34.78591 34.88591 -115.04027 -114.94027 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 62 specimen records retrieved (62 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Asclepias subulataAPOCYNACEAE
Baileya pleniradiataASTERACEAE
Brassica tournefortiiBRASSICACEAE
Brickellia incanaASTERACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. condensataONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Cryptantha angustifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha barbigera var. barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha maritimaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cylindropuntia acanthocarpaCACTACEAE
Cylindropuntia acanthocarpa var. acanthocarpaCACTACEAE
Cylindropuntia echinocarpaCACTACEAE
Cylindropuntia ramosissimaCACTACEAE
Dalea fremontiiFABACEAE
Dasyochloa pulchellaPOACEAE
Delphinium luteumRANUNCULACEAE
Ditaxis neomexicanaEUPHORBIACEAE
Eremalche rotundifoliaMALVACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. condensataONAGRACEAE
Eremothera refractaONAGRACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
Eriogonum thomasiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Euphorbia setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Gilia sinuataPOLEMONIACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Krameria bicolorKRAMERIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lesquerella tenellaBRASSICACEAE
Lomatium parvifoliumAPIACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Opuntia echinocarpa var. echinocarpaCACTACEAE
Parkinsonia floridaFABACEAE
Pectocarya recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Petalonyx thurberiLOASACEAE
Petalonyx thurberi subsp. thurberiLOASACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Plantago ovataPLANTAGINACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Sarcostemma cynanchoides subsp. hartwegiiAPOCYNACEAE
Schismus barbatusPOACEAE
Senegalia greggiiFABACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Spiraea splendensROSACEAE
Stephanomeria pauciflora var. paucifloraASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE