Types of California vascular plants (stored in the types cabinets) for which we do not have a current name in the database

If you had to file these types in the main collection today, where would you put them?

if you want to e-mail answers, format them like this:
Acanthogonum polygonoides (Torr. & A. Gray) Goodman var. longispinum Goodman
Chorizanthe p. T.&G. var. longispina (Goodman) Munz
[blank line]

Entries in red have been done; the name of the person responsible is in parentheses

  1. Acanthogonum polygonoides (Torr. & A. Gray) Goodman var. longispinum Goodman
    ==>file as Chorizanthe p. T.&G. var. longispina (Goodman) Munz (stone)
  2. Acanthomintha obovata Jeps.
  3. Achyronychia rixfordii Brandegee
  4. Acrolasia micrantha Davidson var. stricta Davidson
  5. Acrolasia tridentata Davidson
  6. Aegochloa cotulaefolia Benth.
  7. Agropyron arenicola Burtt Davy
  8. Allium anserinum Jeps.
  9. Allium fimbriatum S. Watson var. aboriginum Jeps.
  10. Allium modocense Jeps.
  11. Allium peirsonii Jeps.
  12. Allocarya acanthocarpa Piper
    ==>file as Plagiobothrys acanthocarpus (Piper) I.M. Johnston (stone)
  13. Allocarya distantiflora Piper
    ==>file as Plagiobothrys distantiflorus (Piper) M. Peck (stone)
  14. Allocarya echinoglochin Greene
  15. Allocarya gracilis Piper
  16. Allocarya minuta Piper
  17. Allocarya pratensis Piper
  18. Allocarya reticulata Piper
    ==>file as Plagiobothrys reticulatus (Piper) I.M. Johnston (stone)
  19. Allocarya salina Jeps.
  20. Ammoselinum occidentale Munz and D. D. Keck
  21. Amsinckia abbreviata Suksd.
  22. Amsinckia amplexicaulis Suksd.
  23. Amsinckia angustata Suksd.
  24. Amsinckia angustisepala Suksd.
  25. Amsinckia anomala Suksd.
  26. Amsinckia appressa Suksd.
  27. Amsinckia brachycalyx Suksd.
  28. Amsinckia brandegeae Suksd.
  29. Amsinckia californica Suksd.
  30. Amsinckia catalinensis Suksd.
  31. Amsinckia celsa Suksd.
  32. Amsinckia congesta Suksd.
  33. Amsinckia copelandii Suksd.
  34. Amsinckia densiflora Suksd.
  35. Amsinckia dimorpha Suksd.
  36. Amsinckia disjuncta Suksd.
  37. Amsinckia dudleyi Suksd.
  38. Amsinckia glomerata Suksd.
  39. Amsinckia hallii Suksd.
  40. Amsinckia hirsuta Suksd.
  41. Amsinckia hirticaulis Suksd.
  42. Amsinckia lacunosa Suksd.
  43. Amsinckia lancifolia Suksd.
  44. Amsinckia latiflora Suksd.
  45. Amsinckia laxa Suksd.
  46. Amsinckia leptosperma Suksd.
  47. Amsinckia littoralis Greene
  48. Amsinckia longifolia Suksd.
  49. Amsinckia longistylis Suksd.
  50. Amsinckia macrantha Suksd.
  51. Amsinckia maritima Eastw.
  52. Amsinckia microsperma Suksd.
  53. Amsinckia multiflora Suksd.
  54. Amsinckia multispicata Suksd.
  55. Amsinckia perrugosa Suksd.
  56. Amsinckia punctata Suksd.
  57. Amsinckia purpusii Suksd.
  58. Amsinckia ramosissima Suksd.
  59. Amsinckia remotifructus Suksd.
  60. Amsinckia salebrosa Suksd.
  61. Amsinckia sparsiflora Suksd.
  62. Amsinckia st-nicolai Eastw.
  63. Amsinckia straminea Suksd.
  64. Angelica scabrida Clokey & Mathias ex Clokey
  65. Anthurium X cultorum Birdsey
  66. Anthurium X hortulanum Birdsey
  67. Antirrhinum cornutum Benth. var. venosum Jeps.
  68. Antirrhinum vagans A. Gray var. rimorum Jeps.
  69. Aphyllon uniflorum A. Gray var. occidentale Greene
    ==>file as Orobanche uniflora L. subsp. o. (E. Greene) Ferris (stone)
  70. Aphyllon violaceum Eastw.
  71. Apocynum androsaemifolium L. var. nevadense Jeps.
  72. Aquilegia tracyi Jeps.
  73. Arabis arcuata (Nutt.) A. Gray var. rubicundula Jeps.
    ==>file as A. sparsiflora var. arcuata (Nutt. ex T. & G.) Rollins (stone)
  74. Arabis breweri S. Watson var. figularis Jeps.
    ==>file as Arabis breweri var. breweri (stone)
  75. Arabis cognata Jeps.
    ==>file as Arabis davidsonii Greene var. davidsonii (stone)
  76. Arabis platyloba Greene
    ==>file as A. platysperma var. howellii (S. Watson) Jepson (stone)
  77. Arabis platysperma A. Gray var. imparata Jeps.
    ==>file as A. platysperma var. howellii (S. Watson) Jepson (stone)
  78. Arctostaphylos andersonii A. Gray var. pajaroensis J. E. Adams ex McMinn
    ==>file as A. pajaroensis J. Adams (stone)
