35.03255 35.13255 -117.29815 -117.19815 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 78 specimen records retrieved (78 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abronia pogonanthaNYCTAGINACEAE
Abronia villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Abronia villosa var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Argemone corymbosaPAPAVERACEAE
Argemone corymbosa subsp. corymbosaPAPAVERACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Brassica tournefortiiBRASSICACEAE
Camissonia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia kernensis subsp. gilmaniiONAGRACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Cryptantha maritimaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cymopterus deserticolaAPIACEAE
Dalea polydeniaFABACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum pluriflorum subsp. albifauxPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriogonum microthecumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Eschscholzia glyptospermaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Euphorbia ocellataEUPHORBIACEAE
Geraea canescensASTERACEAE
Gilia brecciarumPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. elongataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Guillenia lasiophyllaBRASSICACEAE
Haplopappus cooperiASTERACEAE
Lasthenia gracilisASTERACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum subsp. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Linanthus filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus parryaePOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Logfia depressaASTERACEAE
Lomatium mohavenseAPIACEAE
Lupinus odoratusFABACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Mentzelia jonesiiLOASACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama depressaBORAGINACEAE
Nama pusillaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus rubescensCAMPANULACEAE
Nicolletia occidentalisASTERACEAE
Oenothera deltoides subsp. deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Oenothera primiveris subsp. bufonisONAGRACEAE
Oryzopsis hymenoidesPOACEAE
Pectocarya heterocarpaBORAGINACEAE
Petalonyx thurberiLOASACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia tanacetifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Plantago ovataPLANTAGINACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescensFABACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. simplicifoliusFABACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Rumex hymenosepalusPOLYGONACEAE
Schismus arabicusPOACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Vulpia octoflora var. octofloraPOACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE