35.32573 35.42573 -115.59470 -115.49470 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 254 specimen records retrieved (254 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. hirtellusASTERACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Achnatherum aridumPOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Agave desertiAGAVACEAE
Agave utahensisAGAVACEAE
Agave utahensis var. nevadensisAGAVACEAE
Ageratina herbaceaASTERACEAE
Allionia incarnata var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Aloysia wrightiiVERBENACEAE
Amaranthus blitoidesAMARANTHACEAE
Amaranthus fimbriatusAMARANTHACEAE
Amaranthus torreyiAMARANTHACEAE
Ambrosia eriocentraASTERACEAE
Amelanchier utahensisROSACEAE
Anemone tuberosaRANUNCULACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Antheropeas wallaceiASTERACEAE
Arabis perennansBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchra var. gracilisBRASSICACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. parishiorumCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Aristida adscensionisPOACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. fendlerianaPOACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. longisetaPOACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. nealleyiPOACEAE
Artemisia bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Artemisia dracunculusASTERACEAE
Artemisia ludoviciana subsp. albulaASTERACEAE
Artemisia ludoviciana subsp. incomptaASTERACEAE
Asclepias erosaAPOCYNACEAE
Asclepias nyctaginifoliaAPOCYNACEAE
Astragalus layneaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus minthorniae var. villosusFABACEAE
Astragalus newberryiFABACEAE
Astragalus tidestromiiFABACEAE
Astrolepis cochisensisPTERIDACEAE
Atriplex canescens subsp. canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Baileya multiradiataASTERACEAE
Boechera perennansBRASSICACEAE
Boechera xylopodaBRASSICACEAE
Boerhavia coulteri var. palmeriNYCTAGINACEAE
Boerhavia wrightiiNYCTAGINACEAE
Bouteloua aristidoides var. aristidoidesPOACEAE
Bouteloua barbata var. barbataPOACEAE
Bouteloua curtipendulaPOACEAE
Bouteloua eriopodaPOACEAE
Bouteloua gracilisPOACEAE
Brickellia oblongifolia var. linifoliaASTERACEAE
Calochortus kennedyi var. munziiLILIACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja applegatei subsp. martiniiOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus crassicaulisBRASSICACEAE
Centrostegia thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Cercocarpus intricatusROSACEAE
Cercocarpus ledifolius var. intricatusROSACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chaetopappa ericoidesASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce revolutaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce serpillifolia subsp. serpillifoliaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Cheilanthes parryiPTERIDACEAE
Chenopodium incanum var. occidentaleCHENOPODIACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosus subsp. hololeucusASTERACEAE
Cirsium neomexicanumASTERACEAE
Coleogyne ramosissimaROSACEAE
Cryptantha confertifloraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha gracilisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha tumulosaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha virginensisBORAGINACEAE
Dasyochloa pulchellaPOACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Dieteria canescensASTERACEAE
Dieteria canescens var. leucanthemifoliaASTERACEAE
Draba cuneifoliaBRASSICACEAE
Dudleya saxosa subsp. aloidesCRASSULACEAE
Dyssodia cooperiASTERACEAE
Dyssodia pentachaeta var. belenidiumASTERACEAE
Echinocereus triglochidiatusCACTACEAE
Elymus elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus elymoides subsp. elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus elymoides var. elymoidesPOACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Enneapogon desvauxiiPOACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Eragrostis cilianensisPOACEAE
Eremogone macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Eremogone macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Eriastrum diffusumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cuneata var. spathulataASTERACEAE
Ericameria laricifoliaASTERACEAE
Ericameria linearifoliaASTERACEAE
Ericameria nanaASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. hololeucaASTERACEAE
Erigeron concinnusASTERACEAE
Erigeron concinnus var. concinnusASTERACEAE
Erigeron divergensASTERACEAE
Erigeron pumilus subsp. concinnoidesASTERACEAE
Erigeron pumilus var. concinnoidesASTERACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii subsp. floccosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. argensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. floccosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatum var. inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microtheca var. foliosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microthecumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum wrightii var. wrightiiPOLYGONACEAE
Erioneuron pilosumPOACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Euphorbia albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia exstipulata var. exstipulataEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia serpillifoliaEUPHORBIACEAE
Fallugia paradoxaROSACEAE
Galium proliferumRUBIACEAE
Gaura coccineaONAGRACEAE
Gilia aliquanta subsp. brevilobaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia clokeyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ophthalmoidesPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia sinuataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia transmontanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Glandularia gooddingiiVERBENACEAE
Glossopetalon spinescensCROSSOSOMATACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Grusonia parishiiCACTACEAE
Gutierrezia microcephalaASTERACEAE
Gutierrezia sarothraeASTERACEAE
Hilaria jamesiiPOACEAE
Hilaria rigidaPOACEAE
Hymenoxys acaulisASTERACEAE
Hymenoxys acaulis var. arizonicaASTERACEAE
Ipomopsis polycladonPOLEMONIACEAE
Juniperus osteospermaCUPRESSACEAE
Kallstroemia parvifloraZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Krameria erectaKRAMERIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Lappula occidentalis var. cupulataBORAGINACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum subsp. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium montanumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leucelene ericoides
Linanthus aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus bigeloviiPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linum lewisiiLINACEAE
Linum lewisii var. lewisiiLINACEAE
Linum puberulumLINACEAE
Lomatium nevadense var. nevadenseAPIACEAE
Lupinus flavoculatusFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Machaeranthera canescensASTERACEAE
Machaeranthera canescens var. leucanthemifoliaASTERACEAE
Menodora scabra var. glabrescensOLEACEAE
Menodora spinescensOLEACEAE
Menodora spinescens var. spinescensOLEACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus rubellusPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis albidaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis coccineaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multiflora var. pubescensNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis oblongifoliaNYCTAGINACEAE
Muhlenbergia minutissimaPOACEAE
Muhlenbergia porteriPOACEAE
Munroa squarrosaPOACEAE
Nemacladus glanduliferus var. orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Oenothera cespitosa subsp. crinitaONAGRACEAE
Oenothera cespitosa subsp. marginataONAGRACEAE
Opuntia polyacantha var. erinaceaCACTACEAE
Oryzopsis hymenoidesPOACEAE
Oxybaphus coccineus
Packera multilobataASTERACEAE
Pectis papposa var. papposaASTERACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Petrophytum caespitosumROSACEAE
Phacelia anelsoniiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia coeruleaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia rotundifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Physalis hederifolia var. palmeriSOLANACEAE
Pinus monophyllaPINACEAE
Plagiobothrys arizonicusBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Plantago patagonicaPLANTAGINACEAE
Pleuraphis jamesiiPOACEAE
Pleuraphis rigidaPOACEAE
Poa fendleriana subsp. longiligulaPOACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. juncifoliaPOACEAE
Portulaca halimoidesPORTULACACEAE
Portulaca oleraceaPORTULACACEAE
Portulaca oleracea subsp. impolitaPORTULACACEAE
Prenanthella exiguaASTERACEAE
Prunus fasciculata var. fasciculataROSACEAE
Psilostrophe cooperiASTERACEAE
Purshia glandulosaROSACEAE
Purshia stansburyanaROSACEAE
Salvia dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii subsp. dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. pilosaLAMIACEAE
Sanvitalia abertiiASTERACEAE
Scutellaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Senecio multilobatusASTERACEAE
Silene antirrhinaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Sisymbrium irioBRASSICACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea rusbyi subsp. eremicolaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea rusbyi var. eremicolaMALVACEAE
Sporobolus airoidesPOACEAE
Sporobolus contractusPOACEAE
Sporobolus cryptandrusPOACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnata var. pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stipa aridaPOACEAE
Stipa hymenoidesPOACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Tetradymia argyraeaASTERACEAE
Tetraneuris acaulis var. arizonicaASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Thymophylla pentachaetaASTERACEAE
Thymophylla pentachaeta var. belenidiumASTERACEAE
Tragia ramosaEUPHORBIACEAE
Tridens muticus var. muticusPOACEAE
Verbena bracteataVERBENACEAE
Verbena gooddingiiVERBENACEAE
Yucca baccataAGAVACEAE
Yucca brevifoliaAGAVACEAE