34.97520 35.07520 -117.01754 -116.91754 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 173 specimen records retrieved (173 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abronia pogonanthaNYCTAGINACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. hirtellusASTERACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Allium fimbriatum subsp. mohavenseALLIACEAE
Allium fimbriatum var. mohavenseALLIACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia vernicosaBORAGINACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Antirrhinum filipesPLANTAGINACEAE
Astragalus acutirostrisFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus jaegerianusFABACEAE
Astragalus layneaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex hymenelytraCHENOPODIACEAE
Bouteloua barbata var. barbataPOACEAE
Bromus tectorumPOACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Camissonia boothiiONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Camissonia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestris subsp. campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia kernensis subsp. gilmaniiONAGRACEAE
Camissonia palmeriONAGRACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja exserta subsp. venustaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Centrostegia thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Chaenactis carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chaenactis xantianaASTERACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Claytonia parviflora subsp. utahensisMONTIACEAE
Cleomella obtusifoliaCLEOMACEAE
Coreopsis californicaASTERACEAE
Coreopsis californica var. californicaASTERACEAE
Cryptantha barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha cyclopteraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha virginensisBORAGINACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatumTHEMIDACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. pauciflorumTHEMIDACEAE
Diplacus mohavensisPHRYMACEAE
Dithyrea californicaBRASSICACEAE
Echinocactus polycephalusCACTACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Eremalche rotundifoliaMALVACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum eremicum subsp. eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
Eriogonum angulosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum brachyanthumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gracillimumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatum var. inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum mohavensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Erysimum capitatum var. capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Eschscholzia glyptospermaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia papastilliiPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Gilia brecciarum subsp. neglectaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. davyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia transmontanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Glyptopleura marginataASTERACEAE
Glyptopleura setulosaASTERACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontii var. fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Leptosyne bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Linanthus breviculusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus parryaePOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lomatium mohavenseAPIACEAE
Lomatium mohavense subsp. mohavenseAPIACEAE
Lupinus concinnus subsp. concinnusFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratusFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratus var. odoratusFABACEAE
Lycium brevipesSOLANACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Lycium pallidum var. oligospermumSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Malacothrix sonchoidesASTERACEAE
Marrubium vulgareLAMIACEAE
Menodora spinescensOLEACEAE
Menodora spinescens var. mohavensisOLEACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Monardella mojavensisLAMIACEAE
Monoptilon bellioidesASTERACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus montanusCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus rubescensCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus sigmoideusCAMPANULACEAE
Nicolletia occidentalisASTERACEAE
Oenothera deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Oenothera deltoides subsp. deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Oenothera primiveris subsp. bufonisONAGRACEAE
Orthocarpus purpurascens var. ornatusOROBANCHACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Penstemon grinnelliiPLANTAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia pachyphyllaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia perityloidesBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Pholisma arenariumBORAGINACEAE
Pholistoma membranaceumBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Plantago ovata var. fastigiataPLANTAGINACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescensFABACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. arborescensFABACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifoliusFABACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. douglasiiASTERACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Senna armataFABACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnata var. pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria parryiASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria pauciflora var. paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stipa speciosaPOACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Syntrichopappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Thelypodium lasiophyllumBRASSICACEAE
Tiquilia nuttalliiBORAGINACEAE
Toxicoscordion brevibracteatumMELANTHIACEAE
Vulpia octoflora var. hirtellaPOACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Yucca brevifoliaAGAVACEAE