35.31990 35.41990 -115.95520 -115.85520 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 124 specimen records retrieved (124 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Ambrosia X platyspinaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia intermediaBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Antheropeas wallaceiASTERACEAE
Arida arizonicaASTERACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Astragalus malacusFABACEAE
Astragalus tricarinatusFABACEAE
Brickellia incanaASTERACEAE
Bromus tectorumPOACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Camissonia campestris subsp. campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia kernensisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia kernensis subsp. gilmaniiONAGRACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. attenuataASTERACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce micromeraEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce polycarpa var. hirtellaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe rigidaPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Cleome isomerisCLEOMACEAE
Cleomella obtusifoliaCLEOMACEAE
Cryptantha angustifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha dumetorumBORAGINACEAE
Cylindropuntia echinocarpaCACTACEAE
Dalea mollissimaFABACEAE
Dasyochloa pulchellaPOACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia nelsoniiBRASSICACEAE
Eleocharis parishiiCYPERACEAE
Encelia farinosaASTERACEAE
Encelia frutescensASTERACEAE
Ephedra californicaEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. condensataONAGRACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
Eriogonum brachypodumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum palmerianumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Erysimum capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Eschscholzia glyptospermaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Euphorbia albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia polycarpa var. hirtellaEUPHORBIACEAE
Gilia aliquanta subsp. brevilobaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia brecciarumPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. canaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia transmontanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Isocoma acradeniaASTERACEAE
Isocoma acradenia var. acradeniaASTERACEAE
Isocoma acradenia var. eremophilaASTERACEAE
Isomeris arboreaCLEOMACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Logfia depressaASTERACEAE
Lupinus concinnusFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnus var. concinnusFABACEAE
Lupinus pallidusFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Monoptilon bellioidesASTERACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
Opuntia basilarisCACTACEAE
Opuntia basilaris var. basilarisCACTACEAE
Opuntia echinocarpa var. echinocarpaCACTACEAE
Opuntia ramosissimaCACTACEAE
Peritoma arboreaCLEOMACEAE
Peritoma arborea var. angustataCLEOMACEAE
Peritoma arborea var. arboreaCLEOMACEAE
Petalonyx thurberiLOASACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Psorothamnus fremontiiFABACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. incanaLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. pilosaLAMIACEAE
Scutellaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Senna armataFABACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stipa hymenoidesPOACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Thysanocarpus curvipesBRASSICACEAE
Wislizenia refracta subsp. refractaCLEOMACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Yucca schidigeraAGAVACEAE