Jepson Flora Project: Jepson Interchange    

 

Index to Names Added Since The Jepson Manual (Ordered by Family)
(list does not include names of unresolved status)

Dec 22 2012
Clicking on a name will take you to the report from the Jepson Online Interchange
  1. ACANTHACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN VERBENACEAE) Avicennia marina var. australasica
  2. ADOXACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPRIFOLIACEAE) Viburnum edule
  3. ADOXACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPRIFOLIACEAE) Sambucus nigra subsp. caerulea
  4. ADOXACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPRIFOLIACEAE) Sambucus racemosa var. melanocarpa
  5. AGAVACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Hesperoyucca whipplei
  6. AGAVACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Agave deserti var. deserti
  7. AGAVACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Agave deserti var. simplex
  8. AGAVACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Camassia leichtlinii subsp. suksdorfii
  9. AGAVACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Agave utahensis var. eborispina
  10. AGAVACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Agave utahensis var. nevadensis
  11. AGAVACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Yucca baccata var. baccata
  12. AGAVACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Agave shawii var. shawii
  13. AIZOACEAE Lampranthus spectabilis
  14. ALISMATACEAE Alisma triviale
  15. ALISMATACEAE Sagittaria rigida
  16. ALLIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Nothoscordum gracile
  17. ALLIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Allium howellii var. sanbenitense
  18. ALLIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Allium marvinii
  19. AMARANTHACEAE Tidestromia suffruticosa var. oblongifolia
  20. AMARANTHACEAE Amaranthus tuberculatus var. rudis
  21. AMARYLLIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Amaryllis belladonna
  22. AMARYLLIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Narcissus pseudonarcissus
  23. AMARYLLIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Narcissus tazetta
  24. AMARYLLIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Pancratium maritimum
  25. ANACARDIACEAE Rhus aromatica
  26. ANACARDIACEAE Schinus polygamus
  27. ANACARDIACEAE Searsia lancea
  28. APIACEAE Heracleum maximum
  29. APIACEAE Lomatium grayi
  30. APIACEAE Lomatium hendersonii
  31. APIACEAE Osmorhiza berteroi
  32. APIACEAE Lomatium foeniculaceum subsp. macdougalii
  33. APIACEAE Eryngium vaseyi var. vallicola
  34. APIACEAE Eryngium vaseyi var. vaseyi
  35. APIACEAE Lomatium observatorium
  36. APIACEAE Lomatium hooveri
  37. APIACEAE Eryngium jepsonii
  38. APIACEAE Eryngium pendletonense
  39. APIACEAE Cyclospermum leptophyllum
  40. APOCYNACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN ASCLEPIADACEAE) Funastrum crispum
  41. APOCYNACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN ASCLEPIADACEAE) Funastrum hirtellum
  42. APOCYNACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN ASCLEPIADACEAE) Funastrum cynanchoides var. hartwegii
  43. APOCYNACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN ASCLEPIADACEAE) Funastrum utahense
  44. APOCYNACEAE Nerium oleander
  45. APOCYNACEAE Cycladenia humilis var. jonesii
  46. ARACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LEMNACEAE) Lemna minuta
  47. ARACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LEMNACEAE) Spirodela oligorrhiza
  48. ARALIACEAE Hedera canariensis
  49. ARECACEAE Washingtonia robusta
  50. ASPARAGACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Asparagus setaceus
  51. ASPHODELACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Kniphofia uvaria
  52. ASPHODELACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Aloe X schoenlandii
  53. ASPHODELACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Aloe maculata
  54. ASPLENIACEAE Asplenium viride
  55. ASTERACEAE Encelia californica X Encelia farinosa
  56. ASTERACEAE Artemisia absinthium
  57. ASTERACEAE Artemisia tripartita
  58. ASTERACEAE Almutaster pauciflorus
  59. ASTERACEAE Baccharis glutinosa
  60. ASTERACEAE Baccharis salicina
  61. ASTERACEAE Benitoa occidentalis
  62. ASTERACEAE Centaurea biebersteinii
  63. ASTERACEAE Centaurea cineraria
  64. ASTERACEAE Cota tinctoria
  65. ASTERACEAE Cirsium canescens
  66. ASTERACEAE Centaurea benedicta
  67. ASTERACEAE Dimorphotheca ecklonis
  68. ASTERACEAE Erigeron bonariensis
  69. ASTERACEAE Erigeron canadensis
  70. ASTERACEAE Corethrogyne filaginifolia
  71. ASTERACEAE Crepis tectorum
  72. ASTERACEAE Dittrichia graveolens
  73. ASTERACEAE Erigeron lonchophyllus
  74. ASTERACEAE Eucephalus tomentellus
  75. ASTERACEAE Eucephalus engelmannii
  76. ASTERACEAE Eucephalus vialis
  77. ASTERACEAE Senecio glomeratus
  78. ASTERACEAE Senecio minimus
  79. ASTERACEAE Erigeron flagellaris
  80. ASTERACEAE Grindelia hallii
  81. ASTERACEAE Erigeron oxyphyllus
  82. ASTERACEAE Ionactis alpina
  83. ASTERACEAE Gamochaeta calviceps
  84. ASTERACEAE Gamochaeta pensylvanica
  85. ASTERACEAE Gamochaeta ustulata
  86. ASTERACEAE Glyptopleura setulosa
  87. ASTERACEAE Leptosyne bigelovii
  88. ASTERACEAE Leptosyne californica
  89. ASTERACEAE Leptosyne douglasii
  90. ASTERACEAE Leptosyne gigantea
  91. ASTERACEAE Leptosyne hamiltonii
  92. ASTERACEAE Leptosyne stillmanii
  93. ASTERACEAE Logfia gallica
  94. ASTERACEAE Helianthus exilis
  95. ASTERACEAE Munzothamnus blairii
  96. ASTERACEAE Hieracium parryi
  97. ASTERACEAE Hieracium triste
  98. ASTERACEAE Packera bernardina
  99. ASTERACEAE Packera cana
  100. ASTERACEAE Packera indecora
  101. ASTERACEAE Packera pauciflora
  102. ASTERACEAE Packera werneriifolia
  103. ASTERACEAE Inula helenium
  104. ASTERACEAE Laennecia coulteri
  105. ASTERACEAE Leucanthemum lacustre
  106. ASTERACEAE Leucanthemum maximum
  107. ASTERACEAE Pseudognaphalium canescens
  108. ASTERACEAE Pseudognaphalium stramineum
  109. ASTERACEAE Malacothrix similis
  110. ASTERACEAE Matricaria discoidea
  111. ASTERACEAE Matricaria occidentalis
  112. ASTERACEAE Perityle intricata
  113. ASTERACEAE Ratibida columnifera
  114. ASTERACEAE Bahia neomexicana
  115. ASTERACEAE Tripleurospermum inodorum
  116. ASTERACEAE Solidago elongata
  117. ASTERACEAE Tanacetum bipinnatum
  118. ASTERACEAE Taraxacum erythrospermum
  119. ASTERACEAE Taraxacum ceratophorum
  120. ASTERACEAE Sericocarpus oregonensis subsp. californicus
  121. ASTERACEAE Erigeron nivalis
  122. ASTERACEAE Cirsium remotifolium var. rivulare
  123. ASTERACEAE Artemisia arbuscula subsp. longiloba
  124. ASTERACEAE Baccharis pilularis subsp. consanguinea
  125. ASTERACEAE Erigeron chrysopsidis var. austiniae
  126. ASTERACEAE Crepis bakeri subsp. bakeri
  127. ASTERACEAE Crepis bakeri subsp. cusickii
  128. ASTERACEAE Crepis bakeri subsp. idahoensis
  129. ASTERACEAE Crepis modocensis subsp. modocensis
  130. ASTERACEAE Crepis modocensis subsp. subacaulis
  131. ASTERACEAE Crepis occidentalis subsp. costata
  132. ASTERACEAE Crepis occidentalis subsp. occidentalis
  133. ASTERACEAE Crepis occidentalis subsp. pumila
  134. ASTERACEAE Malacothrix foliosa subsp. foliosa
  135. ASTERACEAE Malacothrix foliosa subsp. philbrickii
  136. ASTERACEAE Microseris laciniata subsp. detlingii
  137. ASTERACEAE Sonchus arvensis subsp. uliginosus
  138. ASTERACEAE Agoseris aurantiaca var. aurantiaca
  139. ASTERACEAE Agoseris heterophylla var. heterophylla
  140. ASTERACEAE Agoseris heterophylla var. cryptopleura
  141. ASTERACEAE Agoseris apargioides var. maritima
  142. ASTERACEAE Brickellia atractyloides var. arguta
  143. ASTERACEAE Brickellia atractyloides var. atractyloides
  144. ASTERACEAE Brickellia microphylla var. microphylla
  145. ASTERACEAE Brickellia microphylla var. scabra
  146. ASTERACEAE Matricaria chamomilla
  147. ASTERACEAE Artemisia borealis subsp. borealis
  148. ASTERACEAE Baccharis pilularis subsp. pilularis
  149. ASTERACEAE Cirsium arizonicum var. arizonicum
  150. ASTERACEAE Sericocarpus oregonensis subsp. oregonensis
  151. ASTERACEAE Cirsium remotifolium var. odontolepis
  152. ASTERACEAE Cirsium remotifolium var. remotifolium
  153. ASTERACEAE Cirsium scariosum var. scariosum
  154. ASTERACEAE Cirsium ochrocentrum var. ochrocentrum
  155. ASTERACEAE Erigeron philadelphicus var. philadelphicus
  156. ASTERACEAE Erigeron strigosus var. strigosus
  157. ASTERACEAE Heterotheca villosa var. minor
  158. ASTERACEAE Dyssodia tenuiloba var. tenuiloba
  159. ASTERACEAE Helenium amarum var. amarum
  160. ASTERACEAE Rudbeckia glaucescens
  161. ASTERACEAE Rudbeckia klamathensis
  162. ASTERACEAE Packera bolanderi var. bolanderi
  163. ASTERACEAE Packera breweri
  164. ASTERACEAE Packera clevelandii
  165. ASTERACEAE Packera ganderi
  166. ASTERACEAE Packera greenei
  167. ASTERACEAE Packera layneae
  168. ASTERACEAE Packera macounii
  169. ASTERACEAE Packera eurycephala var. eurycephala
  170. ASTERACEAE Packera eurycephala var. lewisrosei
  171. ASTERACEAE Packera ionophylla
  172. ASTERACEAE Packera multilobata
  173. ASTERACEAE Helichrysum petiolare
  174. ASTERACEAE Malacothrix foliosa subsp. polycephala
  175. ASTERACEAE Isocoma menziesii var. decumbens
  176. ASTERACEAE Isocoma menziesii var. diabolica
  177. ASTERACEAE Heterotheca monarchensis
  178. ASTERACEAE Anisocarpus madioides
  179. ASTERACEAE Kyhosia bolanderi
  180. ASTERACEAE Anisocarpus scabridus
  181. ASTERACEAE Carlquistia muirii
  182. ASTERACEAE Harmonia nutans
  183. ASTERACEAE Harmonia hallii
  184. ASTERACEAE Harmonia stebbinsii
  185. ASTERACEAE Harmonia doris-nilesiae
  186. ASTERACEAE Jensia rammii
  187. ASTERACEAE Jensia yosemitana
  188. ASTERACEAE Hemizonella minima
  189. ASTERACEAE Centromadia parryi subsp. congdonii
  190. ASTERACEAE Centromadia parryi subsp. parryi
  191. ASTERACEAE Deinandra halliana
  192. ASTERACEAE Deinandra clementina
  193. ASTERACEAE Deinandra fasciculata
  194. ASTERACEAE Centromadia fitchii
  195. ASTERACEAE Baccharis malibuensis
  196. ASTERACEAE Deinandra conjugens
  197. ASTERACEAE Deinandra pentactis
  198. ASTERACEAE Deinandra lobbii
  199. ASTERACEAE Deinandra bacigalupii
  200. ASTERACEAE Agoseris X dasycarpa
  201. ASTERACEAE Agoseris hirsuta
  202. ASTERACEAE Agoseris parviflora
  203. ASTERACEAE Agoseris monticola
  204. ASTERACEAE Crepis occidentalis subsp. conjuncta
  205. ASTERACEAE Lasthenia gracilis
  206. ASTERACEAE Lasthenia californica subsp. bakeri
  207. ASTERACEAE Lasthenia californica subsp. californica
  208. ASTERACEAE Lasthenia californica subsp. macrantha
  209. ASTERACEAE Deinandra kelloggii
  210. ASTERACEAE Agoseris grandiflora var. grandiflora
  211. ASTERACEAE Antennaria luzuloides subsp. aberrans
  212. ASTERACEAE Antennaria luzuloides subsp. luzuloides
  213. ASTERACEAE Harmonia guggolziorum
  214. ASTERACEAE Deinandra pallida
  215. ASTERACEAE Centromadia parryi subsp. australis
  216. ASTERACEAE Euchiton gymnocephalus
  217. ASTERACEAE Euchiton sphaericus
  218. ASTERACEAE Euchiton involucratus
  219. ASTERACEAE Constancea nevinii
  220. ASTERACEAE Deinandra increscens subsp. villosa
  221. ASTERACEAE Deinandra increscens subsp. increscens
  222. ASTERACEAE Centromadia pungens subsp. laevis
  223. ASTERACEAE Centromadia pungens subsp. pungens
  224. ASTERACEAE Deinandra minthornii
  225. ASTERACEAE Deinandra paniculata
  226. ASTERACEAE Deinandra floribunda
  227. ASTERACEAE Deinandra corymbosa subsp. corymbosa
  228. ASTERACEAE Deinandra corymbosa subsp. macrocephala
  229. ASTERACEAE Centromadia parryi subsp. rudis
  230. ASTERACEAE Deinandra arida
  231. ASTERACEAE Deinandra mohavensis
  232. ASTERACEAE Oreostemma elatum
  233. ASTERACEAE Monolopia congdonii
  234. ASTERACEAE Malacothrix junakii
  235. ASTERACEAE Malacothrix foliosa subsp. crispifolia
  236. ASTERACEAE Heterotheca shevockii
  237. ASTERACEAE Blepharizonia laxa
  238. ASTERACEAE Hieracium nudicaule
  239. ASTERACEAE Amauriopsis dissecta
  240. ASTERACEAE Arnica dealbata
  241. ASTERACEAE Symphyotrichum spathulatum var. yosemitanum
  242. ASTERACEAE Symphyotrichum spathulatum var. spathulatum
  243. ASTERACEAE Symphyotrichum lentum
  244. ASTERACEAE Symphyotrichum lanceolatum var. hesperium
  245. ASTERACEAE Symphyotrichum greatae
  246. ASTERACEAE Symphyotrichum frondosum
  247. ASTERACEAE Symphyotrichum chilense
  248. ASTERACEAE Symphyotrichum campestre
  249. ASTERACEAE Symphyotrichum ascendens
  250. ASTERACEAE Pleiacanthus spinosus
  251. ASTERACEAE Packera pseudaurea var. pseudaurea
  252. ASTERACEAE Oreostemma peirsonii
  253. ASTERACEAE Oreostemma alpigenum var. andersonii
  254. ASTERACEAE Hymenoxys hoopesii
  255. ASTERACEAE Eurybia radulina
  256. ASTERACEAE Eurybia integrifolia
  257. ASTERACEAE Eucephalus breweri
  258. ASTERACEAE Eucephalus ledophyllus var. covillei
  259. ASTERACEAE Ambrosia monogyra
  260. ASTERACEAE Ambrosia salsola var. salsola
  261. ASTERACEAE Ambrosia salsola var. pentalepis
  262. ASTERACEAE Delairea odorata
  263. ASTERACEAE Brickellia longifolia var. multiflora
  264. ASTERACEAE Brickellia longifolia var. longifolia
  265. ASTERACEAE Ericameria nauseosa var. bernardina
  266. ASTERACEAE Ericameria nauseosa var. ceruminosa
  267. ASTERACEAE Ericameria nauseosa var. hololeuca
  268. ASTERACEAE Ericameria nauseosa var. leiosperma
  269. ASTERACEAE Ericameria nauseosa var. mohavensis
  270. ASTERACEAE Ericameria nauseosa var. oreophila
  271. ASTERACEAE Ericameria nauseosa var. speciosa
  272. ASTERACEAE Ericameria nauseosa var. washoensis
  273. ASTERACEAE Ericameria paniculata
  274. ASTERACEAE Ericameria parryi var. monocephala
  275. ASTERACEAE Ericameria parryi var. nevadensis
  276. ASTERACEAE Ericameria parryi var. vulcanica
  277. ASTERACEAE Ericameria parryi var. aspera
  278. ASTERACEAE Ericameria parryi var. imula
  279. ASTERACEAE Ericameria parryi var. latior
  280. ASTERACEAE Ericameria teretifolia
  281. ASTERACEAE Ericameria teretifolia
  282. ASTERACEAE Eucephalus glabratus
  283. ASTERACEAE Pseudognaphalium californicum
  284. ASTERACEAE Pseudognaphalium leucocephalum
  285. ASTERACEAE Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum
  286. ASTERACEAE Pseudognaphalium macounii
  287. ASTERACEAE Pseudognaphalium ramosissimum
  288. ASTERACEAE Pseudognaphalium roseum
  289. ASTERACEAE Balsamorhiza lanata
  290. ASTERACEAE Pluchea odorata var. odorata
  291. ASTERACEAE Symphyotrichum defoliatum
  292. ASTERACEAE Oncosiphon piluliferum
  293. ASTERACEAE Erigeron maniopotamicus
  294. ASTERACEAE Gamochaeta argyrinea
  295. ASTERACEAE Centaurea stoebe subsp. micranthos
  296. ASTERACEAE Pseudognaphalium microcephalum
  297. ASTERACEAE Calycadenia micrantha
  298. ASTERACEAE Ancistrocarphus keilii
  299. ASTERACEAE Cirsium occidentale var. lucianum
  300. ASTERACEAE Cirsium arizonicum var. tenuisectum
  301. ASTERACEAE Dieteria canescens var. leucanthemifolia
  302. ASTERACEAE Dieteria canescens var. canescens
  303. ASTERACEAE Dieteria canescens var. ziegleri
  304. ASTERACEAE Pseudognaphalium biolettii
  305. ASTERACEAE Pseudognaphalium beneolens
  306. ASTERACEAE Gamochaeta coarctata
  307. ASTERACEAE Ericameria albida
  308. ASTERACEAE Cuniculotinus gramineus
  309. ASTERACEAE Helminthotheca echioides
  310. ASTERACEAE Lessingia pectinata var. tenuipes
  311. ASTERACEAE Lessingia pectinata var. pectinata
  312. ASTERACEAE Cirsium occidentale var. coulteri
  313. ASTERACEAE Glebionis segetum
  314. ASTERACEAE Glebionis coronaria
  315. ASTERACEAE Logfia filaginoides
  316. ASTERACEAE Psilocarphus chilensis
  317. ASTERACEAE Brickellia atractyloides var. odontolepis
  318. ASTERACEAE Cirsium scariosum var. americanum
  319. ASTERACEAE Cirsium scariosum var. citrinum
  320. ASTERACEAE Symphyotrichum subulatum var. parviflorum
  321. ASTERACEAE Pseudognaphalium thermale
  322. ASTERACEAE Gamochaeta stagnalis
  323. ASTERACEAE Agoseris grandiflora var. leptophylla
  324. ASTERACEAE Dieteria asteroides var. lagunensis
  325. ASTERACEAE Dieteria asteroides var. asteroides
  326. ASTERACEAE Dieteria canescens var. incana
  327. ASTERACEAE Dieteria canescens var. shastensis
  328. ASTERACEAE Xanthisma junceum
  329. ASTERACEAE Xanthisma spinulosum var. gooddingii
  330. ASTERACEAE Xanthisma gracile
  331. ASTERACEAE Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. parryi
  332. ASTERACEAE Arnica lanceolata subsp. prima
  333. ASTERACEAE Arnica ovata
  334. ASTERACEAE Erigeron glacialis var. glacialis
  335. ASTERACEAE Erigeron greenei
  336. ASTERACEAE Erigeron klamathensis
  337. ASTERACEAE Erigeron robustior
  338. ASTERACEAE Erigeron glacialis var. hirsutus
  339. ASTERACEAE Leontodon saxatilis subsp. longirostris
  340. ASTERACEAE Leontodon saxatilis subsp. saxatilis
  341. ASTERACEAE Bahiopsis laciniata
  342. ASTERACEAE Bahiopsis parishii
  343. ASTERACEAE Bahiopsis reticulata
  344. ASTERACEAE Carduus pycnocephalus subsp. pycnocephalus
  345. ASTERACEAE Lessingia glandulifera var. peirsonii
  346. ASTERACEAE Cirsium scariosum var. congdonii
  347. ASTERACEAE Nestotus stenophyllus
  348. ASTERACEAE Volutaria muricata
  349. ASTERACEAE Senecio linearifolius var. linearifolius
  350. ASTERACEAE Arctotheca prostrata
  351. ASTERACEAE Stenotus lanuginosus var. lanuginosus
  352. ASTERACEAE Tetraneuris acaulis var. arizonica
  353. ASTERACEAE Logfia depressa
  354. ASTERACEAE Logfia arizonica
  355. ASTERACEAE Eurybia merita
  356. ASTERACEAE Packera hesperia
  357. ASTERACEAE Cirsium cymosum var. cymosum
  358. ASTERACEAE Cirsium cymosum var. canovirens
  359. ASTERACEAE Solidago velutina subsp. californica
  360. ASTERACEAE Solidago velutina subsp. sparsiflora
  361. ASTERACEAE Solidago lepida var. salebrosa
  362. ASTERACEAE Symphyotrichum subulatum var. elongatum
  363. ASTERACEAE Pentachaeta aurea subsp. aurea
  364. ASTERACEAE Cirsium scariosum var. robustum
  365. ASTERACEAE Lasiospermum bipinnatum
  366. ASTERACEAE Centaurea virgata subsp. squarrosa
  367. ASTERACEAE Arctotis venusta
  368. ASTERACEAE Symphyotrichum subspicatum
  369. ASTERACEAE Senecio quadridentatus
  370. ASTERACEAE Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana
  371. ASTERACEAE Ericameria nauseosa var. arta
  372. ASTERACEAE Erigeron clokeyi var. pinzliae
  373. ASTERACEAE Helipterum roseum
  374. ASTERACEAE Heterotheca subaxillaris subsp. latifolia
  375. ASTERACEAE Leptosyne calliopsidea
  376. ASTERACEAE Leptosyne maritima
  377. ASTERACEAE Lorandersonia peirsonii
  378. ASTERACEAE Pentachaeta aurea subsp. allenii
  379. ASTERACEAE Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. apricum
  380. ASTERACEAE Symphyotrichum spathulatum var. intermedium
  381. ASTERACEAE Carthamus creticus
  382. ASTERACEAE Carduus acanthoides subsp. acanthoides
  383. ASTERACEAE Cirsium inamoenum var. inamoenum
  384. ASTERACEAE Packera subnuda var. subnuda
  385. ASTERACEAE Centaurea jacea subsp. jacea
  386. ASTERACEAE Centaurea jacea subsp. nigra
  387. ASTERACEAE Centaurea pouzinii
  388. ASTERACEAE Cynara cardunculus subsp. flavescens
  389. ASTERACEAE Cynara cardunculus subsp. cardunculus
  390. ASTERACEAE Dimorphotheca fruticosa
  391. ASTERACEAE Euphrosyne acerosa
  392. ASTERACEAE Euphrosyne nevadensis
  393. ASTERACEAE Baccharis salicifolia subsp. salicifolia
  394. ASTERACEAE Cirsium scariosum var. loncholepis
  395. ASTERACEAE Erigeron sumatrensis
  396. ASTERACEAE Helianthus inexpectatus
  397. ASTERACEAE Helianthus petiolaris subsp. canescens
  398. ASTERACEAE Packera streptanthifolia var. streptanthifolia
  399. ASTERACEAE Plecostachys serpyllifolia
  400. ASTERACEAE Symphyotrichum subulatum var. squamatum
  401. ASTERACEAE Chrysanthemoides monilifera subsp. monilifera
  402. ASTERACEAE Centaurea jacea subsp. pratensis
  403. ASTERACEAE Grindelia X paludosa
  404. ASTERACEAE Antennaria microphylla
  405. ASTERACEAE Artemisia potentilloides
  406. ASTERACEAE Artemisia albicans
  407. ASTERACEAE Aldama purisimae
  408. ASTERACEAE Leucosyris arida
  409. ASTERACEAE Leucosyris carnosa
  410. AZOLLACEAE Azolla microphylla
  411. BALSAMINACEAE Impatiens balfourii
  412. BALSAMINACEAE Impatiens glandulifera
  413. BERBERIDACEAE Berberis darwinii
  414. BERBERIDACEAE Berberis harrisoniana
  415. BERBERIDACEAE Berberis vulgaris
  416. BERBERIDACEAE Berberis higginsiae
  417. BETULACEAE Alnus viridis subsp. fruticosa
  418. BETULACEAE Corylus cornuta subsp. californica
  419. BIGNONIACEAE Catalpa bignonioides
  420. BIGNONIACEAE Catalpa speciosa
  421. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Phacelia keckii
  422. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Eriodictyon traskiae subsp. smithii
  423. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Phacelia hastata var. compacta
  424. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Phacelia hastata var. hastata
  425. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Phacelia heterophylla var. virgata
  426. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Phacelia malvifolia var. loasifolia
  427. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Wigandia caracasana
  428. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Eriodictyon traskiae subsp. traskiae
  429. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Phacelia malvifolia var. malvifolia
  430. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Phacelia imbricata var. imbricata
  431. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Phacelia nemoralis var. nemoralis
  432. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Phacelia viscida var. albiflora
  433. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Phacelia viscida var. viscida
  434. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Phacelia hubbyi
  435. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Eriodictyon lobbii
  436. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Eriodictyon parryi
  437. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Howellanthus dalesianus
  438. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Phacelia campanularia var. campanularia
  439. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Phacelia campanularia var. vasiformis
  440. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Phacelia imbricata var. bernardina
  441. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Phacelia imbricata var. patula
  442. BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE) Phacelia nemoralis var. oregonensis
  443. BORAGINACEAE Amsinckia furcata
  444. BORAGINACEAE Amsinckia intermedia
  445. BORAGINACEAE Amsinckia retrorsa
  446. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha celosioides
  447. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha corollata
  448. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha fendleri
  449. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha hoffmannii
  450. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha inaequata
  451. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha rattanii
  452. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha rostellata
  453. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha scoparia
  454. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha similis
  455. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha schoolcraftii
  456. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha subretusa
  457. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha sparsiflora
  458. BORAGINACEAE Plagiobothrys diffusus
  459. BORAGINACEAE Symphytum X uplandicum
  460. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha barbigera var. fergusoniae
  461. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissa
  462. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha circumscissa var. rosulata
  463. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha clevelandii var. clevelandii
  464. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha clevelandii var. florosa
  465. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha micrantha var. lepida
  466. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha micrantha var. micrantha
  467. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha muricata var. denticulata
  468. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha muricata var. jonesii
  469. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha muricata var. muricata
  470. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha nevadensis var. nevadensis
  471. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha nevadensis var. rigida
  472. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha pterocarya var. cycloptera
  473. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocarya
  474. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha pterocarya var. purpusii
  475. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha torreyana var. pumila
  476. BORAGINACEAE Heliotropium curassavicum var. oculatum
  477. BORAGINACEAE Mertensia ciliata var. stomatechoides
  478. BORAGINACEAE Plagiobothrys canescens var. canescens
  479. BORAGINACEAE Plagiobothrys canescens var. catalinensis
  480. BORAGINACEAE Plagiobothrys fulvus var. campestris
  481. BORAGINACEAE Plagiobothrys tener var. subglaber
  482. BORAGINACEAE Plagiobothrys tener var. tener
  483. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha barbigera var. barbigera
  484. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha intermedia var. intermedia
  485. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha torreyana var. torreyana
  486. BORAGINACEAE Echium pininana
  487. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha spithamaea
  488. BORAGINACEAE Plagiobothrys torreyi var. perplexans
  489. BORAGINACEAE Plagiobothrys nitens
  490. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha dissita
  491. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha intermedia var. hendersonii
  492. BORAGINACEAE Plagiobothrys verrucosus
  493. BORAGINACEAE Cryptantha wigginsii
  494. BRASSICACEAE Athysanus unilateralis
  495. BRASSICACEAE Berteroa incana
  496. BRASSICACEAE Boechera divaricarpa
  497. BRASSICACEAE Boechera retrofracta
  498. BRASSICACEAE Boechera lemmonii
  499. BRASSICACEAE Boechera pendulina
  500. BRASSICACEAE Boechera perennans
  501. BRASSICACEAE Boechera pulchra
  502. BRASSICACEAE Brassica fruticulosa
  503. BRASSICACEAE Brassica oleracea
  504. BRASSICACEAE Caulanthus anceps
  505. BRASSICACEAE Caulanthus flavescens
  506. BRASSICACEAE Caulanthus lasiophyllus
  507. BRASSICACEAE Caulanthus lemmonii
  508. BRASSICACEAE Cochlearia groenlandica
  509. BRASSICACEAE Draba longisquamosa
  510. BRASSICACEAE Draba novolympica
  511. BRASSICACEAE Erysimum perenne
  512. BRASSICACEAE Erysimum concinnum
  513. BRASSICACEAE Erysimum suffrutescens
  514. BRASSICACEAE Lepidium draba
  515. BRASSICACEAE Lepidium didymum
  516. BRASSICACEAE Lepidium acutidens
  517. BRASSICACEAE Malcolmia graeca
  518. BRASSICACEAE Nasturtium gambelii
  519. BRASSICACEAE Nasturtium officinale
  520. BRASSICACEAE Streptanthus hesperidis
  521. BRASSICACEAE Turritis glabra
  522. BRASSICACEAE Descurainia pinnata subsp. brachycarpa
  523. BRASSICACEAE Descurainia pinnata subsp. ochroleuca
  524. BRASSICACEAE Rorippa palustris subsp. hispida
  525. BRASSICACEAE Rorippa palustris subsp. palustris
  526. BRASSICACEAE Subularia aquatica subsp. americana
  527. BRASSICACEAE Erysimum capitatum var. capitatum
  528. BRASSICACEAE Arabis pycnocarpa var. pycnocarpa
  529. BRASSICACEAE Sibaropsis hammittii
  530. BRASSICACEAE Erysimum capitatum var. purshii
  531. BRASSICACEAE Thysanocarpus curvipes subsp. curvipes
  532. BRASSICACEAE Physaria kingii subsp. latifolia
  533. BRASSICACEAE Physaria kingii subsp. kingii
  534. BRASSICACEAE Physaria kingii subsp. bernardina
  535. BRASSICACEAE Physaria tenella
  536. BRASSICACEAE Lepidium appelianum
  537. BRASSICACEAE Alyssum simplex
  538. BRASSICACEAE Boechera yorkii
  539. BRASSICACEAE Streptanthus vernalis
  540. BRASSICACEAE Boechera californica
  541. BRASSICACEAE Boechera constancei
  542. BRASSICACEAE Boechera davidsonii
  543. BRASSICACEAE Boechera sparsiflora
  544. BRASSICACEAE Boechera bodiensis
  545. BRASSICACEAE Boechera xylopoda
  546. BRASSICACEAE Boechera rubicundula
  547. BRASSICACEAE Boechera platysperma
  548. BRASSICACEAE Boechera parishii
  549. BRASSICACEAE Boechera repanda
  550. BRASSICACEAE Boechera howellii
  551. BRASSICACEAE Boechera shockleyi
  552. BRASSICACEAE Boechera rollei
  553. BRASSICACEAE Boechera puberula
  554. BRASSICACEAE Boechera rectissima
  555. BRASSICACEAE Boechera acutina
  556. BRASSICACEAE Boechera arcuata
  557. BRASSICACEAE Streptanthus longisiliquus
  558. BRASSICACEAE Thysanocarpus desertorum
  559. BRASSICACEAE Tropidocarpum californicum
  560. BRASSICACEAE Planodes virginicum
  561. BRASSICACEAE Boechera tularensis
  562. BRASSICACEAE Boechera tiehmii
  563. BRASSICACEAE Boechera suffrutescens
  564. BRASSICACEAE Boechera subpinnatifida
  565. BRASSICACEAE Boechera stricta
  566. BRASSICACEAE Boechera pauciflora
  567. BRASSICACEAE Boechera rigidissima
  568. BRASSICACEAE Boechera pratincola
  569. BRASSICACEAE Boechera pinetorum
  570. BRASSICACEAE Boechera paupercula
  571. BRASSICACEAE Boechera lyallii
  572. BRASSICACEAE Boechera lincolnensis
  573. BRASSICACEAE Boechera johnstonii
  574. BRASSICACEAE Boechera inyoensis
  575. BRASSICACEAE Boechera elkoensis
  576. BRASSICACEAE Boechera depauperata
  577. BRASSICACEAE Boechera covillei
  578. BRASSICACEAE Boechera cobrensis
  579. BRASSICACEAE Boechera breweri subsp. breweri
  580. BRASSICACEAE Boechera evadens
  581. BRASSICACEAE Boechera dispar
  582. BRASSICACEAE Boechera serpenticola
  583. BRASSICACEAE Boechera ultraalsa
  584. BRASSICACEAE Boechera pendulocarpa
  585. BRASSICACEAE Boechera calderi
  586. BRASSICACEAE Descurainia nelsonii
  587. BRASSICACEAE Physaria ludoviciana
  588. BRASSICACEAE Streptanthus glandulosus subsp. sonomensis
  589. BRASSICACEAE Streptanthus vimineus
  590. BRASSICACEAE Streptanthus glandulosus subsp. albidus
