35.03188 35.13188 -115.57291 -115.47291 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 311 specimen records retrieved (311 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acacia greggii var. arizonicaFABACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Achnatherum parishii subsp. depauperatumPOACEAE
Achnatherum parishii subsp. parishiiPOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Acmispon rigidusFABACEAE
Acmispon strigosusFABACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Agrostis semiverticillataPOACEAE
Allionia incarnataNYCTAGINACEAE
Allium nevadenseALLIACEAE
Amaranthus blitoidesAMARANTHACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia eriocentraASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Arabis perennansBRASSICACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. parishiorumCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Argyrochosma jonesiiPTERIDACEAE
Aristida adscensionisPOACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. fendlerianaPOACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. longisetaPOACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. nealleyiPOACEAE
Asclepias erosaAPOCYNACEAE
Astragalus cimae var. cimaeFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus layneaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. borreganusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianus var. imperfectusFABACEAE
Atriplex canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex canescens subsp. canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Baccharis sergiloidesASTERACEAE
Bahiopsis parishiiASTERACEAE
Baileya multiradiataASTERACEAE
Baileya multiradiata var. multiradiataASTERACEAE
Baileya pleniradiataASTERACEAE
Bebbia junceaASTERACEAE
Boechera perennansBRASSICACEAE
Brickellia argutaASTERACEAE
Brickellia incanaASTERACEAE
Brickellia oblongifolia var. linifoliaASTERACEAE
Bromus madritensis subsp. rubensPOACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Bromus tectorumPOACEAE
Calochortus kennedyiLILIACEAE
Camissonia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia kernensis subsp. gilmaniiONAGRACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Centrostegia thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Centrostegia thurberi var. thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Chaenactis carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioides var. brachypappaASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Cheilanthes covilleiPTERIDACEAE
Chenopodium fremontiiCHENOPODIACEAE
Chilopsis linearis subsp. arcuataBIGNONIACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chrysothamnus depressusASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus paniculatusASTERACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Cirsium neomexicanumASTERACEAE
Coleogyne ramosissimaROSACEAE
Cryptantha barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha barbigera var. barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha decipiensBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha dumetorumBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha gracilisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensis var. nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha tumulosaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
Cucurbita palmataCUCURBITACEAE
Cuscuta californicaCONVOLVULACEAE
Cylindropuntia echinocarpaCACTACEAE
Cymopterus multinervatusAPIACEAE
Dasyochloa pulchellaPOACEAE
Datura wrightiiSOLANACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Dieteria canescens var. canescensASTERACEAE
Draba cuneifoliaBRASSICACEAE
Dudleya saxosa subsp. aloidesCRASSULACEAE
Dudleya saxosa subsp. saxosaCRASSULACEAE
Dyssodia cooperiASTERACEAE
Dyssodia porophylloidesASTERACEAE
Elymus elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus salinaPOACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Encelia virginensisASTERACEAE
Encelia virginensis var. virginensisASTERACEAE
Ephedra asperaEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Eremogone macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Eremothera chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum diffusumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum eremicum subsp. eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cuneata var. spathulataASTERACEAE
Ericameria linearifoliaASTERACEAE
Erigeron breweri var. covilleiASTERACEAE
Erigeron concinnusASTERACEAE
Erigeron concinnus var. concinnusASTERACEAE
Erigeron pumilus subsp. concinnoidesASTERACEAE
Eriogonum brachypodumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum davidsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. baratumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. floccosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. sulcatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatum var. inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microtheca var. foliosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum palmerianumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum plumatellaPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum umbellatum var. juniporinumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum wrightii var. wrightiiPOLYGONACEAE
Erioneuron pulchellumPOACEAE
Eriophyllum lanosumASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Eschscholzia californica subsp. mexicanaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Euphorbia albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia incisaEUPHORBIACEAE
Fallugia paradoxaROSACEAE
Filago depressaASTERACEAE
Galium angustifolium subsp. gracillimumRUBIACEAE
Galium munziiRUBIACEAE
Galium munzii subsp. munziiRUBIACEAE
Galium parishiiRUBIACEAE
Garrya flavescens subsp. flavescensGARRYACEAE
Garrya flavescens subsp. pallidaGARRYACEAE
Gaura coccineaONAGRACEAE
