35.21056 35.31056 -118.73500 -118.63500 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 223 specimen records retrieved (223 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Acmispon brachycarpusFABACEAE
Acmispon glaber var. glaberFABACEAE
Acmispon wrangelianusFABACEAE
Aesculus californicaSAPINDACEAE
Ailanthus altissimaSIMAROUBACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia douglasianaBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia eastwoodiaeBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia intermediaBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia menziesiiBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia menziesii var. menziesiiBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. gloriosaBORAGINACEAE
Aristida ternipes var. gentilisPOACEAE
Asclepias erosaAPOCYNACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus douglasiiFABACEAE
Astragalus gambelianusFABACEAE
Astragalus oxyphysopsisFABACEAE
Astragalus oxyphysusFABACEAE
Astragalus trichopodus var. phoxusFABACEAE
Avena barbataPOACEAE
Bowlesia incanaAPIACEAE
Brodiaea terrestris subsp. kernensisTHEMIDACEAE
Bromus arenariusPOACEAE
Bromus diandrusPOACEAE
Bromus madritensis subsp. rubensPOACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Calandrinia ciliataMONTIACEAE
Calandrinia menziesiiMONTIACEAE
Calystegia longipesCONVOLVULACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. decorticansONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestris subsp. campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia gracilifloraONAGRACEAE
Camissonia kernensis subsp. gilmaniiONAGRACEAE
Camissonia strigulosaONAGRACEAE
Capsella bursa-pastorisBRASSICACEAE
Castilleja attenuataOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja exsertaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja exserta subsp. exsertaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja subinclusa subsp. subinclusaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus coulteriBRASSICACEAE
Celtis reticulataCANNABACEAE
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. glabriusculaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. megacephalaASTERACEAE
Cheilanthes covilleiPTERIDACEAE
Chenopodium albumCHENOPODIACEAE
Chlorogalum pomeridianum var. pomeridianumAGAVACEAE
Chrysothamnus paniculatusASTERACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Cirsium occidentale var. venustumASTERACEAE
Clarkia cylindricaONAGRACEAE
Clarkia cylindrica subsp. clavicarpaONAGRACEAE
Clarkia purpurea subsp. purpureaONAGRACEAE
Clarkia purpurea subsp. quadrivulneraONAGRACEAE
Clarkia rhomboideaONAGRACEAE
Clarkia tembloriensis subsp. longistylaONAGRACEAE
Clarkia unguiculataONAGRACEAE
Clarkia xantianaONAGRACEAE
Claytonia parviflora subsp. parvifloraMONTIACEAE
Collinsia bartsiifolia var. davidsoniiPLANTAGINACEAE
Coreopsis calliopsideaASTERACEAE
Cotula coronopifoliaASTERACEAE
Cryptantha flaccidaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha mohavensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cucurbita foetidissimaCUCURBITACEAE
Datura wrightiiSOLANACEAE
Deinandra aridaASTERACEAE
Deinandra pallidaASTERACEAE
Delphinium gypsophilumRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium gypsophilum subsp. parviflorumRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium hanseniiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium hansenii subsp. kernenseRANUNCULACEAE
Dicentra chrysanthaPAPAVERACEAE
Eastwoodia elegansASTERACEAE
Eleocharis parishiiCYPERACEAE
Eremalche parryiMALVACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. decorticansONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum pluriflorumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriogonum angulosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gracillimumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nudum var. westoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ordiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum roseumPOLYGONACEAE
Erodium botrysGERANIACEAE
Erodium brachycarpumGERANIACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Erodium moschatumGERANIACEAE
Eschscholzia californicaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Festuca microstachysPOACEAE
Festuca octofloraPOACEAE
Galium angustifoliumRUBIACEAE
Galium angustifolium subsp. angustifoliumRUBIACEAE
Galium aparineRUBIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciosaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia capitataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia capitata subsp. abrotanifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia capitata subsp. stamineaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia tricolorPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia tricolor subsp. diffusaPOLEMONIACEAE