  591. BRASSICACEAE Streptanthus glandulosus subsp. hoffmanii
  592. BRASSICACEAE Streptanthus glandulosus subsp. niger
  593. BRASSICACEAE Noccaea fendleri subsp. californica
  594. BRASSICACEAE Noccaea fendleri subsp. glauca
  595. BRASSICACEAE Physaria occidentalis subsp. occidentalis
  596. BRASSICACEAE Lepidium chalepense
  597. BRASSICACEAE Boechera breweri subsp. shastaensis
  598. BRASSICACEAE Boechera peirsonii
  599. BRASSICACEAE Boechera shevockii
  600. BRASSICACEAE Arabis eschscholtziana
  601. BRASSICACEAE Boechera glaucovalvula
  602. BRASSICACEAE Boechera hoffmannii
  603. BRASSICACEAE Boechera koehleri
  604. BRASSICACEAE Boechera pinzliae
  605. BRASSICACEAE Boechera pygmaea
  606. BRASSICACEAE Coincya monensis subsp. recurvata
  607. BRASSICACEAE Descurainia adenophora
  608. BRASSICACEAE Descurainia longipedicellata
  609. BRASSICACEAE Draba saxosa
  610. BRASSICACEAE Hesperidanthus jaegeri
  611. BRASSICACEAE Lepidium coronopus
  612. BRASSICACEAE Lepidium lasiocarpum subsp. lasiocarpum
  613. BRASSICACEAE Lepidium virginicum subsp. menziesii
  614. BRASSICACEAE Lepidium virginicum subsp. virginicum
  615. BRASSICACEAE Physaria cordiformis
  616. BRASSICACEAE Streptanthus oblanceolatus
  617. BRASSICACEAE Strigosella africana
  618. BRASSICACEAE Transberingia bursifolia subsp. virgata
  619. BRASSICACEAE Thysanocarpus curvipes subsp. amplectens
  620. BRASSICACEAE Thysanocarpus curvipes subsp. elegans
  621. BRASSICACEAE Thysanocarpus curvipes subsp. eradiatus
  622. BRASSICACEAE Thysanocarpus curvipes subsp. longistylus
  623. BRASSICACEAE Thysanocarpus rigidus
  624. CABOMBACEAE Cabomba caroliniana
  625. CACTACEAE Coryphantha alversonii
  626. CACTACEAE Echinocereus mojavensis
  627. CACTACEAE Coryphantha vivipara var. rosea
  628. CACTACEAE Mammillaria grahamii var. grahamii
  629. CACTACEAE Opuntia polyacantha var. erinacea
  630. CACTACEAE Opuntia californica var. parkeri
  631. CACTACEAE Opuntia polyacantha var. hystricina
  632. CACTACEAE Cylindropuntia acanthocarpa var. coloradensis
  633. CACTACEAE Cylindropuntia bigelovii
  634. CACTACEAE Cylindropuntia echinocarpa
  635. CACTACEAE Cylindropuntia ganderi
  636. CACTACEAE Cylindropuntia prolifera
  637. CACTACEAE Cylindropuntia ramosissima
  638. CACTACEAE Cylindropuntia wolfii
  639. CACTACEAE Cylindropuntia californica var. californica
  640. CACTACEAE Coryphantha chlorantha
  641. CACTACEAE Opuntia microdasys
  642. CACTACEAE Cylindropuntia californica var. parkeri
  643. CACTACEAE Cylindropuntia munzii
  644. CACTACEAE Grusonia parishii
  645. CACTACEAE Grusonia pulchella
  646. CACTACEAE Opuntia curvispina
  647. CACTACEAE Cylindropuntia X fosbergii
  648. CACTACEAE Opuntia X curvispina
  649. CAMPANULACEAE Asyneuma prenanthoides
  650. CAMPANULACEAE Downingia willamettensis
  651. CAMPANULACEAE Howellia aquatilis
  652. CAMPANULACEAE Githopsis pulchella var. glabra
  653. CAMPANULACEAE Githopsis pulchella var. pulchella
  654. CAMPANULACEAE Downingia pulcherrima
  655. CAMPANULACEAE Nemacladus orientalis
  656. CAMPANULACEAE Nemacladus calcaratus
  657. CAMPANULACEAE Nemacladus californicus
  658. CAMPANULACEAE Nemacladus secundiflorus var. robbinsii
  659. CAMPANULACEAE Nemacladus secundiflorus var. secundiflorus
  660. CAMPANULACEAE Nemacladus tenuis var. aliformis
  661. CAMPANULACEAE Nemacladus tenuis var. tenuis
  662. CANNABACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN ULMACEAE) Celtis sinensis
  663. CANNABACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN ULMACEAE) Celtis australis
  664. CANNABACEAE Humulus americanus
  665. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Cerastium viride
  666. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Cerastium diffusum
  667. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Eremogone aculeata
  668. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Eremogone ursina
  669. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Silene armeria
  670. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Stellaria neglecta
  671. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Cerastium arvense subsp. strictum
  672. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Silene scouleri subsp. scouleri
  673. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Stellaria longipes subsp. longipes
  674. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Silene douglasii var. douglasii
  675. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Silene laciniata subsp. laciniata
  676. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Arenaria serpyllifolia var. serpyllifolia
  677. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Minuartia cismontana
  678. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Pseudostellaria sierrae
  679. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Silene bolanderi
  680. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Silene serpentinicola
  681. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Minuartia nuttallii var. fragilis
  682. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Minuartia nuttallii var. gracilis
  683. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Polycarpon tetraphyllum var. tetraphyllum
  684. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Minuartia nuttallii var. gregaria
  685. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Herniaria hirsuta var. hirsuta
  686. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Herniaria hirsuta var. cinerea
  687. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Eremogone congesta var. congesta
  688. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Eremogone congesta var. crassula
  689. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Eremogone congesta var. subcongesta
  690. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Eremogone congesta var. suffrutescens
  691. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens
  692. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Arenaria lanuginosa var. saxosa
  693. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Eremogone ferrisiae
  694. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Eremogone macradenia var. arcuifolia
  695. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Eremogone macradenia var. macradenia
  696. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Silene salmonacea
  697. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Agrostemma githago var. githago
  698. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Eremogone congesta var. simulans
  699. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Eremogone congesta var. charlestonensis
  700. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Silene coniflora
  701. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Silene dichotoma subsp. dichotoma
  702. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Silene laciniata subsp. californica
  703. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Spergularia media var. media
  704. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Spergularia platensis var. platensis
  705. CARYOPHYLLACEAE Eremogone cliftonii
  706. CELASTRACEAE Maytenus boaria
  707. CHENOPODIACEAE Arthrocnemum subterminale
  708. CHENOPODIACEAE Atriplex micrantha
  709. CHENOPODIACEAE Atriplex parishii
  710. CHENOPODIACEAE Atriplex prostrata
  711. CHENOPODIACEAE Atriplex dioica
  712. CHENOPODIACEAE Chenopodium watsonii
  713. CHENOPODIACEAE Salicornia rubra
  714. CHENOPODIACEAE Salicornia depressa
  715. CHENOPODIACEAE Salicornia pacifica
  716. CHENOPODIACEAE Salicornia perennis
  717. CHENOPODIACEAE Salsola australis
  718. CHENOPODIACEAE Spinacia oleracea
  719. CHENOPODIACEAE Suaeda occidentalis
  720. CHENOPODIACEAE Suaeda nigra
  721. CHENOPODIACEAE Beta vulgaris subsp. maritima
  722. CHENOPODIACEAE Atriplex canescens var. canescens
  723. CHENOPODIACEAE Atriplex canescens var. laciniata
  724. CHENOPODIACEAE Atriplex canescens var. macilenta
  725. CHENOPODIACEAE Chenopodium berlandieri var. sinuatum
  726. CHENOPODIACEAE Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei
  727. CHENOPODIACEAE Chenopodium capitatum var. parvicapitatum
  728. CHENOPODIACEAE Chenopodium glaucum var. salinum
  729. CHENOPODIACEAE Chenopodium rubrum var. humile
  730. CHENOPODIACEAE Atriplex gmelinii var. gmelinii
  731. CHENOPODIACEAE Atriplex torreyi var. torreyi
  732. CHENOPODIACEAE Chenopodium capitatum var. capitatum
  733. CHENOPODIACEAE Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum
  734. CHENOPODIACEAE Atriplex argentea var. expansa
  735. CHENOPODIACEAE Atriplex persistens
  736. CHENOPODIACEAE Atriplex subtilis
  737. CHENOPODIACEAE Salsola damascena
  738. CHENOPODIACEAE Atriplex argentea var. longitrichoma
  739. CHENOPODIACEAE Atriplex canescens var. linearis
  740. CHENOPODIACEAE Atriplex amnicola
  741. CHENOPODIACEAE Atriplex glauca
  742. CHENOPODIACEAE Dysphania ambrosioides
  743. CHENOPODIACEAE Dysphania multifida
  744. CHENOPODIACEAE Dysphania pumilio
  745. CHENOPODIACEAE Corispermum americanum var. americanum
  746. CHENOPODIACEAE Salsola gobicola
  747. CHENOPODIACEAE Dysphania botrys
  748. CHENOPODIACEAE Salsola ryanii
  749. CHENOPODIACEAE Atriplex cordulata var. erecticaulis
  750. CHENOPODIACEAE Atriplex cordulata var. cordulata
  751. CHENOPODIACEAE Atriplex coronata var. vallicola
  752. CHENOPODIACEAE Dysphania anthelmintica
  753. CHENOPODIACEAE Dysphania chilensis
  754. CHENOPODIACEAE Micromonolepis pusilla
  755. CHENOPODIACEAE Kochia scoparia subsp. scoparia
  756. CHENOPODIACEAE Chenopodium littoreum
  757. CHENOPODIACEAE Stutzia covillei
  758. CHENOPODIACEAE Extriplex californica
  759. CHENOPODIACEAE Extriplex joaquinana
  760. CISTACEAE Cistus incanus
  761. CISTACEAE Crocanthemum greenei
  762. CISTACEAE Crocanthemum scoparium var. scoparium
  763. CISTACEAE Crocanthemum scoparium var. vulgare
  764. CISTACEAE Crocanthemum aldersonii
  765. CISTACEAE Crocanthemum suffrutescens
