35.24861 35.34861 -118.78109 -118.68109 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 216 specimen records retrieved (216 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abronia pogonanthaNYCTAGINACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Acmispon strigosusFABACEAE
Allium hyalinumALLIACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsola var. salsolaASTERACEAE
AmsinckiaBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia douglasianaBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia eastwoodiaeBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia intermediaBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia menziesiiBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia menziesii var. menziesiiBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia scabricarpaBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia vernicosa var. furcataBORAGINACEAE
Aristida hamulosaPOACEAE
Aristida ternipes var. gentilisPOACEAE
Aristida ternipes var. hamulosaPOACEAE
Asclepias vestita var. parishiiAPOCYNACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus gambelianusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Astragalus oxyphysusFABACEAE
Astragalus pachypusFABACEAE
Atriplex lentiformis subsp. lentiformisCHENOPODIACEAE
Avena barbataPOACEAE
Brodiaea terrestris subsp. kernensisTHEMIDACEAE
Bromus arenariusPOACEAE
Bromus arizonicusPOACEAE
Bromus diandrusPOACEAE
Bromus madritensis subsp. rubensPOACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Calandrinia menziesiiMONTIACEAE
Calyptridium monandrumMONTIACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. decorticansONAGRACEAE
Camissonia californicaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestris subsp. campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia gracilifloraONAGRACEAE
Castilleja exsertaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja exserta subsp. exsertaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus coulteriBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Celtis reticulataCANNABACEAE
Centaurea melitensisASTERACEAE
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. glabriusculaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. lanosaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. megacephalaASTERACEAE
Chlorogalum pomeridianum var. pomeridianumAGAVACEAE
Chorizanthe xantiPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe xanti var. xantiPOLYGONACEAE
Clarkia calientensisONAGRACEAE
Clarkia cylindricaONAGRACEAE
Clarkia cylindrica subsp. clavicarpaONAGRACEAE
Clarkia purpurea subsp. purpureaONAGRACEAE
Clarkia purpurea subsp. quadrivulneraONAGRACEAE
Clarkia tembloriensis subsp. calientensisONAGRACEAE
Clarkia tembloriensis subsp. longistylaONAGRACEAE
Clarkia unguiculataONAGRACEAE
Cleome isomerisCLEOMACEAE
Collinsia bartsiifoliaPLANTAGINACEAE
Collinsia bartsiifolia var. bartsiifoliaPLANTAGINACEAE
Collinsia bartsiifolia var. davidsoniiPLANTAGINACEAE
Croton californicusEUPHORBIACEAE
Cryptantha clevelandiiBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha flaccidaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha mohavensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Deinandra pallidaASTERACEAE
Delphinium gypsophilum subsp. gypsophilumRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium hanseniiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium hansenii subsp. hanseniiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium hansenii subsp. kernenseRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium hansenii var. arcuatumRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia sophiaBRASSICACEAE
Eastwoodia elegansASTERACEAE
Eleocharis parishiiCYPERACEAE
Emmenanthe pendulifloraBORAGINACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Ephedra californicaEPHEDRACEAE
Eremalche parryiMALVACEAE
Eremalche parryi subsp. kernensisMALVACEAE
Eremalche parryi subsp. parryiMALVACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. boothiiONAGRACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. decorticansONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum pluriflorumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriogonum angulosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gossypinumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gracillimumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nudum var. pauciflorumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nudum var. westoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ordiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum roseumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguumASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguum var. ambiguumASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguum var. paleaceumASTERACEAE
Erodium botrysGERANIACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Erodium moschatumGERANIACEAE
Eschscholzia caespitosaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia californicaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia lemmonii subsp. kernensisPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eulobus californicusONAGRACEAE
Festuca microstachysPOACEAE
Galium angustifoliumRUBIACEAE
Galium angustifolium subsp. angustifoliumRUBIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. davyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia tricolorPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia tricolor subsp. diffusaPOLEMONIACEAE
Hemizonia pallidaASTERACEAE
Herniaria hirsutaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Hollisteria lanataPOLYGONACEAE
Holocarpha heermanniiASTERACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Isocoma acradenia var. bracteosaASTERACEAE
Lamarckia aureaPOACEAE
Lasthenia californicaASTERACEAE
Lasthenia minorASTERACEAE
Layia heterotrichaASTERACEAE
Layia pentachaetaASTERACEAE
Layia pentachaeta subsp. albidaASTERACEAE
Lepidospartum squamatumASTERACEAE
Leptosiphon bicolorPOLEMONIACEAE
Lessingia pectinata var. tenuipesASTERACEAE
Linanthus bicolorPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeflingia squarrosaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Logfia filaginoidesASTERACEAE
Lomatium dasycarpum subsp. dasycarpumAPIACEAE
Lomatium dasycarpum subsp. tomentosumAPIACEAE
Lomatium utriculatumAPIACEAE
Lotus strigosusFABACEAE
Lotus wrangelianusFABACEAE
Lupinus benthamiiFABACEAE
Lupinus benthamii var. benthamiiFABACEAE
Lupinus benthamii var. opimusFABACEAE
Lupinus bicolorFABACEAE
Lupinus excubitus var. excubitusFABACEAE
Lupinus microcarpus var. densiflorusFABACEAE
Lupinus microcarpus var. horizontalisFABACEAE
Lupinus nanusFABACEAE
Lupinus nanus subsp. menkeraeFABACEAE
Lupinus polyphyllus var. burkeiFABACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Mentzelia affinisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia pectinataLOASACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Microseris campestrisASTERACEAE
Microseris lindleyiASTERACEAE
Microseris sylvaticaASTERACEAE
Mimulus dudleyiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus guttatusPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. crassifoliaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multiflora var. glandulosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Monolopia congdoniiASTERACEAE
Monolopia strictaASTERACEAE
Mucronea perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Nassella cernuaPOACEAE
Navarretia setilobaPOLEMONIACEAE
Nemophila maculataBORAGINACEAE
Nicotiana glaucaSOLANACEAE
Oenothera deltoides subsp. cognataONAGRACEAE
Opuntia basilaris var. treleaseiCACTACEAE
Opuntia treleaseiCACTACEAE
OrthocarpusOROBANCHACEAE
Pectocarya anisocarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya penicillataBORAGINACEAE
Peritoma arboreaCLEOMACEAE
Peritoma arborea var. globosaCLEOMACEAE
Phacelia cicutariaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia cicutaria var. cicutariaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia cicutaria var. hubbyiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia curvipesBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia douglasiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia douglasii var. petrophilaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia tanacetifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Pholistoma membranaceumBORAGINACEAE
Phoradendron macrophyllumVISCACEAE
Phoradendron serotinum subsp. macrophyllumVISCACEAE
PlagiobothrysBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys arizonicusBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys canescensBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys canescens var. canescensBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys nothofulvusBORAGINACEAE
Platystemon californicus var. californicusPAPAVERACEAE
Plectritis ciliosa subsp. insignisVALERIANACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Potamogeton foliosusPOTAMOGETONACEAE
Pseudobahia peirsoniiASTERACEAE
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbumASTERACEAE
Pterostegia drymarioidesPOLYGONACEAE
Ranunculus occidentalis var. occidentalisRANUNCULACEAE
Rumex hymenosepalusPOLYGONACEAE
Rumex salicifoliusPOLYGONACEAE
SalviaLAMIACEAE
Salvia carduaceaLAMIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Sambucus nigraADOXACEAE
Sanicula bipinnatifidaAPIACEAE
Schismus arabicusPOACEAE
Schismus barbatusPOACEAE
Senecio vulgarisASTERACEAE
Silene gallicaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Stachys ajugoidesLAMIACEAE
Stanfordia californicaBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stipa cernuaPOACEAE
Stylocline gnaphaloidesASTERACEAE
Triteleia ixioides subsp. scabraTHEMIDACEAE
Triteleia laxaTHEMIDACEAE
Urtica urensURTICACEAE
Veronica anagallis-aquaticaPLANTAGINACEAE
Vulpia microstachys var. paucifloraPOACEAE