34.53166 34.63166 -118.23166 -118.13166 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 194 specimen records retrieved (194 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Acmispon brachycarpusFABACEAE
Acmispon procumbensFABACEAE
Acmispon procumbens var. procumbensFABACEAE
Allium lacunosum var. davisiaeALLIACEAE
Allophyllum gilioides subsp. gilioidesPOLEMONIACEAE
Alnus rhombifoliaBETULACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Androsace elongata subsp. acutaPRIMULACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Arabis pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Arctostaphylos glaucaERICACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. arcuifoliaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Arenaria macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Artemisia tridentataASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. parishiiASTERACEAE
Astragalus douglasiiFABACEAE
Astragalus gambelianusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Athysanus pusillusBRASSICACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Baccharis sarothroidesASTERACEAE
Boechera pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Calochortus kennedyi var. kennedyiLILIACEAE
Calystegia peirsoniiCONVOLVULACEAE
Camissonia campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestris subsp. campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia gracilifloraONAGRACEAE
Camissoniopsis confusaONAGRACEAE
Camissoniopsis pallidaONAGRACEAE
Cardaria pubescensBRASSICACEAE
CarexCYPERACEAE
Castilleja angustifolia var. dubiaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja chromosaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja linariifoliaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja subinclusa subsp. subinclusaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Ceanothus cuneatusRHAMNACEAE
Ceanothus cuneatus var. cuneatusRHAMNACEAE
Ceanothus vestitusRHAMNACEAE
Cercocarpus betuloides var. betuloidesROSACEAE
Chaenactis stevioides var. brachypappaASTERACEAE
Chorizanthe staticoidesPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe watsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe xanti var. xantiPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Coreopsis bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Crassula connataCRASSULACEAE
CryptanthaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha barbigera var. barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha clokeyiBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha muricata var. muricataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha oxygonaBORAGINACEAE
Cylindropuntia echinocarpaCACTACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Dudleya saxosaCRASSULACEAE
Elymus elymoidesPOACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
Ephedra viridisEPHEDRACEAE
Eragrostis pectinacea var. pectinaceaPOACEAE
Eremogone macradenia var. macradeniaCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Eriastrum densifolium subsp. densifoliumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum sapphirinumPOLEMONIACEAE
EricameriaASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria nauseosaASTERACEAE
Eriodictyon crassifolium var. nigrescensBORAGINACEAE
Eriodictyon trichocalyx var. trichocalyxBORAGINACEAE
Eriogonum angulosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum covilleanumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum davidsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum deflexum var. baratumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gracile var. gracilePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum plumatellaPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum roseumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum saxatilePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum wrightii var. subscaposumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum pringleiASTERACEAE
Eschscholzia californica var. peninsularisPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Forestiera pubescensOLEACEAE
Frankenia salinaFRANKENIACEAE
Galium angustifolium subsp. angustifoliumRUBIACEAE
Gilia achilleifolia subsp. achilleifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia brecciarum subsp. neglectaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia capitata subsp. abrotanifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. davyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ochroleuca subsp. bizonataPOLEMONIACEAE
Goodmania luteolaPOLYGONACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Helianthus gracilentusASTERACEAE
Helianthus maximilianiiASTERACEAE
Heliotropium curassavicumBORAGINACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Iva axillaris subsp. robustiorASTERACEAE
Juniperus californicaCUPRESSACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Lasthenia californicaASTERACEAE
Lasthenia gracilisASTERACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lemmonia californicaBORAGINACEAE
Lepidium appelianumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosyne bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Lessingia glandulifera var. glanduliferaASTERACEAE
Linanthus aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus dichotomusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus dichotomus subsp. pattersoniiPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus parryaePOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus parviflorusPOLEMONIACEAE
Lomatium mohavenseAPIACEAE
Lomatium mohavense subsp. longilobumAPIACEAE
Lomatium nevadense var. parishiiAPIACEAE
Lomatium utriculatumAPIACEAE
Lotus procumbens var. procumbensFABACEAE
Lupinus bicolorFABACEAE
Lupinus excubitusFABACEAE
Lupinus sparsiflorusFABACEAE
Lupinus sparsiflorus subsp. sparsiflorusFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Malacothamnus fremontiiMALVACEAE
Marah fabaceaCUCURBITACEAE
Marah horridaCUCURBITACEAE
Mentzelia affinisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Mimulus fremontii var. fremontiiPHRYMACEAE
Minuartia douglasiiCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Monolopia lanceolataASTERACEAE
Nama demissumBORAGINACEAE
Nassella cernuaPOACEAE
Nemophila menziesiiBORAGINACEAE
Nemophila menziesii var. menziesiiBORAGINACEAE
Nemophila spatulataBORAGINACEAE
Orthocarpus purpurascensOROBANCHACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Pentagramma triangularis subsp. triangularisPTERIDACEAE
Perideridia pringleiAPIACEAE
Phacelia davidsoniiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia douglasiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia parryiBORAGINACEAE
Phalaris aquaticaPOACEAE
Pholistoma membranaceumBORAGINACEAE
Pinus monophyllaPINACEAE
Platystemon californicusPAPAVERACEAE
Poa secundaPOACEAE
Prunus fasciculataROSACEAE
Purshia stansburyanaROSACEAE
Quercus X alvordianaFAGACEAE
Quercus agrifoliaFAGACEAE
Quercus john-tuckeriFAGACEAE
Ribes quercetorumGROSSULARIACEAE
Rumex crispusPOLYGONACEAE
Salazaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Salix laevigataSALICACEAE
Salix lasiolepisSALICACEAE
Salvia carduaceaLAMIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorriiLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. pilosaLAMIACEAE
Scutellaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Sonchus asperASTERACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea grossulariifoliaMALVACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Stellaria nitensCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Stephanomeria virgataASTERACEAE
Stutzia covilleiCHENOPODIACEAE
Stylocline gnaphaloidesASTERACEAE
Syntrichopappus lemmoniiASTERACEAE
Tamarix parvifloraTAMARICACEAE
Tauschia hartwegiiAPIACEAE
Tetradymia axillarisASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia glabrataASTERACEAE
Tetradymia spinosaASTERACEAE
Tetrapteron graciliflorumONAGRACEAE
Tragopogon dubiusASTERACEAE
Tropidocarpum gracileBRASSICACEAE
Turricula parryiBORAGINACEAE
Yucca brevifoliaAGAVACEAE
Yucca brevifolia var. brevifoliaAGAVACEAE