35.15907 35.25907 -118.88214 -118.78214 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 130 specimen records retrieved (130 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Allenrolfea occidentalisCHENOPODIACEAE
Amsinckia eastwoodiaeBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. gloriosaBORAGINACEAE
Arida carnosaASTERACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus gambelianusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. nigricalycisFABACEAE
AtriplexCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex lentiformisCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex polycarpaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex tularensisCHENOPODIACEAE
Baileya pleniradiataASTERACEAE
Brodiaea terrestris subsp. kernensisTHEMIDACEAE
Calandrinia ciliataMONTIACEAE
Camissonia campestris subsp. campestrisONAGRACEAE
Capsella bursa-pastorisBRASSICACEAE
Castilleja attenuataOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja brevistylaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja exsertaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja exserta subsp. exsertaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus californicusBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus coulteriBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Chaenactis glabriusculaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. curtaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. glabriusculaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. megacephalaASTERACEAE
Claytonia parviflora subsp. parvifloraMONTIACEAE
Collinsia bartsiifoliaPLANTAGINACEAE
Collinsia bartsiifolia var. bartsiifoliaPLANTAGINACEAE
Collinsia heterophyllaPLANTAGINACEAE
Cordylanthus mollis subsp. hispidusOROBANCHACEAE
Coreopsis calliopsideaASTERACEAE
Croton californicus var. tenuisEUPHORBIACEAE
Cuscuta campestrisCONVOLVULACEAE
Deinandra pallidaASTERACEAE
DescurainiaBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia sophiaBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. capitatumTHEMIDACEAE
Eremalche parryiMALVACEAE
Erodium brachycarpumGERANIACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Eschscholzia californicaPAPAVERACEAE
Euphorbia ocellata var. ocellataEUPHORBIACEAE
Fritillaria agrestisLILIACEAE
Gilia capitata subsp. abrotanifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia capitata subsp. stamineaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. davyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia tricolorPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia tricolor subsp. diffusaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia tricolor subsp. tricolorPOLEMONIACEAE
Guillenia lasiophyllaBRASSICACEAE
Helianthus annuusASTERACEAE
Hemizonia pallidaASTERACEAE
Hemizonia pungensASTERACEAE
Isomeris arboreaCLEOMACEAE
Lasthenia californicaASTERACEAE
Lasthenia gracilisASTERACEAE
Lasthenia minorASTERACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Layia leucopappaASTERACEAE
Layia munziiASTERACEAE
Layia pentachaeta subsp. albidaASTERACEAE
Lembertia congdoniiASTERACEAE
Lepidium nitidumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium nitidum var. howelliiBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon ciliatusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon liniflorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosyne douglasiiASTERACEAE
Linanthus dianthiflorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus dichotomus subsp. dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus liniflorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Lupinus albicaulis subsp. wolfianusFABACEAE
Lupinus benthamiiFABACEAE
Lupinus benthamii var. benthamiiFABACEAE
Lupinus bicolorFABACEAE
Lupinus densiflorus var. lacteusFABACEAE
Lupinus latifolius var. parishiiFABACEAE
Lupinus microcarpus var. densiflorusFABACEAE
Lupinus nanusFABACEAE
Lupinus nanus subsp. menkeraeFABACEAE
Lupinus nanus subsp. nanusFABACEAE
Lupinus nanus var. menkeraeFABACEAE
Malacothrix californicaASTERACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
MentzeliaLOASACEAE
Mentzelia affinisLOASACEAE
Mirabilis multifloraNYCTAGINACEAE
Monolopia lanceolataASTERACEAE
Monolopia majorASTERACEAE
Monolopia strictaASTERACEAE
Nemophila menziesiiBORAGINACEAE
Nicotiana quadrivalvisSOLANACEAE
Oenothera deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Oenothera deltoides subsp. cognataONAGRACEAE
Orthocarpus attenuatusOROBANCHACEAE
Orthocarpus purpurascensOROBANCHACEAE
Peritoma arborea var. globosaCLEOMACEAE
Phacelia davidsoniiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia douglasiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia tanacetifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Physalis lancifoliaSOLANACEAE
Plagiobothrys arizonicusBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys canescensBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys nothofulvusBORAGINACEAE
Plantago erectaPLANTAGINACEAE
Plantago ovataPLANTAGINACEAE
Platystemon californicusPAPAVERACEAE
Platystemon californicus var. californicusPAPAVERACEAE
Potamogeton nodosusPOTAMOGETONACEAE
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculataASTERACEAE
Rubus armeniacusROSACEAE
Rubus bifronsROSACEAE
Rubus ulmifoliusROSACEAE
Salsola tragusCHENOPODIACEAE
Salvia carduaceaLAMIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Setaria parvifloraPOACEAE
Sinapis arvensisBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. coronariaASTERACEAE
Stylomecon heterophyllaPAPAVERACEAE
Suaeda moquiniiCHENOPODIACEAE
Triteleia laxaTHEMIDACEAE
Tropidocarpum gracileBRASSICACEAE
Vitis viniferaVITACEAE
Vulpia microstachys var. paucifloraPOACEAE
Xanthium spinosumASTERACEAE
Zea maysPOACEAE