32.74521 32.84521 -116.38480 -116.28480 UC/JEPS: Consortium Search Results
Search Results — 237 specimen records retrieved (237 records with coordinates)

List of unique names
Acmispon americanusFABACEAE
Acmispon argophyllus var. argophyllusFABACEAE
Acmispon heermannii var. heermanniiFABACEAE
Acmispon strigosusFABACEAE
Adenostoma fasciculatum var. fasciculatumROSACEAE
Amaranthus albusAMARANTHACEAE
Amaranthus blitoidesAMARANTHACEAE
Amaranthus fimbriatusAMARANTHACEAE
Ambrosia dumosaASTERACEAE
Ambrosia psilostachyaASTERACEAE
Amsinckia intermediaBORAGINACEAE
Anemopsis californicaSAURURACEAE
Anisocoma acaulisASTERACEAE
Aphyllon tuberosumOROBANCHACEAE
ArabisBRASSICACEAE
Arabis pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Arctostaphylos glandulosaERICACEAE
Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. adamsiiERICACEAE
Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. leucophyllaERICACEAE
Arctostaphylos glaucaERICACEAE
Arctostaphylos peninsularis subsp. peninsularisERICACEAE
Arctostaphylos pungensERICACEAE
Argemone munitaPAPAVERACEAE
Artemisia dracunculusASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. parishiiASTERACEAE
Artemisia tridentata subsp. tridentataASTERACEAE
Asclepias eriocarpaAPOCYNACEAE
Astragalus douglasii var. perstrictusFABACEAE
Astragalus palmeriFABACEAE
Avena barbataPOACEAE
Azolla filiculoidesAZOLLACEAE
Baccharis sergiloidesASTERACEAE
Boechera pulchraBRASSICACEAE
Bouteloua aristidoidesPOACEAE
Bouteloua barbata var. barbataPOACEAE
Brickellia californicaASTERACEAE
Bromus diandrusPOACEAE
Bromus tectorumPOACEAE
Calycoseris parryiASTERACEAE
Calyptridium monandrumMONTIACEAE
Calystegia longipesCONVOLVULACEAE
Camissonia strigulosaONAGRACEAE
Carex praegracilisCYPERACEAE
Castilleja foliolosaOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja minor subsp. spiralisOROBANCHACEAE
Castilleja subinclusa subsp. subinclusaOROBANCHACEAE
Caulanthus simulansBRASSICACEAE
Ceanothus cuneatusRHAMNACEAE
Ceanothus greggii var. perplexansRHAMNACEAE
Ceanothus leucodermisRHAMNACEAE
Ceanothus perplexansRHAMNACEAE
Celtis reticulataCANNABACEAE
Cercis occidentalisFABACEAE
Cercocarpus betuloides var. betuloidesROSACEAE
Chaenactis glabriuscula var. glabriusculaASTERACEAE
Chamaesyce setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Chenopodium berlandieri var. sinuatumCHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium fremontiiCHENOPODIACEAE
Chenopodium muraleCHENOPODIACEAE
Chilopsis linearisBIGNONIACEAE
Chorizanthe fimbriata var. fimbriataPOLYGONACEAE
Chorizanthe fimbriata var. laciniataPOLYGONACEAE
Cirsium occidentale var. californicumASTERACEAE
Cistanthe monandraMONTIACEAE
Claytonia parviflora subsp. viridisMONTIACEAE
Corethrogyne filaginifolia var. filaginifoliaASTERACEAE
Cryptantha intermediaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha intermedia var. intermediaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha micranthaBORAGINACEAE
Cryptantha micrantha var. lepidaBORAGINACEAE
Cuscuta subinclusaCONVOLVULACEAE
Datura wrightiiSOLANACEAE
Deinandra floribundaASTERACEAE
Delphinium parishii subsp. subglobosumRANUNCULACEAE
Dendromecon rigidaPAPAVERACEAE
Descurainia pinnata subsp. halictorumBRASSICACEAE
Descurainia sophiaBRASSICACEAE
Dichelostemma capitatum subsp. capitatumTHEMIDACEAE
Diplacus aridusPHRYMACEAE
Diplacus brevipesPHRYMACEAE
Distichlis spicataPOACEAE
Dudleya abramsii subsp. abramsiiCRASSULACEAE
Ehrendorferia chrysanthaPAPAVERACEAE
Eleocharis montevidensisCYPERACEAE
Elymus elymoides var. brevifoliusPOACEAE
Elymus multisetusPOACEAE
Elymus triticoidesPOACEAE
Ephedra californicaEPHEDRACEAE
Epilobium canum subsp. latifoliumONAGRACEAE
Eremocarya lepidaBORAGINACEAE
Eriastrum eremicum subsp. eremicumPOLEMONIACEAE
Ericameria linearifoliaASTERACEAE
Ericameria pinifoliaASTERACEAE
Erigeron canadensisASTERACEAE
Erigeron foliosus var. foliosusASTERACEAE
Eriodictyon trichocalyx var. lanatumBORAGINACEAE
Eriogonum davidsoniiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum fasciculatum var. polifoliumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum gracile var. incultumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum molestumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum parishiiPOLYGONACEAE
Eriogonum wrightii var. membranaceumPOLYGONACEAE
Eriophyllum confertiflorum var. confertiflorumASTERACEAE
Eriophyllum wallaceiASTERACEAE
Erodium cicutariumGERANIACEAE
Erythranthe guttataPHRYMACEAE
Erythranthe palmeriPHRYMACEAE
Erythranthe parishiiPHRYMACEAE
Eschscholzia minutifloraPAPAVERACEAE
Eulobus californicusONAGRACEAE
Euphorbia serpillifolia subsp. serpillifoliaEUPHORBIACEAE
Euphorbia setilobaEUPHORBIACEAE
Ferocactus cylindraceus var. cylindraceusCACTACEAE
Fraxinus velutinaOLEACEAE
Fraxinus velutina var. coriaceaOLEACEAE
Funastrum cynanchoides var. hartwegiiAPOCYNACEAE
Funastrum heterophyllumAPOCYNACEAE
Galium andrewsiiRUBIACEAE
Galium angustifoliumRUBIACEAE
Galium angustifolium subsp. angustifoliumRUBIACEAE
Galium aparineRUBIACEAE
Galium porrigensRUBIACEAE
Geraea viscidaASTERACEAE
Gilia diegensisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia ochroleuca subsp. exilisPOLEMONIACEAE
Gilia scopulorumPOLEMONIACEAE
Greeneocharis circumscissa var. circumscissa
Gutierrezia californicaASTERACEAE
Gutierrezia sarothraeASTERACEAE
Hesperoyucca whippleiAGAVACEAE
Hordeum murinum subsp. glaucumPOACEAE
Hydrocotyle ranunculoidesARALIACEAE
Hydrocotyle umbellataARALIACEAE
Juncus bufoniusJUNCACEAE
Juncus bufonius var. bufoniusJUNCACEAE
Juncus mexicanusJUNCACEAE
Juncus xiphioidesJUNCACEAE
Keckiella antirrhinoides var. microphyllaPLANTAGINACEAE
Keckiella ternata var. ternataPLANTAGINACEAE
Lasthenia gracilisASTERACEAE
Lathyrus vestitus var. alefeldiiFABACEAE
Lemna minutaARACEAE
Lepidium virginicum subsp. menziesiiBRASSICACEAE
Leptosiphon lemmoniiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lessingia filaginifolia var. filaginifoliaASTERACEAE
Lessingia glandulifera var. glanduliferaASTERACEAE
Linanthus bellusPOLEMONIACEAE
Linanthus lemmoniiPOLEMONIACEAE
Lomatium mohavenseAPIACEAE
Lonicera subspicata var. denudataCAPRIFOLIACEAE
Lonicera subspicata var. johnstoniiCAPRIFOLIACEAE
LotusFABACEAE
Lupinus bicolorFABACEAE