  79. Arctostaphylos arguta Zucc. var. diversifolia Parry
  80. Arctostaphylos chaloneorum Roof
  81. Arctostaphylos diversifolia (Parry) Parry ex A. Gray
  82. Arctostaphylos glandulosa Eastw. var. australis J. E. Adams
  83. Arctostaphylos glandulosa Eastw. var. mollis J. E. Adams
  84. Arctostaphylos glauca Lindl. f. eremicola (Jeps.) P. V. Wells
  85. Arctostaphylos patula Greene var. incarnata Jeps.
  86. Arctostaphylos pilosula Jeps. & Wiesl. subsp. pismoensis P. V. Wells
  87. Arctostaphylos tomentosa (Pursh) Lindl. var. crinita J. E. Adams ex McMinn
    ==>file as A. t. subsp. crinita (McMinn) R. Gankin (stone)
  88. Arenaria douglasii Fenzl ex Torr. & A. Gray var. emarginata H. Sharsm.
  89. Artemisia parishii A. Gray
    ==>file as A. tridentata Nutt. subsp. parishii (A. Gray) Hall & Clements (stone)
  90. Asarum lemmonii S. Watson
  91. Asclepias giffordii Eastw.
  92. Asclepias vestita Hook. & Arn. var. parishii Jeps.
  93. Astragalus inflexus Douglas ex Hook. var. flocculatus Jeps.
  94. Astragalus inflexus Douglas ex Hook. var. ordensis Jeps.
  95. Astragalus kernensis Jeps.
  96. Astragalus leucolobus S. Watson ex M. E. Jones var. subvestitus Jeps.
  97. Astragalus purshii Douglas ex Hook. var. gavisus Jeps.
  98. Atriplex canescens (Pursh) Nutt. var. laciniata Parish
  99. Atriplex spicata S. Watson var. lagunita Jeps.
  100. Atriplex trinervata Jeps.
  101. Audibertia stachyoides Benth. var. revoluta Brandegee
  102. Ayenia californica Jeps.
  103. Baccharis sarothroides A. Gray var. pluricephala Jeps.
  104. Beckwithia austinae Jeps.
  105. Betula occidentalis Hook. f. inopina Jeps.
  106. Bloomeria montana Greene
  107. Boisduvalia campestris Jeps.
  108. Boisduvalia densiflora (Lindl.) S. Watson var. montana Jeps.
  109. Brodiaea laxa (Benth.) S. Watson var. nimia Jeps.
  110. Brodiaea laxa (Benth.) S. Watson var. tracyi Jeps.
  111. Brodiaea modesta H. M. Hall
  112. Brodiaea synandra UNDETERMINED AUTHOR var. insignis Jeps.
  113. Bromus marginatus Nees ex Steud. var. seminudus Shear
  114. Bromus porteri (J. M. Coult.) Nash var. assimilis Burtt Davy
  115. Cactus radiosus J. M. Coult.
  116. Callitriche longipedunculata Morong
  117. Calochortus collinus Lemmon
  118. Calycoseris wrightii A. Gray var. californica Brandegee
  119. Calyptridium depressum A. Nelson
  120. Carex breweri W. Boott
  121. Carex californica L. H. Bailey
  122. Carex jepsonii J. T. Howell
  123. Carex luzulina Olney
  124. Carex pachycarpa Mack.
  125. Carex sonomensis Stacey
  126. Castilleja jepsonii Bacig. & Heckard
  127. Castilleja trisecta Greene
  128. Ceanothus X arcuatus McMinn
  129. Ceanothus divaricatus Nutt. var. laetiflorus Jeps.
  130. Ceanothus floribundus Hook.
  131. Ceanothus impressus Trel. var. nipomensis McMinn
  132. Ceanothus megacarpus Nutt. var. pendulus McMinn
  133. Ceanothus prostratus Benth. var. profugus Jeps.
  134. Ceanothus ramulosus (Greene) McMinn var. fascicularis McMinn
  135. Ceanothus thyrsiflorus Eschsch. var. repens McMinn
  136. Ceanothus tomentosus Parry var. olivaceus Jeps.
  137. Ceanothus velutinus Douglas ex Hook. var. lorenzenii Jeps.
  138. Chaenactis peirsonii Jeps.
  139. Chrysoma merriamii Eastw.
  140. Chrysopsis breweri A. Gray var. multibracteata Jeps.
  141. Chrysopsis shastensis Jeps.
  142. Chrysothamnus nauseosus (Pall. ex Pursh) Britton var. bernardinus H. M. Hall
    ==>file as C. nauseosus subsp. bernardinus (Hall) Hall & Clements (stone)
  143. Chrysothamnus nauseosus (Pall. ex Pursh) Britton var. viridulus H. M. Hall
    ==>file as treated in JepsMan as robust form of C. n. subsp. consimilis (stone)
  144. Cirsium remotifolium (Hook.) DC. var. rivulare Jeps.
  145. Cleomella obtusifolia Torr. & Frém. var. florifera Crum
  146. Cleomella obtusifolia Torr. & Frém. var. jonesii Crum
  147. Coldenia brevicalyx S. Watson
  148. Collinsia parviflora Lindl. var. collina Jeps.
  149. Collomia gilioides Benth.
    ==>file as Allophyllum gilioides (Benth.) A. & V. Grant (stone)
  150. Comarostaphylis diversifolia (Parry) Greene var. planifolia Jeps.
  151. Conanthus multiflorus A. Heller
  152. Convolvulus chartaceus Jeps.
  153. Convolvulus luteolus unknown var. purpuratus Greene
  154. Convolvulus luteolus unknown var. solanensis Jeps.
  155. Convolvulus subacaulis (Hook. & Arn.) Greene var. dolosus Jeps.
  156. Convolvulus villosus A. Gray var. pedicellatus Jeps.
  157. Cordylanthus hispidus Pennell
    ==>file as Cordylanthus mollis A. Gray subsp. hispidus (Pennell) Chuang & Heckard (stone)
  158. Cordylanthus pallescens Pennell
    ==>file as C. tenuis A. Gray subsp. pallescens (Pennell) Chuang & Heckard (stone)
  159. Cordylanthus pilosus A. Gray var. brunneus Jeps.
    ==>file as C. tenuis A. Gray subsp. brunneus (Jepson) Munz (stone)
  160. Cordylanthus rigidus (Benth.) Jeps. var. sylvaticus Jeps.
  161. Corethrogyne filaginifolia (Hook. & Arn.) Nutt. var. glomerata H. M. Hall
  162. Corethrogyne filaginifolia (Hook. & Arn.) Nutt. var. latifolia H. M. Hall
  163. Corethrogyne filaginifolia (Hook. & Arn.) Nutt. var. linifolia H. M. Hall
  164. Corethrogyne filaginifolia (Hook. & Arn.) Nutt. var. pacifica H. M. Hall
  165. Corethrogyne viscidula Greene var. greenei Jeps.
  166. Cornus californica C. A. Mey. var. nevadensis Jeps.
  167. Corylus rostrata Aiton var. tracyi Jeps.
  168. Cotyledon caespitosa Haw. var. paniculata Jeps.
    ==>file as Dudleya cymosa (Lem.) Britton & Rose subsp. p. (Jeps.) K. Nakai (stone)
  169. Cotyledon laxa (Lindl.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex W. H. Brewer & S. Watson var. setchellii Jeps.
    ==>file as Dudleya setchellii (Jepson) Britton & Rose (stone)
  170. Cotyledon plattiana Jeps.
  171. Cowania mexicana D. Don var. dubia Brandegee
  172. Cryptantha inaequata I. M. Johnst.
  173. Cryptantha pterocarya (Torr.) Greene var. purpusii Jeps.
  174. Cryptantha racemosa (S. Watson) Greene var. lignosa I. M. Johnston
  175. Cryptantha saxorum Jeps.
  176. Cupressus goveniana Gordon var. pigmaea Lemmon
    ==>file as C. g. subsp. pigmaea (Lemmon) J. Bartel (stone)
  177. Cupressus sargentii Jeps. var. duttonii Jeps.
  178. Cycladenia venusta Eastw.
    ==>file as Cycladenia humilis Benth. var. venusta (Eastw.) Munz (stone)
  179. Cynoglossum austinae Eastw.
  180. Dalea johnsonii S. Watson var. minutifoliolata Parish
    ==>file as Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifolius (Parish) Barneby ?????????? (stone)
  181. Delphinium armeniacum A. Heller
  182. Delphinium blochmaniae Greene
  183. Delphinium hansenii (Greene) Greene var. arcuatum Greene
  184. Delphinium parishii A. Gray var. pallidum Munz
  185. Dentaria corymbosa Jeps.
  186. Dentaria corymbosa Jeps. var. grata Jeps.
  187. Diplacus australis McMinn
  188. Diplacus leptanthus Nutt.
  189. Diplacus lompocensis McMinn
  190. Distichlis spicata (L.) Greene var. divaricata Beetle
  191. Dodecatheon alpinum (A. Gray) Greene f. nanum H. M. Hall
  192. Dodecatheon hendersonii A. Gray var. yosemitanum H. Mason
  193. Dodecatheon jeffreyi Van Houtte f. pygmaeum H. M. Hall
  194. Dodecatheon jeffreyi Van Houtte var. redolens H. M. Hall
  195. Downingia concolor Greene
  196. Downingia pallida Hoover
  197. Downingia pulchella (Lindl.) Torr. var. arcana Jeps.
  198. Draba asterophora Payson var. macrocarpa C. L. Hitchc.
    ==>file as Draba asterophora Payson var. macrocarpa C. L. Hitchc. (stone)
  199. Draba breweri S. Watson var. sublaxa Jeps.
    ==>file as Draba breweri var. breweri (stone)
  200. Draba cruciata Payson var. integrifolia C. L. Hitchc. & C. W. Sharsmith
    ==>file as Draba sharsmithii Rollins & Price (stone)
  201. Draba lemmonii S. Watson var. incrassata Rollins
    ==>file as D. incrassata (Rollins) Rollins & Price (stone)
  202. Draba nivalis Lilj. var. californica Jeps.
  203. Draba quadricostata Rollins
    ==>file as Cusickiella quadricostata (Rollins) Rollins (stone)
  204. Draperia systyla (A. Gray) Torr. ex A. Gray var. minor Brand
  205. Drymocallis gracilis Rydb.
  206. Echeveria lanceolata Nutt. var. composta Jeps.
  207. Echeveria lanceolata Nutt. var. incerta Jeps.
  208. Echinospermum californicum A. Gray
  209. Ectosperma alexandrae Swallen
    ==>file as Swallenia alexandrae (Swallen) Soderstrom & Decker (stone)
  210. Eleocharis disciformis Parish
  211. Eleocharis rostellata (Torr.) Torr. var. congdonii Jeps.
  212. Elodea brandegeae H. St. John
  213. Elymordeum X berkeleyanum Bowden
  214. Elymordeum stebbinsianum Bowden
  215. Elymus angustifolius Burtt Davy
  216. Elymus angustifolius Burtt Davy var. caespitosus Burtt Davy
  217. Elymus divergens Burtt Davy
  218. Elymus glaucus Buckley var. jepsonii Burtt Davy
  219. Elymus hispidulus Burtt Davy
  220. Elymus saundersii Vasey var. californicus Hoover
  221. Epilobium niveum Brandegee
  222. Epiphyllum chrysocardium Alexander
  223. Equisetum fontinale Copel.
  224. Eriastrum tracyi H. Mason
  225. Erigeron californicus Jeps.
  226. Erigeron concinnus (Hook. & Arn.) Torr. & A. Gray var. eremicus Jeps.
  227. Erigeron decumbens Nutt. subsp. robustior Cronquist
  228. Erigeron setchellii Jeps.
  229. Eriogonum bidentatum Jeps.
  230. Eriogonum elatum Douglas ex Benth. subsp. glabrescens S. Stokes
  231. Eriogonum elatum Douglas ex Benth. var. incurvum Jeps.
  232. Eriogonum gramineum S. Stokes
  233. Eriogonum indictum Jeps.
  234. Eriogonum kingii Torr. & A. Gray
  235. Eriogonum lemmonii S. Watson
  236. Eriogonum marifolium Torr. & A. Gray var. apertum S. Stokes
  237. Eriogonum microthecum Nutt. var. expansum S. Stokes
  238. Eriogonum pratense S. Stokes
  239. Eriogonum speciosum Drew
  240. Eriogonum ursinum S. Watson var. nervulosum S. Stokes
  241. Eriogonum ursinum S. Watson var. venosum S. Stokes
  242. Eriophyllum aureum Brandegee
  243. Eriophyllum confertiflorum (DC.) A. Gray var. latum H. M. Hall
  244. Eriophyllum idoneum Jeps.
  245. Eriophyllum obovatum Greene
  246. Eriophyllum paleaceum Brandegee
  247. Eriophyllum wallacei (A. Gray) A. Gray var. calvescens S. F. Blake
  248. Eryngium castrense Jeps. var. vallicola Jeps.
  249. Eryngium globosum Jeps.
  250. Eryngium globosum Jeps. var. medium Jeps.
  251. Eryngium parishii J. M. Coult. & Rose
    ==>file as E. aristulatum var. parishii (C. & R.) Jepson (stone)
  252. Erysimum asperum (Nutt.) DC. var. bealianum Jeps.
  253. Eulophus bolanderi J. M. Coult. & Rose var. benignus Jeps.
  254. Eulophus cuspidatus Jeps.
  255. Eulophus pringlei J. M. Coult. & Rose var. simplex J. M. Coult. & Rose
  256. Eunanus pictus Curran ex Greene
  257. Eunanus pulchellus Drew ex Greene
  258. Eupatorium shastense W. D. Taylor & Stebbins
  259. Euphorbia eremica Jeps.
  260. Euphorbia hooveri L. C. Wheeler
    ==>file as Chamaesyce hooveri (L.C. Wheeler) Koutnik (stone)
  261. Euphorbia occidentalis Drew
  262. Euphorbia setiloba Engelm. ex Torr. var. nodulosa Jeps.
  263. Festuca ovina L. var. purpusiana St.-Yves
  264. Fremontodendron decumbens R. M. Lloyd
  265. Fritillaria atropurpurea Nutt. var. falcata Jeps.
  266. Fritillaria biflora Lindl. var. inflexa Jeps.
  267. Fritillaria gracillima Smiley
  268. Fritillaria roderickii W. Knight
  269. Galium andrewsii A. Gray var. gatense Dempster
  270. Galium angustifolium Nutt. ex A. Gray var. onycense Dempster
  271. Galium angustifolium Nutt. ex A. Gray var. pinetorum Munz & I. M. Johnst.
  272. Galium grayanum Ehrend. subsp. glabrescens Ehrend.
  273. Galium matthewsii A. Gray var. scabridum Jeps.
  274. Galium munzii Hilend & J. T. Howell var. kingstonense Dempster
    ==>file as G. hilendiae subsp. Kingstonense (Dempster) Dempster & Ehrend. (stone)
  275. Galium nuttallii A. Gray var. cliftonsmithii Dempster
  276. Galium siccatum W. Wight var. anotinum Jeps.
  277. Gayophytum helleri Rydb. var. erosulatum Jeps.
  278. Gayophytum ramosissimum Torr. & A. Gray var. obtusum Jeps.
  279. Gayophytum ramosissimum Torr. & A. Gray var. pygmeum Jeps.
  280. Geranium attenuilobum G. N. Jones & F. L. Jones
  281. Gilia alpina Eastw.
  282. Gilia ambigua Rattan
  283. Gilia Arenaria Benth.
  284. Gilia campanulata A. Gray var. breviuscula Jeps.
  285. Gilia capitata Sims
  286. Gilia capitata Sims var. regina Jeps.
  287. Gilia collina Eastw.
  288. Gilia davyi Milliken
  289. Gilia gilioides (Benth.) Greene var. ianthina Jeps. & Hoover
  290. Gilia gilioides (Benth.) Greene var. integrifolia Brand
  291. Gilia gilmanii Jeps.
  292. Gilia hallii Parish
  293. Gilia inconspicua (Sm.) Sweet var. oreophila Brand
  294. Gilia inconspicua Douglas
  295. Gilia jonesii A. Gray
  296. Gilia leptalea (A. Gray) Greene subsp. pinnatisecta H. Mason & A. D. Grant
  297. Gilia parryae A. Gray
  298. Gilia Rattani A. Gray
  299. Gilia splendens Douglas ex H. Mason & A. D. Grant subsp. australis H. Mason & A. D. Grant
  300. Gilia tenuiflora Benth. subsp. interior H. Mason & A. D. Grant
  301. Gilia tenuiflora Benth. var. purpusii Milliken
  302. Glyceria californica Beetle
  303. Gnaphalium palustre Nutt. var. nanum Jeps.
  304. Godetia amoena (Lehm.) G. Don f. huntiana Jeps.
  305. Godetia amoena (Lehm.) G. Don f. pygmaea Jeps.
  306. Godetia blasdalei Jeps.
  307. Godetia bottae Spach var. cylindrica Jeps.
  308. Godetia cylindrica (Jeps.) C. L. Hitchc. var. tracyi Jeps.
  309. Godetia goddardii Jeps.
  310. Godetia goddardii Jeps. f. capitata Jeps.
  311. Godetia goddardii Jeps. var. miguelita Jeps.
  312. Godetia micropetala Greene
    ==>file as Clarkia purpurea subsp. quadrivulnera (unusual form w/ petals +/- linear) (stone)
  313. Godetia purpurea (Curtis) G. Don var. elmeri Jeps.
  314. Godetia purpurea (Curtis) G. Don var. lacunora Jeps.
  315. Godetia purpurea (Curtis) G. Don var. procera Jeps.
  316. Godetia quadrivulnera (Douglas ex Lindl.) Spach f. flagellata Jeps.
  317. Godetia quadrivulnera (Douglas ex Lindl.) Spach f. setchelliana Jeps.
  318. Godetia quadrivulnera (Douglas ex Lindl.) Spach var. apiculata Jeps.
  319. Godetia quadrivulnera (Douglas ex Lindl.) Spach var. davyi Jeps.
  320. Godetia quadrivulnera (Douglas ex Lindl.) Spach var. hallii Jeps.
  321. Godetia quadrivulnera (Douglas ex Lindl.) Spach var. rubrissima Jeps.
  322. Godetia quadrivulnera (Douglas ex Lindl.) Spach var. vacensis Jeps.
  323. Godetia sparsiflora Jeps.
  324. Godetia viminea (Douglas ex Hook.) Spach var. congdonii Jeps.
  325. Godetia viminea (Douglas ex Hook.) Spach var. incerta Jeps.
  326. Godetia viminea (Douglas ex Hook.) Spach var. margaritae Jeps.
  327. Grindelia hirsutula Hook. & Arn. var. calva Steyerm.
  328. Grindelia robusta Nutt. var. davyi Jeps.
  329. Grossularia tularensis Coville
  330. Gymnosteris minuscula Jeps.
  331. Habenaria elegans (Lindl.) Bol. var. elata Jeps.
  332. Habenaria leucostachys (Lindl.) S. Watson var. virida Jeps.
  333. Haplopappus occidentalis H. M. Hall
  334. Haplopappus palmeri A. Gray subsp. pachylepis H. M. Hall
  335. Haplopappus phyllocephalus DC.
  336. Haplopappus squarrosus Hook. & Arn. subsp. stenolepis H. M. Hall
  337. Hasseanthus blochmaniae (Eastw.) Rose subsp. brevifolius Moran
  338. Hasseanthus blochmaniae (Eastw.) Rose subsp. insularis Moran
  339. Hasseanthus nesioticus Moran
  340. Helianthemum suffrutescens B. Schreib.
  341. Hemitomes pumilum Greene
  342. Hemizonia congesta DC. subsp. tracyi Babc. & H. M. Hall
  343. Holodiscus discolor (Pursh) Maxim. var. delnortensis Ley
  344. Holodiscus saxicola A. Heller
  345. Hookera rosea Greene
  346. Hordeum californicum Covas & Stebbins
  347. Horkelia chaetophora Rydb.
    ==>file as Ivesia pygmaea (ertter)
  348. Horkelia Cham. & Schltdl.
    ==>file as ??? (ertter)
  349. Horkelia congdonis Rydb.
    ==>file as Horkeliella congdonis (ertter)
  350. Horkelia flavescens Rydb.
    ==>file as Horkelia tridentata ssp. flavescens (ertter)
  351. Horkelia pulchra Rydb.
    ==>file as Horkelia daucifolia (ertter)
  352. Hosackia disticha Greene
  353. Howellia limosa Greene
    ==>file as Legenere limosa (Greene) McVaugh (stone)
  354. Hugelia eremica Jeps.
  355. Hugelia hooveri Jeps.
  356. Hugelia virgata Benth. var. pygmaea Jeps.
  357. Isocoma eremophila Greene
  358. Isocoma latifolia Greene
  359. Isocoma leucanthemifolia Greene
  360. Juncus xiphioides E. Mey. var. auratus Engelm.
  361. Krynitzkia barbigera A. Gray var. inops Brandegee
  362. Lappula coerulescens Rydb. var. brevicula Jeps.
  363. Lathyrus polyphyllus Nutt. var. insecundus Jeps.
  364. Lepidium acutidens (A. Gray) Howell var. cornigerum Jeps.
  365. Lepidium lasiocarpum Nutt.
  366. Lepidospartum squamatum (A. Gray) A. Gray var. obtectum Jeps.
  367. Lepigonum tenue Greene
  368. Leptodactylon pungens (Torr.) Torr. ex Nutt. var. shastense Jeps.
  369. Leptodactylon pungens (Torr.) Torr. ex Nutt. var. subflavidum Jeps.
  370. Leptotaenia californica Nutt. var. platycarpa Jeps.
  371. Lessingia heterochroma H. M. Hall
    ==>file as L. tenuis. (markos)
  372. Lessingia tenuis (A. Gray) Coville var. jaredii Jeps.
    ==>file as L. tenuis. (markos)
  373. Limnanthes alba Hartw. ex Benth. var. detonsa Jeps.
  374. Limnanthes rosea Hartw. ex Benth. var. candida Jeps.
  375. Linanthus harknessii (Curran) Greene subsp. condensatus H. Mason
  376. Linanthus liniflorus (Benth.) Greene var. vallicola Jeps.
  377. Linanthus mariposanus Milliken
  378. Linanthus mohavensis H. Mason
  379. Linanthus nashianus Jeps.
  380. Linanthus pacificus Milliken
  381. Linosyris bolanderi A. Gray
  382. Linum clevelandii Greene var. petrophilum Jeps.
  383. Linum lewisii Pursh var. alpicola Jeps.
  384. Lithophragma rupicola Greene
  385. Lithophragma scabrellum (Greene) Greene var. peirsonii Jeps.
  386. Loeselia tenuifolia A. Gray
    ==>file as Ipomopsis tenuifolia (A. Gray) V. Grant (stone)
  387. Lomatium alatum J. M. Coult. & Rose var. purpureum Jeps.
  388. Lomatium caruifolium (Hook. & Arn.) J. M. Coult. & Rose var. Erythropodum Jeps.
  389. Lomatium caruifolium (Hook. & Arn.) J. M. Coult. & Rose var. solanense Jeps.
  390. Lomatium dasycarpum (Torr. & A. Gray) J. M. Coult. & Rose var. decorum Jeps.
  391. Lomatium dasycarpum (Torr. & A. Gray) J. M. Coult. & Rose var. medium Jeps.
  392. Lomatium giganteum J. M. Coult. & Rose
  393. Lomatium inyoense Mathias & Constance ex Munz & Roos
  394. Lomatium lucidum (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) Jeps. var. repostum Jeps.
    ==>file as Lomatium repostum (Jepson) Mathias (stone)
  395. Lomatium nevadense (S. Watson) J. M. Coult. & Rose var. holopterum Jeps.
  396. Lomatium nudicaule (Pursh) J. M. Coult. & Rose var. puberulum Jeps.
  397. Lomatium plummerae (J. M. Coult. & Rose) J. M. Coult. & Rose var. helleri Mathias
  398. Lomatium sonnei J. M. Coult. & Rose
  399. Lomatium utriculatum (Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray) J. M. Coult. & Rose var. anthemifolium Jeps.
  400. Lotus davidsonii Greene
  401. Lotus leucophyllus Greene var. jepsonii Ottley
  402. Lotus wrightii (A. Gray) Greene var. multicaulis Ottley
  403. Lupinus albifrons Benth. ex Lindl. var. medius Jeps.
  404. Lupinus densiflorus Benth. var. altus C. P. Sm.
  405. Lupinus eminens Greene
  406. Lupinus fallax Greene
  407. Lupinus lepidus Douglas ex Lindl. var. artulus Jeps.
  408. Lupinus lyallii A. Gray var. villosus Jeps.
  409. Lupinus navicularis A. Heller
  410. Lupinus odoratus A. Heller var. pilosellus C. P. Sm.
  411. Lupinus sparsiflorus Benth. var. brevior Jeps.
  412. Lupinus subvexus C. P. Sm. var. albilanatus C. P. Sm.
  413. Lupinus succulentus Douglas ex K. Koch var. layneae C. P. Sm.
  414. Lupinus sylvestris Drew
  415. Lythrum sanfordii Greene
  416. Malacothrix coulteri Harv. & A. Gray var. cognata Jeps.
  417. Malvastrum fremontii Torr. ex A. Gray var. cercophorum B. L. Rob.
  418. Malvastrum multiflorum Greene
  419. Malveopsis arcuata Greene
  420. Mariposa argillosa Hoover
  421. Mariposa simulans Hoover
  422. Melica geyeri Munro ex Bol. var. geyeri
  423. Melica poaeoides Nutt. var. inflata Bol.
  424. Mentzelia dispersa S. Watson var. obtusa Jeps.
  425. Mentzelia lindleyi Torr. & A. Gray var. eremophila Jeps.
  426. Mentzelia longiloba J. Darl.
  427. Mentzelia puberula J. Darl.
  428. Microseris aphantocarpha Sch. Bip. var. mariposana Jeps.
  429. Miltitzia glandulifera (Torr. ex S. Watson) A. Heller var. californica Brand
  430. Mimulus eisenii Kellogg
  431. Mimulus guttatus DC. subsp. arenicola Pennell
  432. Mimulus langsdorfii Donn ex Greene var. californicus Jeps.
  433. Mimulus platycalyx Pennell
  434. Monardella lanata Abrams
  435. Nasturtium dictyotum Greene
  436. Navarretia atractyloides (Benth.) Hook. & Arn. var. flavida Jeps.
  437. Navarretia bakeri H. Mason
  438. Navarretia divaricata (Torr. ex A. Gray) Greene var. vividior Jeps. & V. L. Bailey
  439. Navarretia pauciflora H. Mason
    ==>file as Navarretia leucocephala subsp. Pauciflora (H. Mason) A. Day (stone)
  440. Navarretia plieantha H. Mason
    ==>file as N. leucocephala subsp. Plieantha (H. Mason) A. Day (stone)
  441. Nemophila erodiifolia Millsp.
  442. Nemophila menziesii Hook. & Arn. var. incana Brand
  443. Nemophila venosa Jeps.
  444. Nolina parryi S. Watson subsp. wolfii Munz
  445. Notholaena candida UNDETERMINED AUTHOR var. accessita Jeps.
  446. Oenothera arcuata Kellogg
  447. Oenothera micrantha Hornem. ex Spreng. var. ignota Jeps.
  448. Oenothera novae-scotiae R. R. Gates
  449. Oenothera scapoidea Nutt. ex Torr. & A. Gray var. tortilis Jeps.
  450. Oenothera spiralis Hook. var. linearis Jeps.
  451. Oldenlandia greenei A. Gray
  452. Orcuttia californica Vasey var. viscida Hoover
    ==>file as Orcuttia viscida (Hoover) J. Reeder (stone)
  453. Oreocarya tumulosa Payson
  454. Oreonana californica Jeps.
  455. Orobanche californica Cham. & Schltdl. var. parishii Jeps.
  456. Orobanche comosa Hook. var. vallicola Jeps.
  457. Orobanche valida Jeps.
  458. Orthocarpus castillejoides Benth. var. insalutatus Jeps.
  459. Orthocarpus erianthus Benth. var. inopinus Jeps.
  460. Orthocarpus mariposanus Congdon
  461. Orthocarpus purpurascens Benth. var. ornatus Jeps.
  462. Osmaronia bracteosa Greene
  463. Oxytropis deflexa (Pall.) DC. var. culminis Jeps.
  464. Parosela johnsonii Vail var. minutifolia Parish
    ==>file as Psorothamnus arborescens var. minutifolius (Parish) Barneby (stone)
  465. Pasania densiflora Oerst. f. lanceolata Jeps.
  466. Penstemon confertus Douglas ex Lindl. var. rigidus Jeps.
  467. Penstemon corymbosus Benth. ex A. DC. var. puberulentus Jeps.
  468. Penstemon fruticiformis Coville var. spiciformis Jeps.
  469. Penstemon gracilentus A. Gray var. ursorum Jeps.
  470. Penstemon spectabilis Thurb. ex A. Gray var. gilmanii Jeps.
  471. Perityle plumigera Harv. & A. Gray
  472. Peucedanum erosum Jeps.
  473. Peucedanum robustum Jeps.
  474. Phacelia curvipes Torr. ex S. Watson var. yosemitana Brand
  475. Phacelia douglasii (Benth.) Torr. var. petrophila Jeps.
  476. Phacelia hispida Buckley var. umbrosa Brand
  477. Phacelia imbricata Greene var. caudata Brand
  478. Phacelia magellanica (Lam.) Coville f. ferruginea Brand
  479. Phacelia magellanica (Lam.) Coville f. griseophylla Brand
  480. Phacelia oreopola Heckard
  481. Phacelia oreopola Heckard subsp. simulans Heckard
  482. Phacelia parryi Torr. var. celata Jeps. & Hoover ex Jeps.
  483. Phacelia rugulosa Lemmon ex Greene
  484. Phacelia scabrella Greene
  485. Phacelia tanacetifolia Benth. f. staminea Brand
  486. Phacelia tanacetifolia Benth. var. cinerea Brand
  487. Phalacroseris bolanderi A. Gray var. coronata H. M. Hall
  488. Phlox dejecta A. Nelson & P. B. Kenn.
  489. Photinia arbutifolia Lindl. var. cerina Jeps.
  490. Pinus tenuis Lemmon
  491. Plectritis glabra Jeps.
  492. Pleuropogon refractus (A. Gray) Benth. ex Vasey var. hooverianus L. D. Benson
  493. Poa hansenii Scribn.
  494. Poa howellii Vasey & Scribn. var. chandleri Burtt Davy
  495. Poa lemmoni Vasey
  496. Podistera albensis Jeps.
  497. Pogogyne abramsii J. T. Howell
  498. Pogogyne multiflora Benth.
  499. Populus trichocarpa Torr. & A. Gray ex Hook. f. ingrata Jeps.
  500. Portulaca oleracea L. subsp. nitida Danin & Baker
  501. Potentilla bolanderi Greene
    ==>file as Horkelia bolanderi (ertter)
  502. Potentilla californica (Cham. & Schltdl.) Greene var. carmeliana Jeps.
    ==>file as Horkelia californica ssp. californica (ertter)
  503. Potentilla callida H. M. Hall
    ==>file as Ivesia callida (ertter)
  504. Potentilla congesta Baill. var. lobata Lemmon
    ==>file as Horkelia daucifolia (ertter)
  505. Potentilla daucifolia Greene var. indicta Jeps.
    ==>file as Horkelia daucifolia (ertter)
  506. Potentilla elata Greene var. dissita Crum ex Jeps.
    ==>file as Horkelia californica ssp. dissita (ertter)
  507. Potentilla flabelliformis Lehm. var. inyoensis Jeps.
    ==>file as Potentilla gracilis var. elmeri (ertter)
  508. Potentilla frondosa Greene
    ==>file as Horkelia californica ssp. frondosa (ertter)
  509. Potentilla gordonii (Hook.) Greene var. ursinorum Jeps.
    ==>file as Ivesia gordonii (ertter)
  510. Potentilla kelloggii Greene
    ==>file as [nom. nov. for Horkelia cuneata ssp. sericea] Horkelia cuneata ssp. sericea (ertter)
  511. Potentilla laxiflora Drew
    ==>file as Horkelia sericata (ertter)
  512. Potentilla lindleyi unknown var. lepida Crum
    ==>file as Horkelia cuneata ssp. cuneata (ertter)
  513. Potentilla millefolia Rydb. var. algida Jeps.
    ==>file as Potentilla drummondii ssp. breweri (ertter)
  514. Potentilla millefolia Rydb. var. densa Jeps.
    ==>file as Potentilla millefolia (ertter)
  515. Potentilla patellifera J. T. Howell
    ==>file as Ivesia patellifera (ertter)
    ==>file as Ivesia patellifera (J.T. Howell) B. Ertter (stone)
  516. Potentilla rosulata Rydb.
    ==>file as Ivesia saxosa (ertter)
  517. Potentilla wheeleri S. Watson var. paupercula Jeps.
    ==>file as Potentilla wheeleri (ertter)
  518. Prunus subcordata Benth. var. kelloggii Lemmon
  519. Prunus subcordata Benth. var. rubicunda Jeps.
  520. Psoralea hallii (Rydb.) Jeps. var. media Jeps.
  521. Pyrola dentata Sm. var. apophylla Copel.
  522. Quamoclidion froebelii (Behr) Standl. subsp. glabratum Standl.
  523. Quercus × howellii J. M. Tucker
  524. Quercus chrysolepis Liebm. f. pendula Jeps.
  525. Quercus densiflora Hook. & Arn.
  526. Quercus lobata Née f. insperata Jeps.
  527. Quercus macdonaldii Greene var. elegantula Greene
  528. Quercus wislizeni A. DC. f. extima Jeps.
  529. Radicula sinuata (Nutt.) Greene var. integra Jeps.
  530. Radicula sinuata (Nutt.) Greene var. truncata Jeps.
    ==>file as Rorippa curvipes Greene var. truncata (Jepson) Rollins (stone)
  531. Ranunculus alceus Greene
  532. Ranunculus californicus Benth. var. gratus Jeps.
  533. Ranunculus marmorarius Jeps. & J. P. Tracy
  534. Ranunculus orthorhynchus Hook. var. hallii Jeps.
  535. Ranunculus politus Greene
  536. Rhamnus californica Eschsch. var. crassifolia Jeps.
  537. Rhododendron occidentale (Torr. & A. Gray ex Torr.) A. Gray var. paludosum Jeps.
  538. Rhus trilobata Nutt. var. quinata Jeps.
  539. Ribes glanduliferum A. Heller
  540. Ribes hallii Janczewski
  541. Ribes menziesii Pursh var. minus Jancz.
  542. Ribes menziesii Pursh var. retineatum Jeps.
  543. Rumex fueginus Phil. var. ovato-cordatus Rech. f.
  544. Salix laevigata Bebb f. araquipa Jeps.
  545. Salix melanopsis Nutt. var. gracilipes C. R. Ball
  546. Salix sitchensis Sanson ex Bong. f. parviflora Jeps.
  547. Salix sitchensis Sanson ex Bong. f. ralphiana Jeps.
  548. Sambucus maritima Greene
  549. Sanicula bipinnatifida Douglas ex Hook. var. flava Jeps.
  550. Sanicula menziesii Hook. & Arn. var. foliacea Jeps.
  551. Sanicula menziesii Hook. & Arn. var. pedata Jeps.
  552. Scirpus × rubiginosus Beetle
  553. Scirpus robustus Pursh var. compactus Burtt Davy ex Jeps.
  554. Scorzonella arguta Drew
  555. Scorzonella paludosa Greene var. integrifolia Jeps.
  556. Scrophularia californica Cham. & Schltdl. var. catalina Jeps.
  557. Scrophularia californica Cham. & Schltdl. var. floribunda Greene
  558. Scrophularia californica Cham. & Schltdl. var. laciniata Jeps.
  559. Scutellaria angustifolia Pursh var. canescens A. Gray
  560. Scutellaria bolanderi A. Gray
  561. Sedella leiocarpa H. Sharsm.
    ==>file as Parvisedum leiocarpum (H. Sharsmith) R.T. Clausen (stone)
  562. Sedella pentandra H. Sharsm.
    ==>file as Parvisedum pentandrum (H. Sharsmith) R.T. Clausen (stone)
  563. Senecio caulanthifolius Burtt Davy
  564. Senecio hydrophilus Nutt. var. pacificus Greene
  565. Senecio lewisrosei J. T. Howell
    ==>file as S. eurycephalus A. Gray subsp. lewisrosei (J.T. Howell) T. Barkley (stone)
  566. Senecio lugens Richardson var. megacephalus Jeps.
  567. Senecio revolutus Hoover
  568. Senecio serra Hook. var. sanctus H. M. Hall
  569. Sericotheca franciscana Rydb.
  570. Sericotheca obovata Rydb.
  571. Sidalcea malviflora (DC.) A. Gray ex Benth. var. celata Jeps.
  572. Sidalcea rhizomata Jeps.
  573. Silene campanulata S. Watson var. petrophila Jeps.
  574. Siphonella floribunda (A. Gray) Jeps. var. hallii Jeps.
  575. Solanum arborescens Clokey
  576. Solanum xantii A. Gray var. intermedium Parish
  577. Solidago pitcheri Nutt.
  578. Sorbus sitchensis M. Roem. var. densa Jeps.
  579. Sphacele cordifolia Gand.
  580. Sphaeralcea ambigua A. Gray var. aculeata Jeps.
  581. Sphenosciadium capitellatum A. Gray var. scabrum Jeps.
  582. Stachys albens A. Gray var. juliensis Jeps.
  583. Stachys rigida Nutt. ex Benth. subsp. lanata Epling
  584. Stachys velutina Greene
  585. Stachys veronicaefolia Burtt Davy ex Jeps.
  586. Stenotus acaulis (Nutt.) Nutt. var. kennedyi Jeps.
  587. Stipa cernua Stebbins & Love
    ==>file as Nassella cernua (Stebbins & Love) Barkworth (stone)
  588. Stipa kingii Bol.
    ==>file as Ptilagrostis kingii (Bolander) Barkworth (stone)
  589. Streptanthus cordatus Nutt. var. duranii Jeps.
  590. Streptanthus suffrutescens Greene
  591. Streptanthus tortuosus Kellogg var. oblongus Jeps.
  592. Stylocline filaginea (A. Gray) A. Gray var. depressa Jeps.
  593. Swertia lassenica H. St. John
  594. Swertia modocensis H. St. John
  595. Swertia shastaensis H. St. John
  596. Teucrium cubense Jacq. var. densum Jeps.
  597. Tillaea erecta Hook. & Arn. var. eremica Jeps.
  598. Tissa valida Greene
  599. Trichostema austromontanum F. H. Lewis
  600. Trifolium columbinum Greene var. argillorum Jeps.
  601. Trifolium dichotomum Hook. & Arn.
  602. Trifolium eriocephalum Nutt. var. butleri Jeps.
  603. Trifolium franciscanum Greene
  604. Trifolium helleri P. B. Kenn.
  605. Trifolium involucratum UNDETERMINED AUTHOR var. kennedianum McDermott
  606. Trifolium monoense Greene
  607. Trifolium pseudo-albopurpureum P. B. Kenn.
  608. Triteleia versicolor Hoover
  609. Urtica californica Greene
  610. Valeriana sylvatica (Sol.) Richardson var. glabra Jeps.
  611. Viola adunca Sm. subsp. ashtoniae M. S. Baker
  612. Viola aurea Kellogg subsp. mohavensis M. S. Baker & J. C. Clausen ex S. F. Blake
  613. Viola bakeri Greene subsp. shastensis M. S. Baker
  614. Viola palustris L. subsp. brevipes M. S. Baker
  615. Viola pedunculata Torr. & A. Gray subsp. tenuifolia M. S. Baker & J. C. Clausen
  616. Viola praemorsa Douglas ex Lindl. subsp. oregona M. S. Baker & J. C. Clausen ex M. Peck
  617. Viola purpurea Kellogg subsp. mesophyta M. S. Baker & J. C. Clausen
  618. Wyethia angustifolia (DC.) Nutt. var. solanensis Jeps.
  619. Wyethia foliosa Congdon
  620. Yucca brevifolia Engelm. f. herbertii J. M. Webber
  621. Zauschneria hallii Moxley
  622. Zauschneria septentrionalis D. D. Keck