34.84020 34.94020 -114.80808 -114.70808 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 190 specimen records retrieved (190 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acacia greggiiFABACEAE
Acmispon strigosusFABACEAE
Adenophyllum porophylloidesASTERACEAE
Allionia incarnataNYCTAGINACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia intermediaBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Antirrhinum filipesPLANTAGINACEAE
Argythamnia neomexicanaEUPHORBIACEAE
Aristida adscensionisPOACEAE
Asclepias subulataAPOCYNACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianus var. imperfectusFABACEAE
Atrichoseris platyphyllaASTERACEAE
Atriplex hymenelytraCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex polycarpaCHENOPODIACEAE
Baileya multiradiataASTERACEAE
Bebbia junceaASTERACEAE
Bebbia juncea var. asperaASTERACEAE
Boerhavia wrightiiNYCTAGINACEAE
Bouteloua aristidoidesPOACEAE
Bouteloua barbataPOACEAE
Bouteloua barbata var. barbataPOACEAE
Brassica tournefortiiBRASSICACEAE
Brickellia incanaASTERACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Calycoseris wrightiiASTERACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. condensataONAGRACEAE
Camissonia brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia refractaONAGRACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce polycarpaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce polycarpa var. hirtellaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chenopodium muraleCHENOPODIACEAE
Chilopsis linearisBIGNONIACEAE
Chilopsis linearis subsp. arcuataBIGNONIACEAE
Chloracantha spinosaASTERACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe corrugataPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe rigidaPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Cryptantha angustifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha barbigera var. barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha costataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha maritimaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha maritima var. pilosaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. cyclopteraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cynodon dactylonPOACEAE
Dalea mollisFABACEAE
Dalea mollissimaFABACEAE
Dasyochloa pulchellaPOACEAE
Datura wrightiiSOLANACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Diplacus bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Diplacus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Distichlis spicataPOACEAE
Ditaxis neomexicanaEUPHORBIACEAE
Draba cuneifoliaBRASSICACEAE
Encelia farinosaASTERACEAE
Encelia farinosa var. farinosaASTERACEAE
Eremothera chamaenerioidesONAGRACEAE
Eremothera refractaONAGRACEAE
Eriogonum deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. baratumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatum var. inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum thomasiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Erioneuron pulchellumPOACEAE
Eriophyllum lanosumASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Erodium texanumGERANIACEAE
Eschscholzia glyptospermaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Euphorbia polycarpaEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Ferocactus cylindraceusCACTACEAE
Festuca octofloraPOACEAE
Filago depressaASTERACEAE
Funastrum cynanchoides var. hartwegiiAPOCYNACEAE
Funastrum hirtellumAPOCYNACEAE
Geraea canescensASTERACEAE
Gilia scopulorumPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Haplopappus acradeniusASTERACEAE
Hordeum murinum subsp. leporinumPOACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Hyptis emoryiLAMIACEAE
Isocoma acradeniaASTERACEAE
Keckiella cordifoliaPLANTAGINACEAE
Krameria grayiKRAMERIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. setosissimaPOLEMONIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum subsp. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Linanthus bigeloviiPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus jonesiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeflingia squarrosaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Logfia depressaASTERACEAE
Lotus salsuginosus subsp. brevivexillusFABACEAE
Lotus salsuginosus var. brevivexillusFABACEAE
Lotus strigosusFABACEAE
Lotus strigosus var. tomentellusFABACEAE
Lupinus arizonicusFABACEAE
Machaeranthera pinnatifida var. gooddingiiASTERACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Marina parryiFABACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia involucrataLOASACEAE
Mentzelia tricuspisLOASACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Minuartia douglasiiCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Mirabilis bigeloviiNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis bigelovii var. bigeloviiNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mohavea confertifloraPLANTAGINACEAE
Monoptilon bellioidesASTERACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nicotiana obtusifoliaSOLANACEAE
Oligomeris linifoliaRESEDACEAE
Opuntia basilarisCACTACEAE
Opuntia basilaris var. basilarisCACTACEAE
Parietaria hespera var. hesperaURTICACEAE
Pectis papposaASTERACEAE
Pectis papposa var. papposaASTERACEAE
Pectocarya heterocarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya platycarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Penstemon centranthifoliusPLANTAGINACEAE
Perityle emoryiASTERACEAE
Peucephyllum schottiiASTERACEAE
PhaceliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phragmites australisPOACEAE
Physalis crassifoliaSOLANACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Plantago ovataPLANTAGINACEAE
Plantago ovata var. fastigiataPLANTAGINACEAE
Pleurocoronis plurisetaASTERACEAE
Pluchea sericeaASTERACEAE
Polypogon monspeliensisPOACEAE
Populus fremontiiSALICACEAE
Populus fremontii subsp. fremontiiSALICACEAE
Porophyllum gracileASTERACEAE
Prosopis glandulosa var. torreyanaFABACEAE
Psorothamnus spinosusFABACEAE
Pterostegia drymarioidesPOLYGONACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Salazaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Salix exiguaSALICACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Sarcostemma cynanchoidesAPOCYNACEAE
Sarcostemma cynanchoides subsp. hartwegiiAPOCYNACEAE
Sarcostemma hirtellumAPOCYNACEAE
Schismus barbatusPOACEAE
Senna armataFABACEAE
Sisymbrium irioBRASSICACEAE
Spergularia marinaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sporobolus airoidesPOACEAE
Stephanomeria paucifloraASTERACEAE
Stillingia linearifoliaEUPHORBIACEAE
Stylocline micropoidesASTERACEAE
Tetracoccus halliiPICRODENDRACEAE
Thysanocarpus curvipesBRASSICACEAE
Tidestromia oblongifoliaAMARANTHACEAE
Vaccaria hispanicaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Vulpia octoflora var. octofloraPOACEAE
Xanthisma spinulosum var. gooddingiiASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE