34.89670 34.99670 -115.17130 -115.07130 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 68 specimen records retrieved (68 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Acmispon brachycarpusFABACEAE
Allionia incarnataNYCTAGINACEAE
Amaranthus fimbriatusAMARANTHACEAE
Arenaria macradenia subsp. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Astragalus allochrous var. playanusFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus wootoniiFABACEAE
Baileya multiradiataASTERACEAE
Bouteloua barbataPOACEAE
Bouteloua barbata var. barbataPOACEAE
Brassica tournefortiiBRASSICACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce abramsianaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce polycarpaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Cryptantha micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensis var. nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya f. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Datura wrightiiSOLANACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Dithyrea californicaBRASSICACEAE
Eragrostis cilianensisPOACEAE
Eragrostis lehmannianaPOACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum palmerianumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum plumatellaPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum pringleiASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Eruca vesicaria subsp. sativaBRASSICACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Funastrum utahenseAPOCYNACEAE
Gilia sinuataPOLEMONIACEAE
Hilaria rigidaPOACEAE
Krameria erectaKRAMERIACEAE
Krameria grayiKRAMERIACEAE
Krameria parvifolia var. imparataKRAMERIACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon chrysanthus subsp. decorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus bigeloviiPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum schottiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lotus strigosusFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnusFABACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Muhlenbergia porteriPOACEAE
Palafoxia arida var. aridaASTERACEAE
Pectis papposaASTERACEAE
Pectis papposa var. papposaASTERACEAE
Perityle emoryiASTERACEAE
Phacelia ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Physaria tenellaBRASSICACEAE
Plagiobothrys arizonicusBORAGINACEAE
Pleurocoronis plurisetaASTERACEAE
Porophyllum gracileASTERACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sporobolus flexuosusPOACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. exiguaASTERACEAE
Stillingia linearifoliaEUPHORBIACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE