35.09763 35.19763 -115.78330 -115.68330 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 167 specimen records retrieved (167 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Achnatherum parishii subsp. parishiiPOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Acmispon rigidusFABACEAE
Acmispon strigosusFABACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Amphipappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Antirrhinum filipesPLANTAGINACEAE
Arabis glaucovalvulaBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Argemone corymbosaPAPAVERACEAE
Aristida adscensionis var. modestaPOACEAE
Artemisia ludoviciana subsp. incomptaASTERACEAE
Astragalus layneaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Astragalus malacusFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianus var. imperfectusFABACEAE
Astragalus preussiiFABACEAE
Atriplex canescens subsp. canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex hymenelytraCHENOPODIACEAE
Bahiopsis parishiiASTERACEAE
Bouteloua curtipendulaPOACEAE
Brickellia californicaASTERACEAE
Bromus hordeaceusPOACEAE
Bromus madritensis subsp. rubensPOACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Camissonia campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestris subsp. campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia pallida subsp. halliiONAGRACEAE
Camissonia refractaONAGRACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Chaenactis carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis macranthaASTERACEAE
Chilopsis linearis subsp. arcuataBIGNONIACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe rigidaPOLYGONACEAE
Chrysothamnus paniculatusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus teretifoliusASTERACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Cleome isomerisCLEOMACEAE
Cryptantha angustifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha dumetorumBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha maritimaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensis var. nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
Cucurbita palmataCUCURBITACEAE
Cycloloma atriplicifoliumCHENOPODIACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Draba cuneifoliaBRASSICACEAE
Dudleya saxosa subsp. aloidesCRASSULACEAE
Dyssodia cooperiASTERACEAE
Encelia frutescensASTERACEAE
Ephedra fasciculataEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra funereaEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. condensataONAGRACEAE
Eremothera chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum diffusumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum diffusum subsp. diffusumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum eremicum subsp. eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cuneata var. spathulataASTERACEAE
Ericameria laricifoliaASTERACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
Ericameria teretifoliaASTERACEAE
Eriogonum brachypodumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatum var. inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum thomasiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum wrightii var. wrightiiPOLYGONACEAE
Erioneuron pulchellumPOACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguumASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum pringleiASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
GiliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia aliquantaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia canaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ophthalmoidesPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia sinuataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia transmontanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Gutierrezia microcephalaASTERACEAE
Krameria erectaKRAMERIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon aureus subsp. decorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon chrysanthusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus aureus subsp. decorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus bigeloviiPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus jonesiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum schottiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lupinus brevicaulisFABACEAE
Lupinus flavoculatusFABACEAE
Lupinus shockleyiFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Malcolmia africanaBRASSICACEAE
Mentzelia obscuraLOASACEAE
Monoptilon bellioidesASTERACEAE
Muhlenbergia porteriPOACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama demissa var. desertiBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus rubescensCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus sigmoideusCAMPANULACEAE
Panicum urvilleanumPOACEAE
Pectocarya heterocarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya platycarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Phoradendron californicumVISCACEAE
Prunus fasciculataROSACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifoliusFABACEAE
Psorothamnus fremontiiFABACEAE
Salazaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Salsola paulseniiCHENOPODIACEAE
Salvia dorrii subsp. dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. pilosaLAMIACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Senna armataFABACEAE
SphaeralceaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Strigosella africanaBRASSICACEAE
Stylocline micropoidesASTERACEAE
Syntrichopappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Tetradymia stenolepisASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Zannichellia palustrisZANNICHELLIACEAE