34.87313 34.97313 -115.49549 -115.39549 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 174 specimen records retrieved (174 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abies concolorPINACEAE
Abronia villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Achyronychia cooperiCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia eriocentraASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Amsonia tomentosaAPOCYNACEAE
Arceuthobium divaricatumVISCACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. nealleyiPOACEAE
AstragalusFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Astrolepis cochisensisPTERIDACEAE
Bahiopsis parishiiASTERACEAE
Baileya multiradiataASTERACEAE
Brickellia argutaASTERACEAE
Brickellia incanaASTERACEAE
Calyptridium monandrumMONTIACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. alyssoidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. condensataONAGRACEAE
Camissonia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Centrostegia thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce abramsianaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chilopsis linearis subsp. arcuataBIGNONIACEAE
Chylismia claviformisONAGRACEAE
Cistanthe monandraMONTIACEAE
Coleogyne ramosissimaROSACEAE
Cryptantha angustifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha maritimaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cylindropuntia X desertaCACTACEAE
Dalea mollissimaFABACEAE
Dasyochloa pulchellaPOACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. halictorumBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. pauciflorumTHEMIDACEAE
Ditaxis neomexicanaEUPHORBIACEAE
Dithyrea californicaBRASSICACEAE
Dyssodia cooperiASTERACEAE
Echinocereus engelmanniiCACTACEAE
Echinocereus engelmannii subsp. engelmanniiCACTACEAE
Encelia farinosa var. farinosaASTERACEAE
Encelia frutescensASTERACEAE
Encelia virginensisASTERACEAE
Encelia virginensis var. virginensisASTERACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. condensataONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum eremicum subsp. eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cuneataASTERACEAE
Ericameria linearifoliaASTERACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. baratumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. foliolosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum palmerianumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum lanosumASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum pringleiASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Erodium texanumGERANIACEAE
Erysimum capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Euphorbia polycarpaEUPHORBIACEAE
Filago depressaASTERACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia clokeyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia transmontanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Haplopappus cooperiASTERACEAE
Haplopappus linearifoliusASTERACEAE
Hesperocallis undulataAGAVACEAE
Hilaria rigidaPOACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Krameria bicolorKRAMERIACEAE
Krameria erectaKRAMERIACEAE
Krameria grayiKRAMERIACEAE
Krameria parvifoliaKRAMERIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon aureus subsp. decorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Lesquerella tenellaBRASSICACEAE
Linanthus arenicolaPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus aureus subsp. decorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus aureus var. decorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus bigeloviiPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum schottiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lotus rigidusFABACEAE
Lupinus brevicaulisFABACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Machaeranthera tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Mammillaria tetrancistraCACTACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Mirabilis bigeloviiNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Nama demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus rubescensCAMPANULACEAE
Nicotiana obtusifoliaSOLANACEAE
Opuntia basilaris var. basilarisCACTACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Palafoxia aridaASTERACEAE
Palafoxia arida var. aridaASTERACEAE
Palafoxia linearisASTERACEAE
Pectocarya platycarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Petalonyx thurberiLOASACEAE
Petalonyx thurberi subsp. thurberiLOASACEAE
Phacelia campanulariaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia pedicellataBORAGINACEAE
Physalis crassifoliaSOLANACEAE
Physaria tenellaBRASSICACEAE
Pinus edulisPINACEAE
Plagiobothrys arizonicusBORAGINACEAE
Plantago insularis var. fastigiataPLANTAGINACEAE
Pleuraphis rigidaPOACEAE
Porophyllum gracileASTERACEAE
Prenanthella exiguaASTERACEAE
Prunus andersoniiROSACEAE
Psilostrophe cooperiASTERACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescensFABACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifoliusFABACEAE
Psorothamnus fremontiiFABACEAE
Psorothamnus fremontii var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Rumex hymenosepalusPOLYGONACEAE
Salazaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. dorriiLAMIACEAE
Schismus barbatusPOACEAE
Selaginella leucobryoidesSELAGINELLACEAE
Senecio douglasii var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Senna armataFABACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. exiguaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stillingia linearifoliaEUPHORBIACEAE
Stipa speciosaPOACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Tetradymia stenolepisASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Tiquilia plicataBORAGINACEAE
Viguiera parishiiASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Yucca baccataAGAVACEAE
Yucca schidigeraAGAVACEAE