  766. CLEOMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPPARACEAE) Cleomella hillmanii var. hillmanii
  767. CLEOMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPPARACEAE) Peritoma jonesii
  768. CLEOMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPPARACEAE) Peritoma lutea
  769. CLEOMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPPARACEAE) Peritoma platycarpa
  770. CLEOMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPPARACEAE) Peritoma serrulata
  771. CLEOMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPPARACEAE) Peritoma arborea var. angustata
  772. CLEOMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPPARACEAE) Peritoma arborea var. arborea
  773. CLEOMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPPARACEAE) Peritoma arborea var. globosa
  774. CLEOMACEAE Carsonia sparsifolia
  775. CONVOLVULACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CUSCUTACEAE) Cuscuta brachycalyx
  776. CONVOLVULACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CUSCUTACEAE) Cuscuta occidentalis
  777. CONVOLVULACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CUSCUTACEAE) Cuscuta ceanothi
  778. CONVOLVULACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CUSCUTACEAE) Cuscuta nevadensis
  779. CONVOLVULACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CUSCUTACEAE) Cuscuta jepsonii
  780. CONVOLVULACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CUSCUTACEAE) Cuscuta campestris
  781. CONVOLVULACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CUSCUTACEAE) Cuscuta suksdorfii
  782. CONVOLVULACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CUSCUTACEAE) Cuscuta pacifica var. papillata
  783. CONVOLVULACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CUSCUTACEAE) Cuscuta pacifica var. pacifica
  784. CONVOLVULACEAE Dichondra micrantha
  785. CONVOLVULACEAE Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta
  786. CRASSULACEAE Dudleya parva
  787. CRASSULACEAE Dudleya arizonica
  788. CRASSULACEAE Dudleya brevifolia
  789. CRASSULACEAE Sedella leiocarpa
  790. CRASSULACEAE Sedella pentandra
  791. CRASSULACEAE Sedella pumila
  792. CRASSULACEAE Sedum album
  793. CRASSULACEAE Sedum praealtum
  794. CRASSULACEAE Dudleya abramsii subsp. calcicola
  795. CRASSULACEAE Dudleya cymosa subsp. agourensis
  796. CRASSULACEAE Sedum laxum subsp. eastwoodiae
  797. CRASSULACEAE Sedum obtusatum subsp. paradisum
  798. CRASSULACEAE Dudleya attenuata subsp. attenuata
  799. CRASSULACEAE Sedum sanhedrinum
  800. CRASSULACEAE Dudleya gnoma
  801. CRASSULACEAE Dudleya virens subsp. insularis
  802. CRASSULACEAE Dudleya virens subsp. virens
  803. CRASSULACEAE Dudleya virens subsp. hassei
  804. CRASSULACEAE Rhodiola integrifolia subsp. integrifolia
  805. CRASSULACEAE Crassula tetragona
  806. CRASSULACEAE Crassula colligata subsp. lamprosperma
  807. CRASSULACEAE Dudleya abramsii subsp. setchellii
  808. CROSSOSOMATACEAE Glossopetalon spinescens var. aridum
  809. CUCURBITACEAE Citrullus lanatus var. citroides
  810. CUCURBITACEAE Cucurbita pepo var. pepo
  811. CUPRESSACEAE Chamaecyparis lawsoniana
  812. CUPRESSACEAE Juniperus communis var. depressa
  813. CUPRESSACEAE Juniperus communis var. jackii
  814. CUPRESSACEAE Juniperus communis var. saxatilis
  815. CUPRESSACEAE Juniperus grandis
  816. CUPRESSACEAE Callitropsis nootkatensis
  817. CUPRESSACEAE Hesperocyparis abramsiana var. butanoensis
  818. CUPRESSACEAE Hesperocyparis abramsiana var. abramsiana
  819. CUPRESSACEAE Hesperocyparis bakeri
  820. CUPRESSACEAE Hesperocyparis forbesii
  821. CUPRESSACEAE Hesperocyparis goveniana
  822. CUPRESSACEAE Hesperocyparis macnabiana
  823. CUPRESSACEAE Hesperocyparis macrocarpa
  824. CUPRESSACEAE Hesperocyparis nevadensis
  825. CUPRESSACEAE Hesperocyparis pygmaea
  826. CUPRESSACEAE Hesperocyparis sargentii
  827. CUPRESSACEAE Hesperocyparis stephensonii
  828. CYPERACEAE Amphiscirpus nevadensis
  829. CYPERACEAE Carex klamathensis
  830. CYPERACEAE Carex duriuscula
  831. CYPERACEAE Carex exsiccata
  832. CYPERACEAE Carex scabriuscula
  833. CYPERACEAE Carex idahoa
  834. CYPERACEAE Carex leporina
  835. CYPERACEAE Carex leptopoda
  836. CYPERACEAE Carex longii
  837. CYPERACEAE Carex stevenii
  838. CYPERACEAE Carex texensis
  839. CYPERACEAE Cyperus flavescens
  840. CYPERACEAE Cyperus flavicomus
  841. CYPERACEAE Cyperus iria
  842. CYPERACEAE Eleocharis bella
  843. CYPERACEAE Eleocharis decumbens
  844. CYPERACEAE Eleocharis ovata
  845. CYPERACEAE Eleocharis palustris
  846. CYPERACEAE Eleocharis coloradoensis
  847. CYPERACEAE Eleocharis quinqueflora
  848. CYPERACEAE Eleocharis bernardina
  849. CYPERACEAE Eleocharis suksdorfiana
  850. CYPERACEAE Fimbristylis autumnalis
  851. CYPERACEAE Isolepis setacea
  852. CYPERACEAE Kobresia myosuroides
  853. CYPERACEAE Schoenoplectus californicus
  854. CYPERACEAE Scirpus cyperinus
  855. CYPERACEAE Bolboschoenus maritimus subsp. paludosus
  856. CYPERACEAE Carex canescens subsp. canescens
  857. CYPERACEAE Carex divulsa subsp. divulsa
  858. CYPERACEAE Carex viridula subsp. viridula
  859. CYPERACEAE Carex scoparia var. scoparia
  860. CYPERACEAE Cyperus esculentus var. leptostachyus
  861. CYPERACEAE Eleocharis acicularis var. occidentalis
  862. CYPERACEAE Eleocharis acicularis var. gracilescens
  863. CYPERACEAE Eleocharis flavescens var. flavescens
  864. CYPERACEAE Trichophorum pumilum
  865. CYPERACEAE Eleocharis engelmannii var. engelmannii
  866. CYPERACEAE Carex pellita
  867. CYPERACEAE Bolboschoenus robustus
  868. CYPERACEAE Isolepis cernua
  869. CYPERACEAE Carex serpenticola
  870. CYPERACEAE Schoenoplectus acutus var. occidentalis
  871. CYPERACEAE Bolboschoenus fluviatilis
  872. CYPERACEAE Bolboschoenus glaucus
  873. CYPERACEAE Eleocharis torticulmis
  874. CYPERACEAE Carex scirpoidea subsp. pseudoscirpoidea
  875. CYPERACEAE Carex pendula
  876. CYPERACEAE Trichophorum clementis
  877. CYPERACEAE Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani
  878. CYPERACEAE Schoenoplectus subterminalis
  879. CYPERACEAE Schoenoplectus saximontanus
  880. CYPERACEAE Schoenoplectus mucronatus
  881. CYPERACEAE Schoenoplectus heterochaetus
  882. CYPERACEAE Schoenoplectus americanus
  883. CYPERACEAE Isolepis carinata
  884. CYPERACEAE Eleocharis engelmannii var. detonsa
  885. CYPERACEAE Schoenoplectus pungens var. longispicatus
  886. CYPERACEAE Carex infirminervia
  887. CYPERACEAE Isolepis levynsiana
  888. CYPERACEAE Carex deflexa var. boottii
  889. CYPERACEAE Cyperus prolifer
  890. CYPERACEAE Carex inversa
  891. CYPERACEAE Dulichium arundinaceum var. arundinaceum
  892. EBENACEAE Diospyros virginiana var. virginiana
  893. ELAEAGNACEAE Shepherdia canadensis
  894. EPHEDRACEAE Ephedra foeminea
  895. EQUISETACEAE Equisetum X ferrissii
  896. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos franciscana
  897. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos sensitiva
  898. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. howellii
  899. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos nevadensis subsp. knightii
  900. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos nevadensis subsp. nevadensis
  901. ERICACEAE Rhododendron occidentale var. occidentale
  902. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos nummularia subsp. nummularia
  903. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos rainbowensis
  904. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos pacifica
  905. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos parryana subsp. tumescens
  906. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos parryana subsp. parryana
  907. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos gabilanensis
  908. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos parryana subsp. desertica
  909. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. leucophylla
  910. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. gabrielensis
  911. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos ohloneana
  912. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos crustacea subsp. eastwoodiana
  913. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos crustacea subsp. crustacea
  914. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos crustacea subsp. insulicola
  915. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos crustacea subsp. subcordata
  916. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos montana subsp. ravenii
  917. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos montana subsp. montana
  918. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos nummularia subsp. mendocinoensis
  919. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos crustacea subsp. rosei
  920. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos crustacea subsp. crinita
  921. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. cushingiana
  922. ERICACEAE Arctostaphylos tomentosa subsp. hebeclada
  923. ERICACEAE Rhododendron columbianum
  924. ERICACEAE Rhododendron occidentale var. californicum
  925. EUPHORBIACEAE Bernardia incana
  926. EUPHORBIACEAE Croton setiger
  927. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia abramsiana
  928. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia albomarginata
  929. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia arizonica
  930. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia fendleri
  931. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia glyptosperma
  932. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia hooveri
  933. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia maculata
  934. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia melanadenia
  935. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia micromera
  936. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia nutans
  937. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia parishii
  938. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia parryi
  939. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia pediculifera
  940. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia platysperma
  941. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia polycarpa
  942. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia prostrata
  943. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia revoluta
  944. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia serpens
  945. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia setiloba
  946. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia vallis-mortae
  947. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia dendroides
  948. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia exigua
  949. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia lurida
  950. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia terracina
  951. EUPHORBIACEAE Triadica sebifera
  952. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia ocellata subsp. arenicola
  953. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia ocellata subsp. ocellata
  954. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia serpyllifolia subsp. serpyllifolia
  955. EUPHORBIACEAE Ditaxis serrata var. californica
  956. EUPHORBIACEAE Ditaxis serrata var. serrata
  957. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia serpyllifolia subsp. hirtula
  958. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia virgata
  959. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia schizoloba
  960. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia jaegeri
  961. EUPHORBIACEAE Euphorbia ocellata subsp. rattanii
  962. FABACEAE Acacia redolens
  963. FABACEAE Acacia saligna
  964. FABACEAE Albizia julibrissin
  965. FABACEAE Alhagi maurorum
  966. FABACEAE Astragalus cicer
  967. FABACEAE Bituminaria bituminosa
  968. FABACEAE Ceratonia siliqua
  969. FABACEAE Coronilla varia
  970. FABACEAE Cytisus proliferus
  971. FABACEAE Gleditsia triacanthos
  972. FABACEAE Hoffmannseggia microphylla
  973. FABACEAE Hosackia rosea
  974. FABACEAE Hosackia gracilis
  975. FABACEAE Hosackia incana
  976. FABACEAE Hosackia pinnata
  977. FABACEAE Lotus uliginosus
  978. FABACEAE Lotus tenuis
  979. FABACEAE Lupinus milo-bakeri
  980. FABACEAE Lupinus prunophilus
  981. FABACEAE Lupinus uncialis
  982. FABACEAE Medicago rigidula
  983. FABACEAE Medicago scutellata
  984. FABACEAE Ornithopus pinnatus
  985. FABACEAE Ornithopus sativus
  986. FABACEAE Parkinsonia florida
  987. FABACEAE Parkinsonia microphylla
  988. FABACEAE Senna artemisioides
  989. FABACEAE Sesbania punicea
  990. FABACEAE Thermopsis gracilis
  991. FABACEAE Trifolium amoenum
  992. FABACEAE Trifolium grayi
  993. FABACEAE Trifolium dichotomum
  994. FABACEAE Trifolium palmeri
  995. FABACEAE Trifolium olivaceum
  996. FABACEAE Trifolium polyodon
  997. FABACEAE Trifolium productum
  998. FABACEAE Trifolium siskiyouense
  999. FABACEAE Trifolium striatum
  1000. FABACEAE Trifolium tomentosum
  1001. FABACEAE Trifolium vesiculosum
  1002. FABACEAE Trifolium andersonii subsp. andersonii
  1003. FABACEAE Trifolium andersonii subsp. beatleyae
  1004. FABACEAE Trifolium eriocephalum subsp. eriocephalum
  1005. FABACEAE Trifolium kingii subsp. dedeckerae
  1006. FABACEAE Trifolium longipes subsp. atrorubens
  1007. FABACEAE Trifolium longipes subsp. elmeri
  1008. FABACEAE Trifolium longipes subsp. hansenii
  1009. FABACEAE Trifolium longipes subsp. multipedunculatum
  1010. FABACEAE Trifolium longipes subsp. oreganum
  1011. FABACEAE Trifolium longipes subsp. shastense
  1012. FABACEAE Trifolium monanthum subsp. grantianum
  1013. FABACEAE Trifolium monanthum subsp. monanthum
  1014. FABACEAE Trifolium monanthum subsp. parvum
  1015. FABACEAE Trifolium monanthum subsp. tenerum
  1016. FABACEAE Vicia americana subsp. americana
  1017. FABACEAE Vicia ludoviciana subsp. ludoviciana
  1018. FABACEAE Astragalus iodanthus var. diaphanoides
  1019. FABACEAE Astragalus kentrophyta var. ungulatus
  1020. FABACEAE Astragalus lentiginosus var. chartaceus
  1021. FABACEAE Astragalus pycnostachyus var. lanosissimus
  1022. FABACEAE Astragalus tener var. ferrisiae
  1023. FABACEAE Lupinus magnificus var. glarecola
  1024. FABACEAE Lupinus magnificus var. magnificus
  1025. FABACEAE Oxytropis oreophila var. oreophila
  1026. FABACEAE Trifolium variegatum var. major
  1027. FABACEAE Trifolium wormskioldii var. arizonicum
  1028. FABACEAE Trifolium variegatum var. variegatum
  1029. FABACEAE Oxytropis borealis var. australis
  1030. FABACEAE Trifolium jokerstii
  1031. FABACEAE Trifolium retusum
  1032. FABACEAE Trifolium gymnocarpon subsp. plummerae
  1033. FABACEAE Trifolium cernuum
  1034. FABACEAE Thermopsis robusta
  1035. FABACEAE Thermopsis californica var. semota
  1036. FABACEAE Thermopsis californica var. californica
  1037. FABACEAE Thermopsis californica var. argentata
  1038. FABACEAE Sesbania herbacea
  1039. FABACEAE Trifolium hydrophilum
  1040. FABACEAE Genista monosperma
  1041. FABACEAE Astragalus pulsiferae var. coronensis
  1042. FABACEAE Acmispon wrangelianus
  1043. FABACEAE Senegalia greggii
  1044. FABACEAE Vachellia farnesiana var. minuta
  1045. FABACEAE Vachellia farnesiana var. farnesiana
  1046. FABACEAE Medicago truncatula
  1047. FABACEAE Trifolium variegatum var. geminiflorum
  1048. FABACEAE Acmispon brachycarpus
  1049. FABACEAE Acmispon cytisoides
  1050. FABACEAE Acmispon denticulatus
  1051. FABACEAE Acmispon haydonii
  1052. FABACEAE Acmispon micranthus
  1053. FABACEAE Acmispon parviflorus
  1054. FABACEAE Acmispon prostratus
  1055. FABACEAE Acmispon rigidus
  1056. FABACEAE Acmispon rubriflorus
  1057. FABACEAE Acmispon strigosus
  1058. FABACEAE Hosackia crassifolia var. crassifolia
  1059. FABACEAE Hosackia crassifolia var. otayensis
  1060. FABACEAE Hosackia oblongifolia var. cuprea
  1061. FABACEAE Hosackia oblongifolia var. oblongifolia
  1062. FABACEAE Hosackia stipularis var. ottleyi
  1063. FABACEAE Hosackia stipularis var. stipularis
  1064. FABACEAE Hosackia yollabolliensis
  1065. FABACEAE Ladeania lanceolata
  1066. FABACEAE Acmispon dendroideus var. traskiae
  1067. FABACEAE Acmispon dendroideus var. dendroideus
  1068. FABACEAE Acmispon argophyllus var. niveus
  1069. FABACEAE Acmispon argophyllus var. argophyllus
  1070. FABACEAE Acmispon argophyllus var. adsurgens
  1071. FABACEAE Acmispon argophyllus var. argenteus
  1072. FABACEAE Acmispon argophyllus var. fremontii
  1073. FABACEAE Acmispon argyraeus var. multicaulis
  1074. FABACEAE Acmispon argyraeus var. argyraeus
  1075. FABACEAE Acmispon argyraeus var. notitius
  1076. FABACEAE Acmispon dendroideus var. veatchii
  1077. FABACEAE Acmispon procumbens var. jepsonii
  1078. FABACEAE Acmispon procumbens var. procumbens
  1079. FABACEAE Acmispon nevadensis var. davidsonii
  1080. FABACEAE Acmispon nevadensis var. nevadensis
  1081. FABACEAE Acmispon maritimus var. brevivexillus
  1082. FABACEAE Acmispon maritimus var. maritimus
  1083. FABACEAE Acmispon glaber var. brevialatus
  1084. FABACEAE Acmispon glaber var. glaber
  1085. FABACEAE Acmispon grandiflorus var. macranthus
  1086. FABACEAE Acmispon grandiflorus var. grandiflorus
  1087. FABACEAE Acmispon heermannii var. orbicularis
  1088. FABACEAE Acmispon heermannii var. heermannii
  1089. FABACEAE Acmispon junceus var. biolettii
  1090. FABACEAE Acmispon junceus var. junceus
  1091. FABACEAE Acmispon americanus var. americanus
  1092. FABACEAE Acacia farnesiana var. minuta
  1093. FAGACEAE Quercus X eplingii
  1094. FAGACEAE Quercus X ganderi
  1095. FAGACEAE Quercus X chasei
  1096. FAGACEAE Quercus X grandidentata
  1097. FAGACEAE Quercus X howellii
  1098. FAGACEAE Quercus X jolonensis
  1099. FAGACEAE Quercus X munzii
  1100. FAGACEAE Quercus X subconvexa
  1101. FAGACEAE Quercus X townei
  1102. FAGACEAE Quercus garryana var. semota
  1103. FAGACEAE Quercus parvula var. tamalpaisensis
  1104. FAGACEAE Quercus X macdonaldii
  1105. FAGACEAE Quercus X morehus
  1106. FAGACEAE Quercus pacifica
  1107. FAGACEAE Quercus cedrosensis
  1108. FAGACEAE Quercus X kinseliae
  1109. FAGACEAE Quercus ilex
  1110. FAGACEAE Notholithocarpus densiflorus var. densiflorus
  1111. FAGACEAE Notholithocarpus densiflorus var. echinoides
  1112. GENTIANACEAE Comastoma tenellum
  1113. GENTIANACEAE Frasera umpquaensis
  1114. GENTIANACEAE Frasera neglecta
  1115. GENTIANACEAE Frasera parryi
  1116. GENTIANACEAE Frasera puberulenta
  1117. GENTIANACEAE Frasera speciosa
  1118. GENTIANACEAE Frasera tubulosa
  1119. GENTIANACEAE Frasera albicaulis var. modocensis
  1120. GENTIANACEAE Frasera albicaulis var. nitida
  1121. GENTIANACEAE Frasera albomarginata var. albomarginata
  1122. GENTIANACEAE Frasera albomarginata var. induta
  1123. GENTIANACEAE Centaurium tenuiflorum
  1124. GENTIANACEAE Eustoma exaltatum subsp. exaltatum
  1125. GENTIANACEAE Zeltnera davyi
  1126. GENTIANACEAE Zeltnera exaltata
  1127. GENTIANACEAE Zeltnera muehlenbergii
  1128. GENTIANACEAE Zeltnera trichantha
  1129. GENTIANACEAE Zeltnera venusta
  1130. GENTIANACEAE Zeltnera namophila
  1131. GERANIACEAE Geranium columbinum
  1132. GERANIACEAE Geranium lucidum
  1133. GERANIACEAE Geranium rotundifolium
  1134. GERANIACEAE Geranium solanderi
  1135. GERANIACEAE Geranium purpureum
  1136. GERANIACEAE California macrophylla
  1137. GERANIACEAE Geranium core-core
  1138. GERANIACEAE Geranium aequale
  1139. GROSSULARIACEAE Ribes menziesii var. ixoderme
  1140. GROSSULARIACEAE Ribes menziesii var. menziesii
  1141. HALORAGACEAE Myriophyllum quitense
  1142. HYDROCHARITACEAE Elodea bifoliata
  1143. HYDROCHARITACEAE Limnobium laevigatum
  1144. HYDROCHARITACEAE Najas guadalupensis subsp. guadalupensis
  1145. HYPERICACEAE Hypericum calycinum
  1146. HYPERICACEAE Hypericum scouleri
  1147. HYPERICACEAE Hypericum mutilum subsp. mutilum
  1148. HYPERICACEAE Hypericum perforatum subsp. perforatum
  1149. IRIDACEAE Iris foetidissima
  1150. IRIDACEAE Iris germanica
  1151. IRIDACEAE Iris thompsonii
  1152. IRIDACEAE Sisyrinchium hitchcockii
  1153. IRIDACEAE Sisyrinchium longipes
