35.13332 35.23332 -115.81888 -115.71888 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 177 specimen records retrieved (177 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Acmispon rigidusFABACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Amphipappus fremontii subsp. spinosusASTERACEAE
Amphipappus fremontii var. spinosusASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Antirrhinum filipesPLANTAGINACEAE
Arabis pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus layneaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. borreganusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Astragalus malacusFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianus var. imperfectusFABACEAE
Atrichoseris platyphyllaASTERACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex hymenelytraCHENOPODIACEAE
Baileya pleniradiataASTERACEAE
Boechera glaucovalvulaBRASSICACEAE
Boechera lincolnensisBRASSICACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Calyptridium monandrumMONTIACEAE
Camissonia campestris subsp. campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia pallida subsp. halliiONAGRACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis macranthaASTERACEAE
Chilopsis linearis subsp. arcuataBIGNONIACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe rigidaPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Cryptantha angustifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha dumetorumBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha gracilisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha maritimaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
Cucurbita palmataCUCURBITACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. pauciflorumTHEMIDACEAE
Diplacus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Draba cuneifoliaBRASSICACEAE
Dyssodia cooperiASTERACEAE
Encelia frutescensASTERACEAE
Encelia virginensisASTERACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Eremothera boothiiONAGRACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. boothiiONAGRACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. intermediaONAGRACEAE
Eremothera chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum diffusum subsp. diffusumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum eremicum subsp. eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
Eriogonum brachypodumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatum var. inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum thomasiiPOLYGONACEAE
Erioneuron pulchellumPOACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguumASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Eschscholzia glyptospermaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Euphorbia albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Filago californicaASTERACEAE
Gilia aliquantaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ophthalmoidesPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia sinuataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia transmontanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Krameria bicolorKRAMERIACEAE
Krameria erectaKRAMERIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon aureus subsp. decorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon chrysanthusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus jonesiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lobularia maritimaBRASSICACEAE
Lupinus brevicaulisFABACEAE
Lupinus flavoculatusFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia longilobaLOASACEAE
Mentzelia oreophilaLOASACEAE
Mimulus bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. retrorsaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multiflora var. pubescensNYCTAGINACEAE
Monoptilon bellioidesASTERACEAE
Muhlenbergia microspermaPOACEAE
Muhlenbergia porteriPOACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama pusillaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus glanduliferus var. orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus rubescensCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus sigmoideusCAMPANULACEAE
Nicotiana obtusifoliaSOLANACEAE
Oenothera cespitosa subsp. marginataONAGRACEAE
Panicum urvilleanumPOACEAE
Pectocarya heterocarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya platycarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Peritoma arborea var. angustataCLEOMACEAE
Phacelia calthifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia pachyphyllaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia pedicellataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia rotundifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortae var. vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Physalis crassifoliaSOLANACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Prenanthella exiguaASTERACEAE
Psathyrotes annuaASTERACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifoliusFABACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Salsola paulseniiCHENOPODIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii subsp. dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. pilosaLAMIACEAE
Schismus arabicusPOACEAE
Schismus barbatusPOACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Senna armataFABACEAE
Sibara desertiBRASSICACEAE
Sisymbrium irioBRASSICACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Strigosella africanaBRASSICACEAE
Stylocline micropoidesASTERACEAE
Syntrichopappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Thelypodium integrifolium subsp. affineBRASSICACEAE
Wislizenia refracta subsp. refractaCLEOMACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Yucca brevifoliaAGAVACEAE
Yucca schidigeraAGAVACEAE
Zannichellia palustrisZANNICHELLIACEAE