34.88185 34.98185 -115.12248 -115.02248 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 149 specimen records retrieved (149 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acmispon brachycarpusFABACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Adiantum jordaniiPTERIDACEAE
Allionia incarnataNYCTAGINACEAE
Amaranthus fimbriatusAMARANTHACEAE
Ambrosia confertifloraASTERACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia eriocentraASTERACEAE
Amphipappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Amphipappus fremontii subsp. spinosusASTERACEAE
Amphipappus fremontii var. spinosusASTERACEAE
Amsonia tomentosa var. tomentosaAPOCYNACEAE
Arenaria macradenia subsp. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Aristida glaucaPOACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. nealleyiPOACEAE
Artemisia tridentataASTERACEAE
Astragalus acutirostrisFABACEAE
Astragalus allochrousFABACEAE
Astragalus allochrous var. playanusFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianusFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianus var. cedrosensisFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianus var. imperfectusFABACEAE
Astragalus wootoniiFABACEAE
Atriplex elegansCHENOPODIACEAE
Baileya multiradiataASTERACEAE
Baileya multiradiata var. multiradiataASTERACEAE
Bouteloua barbataPOACEAE
Brassica tournefortiiBRASSICACEAE
Brickellia incanaASTERACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. condensataONAGRACEAE
Camissonia chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Centrostegia thurberi var. thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Chamaesyce abramsianaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce polycarpaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chloris virgataPOACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Coleogyne ramosissimaROSACEAE
Cryptantha angustifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensis var. nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya f. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cylindropuntia ramosissimaCACTACEAE
Dalea californicaFABACEAE
Dalea mollissimaFABACEAE
Datura wrightiiSOLANACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Dithyrea californicaBRASSICACEAE
Draba cuneifoliaBRASSICACEAE
Draba cuneifolia var. sonoraeBRASSICACEAE
Dyssodia cooperiASTERACEAE
Echinocereus engelmanniiCACTACEAE
Echinocereus engelmannii subsp. engelmanniiCACTACEAE
Echinocereus engelmannii var. howeiCACTACEAE
Encelia virginensisASTERACEAE
Eragrostis cilianensisPOACEAE
Eragrostis lehmannianaPOACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. condensataONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum eremicum subsp. eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
Erigeron divergensASTERACEAE
Eriogonum deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum plumatellaPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum thomasiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum lanosumASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum pringleiASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Erodium texanumGERANIACEAE
Eruca vesicaria subsp. sativaBRASSICACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Euphorbia albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Fouquieria splendens subsp. splendensFOUQUIERIACEAE
Funastrum utahenseAPOCYNACEAE
Galium nuttallii subsp. insulareRUBIACEAE
Gilia modocensisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia scopulorumPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia sinuataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Glyptopleura marginataASTERACEAE
Hilaria rigidaPOACEAE
Krameria erectaKRAMERIACEAE
Krameria grayiKRAMERIACEAE
Krameria parvifolia var. imparataKRAMERIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. setosissimaPOLEMONIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon chrysanthus subsp. decorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Lesquerella tenellaBRASSICACEAE
Linanthus bigeloviiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lotus strigosusFABACEAE
Lotus tomentellusFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnusFABACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Melica imperfectaPOACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mollugo cervianaMOLLUGINACEAE
Muhlenbergia porteriPOACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
Oenothera primiveris subsp. primiverisONAGRACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Perityle emoryiASTERACEAE
Petalonyx thurberiLOASACEAE
Phacelia ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Physaria tenellaBRASSICACEAE
Plagiobothrys arizonicusBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Plantago ovata var. fastigiataPLANTAGINACEAE
Pleurocoronis plurisetaASTERACEAE
Porophyllum gracileASTERACEAE
Portulaca oleracea subsp. impolitaPORTULACACEAE
Prenanthella exiguaASTERACEAE
Prosopis pubescensFABACEAE
Pseudognaphalium biolettiiASTERACEAE
Senna armataFABACEAE
Sisymbrium altissimumBRASSICACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. monticolaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea emoryiMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea emoryi var. emoryiMALVACEAE
Sporobolus flexuosusPOACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. exiguaASTERACEAE
Stillingia linearifoliaEUPHORBIACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Tetracoccus halliiPICRODENDRACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Tiquilia plicataBORAGINACEAE
Tribulus terrestrisZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Yucca schidigeraAGAVACEAE