34.71000 34.81000 -116.86833 -116.76833 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 222 specimen records retrieved (222 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acacia greggiiFABACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. hirtellusASTERACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Acmispon brachycarpusFABACEAE
Acmispon wrangelianusFABACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Allionia incarnataNYCTAGINACEAE
Allium fimbriatumALLIACEAE
Allium fimbriatum var. fimbriatumALLIACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia intermediaBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Antheropeas wallaceiASTERACEAE
Apium graveolensAPIACEAE
Argythamnia neomexicanaEUPHORBIACEAE
Aristida purpureaPOACEAE
Astragalus acutirostrisFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus pomonensisFABACEAE
Atriplex canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Bebbia junceaASTERACEAE
Boechera pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Brassica tournefortiiBRASSICACEAE
Brickellia atractyloidesASTERACEAE
Brickellia atractyloides var. argutaASTERACEAE
Brickellia incanaASTERACEAE
Bromus berteroanusPOACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Bromus triniiPOACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Camissonia brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia refractaONAGRACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Centrostegia thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce micromeraEUPHORBIACEAE
Chamaesyce setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chilopsis linearis subsp. arcuataBIGNONIACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia brevipesONAGRACEAE
Chylismia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Claytonia perfoliata subsp. intermontanaMONTIACEAE
Coleogyne ramosissimaROSACEAE
Coreopsis bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Croton californicusEUPHORBIACEAE
Cryptantha angustifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha maritimaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensis var. nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. cyclopteraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
Cylindropuntia ramosissimaCACTACEAE
Cymopterus panamintensisAPIACEAE
Dalea mollisFABACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatumTHEMIDACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. capitatumTHEMIDACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. pauciflorumTHEMIDACEAE
Diplacus mohavensisPHRYMACEAE
Echinocereus engelmanniiCACTACEAE
Echinocereus engelmannii var. chrysocentrusCACTACEAE
Emmenanthe pendulifloraBORAGINACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Encelia farinosaASTERACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Eremalche rotundifoliaMALVACEAE
Eremothera refractaONAGRACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cuneataASTERACEAE
Eriogonum brachypodumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gracillimumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. floccosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum thomasiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum ambiguum var. paleaceumASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Erodium texanumGERANIACEAE
Eschscholzia covilleiPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia papastilliiPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Euphorbia fendleriEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia micromeraEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Funastrum hirtellumAPOCYNACEAE
Galium stellatum subsp. eremicumRUBIACEAE
Gilia brecciarum subsp. neglectaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. canaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. speciformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. davyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. elongataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia tenuifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Guillenia lasiophyllaBRASSICACEAE
Hilaria rigidaPOACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Jarava speciosaPOACEAE
Juncus bufoniusJUNCACEAE
Krameria erectaKRAMERIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
LepidiumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosyne bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Linanthus breviculusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus demissusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus jonesiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lomatium nevadense var. parishiiAPIACEAE
Lotus humistratusFABACEAE
Lotus strigosusFABACEAE
Lupinus brevicaulisFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnusFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnus var. concinnusFABACEAE
Lupinus microcarpus var. horizontalisFABACEAE
Lupinus sparsiflorusFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lythrum californicumLYTHRACEAE
Malacothrix coulteriASTERACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Medicago polymorphaFABACEAE
Menodora spinescensOLEACEAE
Menodora spinescens var. mohavensisOLEACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia jonesiiLOASACEAE
Mentzelia nitensLOASACEAE
Mentzelia tridentataLOASACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Mimulus bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus bigelovii var. bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus mohavensisPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis bigelovii var. bigeloviiNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. retrorsaNYCTAGINACEAE
Monoptilon bellioidesASTERACEAE
Muhlenbergia porteriPOACEAE
Muilla coronataTHEMIDACEAE
Nama demissa var. demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus sigmoideusCAMPANULACEAE
Neogaerrhinum filipesPLANTAGINACEAE
Nicotiana obtusifoliaSOLANACEAE
OpuntiaCACTACEAE
Opuntia erinacea var. erinaceaCACTACEAE
Opuntia polyacantha var. erinaceaCACTACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Parietaria hesperaURTICACEAE
Pectocarya platycarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Peritoma arboreaCLEOMACEAE
Perityle emoryiASTERACEAE
Phacelia campanulariaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia campanularia subsp. vasiformisBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia rotundifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia tanacetifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortae var. vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Pholistoma membranaceumBORAGINACEAE
Physalis crassifoliaSOLANACEAE
Plagiobothrys arizonicusBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys canescens var. catalinensisBORAGINACEAE
Plantago ovataPLANTAGINACEAE
Plantago ovata var. fastigiataPLANTAGINACEAE
Pleuraphis jamesiiPOACEAE
Pleuraphis rigidaPOACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Prenanthella exiguaASTERACEAE
Prunus fasciculataROSACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifoliusFABACEAE
Psorothamnus spinosusFABACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Rosa californicaROSACEAE
Salazaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Schismus arabicusPOACEAE
Scutellaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Senna armataFABACEAE
Sisymbrium irioBRASSICACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Stipa speciosaPOACEAE
StyloclineASTERACEAE
Stylocline micropoidesASTERACEAE
Stylocline psilocarphoidesASTERACEAE
Syntrichopappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Tetradymia spinosaASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Thysanocarpus curvipesBRASSICACEAE
Thysanocarpus desertorumBRASSICACEAE
Uropappus lindleyiASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Yucca schidigeraAGAVACEAE