34.84900 34.94900 -115.13900 -115.03900 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 125 specimen records retrieved (125 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Adiantum jordaniiPTERIDACEAE
Allionia incarnataNYCTAGINACEAE
Amaranthus fimbriatusAMARANTHACEAE
Ambrosia confertifloraASTERACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia eriocentraASTERACEAE
Amphipappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Amphipappus fremontii subsp. spinosusASTERACEAE
Amphipappus fremontii var. spinosusASTERACEAE
Amsonia tomentosa var. tomentosaAPOCYNACEAE
Arenaria macradenia subsp. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Aristida glaucaPOACEAE
Aristida purpurea var. nealleyiPOACEAE
Artemisia tridentataASTERACEAE
Astragalus acutirostrisFABACEAE
Astragalus allochrousFABACEAE
Astragalus allochrous var. playanusFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianusFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianus var. cedrosensisFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianus var. imperfectusFABACEAE
Astragalus wootoniiFABACEAE
Atriplex elegansCHENOPODIACEAE
Baileya multiradiataASTERACEAE
Baileya multiradiata var. multiradiataASTERACEAE
Bouteloua barbataPOACEAE
Brassica tournefortiiBRASSICACEAE
Brickellia incanaASTERACEAE
Calycoseris wrightiiASTERACEAE
Camissonia chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Centrostegia thurberi var. thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Chamaesyce abramsianaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce polycarpaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chloris virgataPOACEAE
Chorizanthe watsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Coleogyne ramosissimaROSACEAE
Cryptantha angustifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cylindropuntia ramosissimaCACTACEAE
Dalea californicaFABACEAE
Dalea mollissimaFABACEAE
Datura wrightiiSOLANACEAE
Ditaxis neomexicanaEUPHORBIACEAE
Dithyrea californicaBRASSICACEAE
Draba cuneifoliaBRASSICACEAE
Dyssodia cooperiASTERACEAE
Echinocereus engelmanniiCACTACEAE
Echinocereus engelmannii subsp. engelmanniiCACTACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. condensataONAGRACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
Erigeron divergensASTERACEAE
Eriogonum deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum thomasiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum lanosumASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum pringleiASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Erodium texanumGERANIACEAE
Eruca vesicaria subsp. sativaBRASSICACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Euphorbia albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Fouquieria splendens subsp. splendensFOUQUIERIACEAE
Funastrum utahenseAPOCYNACEAE
Galium nuttallii subsp. insulareRUBIACEAE
Gilia modocensisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia scopulorumPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia sinuataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Glyptopleura marginataASTERACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. setosissimaPOLEMONIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon chrysanthus subsp. decorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Lesquerella tenellaBRASSICACEAE
Lotus strigosusFABACEAE
Lotus tomentellusFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnusFABACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Melica imperfectaPOACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mollugo cervianaMOLLUGINACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
Oenothera deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Oenothera primiveris subsp. primiverisONAGRACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Perityle emoryiASTERACEAE
Petalonyx thurberiLOASACEAE
Phacelia ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Physaria tenellaBRASSICACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Plantago ovata var. fastigiataPLANTAGINACEAE
Pleurocoronis plurisetaASTERACEAE
Porophyllum gracileASTERACEAE
Portulaca oleracea subsp. impolitaPORTULACACEAE
Prenanthella exiguaASTERACEAE
Prosopis pubescensFABACEAE
Pseudognaphalium biolettiiASTERACEAE
Sisymbrium altissimumBRASSICACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. monticolaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea emoryiMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea emoryi var. emoryiMALVACEAE
Sporobolus flexuosusPOACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. exiguaASTERACEAE
Stillingia linearifoliaEUPHORBIACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Tetracoccus halliiPICRODENDRACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Tiquilia plicataBORAGINACEAE
Tribulus terrestrisZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Yucca schidigeraAGAVACEAE