34.56666 34.66666 -117.46666 -117.36666 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 181 specimen records retrieved (181 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abronia pogonanthaNYCTAGINACEAE
Abronia villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Allium fimbriatum var. mohavenseALLIACEAE
Amaranthus californicusAMARANTHACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Arabis perennansBRASSICACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. parishiiASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. tridentataASTERACEAE
Astragalus acutirostrisFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus freseniiFABACEAE
Astragalus layneaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianusFABACEAE
Atriplex canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex canescens subsp. canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Baileya multiradiataASTERACEAE
Baileya pauciradiataASTERACEAE
Baileya pleniradiataASTERACEAE
Boechera pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Brassica tournefortiiBRASSICACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Calyptridium monandrumMONTIACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestris subsp. campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia palmeriONAGRACEAE
Canbya candidaPAPAVERACEAE
Castilleja exserta subsp. venustaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus inflatusBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Centrostegia thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Centrostegia thurberi var. thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. glabriusculaASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chenopodium incanumCHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium incanum var. occidentaleCHENOPODIACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe rigidaPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe spinosaPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe watsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Cistanthe monandraMONTIACEAE
Coreopsis bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Coreopsis californicaASTERACEAE
Coreopsis calliopsideaASTERACEAE
Coreopsis douglasiiASTERACEAE
Croton californicusEUPHORBIACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha dumetorumBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha similisBORAGINACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. halictorumBRASSICACEAE
Dithyrea californicaBRASSICACEAE
Elymus glaucusPOACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Epilobium canum subsp. canumONAGRACEAE
Eremalche exilisMALVACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum eremicum subsp. eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
EriogonumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum angulosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum baileyi var. baileyiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum brachyanthumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gracillimumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum mohavensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum viridescensPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum pringleiASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Erysimum capitatum var. capitatumBRASSICACEAE
Eschscholzia glyptospermaPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Euphorbia albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Festuca rubraPOACEAE
GiliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia brecciarumPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia davyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. davyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Glyptopleura setulosaASTERACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Guillenia lasiophyllaBRASSICACEAE
Gutierrezia californicaASTERACEAE
Ipomopsis polycladonPOLEMONIACEAE
Isocoma acradeniaASTERACEAE
Juncus balticusJUNCACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Langloisia schottiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Lasthenia gracilisASTERACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Lessingia glanduliferaASTERACEAE
Lessingia glandulifera var. glanduliferaASTERACEAE
Linanthus aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus bigeloviiPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus parryaePOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lomatium mohavenseAPIACEAE
Lomatium mohavense subsp. mohavenseAPIACEAE
LupinusFABACEAE
Lupinus flavoculatusFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratusFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratus var. odoratusFABACEAE
Lupinus shockleyiFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Malacothrix sonchoidesASTERACEAE
MentzeliaLOASACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Microseris lindleyiASTERACEAE
Mimulus rubellusPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. retrorsaNYCTAGINACEAE
Monardella candicansLAMIACEAE
Monardella exilisLAMIACEAE
Nama demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama depressaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus gracilisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus rubescensCAMPANULACEAE
Oenothera cespitosaONAGRACEAE
Oenothera deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Oenothera deltoides subsp. cognataONAGRACEAE
Oenothera deltoides subsp. deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Oenothera primiverisONAGRACEAE
Oenothera primiveris subsp. bufonisONAGRACEAE
Oenothera primiveris subsp. primiverisONAGRACEAE
Orthocarpus purpurascens var. ornatusOROBANCHACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Pectocarya linearisBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya penicillataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Platystemon californicusPAPAVERACEAE
Psathyrotes annuaASTERACEAE
Psoralea castoreaFABACEAE
Quercus berberidifoliaFAGACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Salazaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Salvia carduaceaLAMIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. pilosaLAMIACEAE
Sclerocactus polyancistrusCACTACEAE
Senna armataFABACEAE
Sisymbrium orientaleBRASSICACEAE
Solanum umbelliferumSOLANACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea emoryi var. emoryiMALVACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. exiguaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria parryiASTERACEAE
Stillingia paucidentataEUPHORBIACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Stylocline psilocarphoidesASTERACEAE
Suaeda moquiniiCHENOPODIACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Thelypodium longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Yucca brevifoliaAGAVACEAE
Zigadenus brevibracteatusMELANTHIACEAE