34.75576 34.85576 -117.29216 -117.19216 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 69 specimen records retrieved (69 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Atriplex polycarpaCHENOPODIACEAE
Camissonia brevipesONAGRACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis macranthaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chrysothamnus nauseosus subsp. hololeucusASTERACEAE
Chylismia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Cistanthe monandraMONTIACEAE
Coleogyne ramosissimaROSACEAE
Coreopsis californicaASTERACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Dicoria canescensASTERACEAE
Dicoria canescens subsp. hispidulaASTERACEAE
Elymus multisetusPOACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Equisetum laevigatumEQUISETACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cuneata var. spathulataASTERACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gracillimumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Gilia achilleifolia subsp. achilleifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Glyptopleura setulosaASTERACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Guillenia lasiophyllaBRASSICACEAE
Heliotropium curassavicum var. oculatumBORAGINACEAE
Krameria erectaKRAMERIACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium flavum var. flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Leptosyne douglasiiASTERACEAE
Loeseliastrum schottiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. retrorsaNYCTAGINACEAE
Monoptilon bellidiformeASTERACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Oenothera californicaONAGRACEAE
Oenothera primiverisONAGRACEAE
Oenothera primiveris subsp. bufonisONAGRACEAE
Pediomelum castoreumFABACEAE
Perityle emoryiASTERACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Psathyrotes annuaASTERACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. arborescensFABACEAE
Salix gooddingiiSALICACEAE
Salvia carduaceaLAMIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Senna armataFABACEAE
Stillingia paucidentataEUPHORBIACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Tamarix ramosissimaTAMARICACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE