34.84990 34.94990 -118.31610 -118.21610 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 82 specimen records retrieved (82 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsola var. salsolaASTERACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus horniiFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex polycarpaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex spiniferaCHENOPODIACEAE
Baileya multiradiataASTERACEAE
Brickellia atractyloides var. argutaASTERACEAE
Calochortus striatusLILIACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Centrostegia thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe spinosaPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe watsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Deschampsia danthonioidesPOACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria palmeriASTERACEAE
EriogonumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum angulosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum pringleiASTERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Forestiera neomexicanaOLEACEAE
Forestiera pubescens subsp. parvifoliaOLEACEAE
Gilia minorPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia tricolorPOLEMONIACEAE
Glyptopleura marginataASTERACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Gutierrezia sarothraeASTERACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Lamarckia aureaPOACEAE
Langloisia flavifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontii var. fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Leptosyne calliopsideaASTERACEAE
Linanthus liniflorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum schottiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lomatium mohavenseAPIACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Marrubium vulgareLAMIACEAE
Mentzelia affinisLOASACEAE
Microseris acuminataASTERACEAE
Mimulus pilosusPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. retrorsaNYCTAGINACEAE
Monolopia lanceolataASTERACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
NavarretiaPOLEMONIACEAE
Penstemon palmeriPLANTAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia tanacetifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Pholistoma membranaceumBORAGINACEAE
Picrothamnus desertorumASTERACEAE
Plagiobothrys nothofulvusBORAGINACEAE
Platystemon californicusPAPAVERACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Purshia tridentataROSACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia glabrataASTERACEAE
Tetradymia spinosaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia spinosa var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia stenolepisASTERACEAE
Thysanocarpus laciniatusBRASSICACEAE
Tropidocarpum gracileBRASSICACEAE
Verbena menthifoliaVERBENACEAE
Vulpia microstachys var. paucifloraPOACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE