33.19010 33.29010 -115.56887 -115.46887 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 100 specimen records retrieved (100 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Abronia villosaNYCTAGINACEAE
Achyronychia cooperiCARYOPHYLLACEAE
Acmispon strigosusFABACEAE
Amaranthus palmeriAMARANTHACEAE
Argemone munitaPAPAVERACEAE
Aster spinosusASTERACEAE
Astragalus crotalariaeFABACEAE
Astragalus preussiiFABACEAE
Astragalus sabulonumFABACEAE
AtriplexCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex canescens subsp. canescensCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex canescens var. linearisCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex canescens var. macilentaCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex elegansCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex hymenelytraCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex semibaccataCHENOPODIACEAE
Atriplex suberectaCHENOPODIACEAE
Baccharis salicifoliaASTERACEAE
Baccharis salicifolia subsp. salicifoliaASTERACEAE
Beta macrocarpaCHENOPODIACEAE
Brassica tournefortiiBRASSICACEAE
Calycoseris wrightiiASTERACEAE
Camissonia claviformisONAGRACEAE
Camissonia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Chaenactis carphocliniaASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce micromeraEUPHORBIACEAE
Chenopodium muraleCHENOPODIACEAE
Chloracantha spinosaASTERACEAE
Chorizanthe corrugataPOLYGONACEAE
Chylismia claviformis subsp. aurantiacaONAGRACEAE
Cistanthe ambiguaMONTIACEAE
Cressa truxillensisCONVOLVULACEAE
Cryptantha angustifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha costataBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha maritimaBORAGINACEAE
Cucurbita palmataCUCURBITACEAE
Cylindropuntia echinocarpaCACTACEAE
Cynodon dactylonPOACEAE
Datura discolorSOLANACEAE
Diplachne fusca var. uninervia
Encelia farinosaASTERACEAE
Encelia frutescensASTERACEAE
Eragrostis pectinaceaPOACEAE
Eremalche rotundifoliaMALVACEAE
Eremothera boothii subsp. condensataONAGRACEAE
Eriogonum thomasiiPOLYGONACEAE
Erodium texanumGERANIACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eschscholzia parishiiPAPAVERACEAE
Euphorbia polycarpaEUPHORBIACEAE
Fagonia laevisZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Geraea canescensASTERACEAE
Heliotropium curassavicumBORAGINACEAE
Ipomoea trilobaCONVOLVULACEAE
Isocoma acradeniaASTERACEAE
Isocoma acradenia var. eremophilaASTERACEAE
Larrea tridentataZYGOPHYLLACEAE
Lepidium lasiocarpum var. lasiocarpumBRASSICACEAE
Leucaena leucocephala
Linanthus jonesiiPOLEMONIACEAE
Linum usitatissimumLINACEAE
Lotus strigosus var. tomentellusFABACEAE
Lupinus arizonicusFABACEAE
Lycium brevipesSOLANACEAE
Lycium brevipes var. brevipesSOLANACEAE
Lycium brevipes var. hasseiSOLANACEAE
Lycium cooperiSOLANACEAE
Mesembryanthemum nodiflorumAIZOACEAE
Mohavea confertifloraPLANTAGINACEAE
Monoptilon bellioidesASTERACEAE
Nama demissa var. desertiBORAGINACEAE
Oligomeris linifoliaRESEDACEAE
Opuntia munziiCACTACEAE
Palafoxia aridaASTERACEAE
Palafoxia arida var. aridaASTERACEAE
Perityle emoryiASTERACEAE
Phacelia crenulata var. ambiguaBORAGINACEAE
Phalaris minorPOACEAE
Phragmites australisPOACEAE
Phragmites australis subsp. berlandieriPOACEAE
Physalis acutifoliaSOLANACEAE
Plantago ovataPLANTAGINACEAE
Plantago ovata var. fastigiataPLANTAGINACEAE
Pluchea sericeaASTERACEAE
Polypogon interruptusPOACEAE
Polypogon monspeliensisPOACEAE
Populus fremontii subsp. fremontiiSALICACEAE
Portulaca oleraceaPORTULACACEAE
Psathyrotes ramosissimaASTERACEAE
Saccharum ravennaePOACEAE
Salix exiguaSALICACEAE
Salsola tragusCHENOPODIACEAE
Schismus arabicusPOACEAE
Schoenoplectus maritimusCYPERACEAE
Sesuvium verrucosumAIZOACEAE
Sisymbrium irioBRASSICACEAE
Sonchus oleraceusASTERACEAE
Sorghum halepensePOACEAE
Tamarix ramosissimaTAMARICACEAE