34.85515 34.95515 -117.16829 -117.06829 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 128 specimen records retrieved (128 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abronia pogonanthaNYCTAGINACEAE
Abronia villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Abronia villosa var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. hirtellusASTERACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Alhagi maurorumFABACEAE
Aliciella lottiaePOLEMONIACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Arida arizonicaASTERACEAE
Artemisia spinescensASTERACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. borreganusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Atriplex canescens var. laciniataCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex serenanaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex spiniferaCHENOPODIACEAE
Avena sativaPOACEAE
Baileya pleniradiataASTERACEAE
Camissonia boothiiONAGRACEAE
Camissonia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia kernensis subsp. gilmaniiONAGRACEAE
Camissonia refractaONAGRACEAE
Castilleja exsertaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja exserta subsp. exsertaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja exserta subsp. venustaOROBANCHACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosus subsp. viridulusASTERACEAE
Chylismia claviformisONAGRACEAE
Cleomella obtusifoliaCLEOMACEAE
Convolvulus arvensisCONVOLVULACEAE
Coreopsis californicaASTERACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Datura wrightiiSOLANACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. halictorumBRASSICACEAE
Dithyrea californicaBRASSICACEAE
Dyssodia cooperiASTERACEAE
Endolepis covilleiCHENOPODIACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Eremalche exilisMALVACEAE
Eremalche rotundifoliaMALVACEAE
Eriastrum eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriogonum brachyanthumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum mohavensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Eruca vesicaria subsp. sativaBRASSICACEAE
Erysimum capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Eschscholzia glyptospermaPAPAVERACEAE
Gilia canaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. davyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia leptomeriaPOLEMONIACEAE
Glyptopleura setulosaASTERACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Haplopappus linearifoliusASTERACEAE
Helianthus ciliarisASTERACEAE
Hemizonia pungens subsp. laevisASTERACEAE
Hilaria rigidaPOACEAE
Hordeum murinum subsp. glaucumPOACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Lasthenia gracilisASTERACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium flavum var. flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon breviculusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosyne californicaASTERACEAE
Linanthus parryaePOLEMONIACEAE
Lobularia maritimaBRASSICACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lolium perennePOACEAE
Lotus strigosusFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratusFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratus var. odoratusFABACEAE
Lupinus shockleyiFABACEAE
Lycium pallidum var. oligospermumSOLANACEAE
Machaeranthera aridaASTERACEAE
Machaeranthera canescensASTERACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Malacothrix sonchoidesASTERACEAE
Mentzelia jonesiiLOASACEAE
Monolepis nuttallianaCHENOPODIACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama depressaBORAGINACEAE
Nicolletia occidentalisASTERACEAE
Oenothera deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Oenothera deltoides subsp. deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Oenothera primiveris subsp. bufonisONAGRACEAE
Oligomeris linifoliaRESEDACEAE
Panicum urvilleanumPOACEAE
Pectocarya heterocarpaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia ivesianaBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys canescensBORAGINACEAE
Pleuraphis rigidaPOACEAE
Psathyrotes annuaASTERACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifoliusFABACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Rumex hymenosepalusPOLYGONACEAE
Salix gooddingiiSALICACEAE
Salsola gobicolaCHENOPODIACEAE
Salsola paulseniiCHENOPODIACEAE
Salvia carduaceaLAMIACEAE
Schedonorus arundinaceusPOACEAE
Schismus arabicusPOACEAE
Schismus barbatusPOACEAE
Senna armataFABACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Stillingia paucidentataEUPHORBIACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Tamarix gallicaTAMARICACEAE
Thelypodium lasiophyllumBRASSICACEAE
Vicia villosaFABACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE