34.39400 34.49400 -115.79572 -115.69572 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 73 specimen records retrieved (73 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abronia villosa var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Achyronychia cooperiCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Allenrolfea occidentalisCHENOPODIACEAE
Ambrosia salsola var. salsolaASTERACEAE
Aristida adscensionisPOACEAE
Asclepias erosaAPOCYNACEAE
Asclepias subulataAPOCYNACEAE
Atriplex canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex canescens var. laciniataCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex polycarpaCHENOPODIACEAE
Baileya pauciradiataASTERACEAE
Brandegea bigeloviiCUCURBITACEAE
Camissonia boothiiONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. alyssoidesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia brevipesONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Camissonia refractaONAGRACEAE
Chaenactis fremontiiASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chorizanthe corrugataPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe rigidaPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia brevipesONAGRACEAE
Cryptantha angustifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha costataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha maritimaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha maritima var. maritimaBORAGINACEAE
Cucurbita palmataCUCURBITACEAE
Cynanchum utahenseAPOCYNACEAE
Dicoria canescensASTERACEAE
Diplacus mohavensisPHRYMACEAE
Ditaxis neomexicanaEUPHORBIACEAE
Encelia farinosaASTERACEAE
Eremothera boothiiONAGRACEAE
Eschscholzia papastilliiPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia parishiiPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Fagonia laevisZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Funastrum hirtellumAPOCYNACEAE
Geraea canescensASTERACEAE
Gilia filiformisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latifoliaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia scopulorumPOLEMONIACEAE
Hyptis emoryiLAMIACEAE
Krameria bicolorKRAMERIACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Linanthus jonesiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
MentzeliaLOASACEAE
Mohavea confertifloraPLANTAGINACEAE
Monoptilon bellioidesASTERACEAE
Nama pusillaBORAGINACEAE
Nitrophila occidentalisAMARANTHACEAE
Oenothera deltoides subsp. deltoidesONAGRACEAE
Orobanche cooperiOROBANCHACEAE
Palafoxia arida var. aridaASTERACEAE
Pectocarya heterocarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya platycarpaBORAGINACEAE
Perityle emoryiASTERACEAE
Petalonyx thurberi subsp. thurberiLOASACEAE
Peucephyllum schottiiASTERACEAE
Phacelia ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Psathyrotes ramosissimaASTERACEAE
Salsola paulseniiCHENOPODIACEAE
Sarcostemma hirtellumAPOCYNACEAE
Senecio mohavensisASTERACEAE
Stephanomeria exiguaASTERACEAE
Stylocline micropoidesASTERACEAE
Suaeda moquiniiCHENOPODIACEAE
Tiquilia plicataBORAGINACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE