35.34300 35.44300 -115.57306 -115.47306 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 365 specimen records retrieved (365 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abutilon parvulumMALVACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. hirtellusASTERACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Achnatherum aridumPOACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Achnatherum parishii subsp. parishiiPOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Agave desertiAGAVACEAE
Agave utahensisAGAVACEAE
Agave utahensis var. nevadensisAGAVACEAE
Ageratina herbaceaASTERACEAE
Allionia incarnataNYCTAGINACEAE
Allionia incarnata var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Aloysia wrightiiVERBENACEAE
Amaranthus albusAMARANTHACEAE
Amaranthus fimbriatusAMARANTHACEAE
Amaranthus torreyiAMARANTHACEAE
Ambrosia confertifloraASTERACEAE
Ambrosia eriocentraASTERACEAE
Amelanchier utahensisROSACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Anemone tuberosaRANUNCULACEAE
Antheropeas wallaceiASTERACEAE
Arabis perennansBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchra var. gracilisBRASSICACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. parishiorumCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Argyrochosma jonesiiPTERIDACEAE
Aristida adscensionisPOACEAE
Aristida purpureaPOACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. fendlerianaPOACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. longisetaPOACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. nealleyiPOACEAE
Artemisia bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Artemisia dracunculusASTERACEAE
Artemisia ludoviciana subsp. albulaASTERACEAE
Artemisia ludoviciana subsp. incomptaASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentataASTERACEAE
Asclepias nyctaginifoliaAPOCYNACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus minthorniaeFABACEAE
Astragalus minthorniae var. villosusFABACEAE
Astragalus mohavensis var. mohavensisFABACEAE
Astragalus newberryiFABACEAE
Astragalus nutansFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianus var. imperfectusFABACEAE
Astragalus purshiiFABACEAE
Astragalus purshii var. tinctusFABACEAE
Astragalus tidestromiiFABACEAE
Astrolepis cochisensisPTERIDACEAE
Atriplex canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex canescens subsp. canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex canescens var. canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Bahiopsis parishiiASTERACEAE
Baileya multiradiataASTERACEAE
Boerhavia coulteriNYCTAGINACEAE
Boerhavia coulteri var. palmeriNYCTAGINACEAE
Boerhavia triquetra var. intermediaNYCTAGINACEAE
Boerhavia wrightiiNYCTAGINACEAE
Bouteloua aristidoidesPOACEAE
Bouteloua barbataPOACEAE
Bouteloua curtipendulaPOACEAE
Bouteloua eriopodaPOACEAE
Bouteloua gracilisPOACEAE
Bouteloua trifidaPOACEAE
Brickellia californicaASTERACEAE
Brickellia desertorumASTERACEAE
Brickellia incanaASTERACEAE
Brickellia microphyllaASTERACEAE
Brickellia oblongifolia var. linifoliaASTERACEAE
Bromus sterilisPOACEAE
Buddleja utahensisSCROPHULARIACEAE
Calochortus kennedyi var. kennedyiLILIACEAE
Calochortus kennedyi var. munziiLILIACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja applegatei subsp. martiniiOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus crassicaulisBRASSICACEAE
Cercocarpus intricatusROSACEAE
Cercocarpus ledifolius var. intricatusROSACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chaetopappa ericoidesASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce fendleriEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce revolutaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce serpillifoliaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce serpillifolia subsp. serpillifoliaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Cheilanthes covilleiPTERIDACEAE
Cheilanthes feeiPTERIDACEAE
Cheilanthes parryiPTERIDACEAE
Chenopodium incanum var. occidentaleCHENOPODIACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosus subsp. hololeucusASTERACEAE
Chylismia walkeri subsp. tortilisONAGRACEAE
Cirsium neomexicanumASTERACEAE
Coleogyne ramosissimaROSACEAE
Coryphantha chloranthaCACTACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha confertifloraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha gracilisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha tumulosaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha virginensisBORAGINACEAE
Dasyochloa pulchellaPOACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. intermediaBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnata var. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia sophiaBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatumTHEMIDACEAE
Dieteria canescensASTERACEAE
Dieteria canescens var. leucanthemifoliaASTERACEAE
Draba cuneifoliaBRASSICACEAE
Dudleya saxosa subsp. aloidesCRASSULACEAE
Dyssodia cooperiASTERACEAE
Dyssodia pentachaetaASTERACEAE
Dyssodia pentachaeta var. belenidiumASTERACEAE
Echinocereus mojavensisCACTACEAE
Echinocereus triglochidiatusCACTACEAE
Elymus elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus elymoides subsp. elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus elymoides var. elymoidesPOACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Enneapogon desvauxiiPOACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Eragrostis cilianensisPOACEAE
Eremogone macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Eremogone macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Eremothera chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum diffusumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cuneata var. spathulataASTERACEAE
Ericameria laricifoliaASTERACEAE
Ericameria linearifoliaASTERACEAE
Ericameria nanaASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. hololeucaASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. leiospermaASTERACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
Erigeron breweri var. covilleiASTERACEAE
Erigeron concinnusASTERACEAE
Erigeron concinnus var. concinnusASTERACEAE
Erigeron divergensASTERACEAE
Erigeron pumilus subsp. concinnoidesASTERACEAE
Erigeron pumilus var. concinnoidesASTERACEAE
Eriogonum brachypodumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii subsp. floccosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. argensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. floccosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatum var. inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microthecaPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microtheca var. foliosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microtheca var. simpsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microthecumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microthecum var. simpsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum wrightii var. wrightiiPOLYGONACEAE
Erioneuron pilosumPOACEAE
Erioneuron pulchellumPOACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Euphorbia albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia exstipulata var. exstipulataEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia fendleriEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia micromeraEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia revolutaEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia serpillifoliaEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia serpillifolia subsp. serpillifoliaEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Fallugia paradoxaROSACEAE
Fendlerella utahensisHYDRANGEACEAE
Festuca octofloraPOACEAE
Fraxinus anomalaOLEACEAE
GaliumRUBIACEAE
Galium parishiiRUBIACEAE
Galium proliferumRUBIACEAE
Gaura coccineaONAGRACEAE
GiliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia aliquanta subsp. brevilobaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia brecciarum subsp. brecciarumPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ophthalmoidesPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia sinuataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia transmontanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Glandularia gooddingiiVERBENACEAE
Glossopetalon spinescensCROSSOSOMATACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Grusonia parishiiCACTACEAE
Gutierrezia microcephalaASTERACEAE
Gutierrezia sarothraeASTERACEAE
Hedeoma nanaLAMIACEAE
Hedeoma nana subsp. californicaLAMIACEAE
Heliomeris multifloraASTERACEAE
Heliomeris multiflora var. nevadensisASTERACEAE
Hilaria jamesiiPOACEAE
Hymenoxys acaulisASTERACEAE
Hymenoxys acaulis var. arizonicaASTERACEAE
Hymenoxys cooperiASTERACEAE
Ipomopsis polycladonPOLEMONIACEAE
Juniperus osteospermaCUPRESSACEAE
Kallstroemia parvifloraZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Krameria erectaKRAMERIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Lappula occidentalisBORAGINACEAE
Lappula occidentalis var. cupulataBORAGINACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum subsp. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium montanumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leucelene ericoides
Linanthus aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linum lewisiiLINACEAE
Linum lewisii var. lewisiiLINACEAE
Linum perenne subsp. lewisiiLINACEAE
Linum puberulumLINACEAE
Lippia wrightiiVERBENACEAE
Logfia filaginoidesASTERACEAE
Lomatium nevadenseAPIACEAE
Lomatium nevadense var. nevadenseAPIACEAE
Lomatium nevadense var. parishiiAPIACEAE
Lomatium parryiAPIACEAE
Lotus argyraeus var. multicaulisFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnusFABACEAE
Lupinus flavoculatusFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Machaeranthera canescensASTERACEAE
Machaeranthera canescens var. leucanthemifoliaASTERACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Marrubium vulgareLAMIACEAE
Menodora scabra var. glabrescensOLEACEAE
Menodora scopariaOLEACEAE
Menodora spinescensOLEACEAE
Menodora spinescens var. spinescensOLEACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mimulus bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus rubellusPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis albidaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis coccineaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multiflora var. pubescensNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis oblongifoliaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis pumilaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mollugo cervianaMOLLUGINACEAE
Muhlenbergia minutissimaPOACEAE
Muhlenbergia porteriPOACEAE
Munroa squarrosaPOACEAE
Nemacladus glanduliferus var. orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Oenothera cespitosa subsp. crinitaONAGRACEAE
Oenothera cespitosa subsp. marginataONAGRACEAE
OpuntiaCACTACEAE
Opuntia basilaris var. basilarisCACTACEAE
Opuntia phaeacanthaCACTACEAE
Opuntia polyacantha var. erinaceaCACTACEAE
Oryzopsis hymenoidesPOACEAE
Oxybaphus coccineus
Packera multilobataASTERACEAE
Pectis papposa var. papposaASTERACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Pellaea mucronata subsp. californicaPTERIDACEAE
Pellaea mucronata var. mucronataPTERIDACEAE
Pellaea truncataPTERIDACEAE
Penstemon eatonii subsp. eatoniiPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon eatonii var. eatoniiPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon palmeriPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeriPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon utahensisPLANTAGINACEAE
Perityle intricataASTERACEAE
Petrophytum caespitosumROSACEAE
Phacelia affinisBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia anelsoniiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia barnebyanaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia coeruleaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia rotundifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia tanacetifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phlox viridisPOLEMONIACEAE
Phoradendron juniperinumVISCACEAE
Physalis crassifoliaSOLANACEAE
Physalis hederifolia var. palmeriSOLANACEAE
Physaria chambersiiBRASSICACEAE
Pinus monophyllaPINACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Plantago patagonicaPLANTAGINACEAE
Pleuraphis jamesiiPOACEAE
Poa fendlerianaPOACEAE
Poa fendleriana subsp. longiligulaPOACEAE
Porophyllum gracileASTERACEAE
Portulaca halimoidesPORTULACACEAE
Prenanthella exiguaASTERACEAE
Prunus fasciculataROSACEAE
Prunus fasciculata var. fasciculataROSACEAE
Psilostrophe cooperiASTERACEAE
Purshia glandulosaROSACEAE
Purshia mexicanaROSACEAE
Purshia stansburyanaROSACEAE
Rhus aromaticaANACARDIACEAE
Rhus trilobataANACARDIACEAE
Salazaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii subsp. dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. pilosaLAMIACEAE
Salvia mohavensisLAMIACEAE
Sanvitalia abertiiASTERACEAE
Scutellaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Senecio multilobatusASTERACEAE
Silene antirrhinaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Silene verecunda subsp. andersoniiCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Sorghum bicolorPOACEAE
SphaeralceaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. rugosaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea rusbyi subsp. eremicolaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea rusbyi var. eremicolaMALVACEAE
Sporobolus airoidesPOACEAE
Sporobolus contractusPOACEAE
Sporobolus cryptandrusPOACEAE
Sporobolus flexuosusPOACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnata var. pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stipa aridaPOACEAE
Stipa hymenoidesPOACEAE
Stipa parishiiPOACEAE
Stipa speciosaPOACEAE
Symphoricarpos longiflorusCAPRIFOLIACEAE
Tetradymia argyraeaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia stenolepisASTERACEAE
Tetraneuris acaulis var. arizonicaASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Thymophylla pentachaetaASTERACEAE
Thymophylla pentachaeta var. belenidiumASTERACEAE
Thysanocarpus curvipesBRASSICACEAE
Tragia ramosaEUPHORBIACEAE
Tridens muticus var. muticusPOACEAE
Uropappus lindleyiASTERACEAE
Verbena bracteataVERBENACEAE
Verbena gooddingiiVERBENACEAE
Yucca baccataAGAVACEAE
Yucca baccata var. baccataAGAVACEAE
Yucca brevifoliaAGAVACEAE