Lupinus concinnusFABACEAE
Lupinus formosusFABACEAE
Lupinus formosus var. formosusFABACEAE
Lupinus latifolius var. parishiiFABACEAE
Matricaria discoideaASTERACEAE
Medicago polymorphaFABACEAE
Melica imperfectaPOACEAE
Melilotus indicusFABACEAE
Mentzelia raveniiLOASACEAE
Mimetanthe pilosaPHRYMACEAE
Mirabilis multifloraNYCTAGINACEAE
Mirabilis multiflora var. pubescensNYCTAGINACEAE
Monardella nana subsp. tenuifloraLAMIACEAE
Muhlenbergia asperifoliaPOACEAE
Myriopteris covilleiPTERIDACEAE
Nasturtium officinaleBRASSICACEAE
Nicotiana attenuataSOLANACEAE
Nolina parryiRUSCACEAE
Oenothera californica subsp. avitaONAGRACEAE
Oenothera californica subsp. californicaONAGRACEAE
Pectocarya penicillataBORAGINACEAE
Pellaea mucronata subsp. mucronataPTERIDACEAE
Penstemon centranthifoliusPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon clevelandiiPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon clevelandii var. clevelandiiPLANTAGINACEAE
Penstemon spectabilis var. spectabilisPLANTAGINACEAE
Phacelia affinisBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia distansBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia imbricata subsp. patulaBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia minorBORAGINACEAE
Phacelia ramosissima var. latifoliaBORAGINACEAE
Phleum pratensePOACEAE
Phoradendron leucarpum subsp. tomentosumVISCACEAE
Pinus monophyllaPINACEAE
Pinus quadrifoliaPINACEAE
Platystemon californicusPAPAVERACEAE
Poa secunda subsp. secundaPOACEAE
Polypogon interruptusPOACEAE
Polypogon monspeliensisPOACEAE
Prunus fremontiiROSACEAE
Prunus ilicifoliaROSACEAE
Prunus ilicifolia subsp. ilicifoliaROSACEAE
Pseudognaphalium beneolensASTERACEAE
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbumASTERACEAE
QuercusFAGACEAE
Quercus agrifoliaFAGACEAE
Quercus agrifolia var. oxyadeniaFAGACEAE
Quercus cornelius-mulleriFAGACEAE
Quercus wislizeniFAGACEAE
Quercus wislizeni var. frutescensFAGACEAE
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanusRANUNCULACEAE
Rhamnus ilicifoliaRHAMNACEAE
Rhus aromatica var. aromaticaANACARDIACEAE
Rhus ovataANACARDIACEAE
Rhus trilobataANACARDIACEAE
Ribes velutinumGROSSULARIACEAE
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticumBRASSICACEAE
Rumex salicifoliusPOLYGONACEAE
Salix exiguaSALICACEAE
Salix exigua var. hindsianaSALICACEAE
Salix laevigataSALICACEAE
Salvia columbariaeLAMIACEAE
Sambucus nigra subsp. caeruleaADOXACEAE
Schismus barbatusPOACEAE
Scrophularia californicaSCROPHULARIACEAE
Senecio flaccidus var. monoensisASTERACEAE
Senegalia greggiiFABACEAE
Sidotheca trilobataPOLYGONACEAE
Sisymbrium altissimumBRASSICACEAE
Sisymbrium orientaleBRASSICACEAE
Sonchus asper subsp. asperASTERACEAE
Sporobolus airoidesPOACEAE
Stephanomeria exigua subsp. deaneiASTERACEAE
Stipa coronataPOACEAE
Stipa speciosaPOACEAE
Swertia parryiGENTIANACEAE
Thamnosma montanaRUTACEAE
Thysanocarpus curvipes subsp. eradiatusBRASSICACEAE
Trichostema lanatumLAMIACEAE
Trichostema parishiiLAMIACEAE
Trifolium wormskioldiiFABACEAE
Urtica dioica subsp. holosericeaURTICACEAE
Yucca schidigeraAGAVACEAE
Zeltnera exaltataGENTIANACEAE