35.07570 35.17570 -115.74020 -115.64020 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 155 specimen records retrieved (155 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Achnatherum parishii subsp. parishiiPOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Acmispon rigidusFABACEAE
Acmispon strigosusFABACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Aliciella latifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Amaranthus fimbriatusAMARANTHACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Anagallis arvensisMYRSINACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Arabis pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Aristida adscensionisPOACEAE
Artemisia ludoviciana subsp. incomptaASTERACEAE
Astragalus layneaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. borreganusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Astragalus malacusFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianus var. imperfectusFABACEAE
Astragalus preussiiFABACEAE
Atriplex canescens subsp. canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex hymenelytraCHENOPODIACEAE
Bahiopsis parishiiASTERACEAE
Bebbia juncea var. asperaASTERACEAE
Boerhavia triquetraNYCTAGINACEAE
Bouteloua barbata var. barbataPOACEAE
Bouteloua curtipendulaPOACEAE
Brickellia californicaASTERACEAE
Brickellia incanaASTERACEAE
Bromus hordeaceusPOACEAE
Bromus madritensis subsp. rubensPOACEAE
Camissonia campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestris subsp. campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia refractaONAGRACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Centaurea melitensisASTERACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis macranthaASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce micromeraEUPHORBIACEAE
Chilopsis linearis subsp. arcuataBIGNONIACEAE
Chrysothamnus paniculatusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus teretifoliusASTERACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Cleome isomerisCLEOMACEAE
Conyza canadensisASTERACEAE
Coreopsis californica var. californicaASTERACEAE
Cryptantha gracilisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensis var. nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cucurbita palmataCUCURBITACEAE
Cycloloma atriplicifoliumCHENOPODIACEAE
Cyperus eragrostisCYPERACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Dyssodia cooperiASTERACEAE
Eleocharis parishiiCYPERACEAE
Encelia frutescensASTERACEAE
Ephedra fasciculataEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra funereaEPHEDRACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. condensataONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum diffusumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cuneata var. spathulataASTERACEAE
Ericameria laricifoliaASTERACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
Ericameria teretifoliaASTERACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum thomasiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum wrightii var. wrightiiPOLYGONACEAE
Erioneuron pulchellumPOACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguumASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum pringleiASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
EschscholziaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia glyptospermaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Euphorbia micromeraEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia sinuataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia transmontanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Gutierrezia microcephalaASTERACEAE
Heliotropium curassavicumBORAGINACEAE
Krameria erectaKRAMERIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon aureus subsp. decorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon chrysanthus subsp. chrysanthusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus aureus subsp. decorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus bigeloviiPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum schottiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lupinus flavoculatusFABACEAE
Lupinus shockleyiFABACEAE
LyciumSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
MentzeliaLOASACEAE
Mentzelia obscuraLOASACEAE
Monoptilon bellioidesASTERACEAE
Muhlenbergia porteriPOACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama demissa var. desertiBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus sigmoideusCAMPANULACEAE
Nicotiana obtusifoliaSOLANACEAE
OrthocarpusOROBANCHACEAE
Panicum urvilleanumPOACEAE
Pectocarya heterocarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya platycarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Penstemon pseudospectabilisPLANTAGINACEAE
Petalonyx thurberiLOASACEAE
Petalonyx thurberi subsp. thurberiLOASACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Phoradendron californicumVISCACEAE
Porophyllum gracileASTERACEAE
Prunus fasciculataROSACEAE
Psilostrophe cooperiASTERACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifoliusFABACEAE
Salazaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Salsola paulseniiCHENOPODIACEAE
Salvia dorrii subsp. dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. pilosaLAMIACEAE
Senna armataFABACEAE
Sibara desertiBRASSICACEAE
Sibara rosulataBRASSICACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stillingia paucidentataEUPHORBIACEAE
Strigosella africanaBRASSICACEAE
Syntrichopappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Tetradymia stenolepisASTERACEAE
Tidestromia oblongifoliaAMARANTHACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE