34.98889 35.08889 -117.07448 -116.97448 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 189 specimen records retrieved (189 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Acmispon strigosusFABACEAE
Allium fimbriatum subsp. mohavenseALLIACEAE
Allium fimbriatum var. mohavenseALLIACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Artemisia spinescensASTERACEAE
AstragalusFABACEAE
Astragalus acutirostrisFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus jaegerianusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. borreganusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Astragalus purshii var. tinctusFABACEAE
Atriplex canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex hymenelytraCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex polycarpaCHENOPODIACEAE
Bouteloua barbata var. barbataPOACEAE
BromusPOACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Camissonia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestris subsp. campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia palmeriONAGRACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja exsertaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja exserta subsp. venustaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus inflatusBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis macranthaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chaenactis xantianaASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chorizanthe rigidaPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe watsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia brevipesONAGRACEAE
Chylismia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Claytonia parviflora subsp. utahensisMONTIACEAE
Claytonia perfoliataMONTIACEAE
Cleomella obtusifoliaCLEOMACEAE
CoreopsisASTERACEAE
Coreopsis californica var. californicaASTERACEAE
Cryptantha barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatumTHEMIDACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. pauciflorumTHEMIDACEAE
Dithyrea californicaBRASSICACEAE
Ephedra trifurcaEPHEDRACEAE
Eremalche exilisMALVACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum eremicum subsp. eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
EriogonumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum angulosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum brachyanthumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum brachypodumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gracillimumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopes var. trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Erysimum capitatum var. capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Eschscholzia covilleiPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia glyptospermaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia papastilliiPAPAVERACEAE
Filago depressaASTERACEAE
Gilia brecciarum subsp. neglectaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia canaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. davyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia minorPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia modocensisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia transmontanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Glyptopleura marginataASTERACEAE
Glyptopleura setulosaASTERACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Gutierrezia microcephalaASTERACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Ipomopsis polycladonPOLEMONIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium flavum var. flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosyne bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Linanthus breviculusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus dichotomus subsp. dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus parryaePOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lomatium mohavenseAPIACEAE
Lomatium mohavense subsp. mohavenseAPIACEAE
Lupinus concinnus subsp. concinnusFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnus subsp. orcuttiiFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratusFABACEAE
Lycium brevipesSOLANACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Lycium pallidum var. oligospermumSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Malacothrix sonchoidesASTERACEAE
Marrubium vulgareLAMIACEAE
Menodora spinescensOLEACEAE
Menodora spinescens var. mohavensisOLEACEAE
MentzeliaLOASACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Monardella mojavensisLAMIACEAE
Monolepis nuttallianaCHENOPODIACEAE
Monoptilon bellidiformeASTERACEAE
Monoptilon bellioidesASTERACEAE
Mucronea perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Muilla coronataTHEMIDACEAE
Nama demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus rubescensCAMPANULACEAE
Nicolletia occidentalisASTERACEAE
NicotianaSOLANACEAE
Nicotiana obtusifoliaSOLANACEAE
Oenothera bistortaONAGRACEAE
Oenothera contortaONAGRACEAE
Oenothera decorticansONAGRACEAE
Oenothera deltoides subsp. deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Oenothera primiveris subsp. bufonisONAGRACEAE
Orthocarpus purpurascens var. ornatusOROBANCHACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Pectocarya platycarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Peritoma arborea var. angustataCLEOMACEAE
PhaceliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia pachyphyllaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia tanacetifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Pholistoma membranaceumBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Plantago ovataPLANTAGINACEAE
PoaPOACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescensFABACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. arborescensFABACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifoliusFABACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. simplicifoliusFABACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Schismus arabicusPOACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Sisymbrium orientaleBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnata var. pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria pauciflora var. paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stipa speciosaPOACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Syntrichopappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Tetradymia glabrataASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Thelypodium lasiophyllumBRASSICACEAE
Tiquilia nuttalliiBORAGINACEAE
Toxicoscordion brevibracteatumMELANTHIACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Yucca brevifoliaAGAVACEAE
Zigadenus brevibracteatusMELANTHIACEAE