Helianthus annuusASTERACEAE
Hemizonia pallidaASTERACEAE
Herniaria hirsutaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Herniaria hirsuta subsp. cinereaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Hesperomecon linearisPAPAVERACEAE
Holocarpha heermanniiASTERACEAE
Hordeum murinum subsp. leporinumPOACEAE
Hypochaeris glabraASTERACEAE
Isomeris arboreaCLEOMACEAE
Koeleria gerardiPOACEAE
Lagophylla glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lamarckia aureaPOACEAE
Layia heterotrichaASTERACEAE
Layia pentachaetaASTERACEAE
Layia pentachaeta subsp. albidaASTERACEAE
Lepidospartum squamatumASTERACEAE
Leptosiphon bicolorPOLEMONIACEAE
Logfia gallicaASTERACEAE
Lomatium dasycarpum subsp. dasycarpumAPIACEAE
Lomatium dasycarpum subsp. tomentosumAPIACEAE
Lomatium utriculatumAPIACEAE
Lotus humistratusFABACEAE
Lupinus albifrons var. albifronsFABACEAE
Lupinus benthamiiFABACEAE
Lupinus benthamii var. benthamiiFABACEAE
Lupinus benthamii var. opimusFABACEAE
Lupinus bicolorFABACEAE
Lupinus densiflorus var. lacteusFABACEAE
Lupinus excubitus var. excubitusFABACEAE
Lupinus luteolusFABACEAE
Lupinus microcarpusFABACEAE
Lupinus microcarpus var. densiflorusFABACEAE
Lupinus microcarpus var. microcarpusFABACEAE
Lupinus nanusFABACEAE
Lupinus nanus subsp. nanusFABACEAE
Lupinus succulentusFABACEAE
Malacothrix californicaASTERACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Matricaria matricarioidesASTERACEAE
Melica imperfectaPOACEAE
Mentzelia affinisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia pectinataLOASACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Micropus californicus var. californicusASTERACEAE
Microseris lindleyiASTERACEAE
Microseris sylvaticaASTERACEAE
Mimulus dudleyiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus floribundusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus geniculatusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus guttatusPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis californicaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. crassifoliaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multiflora var. pubescensNYCTAGINACEAE
Monolopia strictaASTERACEAE
Nassella cernuaPOACEAE
Nemacladus ramosissimusCAMPANULACEAE
Nemophila menziesiiBORAGINACEAE
Nicotiana quadrivalvisSOLANACEAE
Oenothera deltoides subsp. cognataONAGRACEAE
Olea europaeaOLEACEAE
Orthocarpus attenuatusOROBANCHACEAE
Orthocarpus purpurascensOROBANCHACEAE
Pectocarya penicillataBORAGINACEAE
Pellaea andromedifoliaPTERIDACEAE
Pellaea mucronataPTERIDACEAE
Peritoma arborea var. globosaCLEOMACEAE
Phacelia cicutariaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia cicutaria var. cicutariaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia davidsoniiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia douglasiiBORAGINACEAE
Pholistoma auritumBORAGINACEAE
Pholistoma auritum var. auritumBORAGINACEAE
Pholistoma membranaceumBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys arizonicusBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys canescensBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys nothofulvusBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys tenellusBORAGINACEAE
Plantago erectaPLANTAGINACEAE
Platystemon californicusPAPAVERACEAE
Plectritis ciliosa subsp. insignisVALERIANACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Populus fremontiiSALICACEAE
Potamogeton foliosusPOTAMOGETONACEAE
Pseudobahia peirsoniiASTERACEAE
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbumASTERACEAE
Psilocarphus tenellusASTERACEAE
Pterostegia drymarioidesPOLYGONACEAE
Quercus douglasiiFAGACEAE
Raphanus sativusBRASSICACEAE
Ribes quercetorumGROSSULARIACEAE
Rumex salicifoliusPOLYGONACEAE
Salvia carduaceaLAMIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Sambucus nigraADOXACEAE
Sanicula bipinnataAPIACEAE
Sanicula bipinnatifidaAPIACEAE
Schismus barbatusPOACEAE
Scrophularia californicaSCROPHULARIACEAE
Scrophularia californica subsp. floribundaSCROPHULARIACEAE
Selaginella hanseniiSELAGINELLACEAE
Silene gallicaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Sinapis arvensisBRASSICACEAE
Sonchus oleraceusASTERACEAE
Spergularia bocconiCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria virgata subsp. pleurocarpaASTERACEAE
Stipa cernuaPOACEAE
Trifolium albopurpureumFABACEAE
Trifolium ciliolatumFABACEAE
Trifolium gracilentumFABACEAE
Trifolium microcephalumFABACEAE
Trifolium monanthumFABACEAE
Trifolium willdenoviiFABACEAE
Triteleia ixioidesTHEMIDACEAE
Triteleia laxaTHEMIDACEAE
Uropappus lindleyiASTERACEAE
Urtica urensURTICACEAE
Veronica anagallis-aquaticaPLANTAGINACEAE
Vulpia myuros var. hirsutaPOACEAE