Gilia ophthalmoidesPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia sinuataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia transmontanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gnaphalium luteoalbumASTERACEAE
Guillenia lasiophyllaBRASSICACEAE
Gutierrezia microcephalaASTERACEAE
Hedeoma nana subsp. californicaLAMIACEAE
Hilaria jamesiiPOACEAE
Hilaria rigidaPOACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Juncus bufonius var. bufoniusJUNCACEAE
Juniperus osteospermaCUPRESSACEAE
Keckiella antirrhinoides subsp. microphyllaPLANTAGINACEAE
Krameria erectaKRAMERIACEAE
Krameria grayiKRAMERIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Leptosiphon aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon chrysanthus subsp. chrysanthusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leymus salinus subsp. salinusPOACEAE
Leymus triticoidesPOACEAE
Linanthus bigeloviiPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus jonesiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus pungens subsp. halliiPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum schottiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Logfia depressaASTERACEAE
Lomatium nevadenseAPIACEAE
Lomatium nevadense var. nevadenseAPIACEAE
Lomatium nevadense var. parishiiAPIACEAE
Lotus rigidusFABACEAE
Lotus tomentellusFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnusFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnus subsp. orcuttiiFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnus var. concinnusFABACEAE
Lupinus sparsiflorusFABACEAE
Lupinus sparsiflorus subsp. mohavensisFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Machaeranthera canescensASTERACEAE
Menodora scabraOLEACEAE
Menodora scopariaOLEACEAE
Menodora spinescensOLEACEAE
Menodora spinescens var. spinescensOLEACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Microseris lindleyiASTERACEAE
Mimulus bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus rubellusPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multiflora var. pubescensNYCTAGINACEAE
Muhlenbergia appressaPOACEAE
Muhlenbergia porteriPOACEAE
Myriopteris covilleiPTERIDACEAE
Nama demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus glanduliferus var. orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus sigmoideusCAMPANULACEAE
Nicotiana obtusifoliaSOLANACEAE
Oenothera avita subsp. avitaONAGRACEAE
Oenothera cespitosaONAGRACEAE
Oenothera cespitosa subsp. marginataONAGRACEAE
Oenothera cespitosa var. marginataONAGRACEAE
Oenothera deltoides subsp. deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Oligomeris linifoliaRESEDACEAE
Opuntia chloroticaCACTACEAE
Opuntia engelmannii var. engelmanniiCACTACEAE
Opuntia phaeacanthaCACTACEAE
Opuntia polyacantha var. erinaceaCACTACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Packera multilobataASTERACEAE
Pappostipa speciosa
Pectocarya heterocarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya penicillataBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya platycarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Pellaea mucronata var. mucronataPTERIDACEAE
Pellaea truncataPTERIDACEAE
Penstemon eatonii subsp. undosusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon eatonii var. undosusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon palmeriPLANTAGINACEAE
Petalonyx thurberi subsp. thurberiLOASACEAE
Phacelia campanularia subsp. vasiformisBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia cryptanthaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia lemmoniiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Phlox stansburyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Phlox stansburyi subsp. stansburyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Phlox viridisPOLEMONIACEAE
Phlox viridis subsp. compactaPOLEMONIACEAE
Physalis crassifolia var. crassifoliaSOLANACEAE
Physalis hederifoliaSOLANACEAE
Physalis hederifolia var. hederifoliaSOLANACEAE
Physalis hederifolia var. palmeriSOLANACEAE
Pinus monophyllaPINACEAE
Plagiobothrys arizonicusBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Plantago ovataPLANTAGINACEAE
Plantago patagonicaPLANTAGINACEAE
Pleuraphis rigidaPOACEAE
Pleurocoronis plurisetaASTERACEAE
Poa bigeloviiPOACEAE
Polypogon monspeliensisPOACEAE
Polypogon viridisPOACEAE
Prunus fasciculataROSACEAE
Prunus fasciculata var. fasciculataROSACEAE
Psilostrophe cooperiASTERACEAE
Purshia stansburyanaROSACEAE
Purshia tridentata var. glandulosaROSACEAE
Rhamnus ilicifoliaRHAMNACEAE
Rhus aromaticaANACARDIACEAE
Rhus trilobata var. anisophyllaANACARDIACEAE
Salazaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Salix exiguaSALICACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii subsp. dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. pilosaLAMIACEAE
Salvia mohavensisLAMIACEAE
Senecio douglasii var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Senecio multilobatusASTERACEAE
Senna armataFABACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. monticolaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. rugosaMALVACEAE
Sporobolus cryptandrusPOACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnata var. pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. exiguaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stillingia linearifoliaEUPHORBIACEAE
Stipa speciosaPOACEAE
Stylocline psilocarphoidesASTERACEAE
Syntrichopappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Tetradymia argyraeaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillarisASTERACEAE
Tetradymia stenolepisASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Thysanocarpus curvipesBRASSICACEAE
Tiquilia plicataBORAGINACEAE
Tragia ramosaEUPHORBIACEAE
Tragia stylarisEUPHORBIACEAE
Tridens muticusPOACEAE
Verbena gooddingiiVERBENACEAE
Vulpia octofloraPOACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Yucca baccataAGAVACEAE
Yucca schidigeraAGAVACEAE