34.96671 35.06671 -115.24405 -115.14405 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 181 specimen records retrieved (181 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Adenophyllum porophylloidesASTERACEAE
Allionia incarnataNYCTAGINACEAE
Allium nevadenseALLIACEAE
Amaranthus fimbriatusAMARANTHACEAE
Amaranthus torreyiAMARANTHACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia eriocentraASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Arabis perennansBRASSICACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. nealleyiPOACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. parishiiPOACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. wrightiiPOACEAE
Artemisia ludoviciana subsp. albulaASTERACEAE
Asclepias nyctaginifoliaAPOCYNACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianus var. imperfectusFABACEAE
Atriplex canescens subsp. canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Bahiopsis parishiiASTERACEAE
Baileya multiradiataASTERACEAE
Boechera perennansBRASSICACEAE
Boerhavia triquetraNYCTAGINACEAE
Boerhavia triquetra var. intermediaNYCTAGINACEAE
Boerhavia wrightiiNYCTAGINACEAE
Bouteloua barbataPOACEAE
Bouteloua curtipendulaPOACEAE
Bowlesia incanaAPIACEAE
Brickellia argutaASTERACEAE
Brickellia arguta var. argutaASTERACEAE
Brickellia atractyloidesASTERACEAE
Brickellia atractyloides var. argutaASTERACEAE
Brickellia atractyloides var. atractyloidesASTERACEAE
Brickellia incanaASTERACEAE
Bromus berteroanusPOACEAE
Calochortus kennedyiLILIACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Camissonia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Centrostegia thurberi var. thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Chamaesyce abramsianaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce micromeraEUPHORBIACEAE
Chrysothamnus paniculatusASTERACEAE
Chylismia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Cirsium neomexicanumASTERACEAE
Cryptantha angustifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cylindropuntia echinocarpaCACTACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatumTHEMIDACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. pauciflorumTHEMIDACEAE
Echinocereus engelmannii subsp. engelmanniiCACTACEAE
Elymus elymoidesPOACEAE
Elymus elymoides subsp. brevifoliusPOACEAE
Encelia frutescensASTERACEAE
Encelia virginensisASTERACEAE
Encelia virginensis var. virginensisASTERACEAE
Enneapogon desvauxiiPOACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Eriastrum diffusumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cuneata var. spathulataASTERACEAE
Ericameria linearifoliaASTERACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
Erigeron concinnusASTERACEAE
Erigeron divergensASTERACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. baratumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. floccosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum microthecumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum palmerianumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum wrightii var. wrightiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Euphorbia revolutaEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia serpillifoliaEUPHORBIACEAE
Gilia aliquanta subsp. brevilobaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Grusonia parishiiCACTACEAE
Gutierrezia sarothraeASTERACEAE
Juniperus osteospermaCUPRESSACEAE
Kallstroemia californicaZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Krameria erectaKRAMERIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. setosissimaPOLEMONIACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium montanumBRASSICACEAE
Lesquerella tenellaBRASSICACEAE
Lessingia glandulifera var. glanduliferaASTERACEAE
Lomatium nevadense var. nevadenseAPIACEAE
Lotus humistratusFABACEAE
Lotus rigidusFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnusFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnus subsp. orcuttiiFABACEAE
Lupinus sparsiflorusFABACEAE
Lupinus sparsiflorus subsp. mohavensisFABACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Matelea parvifloraAPOCYNACEAE
Matelea parvifoliaAPOCYNACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Mirabilis bigelovii var. bigeloviiNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. crassifoliaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multifloraNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multiflora var. pubescensNYCTAGINACEAE
Monarda pectinataLAMIACEAE
Muhlenbergia microspermaPOACEAE
Muhlenbergia porteriPOACEAE
Nama demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Oenothera avita subsp. avitaONAGRACEAE
Oenothera californica subsp. avitaONAGRACEAE
Oenothera primiveris subsp. primiverisONAGRACEAE
OpuntiaCACTACEAE
Opuntia polyacantha var. erinaceaCACTACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Pappostipa speciosa
Pectis papposaASTERACEAE
Pectocarya anisocarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya heterocarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya platycarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia rotundifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phlox stansburyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Phoradendron californicumVISCACEAE
Physaria tenellaBRASSICACEAE
Plagiobothrys arizonicusBORAGINACEAE
Plantago patagonicaPLANTAGINACEAE
Porophyllum gracileASTERACEAE
Portulaca halimoidesPORTULACACEAE
Portulaca oleraceaPORTULACACEAE
Prunus eremophilaROSACEAE
Psilostrophe cooperiASTERACEAE
Rhus trilobataANACARDIACEAE
Rhus trilobata var. anisophyllaANACARDIACEAE
Rumex hymenosepalusPOLYGONACEAE
Salazaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. pilosaLAMIACEAE
Scutellaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Senna armataFABACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. monticolaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. rugosaMALVACEAE
Sporobolus cryptandrusPOACEAE
Stephanomeria parryiASTERACEAE
Syntrichopappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Tetradymia stenolepisASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Thysanocarpus curvipesBRASSICACEAE
Tiquilia canescens var. canescensBORAGINACEAE
Tragia ramosaEUPHORBIACEAE
Tridens muticusPOACEAE
Vulpia microstachys var. ciliataPOACEAE
Vulpia octoflora var. octofloraPOACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE