Jepson Flora Project: Jepson Interchange    

 

Index to Taxa described Since The Jepson Manual

Dec 22 2012
Clicking on a name will take you to the report from the Jepson Online Interchange
  1. Abies magnifica var. critchfieldii PINACEAE
  2. Agoseris grandiflora var. leptophylla ASTERACEAE
  3. Aliciella monoensis POLEMONIACEAE
  4. Ancistrocarphus keilii ASTERACEAE
  5. Arctostaphylos gabilanensis ERICACEAE
  6. Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. leucophylla ERICACEAE
  7. Arctostaphylos ohloneana ERICACEAE
  8. Arctostaphylos parryana subsp. desertica ERICACEAE
  9. Arctostaphylos parryana subsp. parryana ERICACEAE
  10. Arctostaphylos parryana subsp. tumescens ERICACEAE
  11. Arctostaphylos rainbowensis ERICACEAE
  12. Astragalus pulsiferae var. coronensis FABACEAE
  13. Atriplex persistens CHENOPODIACEAE
  14. Atriplex subtilis CHENOPODIACEAE
  15. Baccharis malibuensis ASTERACEAE
  16. Boechera serpenticola BRASSICACEAE
  17. Boechera shevockii BRASSICACEAE
  18. Boechera tularensis BRASSICACEAE
  19. Boechera ultraalsa BRASSICACEAE
  20. Boechera yorkii BRASSICACEAE
  21. Botrychium tunux OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
  22. Botrychium yaaxudakeit OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
  23. Brodiaea matsonii THEMIDACEAE (genus previously included in Liliaceae)
  24. Brodiaea santarosae THEMIDACEAE (genus previously included in Liliaceae)
  25. Brodiaea sierrae THEMIDACEAE (genus previously included in Liliaceae)
  26. Calamagrostis muiriana POACEAE
  27. Calochortus fimbriatus LILIACEAE
  28. Calochortus syntrophus LILIACEAE
  29. Calycadenia micrantha ASTERACEAE
  30. Carex infirminervia CYPERACEAE
  31. Carex klamathensis CYPERACEAE
  32. Carex serpenticola CYPERACEAE
  33. Castilleja ambigua var. meadii OROBANCHACEAE (genus previously included in Scrophulariaceae)
  34. Cirsium arizonicum var. tenuisectum ASTERACEAE
  35. Cirsium occidentale var. lucianum ASTERACEAE
  36. Cirsium scariosum var. robustum ASTERACEAE
  37. Clarkia mildrediae subsp. lutescens ONAGRACEAE
  38. Clarkia mildrediae subsp. mildrediae ONAGRACEAE
  39. Cuscuta pacifica CONVOLVULACEAE (genus previously included in Cuscutaceae)
  40. Cynara cardunculus subsp. flavescens ASTERACEAE
  41. Deinandra bacigalupii ASTERACEAE
  42. Drymocallis glandulosa var. viscida ROSACEAE
  43. Drymocallis glandulosa var. wrangelliana ROSACEAE
  44. Drymocallis pseudorupestris var. crumiana ROSACEAE
  45. Drymocallis pseudorupestris var. saxicola ROSACEAE
  46. Dudleya gnoma CRASSULACEAE
  47. Eleocharis torticulmis CYPERACEAE
  48. Eremogone cliftonii CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  49. Eriastrum signatum POLEMONIACEAE
  50. Erigeron clokeyi var. pinzliae ASTERACEAE
  51. Erigeron maniopotamicus ASTERACEAE
  52. Eriogonum callistum POLYGONACEAE
  53. Eriogonum cedrorum POLYGONACEAE
  54. Eriogonum douglasii var. meridionale POLYGONACEAE
  55. Eriogonum evanidum POLYGONACEAE
  56. Eriogonum microthecum var. lacus-ursi POLYGONACEAE
  57. Eriogonum microthecum var. schoolcraftii POLYGONACEAE
  58. Eriogonum nudum var. psychicola POLYGONACEAE
  59. Eriogonum ovalifolium var. monarchense POLYGONACEAE
  60. Eriogonum spectabile POLYGONACEAE
  61. Eriogonum umbellatum var. ahartii POLYGONACEAE
  62. Eriogonum umbellatum var. canifolium POLYGONACEAE
  63. Eriogonum umbellatum var. lautum POLYGONACEAE
  64. Eriogonum umbellatum var. nelsoniorum POLYGONACEAE
  65. Eriogonum ursinum var. erubescens POLYGONACEAE
  66. Eryngium pendletonense APIACEAE
  67. Erythronium taylorii LILIACEAE
  68. Euphorbia jaegeri EUPHORBIACEAE
  69. Frangula purshiana subsp. ultramafica RHAMNACEAE
  70. Gilia yorkii POLEMONIACEAE
  71. Harmonia guggolziorum ASTERACEAE
  72. Helianthus inexpectatus ASTERACEAE
  73. Heterotheca monarchensis ASTERACEAE
  74. Holodiscus dumosus var. cedrorum ROSACEAE
  75. Horkelia fusca var. brownii ROSACEAE
  76. Ivesia gordonii var. alpicola ROSACEAE
  77. Ivesia gordonii var. ursinorum ROSACEAE
  78. Juncus digitatus JUNCACEAE
  79. Lepechinia rossii LAMIACEAE
  80. Lewisia kelloggii subsp. hutchisonii MONTIACEAE (genus previously included in Portulacaceae)
  81. Lewisia kelloggii subsp. kelloggii MONTIACEAE (genus previously included in Portulacaceae)
  82. Lomatium observatorium APIACEAE
  83. Malacothrix foliosa subsp. crispifolia ASTERACEAE
  84. Malacothrix foliosa subsp. foliosa ASTERACEAE
  85. Malacothrix foliosa subsp. philbrickii ASTERACEAE
  86. Malacothrix foliosa subsp. polycephala ASTERACEAE
  87. Malacothrix junakii ASTERACEAE
  88. Mimulus evanescens PHRYMACEAE (genus previously included in Scrophulariaceae)
  89. Mimulus fremontii var. fremontii PHRYMACEAE (genus previously included in Scrophulariaceae)
  90. Mimulus fremontii var. vandenbergensis PHRYMACEAE (genus previously included in Scrophulariaceae)
  91. Minuartia cismontana CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  92. Monardella australis subsp. jokerstii LAMIACEAE
  93. Monardella boydii LAMIACEAE
  94. Monardella eremicola LAMIACEAE
  95. Monardella hypoleuca subsp. intermedia LAMIACEAE
  96. Monardella linoides subsp. sierrae LAMIACEAE
  97. Monardella mojavensis LAMIACEAE
  98. Monardella sinuata subsp. nigrescens LAMIACEAE
  99. Monardella sinuata subsp. sinuata LAMIACEAE
  100. Monardella stoneana LAMIACEAE
  101. Monardella undulata subsp. arguelloensis LAMIACEAE
  102. Myosurus apetalus var. borealis RANUNCULACEAE
  103. Navarretia gowenii POLEMONIACEAE
  104. Navarretia myersii subsp. deminuta POLEMONIACEAE
  105. Navarretia myersii subsp. myersii POLEMONIACEAE
  106. Navarretia ojaiensis POLEMONIACEAE
  107. Nemacladus calcaratus CAMPANULACEAE
  108. Nemacladus secundiflorus var. robbinsii CAMPANULACEAE
  109. Nemacladus secundiflorus var. secundiflorus CAMPANULACEAE
  110. Nemacladus tenuis var. aliformis CAMPANULACEAE
  111. Nemacladus tenuis var. tenuis CAMPANULACEAE
  112. Nolina cismontana RUSCACEAE (genus previously included in Liliaceae)
  113. Opuntia polyacantha var. hystricina CACTACEAE
  114. Pentachaeta aurea subsp. allenii ASTERACEAE
  115. Pentachaeta aurea subsp. aurea ASTERACEAE
  116. Pinus ponderosa var. pacifica PINACEAE
  117. Piperia colemanii ORCHIDACEAE
  118. Piperia elegans subsp. decurtata ORCHIDACEAE
  119. Piperia elegans subsp. elegans ORCHIDACEAE
  120. Platanthera tescamnis ORCHIDACEAE
  121. Platanthera yosemitensis ORCHIDACEAE
  122. Poa diaboli POACEAE
  123. Polygonum hickmanii POLYGONACEAE
  124. Polygonum sawatchense subsp. oblivium POLYGONACEAE
  125. Prunus eremophila ROSACEAE
  126. Pseudostellaria sierrae CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  127. Quercus pacifica FAGACEAE
  128. Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa ROSACEAE
  129. Rosa gymnocarpa var. serpentina ROSACEAE
  130. Rosa pisocarpa subsp. ahartii ROSACEAE
  131. Rosa pisocarpa subsp. pisocarpa ROSACEAE
  132. Rosa woodsii subsp. gratissima ROSACEAE
  133. Salsola ryanii CHENOPODIACEAE
  134. Saltugilia latimeri POLEMONIACEAE
  135. Sibaropsis hammittii BRASSICACEAE
  136. Sidalcea gigantea MALVACEAE
  137. Sidalcea hickmanii subsp. napensis MALVACEAE
  138. Sidalcea hickmanii subsp. pillsburiensis MALVACEAE
  139. Silene salmonacea CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  140. Silene serpentinicola CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  141. Streptanthus longisiliquus BRASSICACEAE
  142. Streptanthus oblanceolatus BRASSICACEAE
  143. Streptanthus vernalis BRASSICACEAE
  144. Trichostema ruygtii LAMIACEAE
  145. Trifolium jokerstii FABACEAE

Return to the Interchange main page
Go to the Jepson Flora Project main page


University & Jepson Herbaria Home Page |
General Information | University Herbarium | Jepson Herbarium |
Visiting the Herbaria | On-line Resources | Research |
Education | Related Sites
Copyright © by the Regents of the University of California