34.94920 35.04920 -117.05593 -116.95593 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 250 specimen records retrieved (250 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abronia pogonanthaNYCTAGINACEAE
Abronia villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. hirtellusASTERACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Allium fimbriatumALLIACEAE
Allium fimbriatum subsp. mohavenseALLIACEAE
Allium fimbriatum var. mohavenseALLIACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia vernicosaBORAGINACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Antirrhinum filipesPLANTAGINACEAE
Artemisia spinescensASTERACEAE
AstragalusFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus layneaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex hymenelytraCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex polycarpaCHENOPODIACEAE
Bouteloua barbata var. barbataPOACEAE
BromusPOACEAE
Bromus madritensis subsp. rubensPOACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Bromus tectorumPOACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
CamissoniaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothiiONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Camissonia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestris subsp. campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia kernensis subsp. gilmaniiONAGRACEAE
Castilleja angustifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja exsertaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja exserta subsp. venustaOROBANCHACEAE
Centrostegia thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Chaenactis carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis macranthaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis xantianaASTERACEAE
Chorizanthe rigidaPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia brevipesONAGRACEAE
Chylismia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Claytonia parviflora subsp. utahensisMONTIACEAE
Claytonia perfoliataMONTIACEAE
Cleomella obtusifoliaCLEOMACEAE
Coleogyne ramosissimaROSACEAE
CoreopsisASTERACEAE
Coreopsis bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Coreopsis californicaASTERACEAE
Coreopsis californica var. californicaASTERACEAE
Cryptantha barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha clokeyiBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha cyclopteraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha cycloptera f. truncataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha maritimaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha virginensisBORAGINACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. subglobosumRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatumTHEMIDACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. pauciflorumTHEMIDACEAE
Diplacus mohavensisPHRYMACEAE
Dithyrea californicaBRASSICACEAE
Echinocactus polycephalusCACTACEAE
Emmenanthe pendulifloraBORAGINACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra trifurcaEPHEDRACEAE
Eremalche exilisMALVACEAE
Eremalche rotundifoliaMALVACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum eremicum subsp. eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
EriogonumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum brachyanthumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum brachypodumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gracillimumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatum var. inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum mohavensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopes var. trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Erysimum capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Erysimum capitatum var. capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Eschscholzia covilleiPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia glyptospermaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia papastilliiPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Filago depressaASTERACEAE
Geraea canescensASTERACEAE
Gilia aliquantaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia aliquanta subsp. brevilobaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia canaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. davyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. elongataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia modocensisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia subacaulisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia transmontanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Glyptopleura marginataASTERACEAE
Glyptopleura setulosaASTERACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Gutierrezia microcephalaASTERACEAE
Ipomopsis polycladonPOLEMONIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia schottiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium flavum var. flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontii var. fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Leptosyne bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus parryaePOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum schottiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lomatium mohavenseAPIACEAE
Lomatium mohavense subsp. mohavenseAPIACEAE
Lupinus concinnus subsp. orcuttiiFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratusFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratus var. odoratusFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycium brevipesSOLANACEAE
Lycium pallidum var. oligospermumSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Malacothrix sonchoidesASTERACEAE
Menodora spinescensOLEACEAE
Menodora spinescens var. mohavensisOLEACEAE
MentzeliaLOASACEAE
Mentzelia affinisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia involucrataLOASACEAE
Mentzelia obscuraLOASACEAE
Mentzelia tridentataLOASACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Mimulus mohavensisPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis californica var. californicaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Monardella mojavensisLAMIACEAE
Monolepis nuttallianaCHENOPODIACEAE
Monoptilon bellidiformeASTERACEAE
Monoptilon bellioidesASTERACEAE
Mucronea perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Muilla coronataTHEMIDACEAE
Nama demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama demissa var. desertiBORAGINACEAE
Nama demissum var. demissumBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus longiflorus var. longiflorusCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus montanusCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus rubescensCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus sigmoideusCAMPANULACEAE
Nicolletia occidentalisASTERACEAE
NicotianaSOLANACEAE
Nicotiana obtusifoliaSOLANACEAE
Oenothera bistortaONAGRACEAE
Oenothera contortaONAGRACEAE
Oenothera decorticansONAGRACEAE
Oenothera deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Oenothera deltoides subsp. deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Oenothera primiveris subsp. bufonisONAGRACEAE
Orthocarpus purpurascens var. ornatusOROBANCHACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Pappostipa speciosa
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Peritoma arborea var. angustataCLEOMACEAE
Perityle emoryiASTERACEAE
PhaceliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia pachyphyllaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia perityloidesBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia rotundifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia tanacetifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Pholisma arenariumBORAGINACEAE
Pholistoma membranaceumBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Plantago ovataPLANTAGINACEAE
Plantago ovata var. fastigiataPLANTAGINACEAE
PoaPOACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescensFABACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. arborescensFABACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifoliusFABACEAE
Psorothamnus polydeniusFABACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Schismus arabicusPOACEAE
Schismus barbatusPOACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. douglasiiASTERACEAE
Senna armataFABACEAE
Sisymbrium orientaleBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stanleya pinnata var. pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria parryiASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria pauciflora var. paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stipa speciosaPOACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Syntrichopappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Tetradymia glabrataASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Tiquilia nuttalliiBORAGINACEAE
Toxicoscordion brevibracteatumMELANTHIACEAE
Vulpia octofloraPOACEAE
Vulpia octoflora var. hirtellaPOACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Yucca brevifoliaAGAVACEAE
Zigadenus brevibracteatusMELANTHIACEAE