34.81820 34.91820 -117.52480 -117.42480 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 123 specimen records retrieved (123 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abronia pogonanthaNYCTAGINACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. hirtellusASTERACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Amaranthus watsoniiAMARANTHACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Astragalus acutirostrisFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus layneaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex spiniferaCHENOPODIACEAE
Avena sativaPOACEAE
Camissonia brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestris subsp. campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia palmeriONAGRACEAE
Canbya candidaPAPAVERACEAE
Castilleja exserta subsp. venustaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus inflatusBRASSICACEAE
Centrostegia thurberi var. thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Chaenactis carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis xantianaASTERACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe rigidaPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
CoreopsisASTERACEAE
Coreopsis bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Coreopsis californicaASTERACEAE
Coreopsis californica var. californicaASTERACEAE
Coreopsis calliopsideaASTERACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Dalea fremontii var. saundersiiFABACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Dithyrea californicaBRASSICACEAE
Eremalche exilisMALVACEAE
Eriastrum eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. foliolosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gracillimumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum mohavensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopes var. hooveriPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum pringleiASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Eschscholzia glyptospermaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Euphorbia albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Gilia brecciarum subsp. neglectaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. davyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia leptantha subsp. transversaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia maliorPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia minorPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ochroleucaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia sinuataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia transmontanaPOLEMONIACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Larrea divaricataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Lasthenia gracilisASTERACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosyne californicaASTERACEAE
Linanthus aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus parryaePOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lupinus horizontalis var. platypetalusFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratusFABACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Marah fabaceaCUCURBITACEAE
Monardella candicansLAMIACEAE
Monardella exilisLAMIACEAE
Monoptilon bellidiformeASTERACEAE
Nama demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus glanduliferusCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus sigmoideusCAMPANULACEAE
Oenothera deltoides subsp. deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Orobanche cooperiOROBANCHACEAE
Orthocarpus purpurascensOROBANCHACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Phacelia bicolorBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia bicolor var. bicolorBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia tanacetifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Plantago ovataPLANTAGINACEAE
Plantago ovata var. fastigiataPLANTAGINACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Prenanthella exiguaASTERACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Raphanus sativusBRASSICACEAE
Rumex hymenosepalusPOLYGONACEAE
Salvia carduaceaLAMIACEAE
Schismus arabicusPOACEAE
Schismus barbatusPOACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Stipa X bloomeriPOACEAE
Stipa speciosaPOACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Syntrichopappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia glabrataASTERACEAE
Tropidocarpum gracileBRASSICACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Yucca brevifoliaAGAVACEAE
Zigadenus brevibracteatusMELANTHIACEAE