34.67550 34.77550 -119.26570 -119.16570 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 200 specimen records retrieved (200 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acanthomintha obovataLAMIACEAE
Acanthomintha obovata subsp. cordataLAMIACEAE
Acanthomintha obovata subsp. obovataLAMIACEAE
Acmispon denticulatusFABACEAE
Acmispon glaberFABACEAE
Acmispon parviflorusFABACEAE
Acmispon procumbens var. procumbensFABACEAE
Agrostis exarataPOACEAE
Allium cratericolaALLIACEAE
Allium howelliiALLIACEAE
Allium howellii var. clokeyiALLIACEAE
Ambrosia acanthicarpaASTERACEAE
Ancistrocarphus filagineusASTERACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Arabis pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Arceuthobium divaricatumVISCACEAE
Arctostaphylos glaucaERICACEAE
Arctostaphylos parryanaERICACEAE
Arctostaphylos parryana subsp. parryanaERICACEAE
Astragalus douglasii var. douglasiiFABACEAE
Astragalus filipesFABACEAE
Astragalus gambelianusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. idriensisFABACEAE
Astragalus macrodonFABACEAE
Astragalus pachypusFABACEAE
Astragalus purshii var. tinctusFABACEAE
Astragalus trichopodus var. phoxusFABACEAE
Atriplex canescens var. canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Bloomeria crocea var. montanaTHEMIDACEAE
Boechera arcuataBRASSICACEAE
Boechera californicaBRASSICACEAE
Boechera pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Bromus carinatusPOACEAE
Bromus madritensis subsp. rubensPOACEAE
Bromus marginatusPOACEAE
Calochortus splendensLILIACEAE
Calystegia malacophylla subsp. pedicellataCONVOLVULACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. decorticansONAGRACEAE
Carex praegracilisCYPERACEAE
Castilleja applegatei subsp. martiniiOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja subinclusa subsp. subinclusaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus ancepsBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus coulteriBRASSICACEAE
Ceanothus cuneatus var. cuneatusRHAMNACEAE
Ceanothus greggiiRHAMNACEAE
Ceanothus greggii var. vestitusRHAMNACEAE
Ceanothus vestitusRHAMNACEAE
Centrostegia thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Centrostegia thurberi subsp. thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Centrostegia thurberi var. thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Cercocarpus ledifoliusROSACEAE
Cercocarpus ledifolius var. intermontanusROSACEAE
ChaenactisASTERACEAE
Chaenactis santolinoidesASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chaenactis xantianaASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce polycarpaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chenopodium berlandieriCHENOPODIACEAE
Chorizanthe watsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe xantiPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe xanti var. xantiPOLYGONACEAE
Cistanthe monandraMONTIACEAE
Clarkia bottaeONAGRACEAE
Collinsia callosaPLANTAGINACEAE
Cordylanthus rigidus subsp. rigidusOROBANCHACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha simulansBORAGINACEAE
Delphinium hesperiumRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Dicentra chrysanthaPAPAVERACEAE
Diplacus constrictusPHRYMACEAE
Diplacus fremontiiPHRYMACEAE
Diplacus johnstoniiPHRYMACEAE
Distichlis spicataPOACEAE
Ehrendorferia chrysanthaPAPAVERACEAE
Eleocharis parishiiCYPERACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. decorticansONAGRACEAE
Ericameria linearifoliaASTERACEAE
Eriodictyon crassifolium var. crassifoliumBORAGINACEAE
Eriodictyon crassifolium var. nigrescensBORAGINACEAE
EriogonumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum angulosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum clavatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum covilleanumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum davidsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum heermannii var. heermanniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum kennedyiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum kennedyi var. austromontanumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum kennedyi var. kennedyiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum molestumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum ordiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum viridescensPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum wrightii var. subscaposumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum confertiflorum var. confertiflorumASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum pringleiASTERACEAE
Erysimum capitatum var. capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Euphorbia luridaEUPHORBIACEAE
Festuca octofloraPOACEAE
Festuca perennisPOACEAE
Fremontodendron californicum subsp. californicumMALVACEAE
Fritillaria agrestisLILIACEAE
GaliumRUBIACEAE
Galium andrewsiiRUBIACEAE
Gilia brecciarum subsp. brecciarumPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ochroleuca subsp. bizonataPOLEMONIACEAE
Hazardia squarrosa var. obtusaASTERACEAE
JuncusJUNCACEAE
Juncus xiphioidesJUNCACEAE
Juniperus californicaCUPRESSACEAE
Keckiella brevifloraPLANTAGINACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Layia heterotrichaASTERACEAE
Lepidium dictyotumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon chrysanthus subsp. chrysanthusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosyne bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Lessingia glandulifera var. glanduliferaASTERACEAE
Lewisia rediviva var. minorMONTIACEAE
Leymus triticoidesPOACEAE
Lilium humboldtiiLILIACEAE
Linanthus dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum schottiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lomatium mohavenseAPIACEAE
Lotus humistratusFABACEAE
LupinusFABACEAE
Lupinus albifronsFABACEAE
Lupinus andersoniiFABACEAE
Lupinus excubitusFABACEAE
Lupinus formosusFABACEAE
Lupinus horizontalisFABACEAE
Lupinus luteolusFABACEAE
Lupinus microcarpusFABACEAE
Lupinus microcarpus var. horizontalisFABACEAE
Lupinus succulentusFABACEAE
Madia elegansASTERACEAE
Malacothamnus fasciculatusMALVACEAE
Malacothamnus fremontiiMALVACEAE
Malacothamnus orbiculatusMALVACEAE
Melica strictaPOACEAE
Mentzelia congestaLOASACEAE
Mentzelia montanaLOASACEAE
Mimulus androsaceusPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus fremontiiPHRYMACEAE
Mimulus fremontii var. fremontiiPHRYMACEAE
Minuartia douglasiiCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Monardella breweriLAMIACEAE
Monardella breweri subsp. breweriLAMIACEAE
Monardella breweri subsp. lanceolataLAMIACEAE
Monardella linoides subsp. oblongaLAMIACEAE
Monolepis nuttallianaCHENOPODIACEAE
Mucronea perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Muhlenbergia asperifoliaPOACEAE
Muilla maritimaTHEMIDACEAE
Nama californicaBORAGINACEAE
Nassella cernuaPOACEAE
NemacladusCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus sigmoideusCAMPANULACEAE
Orobanche californica subsp. feudgeiOROBANCHACEAE
Pectocarya penicillataBORAGINACEAE
Pediomelum californicumFABACEAE
Penstemon grinnelliiPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon rostriflorusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon speciosusPLANTAGINACEAE
Pentachaeta fragilisASTERACEAE
Phacelia affinisBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia douglasiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phoradendron bolleanum subsp. densumVISCACEAE
Phoradendron densumVISCACEAE
PoaPOACEAE
Polygonum avicularePOLYGONACEAE
Purshia tridentata var. glandulosaROSACEAE
Quercus berberidifoliaFAGACEAE
Quercus john-tuckeriFAGACEAE
Quercus wislizeni var. frutescensFAGACEAE
Salix exiguaSALICACEAE
Schoenoplectus acutus var. occidentalisCYPERACEAE
Secale cerealePOACEAE
Sisymbrium altissimumBRASSICACEAE
Sisymbrium orientaleBRASSICACEAE
Solanum xantiSOLANACEAE
Solidago confinisASTERACEAE
Spergularia macrotheca var. leucanthaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Stanleya pinnata var. pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. carotiferaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. coronariaASTERACEAE
Swertia neglectaGENTIANACEAE
Tetrapteron palmeriONAGRACEAE
Trifolium albopurpureumFABACEAE
Trifolium gracilentumFABACEAE
Typha domingensisTYPHACEAE
Uropappus lindleyiASTERACEAE
Zeltnera exaltataGENTIANACEAE
Zigadenus brevibracteatusMELANTHIACEAE