35.34170 35.44170 -117.61730 -117.51730 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 120 specimen records retrieved (120 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. hirtellusASTERACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Acmispon brachycarpusFABACEAE
Allium fimbriatum var. fimbriatumALLIACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsola var. salsolaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Astragalus acutirostrisFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus layneaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Atriplex polycarpaCHENOPODIACEAE
Bromus madritensis subsp. rubensPOACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Calochortus kennedyi var. kennedyiLILIACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia palmeriONAGRACEAE
Caulanthus inflatusBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce polycarpa var. polycarpaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe watsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Coreopsis bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Coreopsis calliopsideaASTERACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
Cymopterus panamintensis var. panamintensisAPIACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia sophiaBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. pauciflorumTHEMIDACEAE
Elymus elymoides subsp. elymoidesPOACEAE
Emmenanthe pendulifloraBORAGINACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
EphedraEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum eremicum subsp. eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum pluriflorum subsp. albifauxPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Eriogonum clavatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gracillimumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatum var. inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nudum var. westoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum thomasiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguum var. paleaceumASTERACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Gilia brecciarum subsp. neglectaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciosaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. elongataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia minorPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ochroleuca subsp. ochroleucaPOLEMONIACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Guillenia lasiophyllaBRASSICACEAE
Haplopappus cooperiASTERACEAE
Hymenoclea salsola var. salsolaASTERACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Lasthenia californicaASTERACEAE
Lasthenia gracilisASTERACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum subsp. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosyne calliopsideaASTERACEAE
Linanthus dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Lotus humistratusFABACEAE
Lupinus microcarpus var. horizontalisFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Machaeranthera tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Mentzelia eremophilaLOASACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. retrorsaNYCTAGINACEAE
Monolepis nuttallianaCHENOPODIACEAE
Mucronea perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Pectocarya linearis subsp. feroculaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya penicillataBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia tanacetifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Pholistoma membranaceumBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys canescens var. catalinensisBORAGINACEAE
Salazaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Salvia carduaceaLAMIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Schismus arabicusPOACEAE
Sisymbrium altissimumBRASSICACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. rugosaMALVACEAE
Stephanomeria parryiASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stillingia paucidentataEUPHORBIACEAE
Stipa hymenoidesPOACEAE
Stipa speciosaPOACEAE
Stylocline psilocarphoidesASTERACEAE
Syntrichopappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Tetradymia stenolepisASTERACEAE
Thysanocarpus curvipesBRASSICACEAE
Trifolium gracilentumFABACEAE
Trifolium gracilentum var. gracilentumFABACEAE
Tropidocarpum gracileBRASSICACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE