34.96027 35.06027 -117.02083 -116.92083 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 188 specimen records retrieved (188 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abronia pogonanthaNYCTAGINACEAE
Abronia villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. hirtellusASTERACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Allium fimbriatum subsp. mohavenseALLIACEAE
Allium fimbriatum var. mohavenseALLIACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia vernicosaBORAGINACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Antirrhinum filipesPLANTAGINACEAE
Astragalus acutirostrisFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus jaegerianusFABACEAE
Astragalus layneaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex hymenelytraCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex polycarpaCHENOPODIACEAE
Bouteloua barbata var. barbataPOACEAE
Bromus tectorumPOACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Camissonia boothiiONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Camissonia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestris subsp. campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia kernensis subsp. gilmaniiONAGRACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja exserta subsp. venustaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Centrostegia thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Chaenactis carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chaenactis xantianaASTERACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia brevipesONAGRACEAE
Chylismia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Claytonia parviflora subsp. utahensisMONTIACEAE
Cleomella obtusifoliaCLEOMACEAE
Coleogyne ramosissimaROSACEAE
Coreopsis bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Coreopsis californicaASTERACEAE
Coreopsis californica var. californicaASTERACEAE
Cryptantha barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha cyclopteraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha cycloptera f. truncataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha virginensisBORAGINACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. pauciflorumTHEMIDACEAE
Diplacus mohavensisPHRYMACEAE
Dithyrea californicaBRASSICACEAE
Echinocactus polycephalusCACTACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Eremalche rotundifoliaMALVACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum eremicum subsp. eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
Eriogonum brachyanthumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum brachypodumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gracillimumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatum var. inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum mohavensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Erysimum capitatum var. capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Eschscholzia glyptospermaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia papastilliiPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Geraea canescensASTERACEAE
Gilia brecciarum subsp. neglectaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. davyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. elongataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia transmontanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Glyptopleura marginataASTERACEAE
Glyptopleura setulosaASTERACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Gutierrezia microcephalaASTERACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia schottiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontii var. fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Leptosyne bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus parryaePOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lomatium mohavenseAPIACEAE
Lomatium mohavense subsp. mohavenseAPIACEAE
Lupinus concinnus subsp. concinnusFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratus var. odoratusFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycium brevipesSOLANACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Lycium pallidum var. oligospermumSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Malacothrix sonchoidesASTERACEAE
Marrubium vulgareLAMIACEAE
Menodora spinescensOLEACEAE
Menodora spinescens var. mohavensisOLEACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Mirabilis californica var. californicaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Monardella mojavensisLAMIACEAE
Monoptilon bellioidesASTERACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama demissum var. demissumBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus montanusCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus rubescensCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus sigmoideusCAMPANULACEAE
Nicolletia occidentalisASTERACEAE
Oenothera deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Oenothera deltoides subsp. deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Oenothera primiveris subsp. bufonisONAGRACEAE
Orthocarpus purpurascens var. ornatusOROBANCHACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia pachyphyllaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia perityloidesBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Pholisma arenariumBORAGINACEAE
Pholistoma membranaceumBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Plantago ovata var. fastigiataPLANTAGINACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescensFABACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. arborescensFABACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifoliusFABACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. douglasiiASTERACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Senna armataFABACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnata var. pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria parryiASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria pauciflora var. paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stipa speciosaPOACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Syntrichopappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Thelypodium lasiophyllumBRASSICACEAE
Tiquilia nuttalliiBORAGINACEAE
Toxicoscordion brevibracteatumMELANTHIACEAE
Vulpia octofloraPOACEAE
Vulpia octoflora var. hirtellaPOACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Yucca brevifoliaAGAVACEAE