  1154. IRIDACEAE Watsonia meriana
  1155. IRIDACEAE Olsynium douglasii var. douglasii
  1156. IRIDACEAE Freesia leichtlinii subsp. alba
  1157. JUGLANDACEAE Carya illinoinensis
  1158. JUGLANDACEAE Juglans hindsii
  1159. JUNCACEAE Juncus bulbosus
  1160. JUNCACEAE Juncus dichotomus
  1161. JUNCACEAE Juncus elliottii
  1162. JUNCACEAE Juncus interior
  1163. JUNCACEAE Juncus mexicanus
  1164. JUNCACEAE Juncus planifolius
  1165. JUNCACEAE Luzula piperi
  1166. JUNCACEAE Luzula subsessilis
  1167. JUNCACEAE Juncus effusus subsp. solutus
  1168. JUNCACEAE Juncus falcatus subsp. sitchensis
  1169. JUNCACEAE Luzula parviflora subsp. fastigiata
  1170. JUNCACEAE Luzula parviflora subsp. parviflora
  1171. JUNCACEAE Juncus nevadensis var. inventus
  1172. JUNCACEAE Juncus nevadensis var. nevadensis
  1173. JUNCACEAE Juncus falcatus subsp. falcatus
  1174. JUNCACEAE Luzula comosa var. comosa
  1175. JUNCACEAE Juncus effusus subsp. effusus
  1176. JUNCACEAE Juncus hesperius
  1177. JUNCACEAE Juncus effusus subsp. pacificus
  1178. JUNCACEAE Juncus laccatus
  1179. JUNCACEAE Juncus usitatus
  1180. JUNCACEAE Juncus effusus subsp. austrocalifornicus
  1181. JUNCACEAE Juncus exiguus
  1182. JUNCACEAE Juncus balticus subsp. ater
  1183. JUNCACEAE Luzula comosa var. laxa
  1184. JUNCACEAE Juncus digitatus
  1185. JUNCACEAE Juncus articulatus subsp. articulatus
  1186. JUNCACEAE Juncus gerardii subsp. gerardii
  1187. JUNCAGINACEAE Triglochin scilloides
  1188. KOEBERLINIACEAE Koeberlinia spinosa var. tenuispina
  1189. KRAMERIACEAE Krameria bicolor
  1190. LAMIACEAE Cedronella canariensis
  1191. LAMIACEAE Galeopsis tetrahit
  1192. LAMIACEAE Leonotis leonurus
  1193. LAMIACEAE Leonurus sibiricus
  1194. LAMIACEAE Mentha aquatica
  1195. LAMIACEAE Mentha canadensis
  1196. LAMIACEAE Mentha X gracilis
  1197. LAMIACEAE Mentha X smithiana
  1198. LAMIACEAE Mentha X villosa
  1199. LAMIACEAE Monardella saxicola
  1200. LAMIACEAE Salvia longistyla
  1201. LAMIACEAE Stachys mexicana
  1202. LAMIACEAE Stachys pilosa
  1203. LAMIACEAE Monardella odoratissima subsp. glauca
  1204. LAMIACEAE Stachys bergii
  1205. LAMIACEAE Stachys stebbinsii
  1206. LAMIACEAE Salvia virgata
  1207. LAMIACEAE Clinopodium chandleri
  1208. LAMIACEAE Clinopodium douglasii
  1209. LAMIACEAE Clinopodium mimuloides
  1210. LAMIACEAE Stachys rigida var. quercetorum
  1211. LAMIACEAE Stachys rigida var. rigida
  1212. LAMIACEAE Monardella stoneana
  1213. LAMIACEAE Monardella viminea
  1214. LAMIACEAE Origanum vulgare subsp. hirtum
  1215. LAMIACEAE Lepechinia rossii
  1216. LAMIACEAE Trichostema ruygtii
  1217. LAMIACEAE Mentha longifolia
  1218. LAMIACEAE Monardella australis subsp. jokerstii
  1219. LAMIACEAE Monardella australis subsp. australis
  1220. LAMIACEAE Monardella australis subsp. cinerea
  1221. LAMIACEAE Monardella boydii
  1222. LAMIACEAE Monardella eremicola
  1223. LAMIACEAE Monardella breweri subsp. glandulifera
  1224. LAMIACEAE Monardella breweri subsp. breweri
  1225. LAMIACEAE Monardella breweri subsp. lanceolata
  1226. LAMIACEAE Monardella breweri subsp. microcephala
  1227. LAMIACEAE Monardella hypoleuca subsp. intermedia
  1228. LAMIACEAE Monardella linoides subsp. sierrae
  1229. LAMIACEAE Monardella linoides subsp. anemonoides
  1230. LAMIACEAE Monardella linoides subsp. erecta
  1231. LAMIACEAE Monardella mojavensis
  1232. LAMIACEAE Monardella sinuata subsp. nigrescens
  1233. LAMIACEAE Monardella sinuata subsp. sinuata
  1234. LAMIACEAE Monardella undulata subsp. arguelloensis
  1235. LAMIACEAE Monardella undulata subsp. undulata
  1236. LAMIACEAE Monardella undulata subsp. crispa
  1237. LAMIACEAE Monardella venosa
  1238. LAMIACEAE Scutellaria mexicana
  1239. LAMIACEAE Origanum X majoricum
  1240. LAMIACEAE Mentha X rotundifolia
  1241. LAMIACEAE Condea emoryi
  1242. LAURACEAE Cinnamomum camphora
  1243. LAXMANNIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Cordyline australis
  1244. LENTIBULARIACEAE Pinguicula macroceras
  1245. LENTIBULARIACEAE Utricularia macrorhiza
  1246. LENTIBULARIACEAE Utricularia ochroleuca
  1247. LENTIBULARIACEAE Utricularia subulata
  1248. LILIACEAE Fritillaria gentneri
  1249. LILIACEAE Prosartes hookeri
  1250. LILIACEAE Prosartes parvifolia
  1251. LILIACEAE Calochortus clavatus var. clavatus
  1252. LILIACEAE Calochortus clavatus var. pallidus
  1253. LILIACEAE Calochortus clavatus var. recurvifolius
  1254. LILIACEAE Erythronium citrinum var. citrinum
  1255. LILIACEAE Erythronium citrinum var. roderickii
  1256. LILIACEAE Calochortus syntrophus
  1257. LILIACEAE Erythronium taylorii
  1258. LILIACEAE Prosartes smithii
  1259. LILIACEAE Tulipa clusiana
  1260. LILIACEAE Calochortus fimbriatus
  1261. LIMNANTHACEAE Limnanthes floccosa subsp. bellingeriana
  1262. LIMNANTHACEAE Limnanthes alba subsp. parishii
  1263. LIMNANTHACEAE Limnanthes douglasii subsp. striata
  1264. LINACEAE Linum trigynum
  1265. LOASACEAE Mentzelia ravenii
  1266. LOASACEAE Mentzelia inyoensis
  1267. LOASACEAE Mentzelia longiloba
  1268. MALVACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN STERCULIACEAE) Fremontodendron decumbens
  1269. MALVACEAE Iliamna rivularis
  1270. MALVACEAE Malacothamnus hallii
  1271. MALVACEAE Malacothamnus orbiculatus
  1272. MALVACEAE Sidalcea keckii
  1273. MALVACEAE Sidalcea setosa
  1274. MALVACEAE Sidalcea malviflora subsp. rostrata
  1275. MALVACEAE Malacothamnus fasciculatus var. catalinensis
  1276. MALVACEAE Malacothamnus fasciculatus var. nesioticus
  1277. MALVACEAE Malacothamnus fasciculatus var. nuttallii
  1278. MALVACEAE Malacothamnus palmeri var. involucratus
  1279. MALVACEAE Malacothamnus palmeri var. palmeri
  1280. MALVACEAE Malacothamnus fasciculatus var. fasciculatus
  1281. MALVACEAE Lavatera olbia
  1282. MALVACEAE Lagunaria patersonia
  1283. MALVACEAE Sidalcea hickmanii subsp. pillsburiensis
  1284. MALVACEAE Sidalcea hickmanii subsp. napensis
  1285. MALVACEAE Malva arborea
  1286. MALVACEAE Malva assurgentiflora
  1287. MALVACEAE Malva pseudolavatera
  1288. MALVACEAE Sidalcea gigantea
  1289. MALVACEAE Sidalcea celata
  1290. MALVACEAE Sidalcea sparsifolia
  1291. MALVACEAE Hibiscus lasiocarpos var. occidentalis
  1292. MALVACEAE Sidalcea asprella subsp. asprella
  1293. MALVACEAE Sidalcea asprella subsp. nana
  1294. MALVACEAE Sidalcea elegans
  1295. MELANTHIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Toxicoscordion paniculatum
  1296. MELANTHIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Pseudotrillium rivale
  1297. MELANTHIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Toxicoscordion brevibracteatum
  1298. MELANTHIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Toxicoscordion exaltatum
  1299. MELANTHIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Toxicoscordion fontanum
  1300. MELANTHIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Toxicoscordion fremontii
  1301. MELANTHIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Toxicoscordion micranthum
  1302. MELANTHIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Toxicoscordion venenosum var. venenosum
  1303. MOLLUGINACEAE Glinus radiatus
  1304. MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE) Cistanthe ambigua
  1305. MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE) Cistanthe maritima
  1306. MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE) Lewisia serrata
  1307. MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE) Lewisia rediviva var. minor
  1308. MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE) Lewisia rediviva var. rediviva
  1309. MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE) Claytonia perfoliata subsp. intermontana
  1310. MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE) Claytonia parviflora subsp. utahensis
  1311. MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE) Lewisia kelloggii subsp. hutchisonii
  1312. MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE) Lewisia kelloggii subsp. kelloggii
  1313. MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE) Lewisia X whiteae
  1314. MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE) Calyptridium arizonicum
  1315. MYRICACEAE Morella californica
  1316. MYRSINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PRIMULACEAE) Anagallis minima
  1317. MYRSINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PRIMULACEAE) Trientalis europaea
  1318. MYRTACEAE Eucalyptus pulchella
  1319. MYRTACEAE Melaleuca viminalis
  1320. MYRTACEAE Eucalyptus conferruminata
  1321. NITRARIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN ZYGOPHYLLACEAE) Peganum harmala
  1322. NYCTAGINACEAE Boerhavia diffusa
  1323. NYCTAGINACEAE Mirabilis albida
  1324. NYCTAGINACEAE Abronia nana var. covillei
  1325. NYCTAGINACEAE Mirabilis linearis var. linearis
  1326. NYCTAGINACEAE Abronia umbellata var. umbellata
  1327. NYCTAGINACEAE Allionia incarnata var. incarnata
  1328. NYCTAGINACEAE Allionia incarnata var. villosa
  1329. NYCTAGINACEAE Mirabilis laevis var. villosa
  1330. NYCTAGINACEAE Mirabilis laevis var. crassifolia
  1331. NYCTAGINACEAE Mirabilis laevis var. retrorsa
  1332. NYCTAGINACEAE Boerhavia coulteri var. palmeri
  1333. NYCTAGINACEAE Acleisanthes nevadensis
  1334. NYCTAGINACEAE Mirabilis jalapa var. jalapa
  1335. NYCTAGINACEAE Abronia umbellata var. breviflora
  1336. NYCTAGINACEAE Boerhavia triquetra var. intermedia
  1337. NYMPHAEACEAE Nuphar polysepala
  1338. NYMPHAEACEAE Nymphaea odorata subsp. odorata
  1339. OLEACEAE Ligustrum japonicum
  1340. OLEACEAE Ligustrum lucidum
  1341. OLEACEAE Ligustrum ovalifolium
  1342. OLEACEAE Menodora scabra var. glabrescens
  1343. OLEACEAE Menodora spinescens var. mohavensis
  1344. OLEACEAE Menodora scabra var. scabra
  1345. OLEACEAE Menodora spinescens var. spinescens
  1346. OLEACEAE Fraxinus parryi
  1347. OLEACEAE Fraxinus jonesii
  1348. ONAGRACEAE Chamerion latifolium
  1349. ONAGRACEAE Chylismia arenaria
  1350. ONAGRACEAE Clarkia mosquinii
  1351. ONAGRACEAE Eulobus californicus
