34.84481 34.94481 -118.21125 -118.11125 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 198 specimen records retrieved (198 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abronia pogonanthaNYCTAGINACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Acroptilon repensASTERACEAE
Allenrolfea occidentalisCHENOPODIACEAE
Allium lacunosum var. davisiaeALLIACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia vernicosa var. vernicosaBORAGINACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Arabis pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Arida carnosaASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentataASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. parishiiASTERACEAE
Astragalus acutirostrisFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. floribundusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Athysanus pusillusBRASSICACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex covilleiCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex parryiCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex polycarpaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex spiniferaCHENOPODIACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Calochortus splendensLILIACEAE
Calochortus venustusLILIACEAE
Calyptridium monandrumMONTIACEAE
Camissonia campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestris subsp. campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia palmeriONAGRACEAE
Camissonia strigulosaONAGRACEAE
Canbya candidaPAPAVERACEAE
CaulanthusBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus inflatusBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Centaurea repensASTERACEAE
Chaenactis xantianaASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce micromeraEUPHORBIACEAE
Chenopodium californicumCHENOPODIACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe spinosaPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe watsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosus subsp. consimilisASTERACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosus subsp. mohavensisASTERACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Cleomella parvifloraCLEOMACEAE
Convolvulus arvensisCONVOLVULACEAE
CoreopsisASTERACEAE
Coreopsis bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Coreopsis californicaASTERACEAE
Coreopsis calliopsideaASTERACEAE
Cressa truxillensisCONVOLVULACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha decipiensBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cupressus arizonicaCUPRESSACEAE
Cuscuta indecoraCONVOLVULACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia sophiaBRASSICACEAE
Distichlis spicataPOACEAE
Elymus elymoides subsp. elymoidesPOACEAE
Emmenanthe pendulifloraBORAGINACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Eragrostis cilianensisPOACEAE
Eragrostis pectinacea var. pectinaceaPOACEAE
Eremalche exilisMALVACEAE
Eriastrum densifoliumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum densifolium subsp. mohavensePOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum sapphirinum subsp. ambiguumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum sapphirinum subsp. brevibracteatumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. hololeucaASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. mohavensisASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosa var. oreophilaASTERACEAE
Ericameria teretifoliaASTERACEAE
Eriogonum cithariformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum davidsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gracillimumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum mohavensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum plumatellaPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum plumatella var. jaegeriPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum viridescensPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguumASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum pringleiASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Erysimum capitatum var. bealianumBRASSICACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta chrysanthemifolia var. bipinnatifidaBORAGINACEAE
Euphorbia albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Forestiera neomexicanaOLEACEAE
Frankenia salinaFRANKENIACEAE
Gilia aliquanta subsp. aliquantaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia brecciarum subsp. neglectaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. davyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia maliorPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia minorPOLEMONIACEAE
Goodmania luteolaPOLYGONACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Guillenia lasiophyllaBRASSICACEAE
Gutierrezia sarothraeASTERACEAE
Hesperolinon micranthumLINACEAE
Hordeum murinum subsp. glaucumPOACEAE
Isocoma acradeniaASTERACEAE
Isocoma acradenia var. acradeniaASTERACEAE
Iva axillaris subsp. robustiorASTERACEAE
Juncus mexicanusJUNCACEAE
Kochia californicaCHENOPODIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Lasthenia glabrata subsp. glabrataASTERACEAE
Lasthenia gracilisASTERACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium nitidumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon liniflorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosyne bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Leptosyne douglasiiASTERACEAE
Lessingia glandulifera var. glanduliferaASTERACEAE
Linanthus aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus dichotomus subsp. dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus parryaePOLEMONIACEAE
Loeflingia squarrosaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum schottiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lomatium mohavenseAPIACEAE
Lupinus flavoculatusFABACEAE
Lupinus microcarpus var. horizontalisFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratusFABACEAE
Lupinus subvexus var. subvexusFABACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Marah fabaceaCUCURBITACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia pectinataLOASACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Monardella exilisLAMIACEAE
Mucronea perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
Oenothera primiveris subsp. bufonisONAGRACEAE
Pectocarya penicillataBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Pennisetum glaucumPOACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia tanacetifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Pholistoma membranaceumBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys arizonicusBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys canescens var. catalinensisBORAGINACEAE
Platystemon californicusPAPAVERACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. juncifoliaPOACEAE
Populus fremontiiSALICACEAE
Salix gooddingiiSALICACEAE
Salsola paulseniiCHENOPODIACEAE
Setaria viridisPOACEAE
Sidalcea malviflora subsp. sparsifoliaMALVACEAE
Sisymbrium altissimumBRASSICACEAE
Sisymbrium irioBRASSICACEAE
Sporobolus airoidesPOACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stillingia paucidentataEUPHORBIACEAE
Stipa hymenoidesPOACEAE
Stipa speciosaPOACEAE
Suaeda moquiniiCHENOPODIACEAE
Syntrichopappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia glabrataASTERACEAE
Tetradymia stenolepisASTERACEAE
Tropidocarpum gracileBRASSICACEAE
Ulmus pumilaULMACEAE
X Stiporyzopsis bloomeriPOACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Zygophyllum fabagoZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Zygophyllum fabago subsp. brachycarpumZYGOPHYLLACEAE