34.49278 34.59278 -117.45444 -117.35444 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 207 specimen records retrieved (207 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abronia pogonanthaNYCTAGINACEAE
Abronia villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalus var. hirtellusASTERACEAE
Achnatherum hymenoidesPOACEAE
Achnatherum speciosumPOACEAE
Allium fimbriatum var. mohavenseALLIACEAE
Amaranthus californicusAMARANTHACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Arabis perennansBRASSICACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. parishiiASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. tridentataASTERACEAE
Astragalus acutirostrisFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus freseniiFABACEAE
Astragalus layneaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. fremontiiFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Astragalus nuttallianusFABACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex polycarpaCHENOPODIACEAE
Baileya multiradiataASTERACEAE
Baileya pauciradiataASTERACEAE
Baileya pleniradiataASTERACEAE
Boechera pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Calochortus kennedyiLILIACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Calyptridium monandrumMONTIACEAE
Camissonia boothiiONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia campestris subsp. campestrisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia kernensis subsp. gilmaniiONAGRACEAE
Camissonia pallida subsp. pallidaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia palmeriONAGRACEAE
Canbya candidaPAPAVERACEAE
Castilleja exserta subsp. venustaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Centrostegia thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Centrostegia thurberi var. thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. glabriusculaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce albomarginataEUPHORBIACEAE
Chenopodium album var. missourienseCHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium strictum var. glaucophyllumCHENOPODIACEAE
Chorizanthe spinosaPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe staticoidesPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe watsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Cistanthe monandraMONTIACEAE
CoreopsisASTERACEAE
Coreopsis bigeloviiASTERACEAE
Coreopsis californicaASTERACEAE
Coreopsis calliopsideaASTERACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha dumetorumBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha nevadensisBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha similisBORAGINACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatumTHEMIDACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. capitatumTHEMIDACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. pauciflorumTHEMIDACEAE
ElymusPOACEAE
Elymus glaucusPOACEAE
Ephedra nevadensisEPHEDRACEAE
EphedraceaeEPHEDRACEAE
Epilobium canum subsp. canumONAGRACEAE
Eremalche exilisMALVACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum eremicum subsp. eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum sapphirinumPOLEMONIACEAE
Eriastrum sapphirinum subsp. brevibracteatumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria cooperi var. cooperiASTERACEAE
Ericameria linearifoliaASTERACEAE
Erigeron breweri var. covilleiASTERACEAE
EriogonumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum angulosumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum brachyanthumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gracillimumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum mohavensePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum plumatellaPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum trichopesPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum pringleiASTERACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Festuca rubraPOACEAE
Filago depressaASTERACEAE
GiliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia brecciarumPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. tricepsPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. davyiPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latiflora subsp. latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia minorPOLEMONIACEAE
Glyptopleura setulosaASTERACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Gutierrezia californicaASTERACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Isocoma acradeniaASTERACEAE
Jarava speciosaPOACEAE
Juncus balticusJUNCACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Lasthenia gracilisASTERACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosyne californicaASTERACEAE
Lessingia glanduliferaASTERACEAE
Lessingia glandulifera var. glanduliferaASTERACEAE
Linanthus aureus subsp. aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus bigeloviiPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus parryaePOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Logfia depressaASTERACEAE
Lomatium mohavenseAPIACEAE
Lomatium mohavense subsp. mohavenseAPIACEAE
Lotus humistratusFABACEAE
LupinusFABACEAE
Lupinus flavoculatusFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratusFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratus var. odoratusFABACEAE
Lupinus shockleyiFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Malacothrix sonchoidesASTERACEAE
MentzeliaLOASACEAE
Mentzelia albicaulisLOASACEAE
Mentzelia desertorumLOASACEAE
Mentzelia jonesiiLOASACEAE
Mentzelia obscuraLOASACEAE
Mentzelia veatchianaLOASACEAE
Microseris lindleyiASTERACEAE
Mimulus rubellusPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. retrorsaNYCTAGINACEAE
Monardella candicansLAMIACEAE
Muilla coronataTHEMIDACEAE
Muilla maritimaTHEMIDACEAE
Nama demissaBORAGINACEAE
Nama demissa var. desertiBORAGINACEAE
Nama depressaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus rubescensCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus sigmoideusCAMPANULACEAE
Oenothera deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Oenothera deltoides subsp. deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Oenothera primiveris subsp. bufonisONAGRACEAE
Orthocarpus purpurascens var. ornatusOROBANCHACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Pectocarya linearisBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya penicillataBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Penstemon centranthifoliusPLANTAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia vallis-mortaeBORAGINACEAE
Platystemon californicusPAPAVERACEAE
Psathyrotes annuaASTERACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescensFABACEAE
Quercus berberidifoliaFAGACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Salazaria mexicanaLAMIACEAE
Salsola gobicolaCHENOPODIACEAE
Salvia carduaceaLAMIACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Salvia dorrii var. pilosaLAMIACEAE
Senna armataFABACEAE
Sisymbrium orientaleBRASSICACEAE
Sisyrinchium bellumIRIDACEAE
Solanum umbelliferumSOLANACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambiguaMALVACEAE
Stephanomeria diegensisASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria exiguaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. exiguaASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria parryiASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria virgataASTERACEAE
Stillingia paucidentataEUPHORBIACEAE
Stipa hymenoidesPOACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Stylocline psilocarphoidesASTERACEAE
Suaeda moquiniiCHENOPODIACEAE
Syntrichopappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Tetradymia axillaris var. longispinaASTERACEAE
Tetradymia spinosaASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Thelypodium lasiophyllumBRASSICACEAE
Thelypodium longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Tropidocarpum gracileBRASSICACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Yucca brevifoliaAGAVACEAE
Zigadenus brevibracteatusMELANTHIACEAE