35.22410 35.32410 -118.79430 -118.69430 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 161 specimen records retrieved (161 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Acmispon strigosusFABACEAE
Acmispon wrangelianusFABACEAE
Allium hyalinumALLIACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia douglasianaBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia eastwoodiaeBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia menziesiiBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia menziesii var. menziesiiBORAGINACEAE
Anemopsis californicaSAURURACEAE
Aristida ternipes var. hamulosaPOACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus gambelianusFABACEAE
Astragalus hornii var. horniiFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Astragalus oxyphysusFABACEAE
Avena barbataPOACEAE
Brodiaea terrestris subsp. kernensisTHEMIDACEAE
Bromus arenariusPOACEAE
Bromus diandrusPOACEAE
Bromus madritensis subsp. rubensPOACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Calandrinia menziesiiMONTIACEAE
Camissonia californicaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestris subsp. campestrisONAGRACEAE
Caulanthus coulteriBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Celtis reticulataCANNABACEAE
Centaurea melitensisASTERACEAE
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. glabriusculaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. megacephalaASTERACEAE
Chorizanthe xantiPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe xanti var. xantiPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Clarkia calientensisONAGRACEAE
Clarkia cylindricaONAGRACEAE
Clarkia cylindrica subsp. clavicarpaONAGRACEAE
Clarkia purpurea subsp. purpureaONAGRACEAE
Clarkia tembloriensis subsp. calientensisONAGRACEAE
Clarkia tembloriensis subsp. longistylaONAGRACEAE
Clarkia unguiculataONAGRACEAE
Cleome isomerisCLEOMACEAE
Croton californicusEUPHORBIACEAE
Cryptantha mohavensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Deinandra aridaASTERACEAE
Deinandra pallidaASTERACEAE
Delphinium gypsophilum subsp. gypsophilumRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium hanseniiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium hansenii subsp. hanseniiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium hansenii subsp. kernenseRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia sophiaBRASSICACEAE
Eastwoodia elegansASTERACEAE
Emmenanthe pendulifloraBORAGINACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Ephedra californicaEPHEDRACEAE
Eremalche parryi subsp. kernensisMALVACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. alyssoidesONAGRACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. boothiiONAGRACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. decorticansONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum pluriflorumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gossypinumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gracillimumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nudum var. pauciflorumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nudum var. westoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ordiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguumASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguum var. ambiguumASTERACEAE
Erodium botrysGERANIACEAE
Erodium brachycarpumGERANIACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Erodium moschatumGERANIACEAE
Eschscholzia caespitosaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia lemmonii subsp. kernensisPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Festuca microstachysPOACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciosaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia tricolorPOLEMONIACEAE
Hemizonia pallidaASTERACEAE
Holocarpha heermanniiASTERACEAE
Hordeum murinum subsp. glaucumPOACEAE
Hordeum murinum subsp. leporinumPOACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Isocoma acradenia var. bracteosaASTERACEAE
Lagophylla glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lamarckia aureaPOACEAE
Layia pentachaetaASTERACEAE
Layia pentachaeta subsp. albidaASTERACEAE
Lepidospartum squamatumASTERACEAE
Leptosiphon bicolorPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus bicolorPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeflingia squarrosaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Logfia filaginoidesASTERACEAE
Lomatium dasycarpum subsp. dasycarpumAPIACEAE
Lomatium dasycarpum subsp. tomentosumAPIACEAE
Lomatium utriculatumAPIACEAE
Lotus strigosusFABACEAE
Lupinus albifrons var. albifronsFABACEAE
Lupinus benthamiiFABACEAE
Lupinus benthamii var. opimusFABACEAE
Lupinus microcarpus var. densiflorusFABACEAE
Lupinus microcarpus var. horizontalisFABACEAE
Lupinus microcarpus var. microcarpusFABACEAE
Lupinus nanusFABACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Mentzelia affinisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia pectinataLOASACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Microseris campestrisASTERACEAE
Microseris lindleyiASTERACEAE
Mimulus dudleyiPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. crassifoliaNYCTAGINACEAE
Monolopia congdoniiASTERACEAE
Monolopia strictaASTERACEAE
Nassella cernuaPOACEAE
Navarretia setilobaPOLEMONIACEAE
Nicotiana glaucaSOLANACEAE
Oenothera deltoides subsp. cognataONAGRACEAE
Opuntia basilaris var. treleaseiCACTACEAE
Opuntia treleaseiCACTACEAE
OrthocarpusOROBANCHACEAE
Pectocarya anisocarpaBORAGINACEAE
Peritoma arboreaCLEOMACEAE
Peritoma arborea var. globosaCLEOMACEAE
Phacelia cicutariaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia cicutaria var. cicutariaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia cicutaria var. hubbyiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia douglasiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia douglasii var. petrophilaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia tanacetifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Pholistoma membranaceumBORAGINACEAE
Phoradendron macrophyllumVISCACEAE
Phoradendron serotinum subsp. macrophyllumVISCACEAE
Plagiobothrys arizonicusBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys canescensBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys nothofulvusBORAGINACEAE
Plectritis ciliosa subsp. insignisVALERIANACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Pseudobahia peirsoniiASTERACEAE
Pterostegia drymarioidesPOLYGONACEAE
Rumex salicifoliusPOLYGONACEAE
Salicornia subterminalisCHENOPODIACEAE
SalviaLAMIACEAE
Salvia carduaceaLAMIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Sanicula bipinnatifidaAPIACEAE
Schismus barbatusPOACEAE
Stanfordia californicaBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria virgata subsp. pleurocarpaASTERACEAE
Stipa cernuaPOACEAE
Stylocline gnaphaloidesASTERACEAE
Trifolium willdenoviiFABACEAE
Triteleia ixioides subsp. scabraTHEMIDACEAE
Urtica urensURTICACEAE
Vulpia microstachys var. paucifloraPOACEAE