34.36824 34.46824 -116.80034 -116.70034 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 184 specimen records retrieved (184 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abronia villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Abronia villosa var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Acamptopappus sphaerocephalusASTERACEAE
Adenophyllum cooperiASTERACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsolaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia salsola var. salsolaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia tessellata var. tessellataBORAGINACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Antirrhinum filipesPLANTAGINACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpusFABACEAE
Astragalus didymocarpus var. dispermusFABACEAE
Astragalus layneaeFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. borreganusFABACEAE
Astragalus lentiginosus var. variabilisFABACEAE
Atriplex canescens var. laciniataCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex confertifoliaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex phyllostegiaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex polycarpaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex serenanaCHENOPODIACEAE
Baccharis salicifoliaASTERACEAE
Baileya multiradiataASTERACEAE
Baileya pleniradiataASTERACEAE
Bebbia juncea var. asperaASTERACEAE
Brassica tournefortiiBRASSICACEAE
Brickellia desertorumASTERACEAE
Bromus rubensPOACEAE
Bromus triniiPOACEAE
Calochortus kennedyiLILIACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Camissonia boothiiONAGRACEAE
Camissonia boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia pallida subsp. halliiONAGRACEAE
Camissonia pallida subsp. pallidaONAGRACEAE
Caulanthus cooperiBRASSICACEAE
Caulanthus lasiophyllusBRASSICACEAE
Chaenactis carphoclinia var. carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis macranthaASTERACEAE
Chaenactis stevioides var. stevioidesASTERACEAE
Chaenactis xantianaASTERACEAE
Chilopsis linearis subsp. arcuataBIGNONIACEAE
ChorizanthePOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe brevicornuPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe rigidaPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe thurberiPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe xanti var. leucothecaPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia brevipes subsp. brevipesONAGRACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. claviformisONAGRACEAE
Cleome isomerisCLEOMACEAE
Cleomella obtusifoliaCLEOMACEAE
Coleogyne ramosissimaROSACEAE
Cryptantha barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha barbigera var. barbigeraBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha circumscissaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha decipiensBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha maritimaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocaryaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha recurvataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha utahensisBORAGINACEAE
Cynanchum utahenseAPOCYNACEAE
Dalea mollissimaFABACEAE
Delphinium parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. parishiiRANUNCULACEAE
Descurainia pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. glabraBRASSICACEAE
Diplacus bigeloviiPHRYMACEAE
Diplacus mohavensisPHRYMACEAE
Dithyrea californicaBRASSICACEAE
Dudleya saxosa subsp. aloidesCRASSULACEAE
Eleocharis parishiiCYPERACEAE
Encelia actoniASTERACEAE
Endolepis covilleiCHENOPODIACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorumONAGRACEAE
Eriastrum eremicum subsp. eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria paniculataASTERACEAE
Eriogonum brachypodumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum inflatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum maculatumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum nidulariumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum parishiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum pusillumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum reniformePOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Eschscholzia glyptospermaPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eucrypta micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Euphorbia micromeraEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Festuca octofloraPOACEAE
Filago depressaASTERACEAE
Geraea canescensASTERACEAE
Gilia brecciarum subsp. brecciarumPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia canaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. bernardinaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia cana subsp. canaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia latifloraPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia leptantha subsp. transversaPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia sinuataPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia stellataPOLEMONIACEAE
Glyptopleura marginataASTERACEAE
Grayia spinosaCHENOPODIACEAE
Guillenia lasiophyllaBRASSICACEAE
Hymenoclea salsolaASTERACEAE
Isomeris arboreaCLEOMACEAE
Krameria erectaKRAMERIACEAE
Krascheninnikovia lanataCHENOPODIACEAE
Langloisia setosissima subsp. punctataPOLEMONIACEAE
Lappula occidentalis var. occidentalisBORAGINACEAE
Lappula redowskiiBORAGINACEAE
Layia glandulosaASTERACEAE
Lepidium flavumBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium fremontiiBRASSICACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon aureusPOLEMONIACEAE
Leptosiphon chrysanthus subsp. chrysanthusPOLEMONIACEAE
Limosella acaulisSCROPHULARIACEAE
Linanthus bigeloviiPOLEMONIACEAE
Loeseliastrum matthewsiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lotus strigosusFABACEAE
Lupinus odoratus var. odoratusFABACEAE
Lupinus shockleyiFABACEAE
Lycium andersoniiSOLANACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Malacothrix glabrataASTERACEAE
Mentha aquaticaLAMIACEAE
Mentzelia obscuraLOASACEAE
Mentzelia tridentataLOASACEAE
Mimulus mohavensisPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis laevis var. villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Mohavea confertifloraPLANTAGINACEAE
Monolepis nuttallianaCHENOPODIACEAE
Nama pusillaBORAGINACEAE
Nemacladus orientalisCAMPANULACEAE
Nemacladus rubescensCAMPANULACEAE
Nicolletia occidentalisASTERACEAE
Nicotiana obtusifoliaSOLANACEAE
Oenothera primiveris subsp. bufonisONAGRACEAE
Oenothera primiveris subsp. primiverisONAGRACEAE
Opuntia basilaris var. basilarisCACTACEAE
Oxytheca perfoliataPOLYGONACEAE
Pectocarya platycarpaBORAGINACEAE
Pectocarya setosaBORAGINACEAE
Penstemon incertusPLANTAGINACEAE
Peritoma arboreaCLEOMACEAE
Peritoma arborea var. angustataCLEOMACEAE
Petalonyx nitidusLOASACEAE
Petalonyx thurberiLOASACEAE
Petalonyx thurberi subsp. thurberiLOASACEAE
Phacelia ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia campanularia subsp. vasiformisBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. crenulataBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia fremontiiBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia pachyphyllaBORAGINACEAE
Pholisma arenariumBORAGINACEAE
Plagiobothrys jonesiiBORAGINACEAE
Platystemon californicusPAPAVERACEAE
Prenanthella exiguaASTERACEAE
Psathyrotes annuaASTERACEAE
Psorothamnus arborescens var. simplicifoliusFABACEAE
Pterostegia drymarioidesPOLYGONACEAE
Rafinesquia neomexicanaASTERACEAE
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanusRANUNCULACEAE
Salix bonplandianaSALICACEAE
Salix laevigataSALICACEAE
Senna armataFABACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua subsp. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Sphaeralcea ambigua var. ambiguaMALVACEAE
Stanleya pinnataBRASSICACEAE
Streptanthella longirostrisBRASSICACEAE
Suaeda moquiniiCHENOPODIACEAE
Syntrichopappus fremontiiASTERACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Tidestromia suffruticosa var. oblongifoliaAMARANTHACEAE
Tiquilia plicataBORAGINACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaASTERACEAE
Zannichellia palustrisZANNICHELLIACEAE
Zigadenus brevibracteatusMELANTHIACEAE