  1352. ONAGRACEAE Fuchsia magellanica
  1353. ONAGRACEAE Ludwigia grandiflora
  1354. ONAGRACEAE Oenothera cavernae
  1355. ONAGRACEAE Epilobium canum subsp. garrettii
  1356. ONAGRACEAE Clarkia mildrediae subsp. lutescens
  1357. ONAGRACEAE Clarkia mildrediae subsp. mildrediae
  1358. ONAGRACEAE Chamerion angustifolium subsp. circumvagum
  1359. ONAGRACEAE Chylismia brevipes subsp. arizonica
  1360. ONAGRACEAE Chylismia brevipes subsp. brevipes
  1361. ONAGRACEAE Camissoniopsis bistorta
  1362. ONAGRACEAE Camissoniopsis confusa
  1363. ONAGRACEAE Camissoniopsis hardhamiae
  1364. ONAGRACEAE Camissoniopsis hirtella
  1365. ONAGRACEAE Camissoniopsis ignota
  1366. ONAGRACEAE Camissoniopsis intermedia
  1367. ONAGRACEAE Camissoniopsis lewisii
  1368. ONAGRACEAE Camissoniopsis luciae
  1369. ONAGRACEAE Camissoniopsis micrantha
  1370. ONAGRACEAE Camissoniopsis robusta
  1371. ONAGRACEAE Chylismia brevipes subsp. pallidula
  1372. ONAGRACEAE Chylismia cardiophylla subsp. robusta
  1373. ONAGRACEAE Chylismia cardiophylla subsp. cardiophylla
  1374. ONAGRACEAE Chylismia heterochroma
  1375. ONAGRACEAE Chylismia munzii
  1376. ONAGRACEAE Chylismiella pterosperma
  1377. ONAGRACEAE Epilobium campestre
  1378. ONAGRACEAE Eremothera chamaenerioides
  1379. ONAGRACEAE Eremothera minor
  1380. ONAGRACEAE Eremothera refracta
  1381. ONAGRACEAE Oenothera curtiflora
  1382. ONAGRACEAE Oenothera sinuosa
  1383. ONAGRACEAE Oenothera suffrutescens
  1384. ONAGRACEAE Oenothera xenogaura
  1385. ONAGRACEAE Taraxia ovata
  1386. ONAGRACEAE Taraxia subacaulis
  1387. ONAGRACEAE Taraxia tanacetifolia
  1388. ONAGRACEAE Tetrapteron graciliflorum
  1389. ONAGRACEAE Tetrapteron palmeri
  1390. ONAGRACEAE Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia subsp. suffruticosa
  1391. ONAGRACEAE Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia subsp. cheiranthifolia
  1392. ONAGRACEAE Camissoniopsis guadalupensis subsp. clementina
  1393. ONAGRACEAE Camissoniopsis pallida subsp. hallii
  1394. ONAGRACEAE Camissoniopsis pallida subsp. pallida
  1395. ONAGRACEAE Chylismia claviformis subsp. aurantiaca
  1396. ONAGRACEAE Chylismia claviformis subsp. claviformis
  1397. ONAGRACEAE Chylismia claviformis subsp. cruciformis
  1398. ONAGRACEAE Chylismia claviformis subsp. funerea
  1399. ONAGRACEAE Chylismia claviformis subsp. integrior
  1400. ONAGRACEAE Chylismia claviformis subsp. lancifolia
  1401. ONAGRACEAE Chylismia claviformis subsp. peirsonii
  1402. ONAGRACEAE Chylismia claviformis subsp. yumae
  1403. ONAGRACEAE Chylismia walkeri subsp. tortilis
  1404. ONAGRACEAE Eremothera boothii subsp. alyssoides
  1405. ONAGRACEAE Eremothera boothii subsp. boothii
  1406. ONAGRACEAE Eremothera boothii subsp. condensata
  1407. ONAGRACEAE Eremothera boothii subsp. decorticans
  1408. ONAGRACEAE Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorum
  1409. ONAGRACEAE Eremothera boothii subsp. intermedia
  1410. ONAGRACEAE Neoholmgrenia andina
  1411. OPHIOGLOSSACEAE Botrychium lineare
  1412. OPHIOGLOSSACEAE Botrychium paradoxum
  1413. OPHIOGLOSSACEAE Botrychium pumicola
  1414. OPHIOGLOSSACEAE Botrychium simplex var. compositum
  1415. OPHIOGLOSSACEAE Botrychium simplex var. simplex
  1416. OPHIOGLOSSACEAE Botrypus virginianus
  1417. OPHIOGLOSSACEAE Sceptridium multifidum
  1418. OPHIOGLOSSACEAE Botrychium tunux
  1419. OPHIOGLOSSACEAE Botrychium yaaxudakeit
  1420. ORCHIDACEAE Platanthera X media
  1421. ORCHIDACEAE Calypso bulbosa var. occidentalis
  1422. ORCHIDACEAE Corallorhiza maculata var. occidentalis
  1423. ORCHIDACEAE Malaxis monophyllos var. brachypoda
  1424. ORCHIDACEAE Platanthera dilatata var. leucostachys
  1425. ORCHIDACEAE Piperia elegans subsp. elegans
  1426. ORCHIDACEAE Corallorhiza maculata var. maculata
  1427. ORCHIDACEAE Cypripedium parviflorum var. makasin
  1428. ORCHIDACEAE Piperia elegans subsp. decurtata
  1429. ORCHIDACEAE Piperia colemanii
  1430. ORCHIDACEAE Platanthera yosemitensis
  1431. ORCHIDACEAE Listera banksiana
  1432. ORCHIDACEAE Platanthera tescamnis
  1433. OROBANCHACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Castilleja gleasoni
  1434. OROBANCHACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Castilleja hololeuca
  1435. OROBANCHACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Castilleja montigena
  1436. OROBANCHACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Castilleja peirsonii
  1437. OROBANCHACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Orthocarpus pachystachyus
  1438. OROBANCHACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Dicranostegia orcuttiana
  1439. OROBANCHACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Castilleja ambigua var. meadii
  1440. OROBANCHACEAE Castilleja chromosa
  1441. OROBANCHACEAE Castilleja brevilobata
  1442. OROBANCHACEAE Orobanche californica subsp. condensa
  1443. OROBANCHACEAE Chloropyron maritimum subsp. canescens
  1444. OROBANCHACEAE Chloropyron maritimum subsp. maritimum
  1445. OROBANCHACEAE Chloropyron maritimum subsp. palustre
  1446. OROBANCHACEAE Chloropyron palmatum
  1447. OROBANCHACEAE Chloropyron tecopense
  1448. OROBANCHACEAE Chloropyron molle subsp. hispidum
  1449. OROBANCHACEAE Chloropyron molle subsp. molle
  1450. OROBANCHACEAE Kopsiopsis strobilacea
  1451. OROBANCHACEAE Kopsiopsis hookeri
  1452. OXALIDACEAE Oxalis californica
  1453. OXALIDACEAE Oxalis pilosa
  1454. OXALIDACEAE Oxalis articulata subsp. rubra
  1455. OXALIDACEAE Oxalis micrantha
  1456. PAPAVERACEAE Fumaria capreolata
  1457. PAPAVERACEAE Fumaria parviflora
  1458. PAPAVERACEAE Hesperomecon linearis
  1459. PAPAVERACEAE Meconella oregana
  1460. PAPAVERACEAE Papaver hybridum
  1461. PAPAVERACEAE Dendromecon harfordii var. rhamnoides
  1462. PAPAVERACEAE Papaver heterophyllum
  1463. PAPAVERACEAE Ehrendorferia chrysantha
  1464. PAPAVERACEAE Ehrendorferia ochroleuca
  1465. PARNASSIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SAXIFRAGACEAE) Parnassia palustris
  1466. PARNASSIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SAXIFRAGACEAE) Parnassia cirrata var. intermedia
  1467. PARNASSIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SAXIFRAGACEAE) Parnassia cirrata var. cirrata
  1468. PASSIFLORACEAE Passiflora caerulea
  1469. PASSIFLORACEAE Passiflora tarminiana
  1470. PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Mimulus primuloides var. linearifolius
  1471. PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides
  1472. PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Mimulus fremontii var. fremontii
  1473. PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Mimulus nanus var. nanus
  1474. PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Mimulus nanus var. jepsonii
  1475. PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Mimulus nanus var. mephiticus
  1476. PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Mimulus aurantiacus var. aridus
  1477. PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Mimulus aurantiacus var. aurantiacus
  1478. PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Mimulus aurantiacus var. parviflorus
  1479. PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Mimulus aurantiacus var. puniceus
  1480. PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Mimulus aurantiacus var. grandiflorus
  1481. PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Mimulus aurantiacus var. pubescens
  1482. PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Mimulus fremontii var. vandenbergensis
  1483. PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Mimulus viscidus var. compactus
  1484. PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Mimulus viscidus var. viscidus
  1485. PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Mimulus evanescens
  1486. PHYTOLACCACEAE Phytolacca icosandra
  1487. PHYTOLACCACEAE Phytolacca americana var. americana
  1488. PINACEAE Pinus torreyana subsp. insularis
  1489. PINACEAE Pinus torreyana subsp. torreyana
  1490. PINACEAE Pinus ponderosa var. ponderosa
  1491. PINACEAE Pinus pinea
  1492. PINACEAE Pinus ponderosa var. washoensis
  1493. PINACEAE Pinus ponderosa var. pacifica
  1494. PINACEAE Abies magnifica var. critchfieldii
  1495. PITTOSPORACEAE Billardiera heterophylla
  1496. PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CALLITRICHACEAE) Callitriche fassettii
  1497. PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CALLITRICHACEAE) Callitriche longipedunculata
  1498. PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CALLITRICHACEAE) Callitriche palustris
  1499. PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Collinsia antonina
  1500. PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Gambelia speciosa
  1501. PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Holmgrenanthe petrophila
  1502. PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Maurandella antirrhiniflora
  1503. PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Nuttallanthus texanus
  1504. PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Pseudorontium cyathiferum
  1505. PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Linaria dalmatica subsp. dalmatica
  1506. PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Synthyris missurica subsp. missurica
  1507. PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Collinsia bartsiifolia var. stricta
  1508. PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Collinsia heterophylla var. austromontana
  1509. PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Collinsia heterophylla var. heterophylla
  1510. PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Penstemon deustus var. deustus
  1511. PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Synthyris reniformis var. cordata
  1512. PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE) Synthyris cordata
  1513. PLANTAGINACEAE Plantago arenaria
  1514. PLANTAGINACEAE Plantago rhodosperma
  1515. PLANTAGINACEAE Plantago ovata var. insularis
  1516. PLANTAGINACEAE Plantago ovata var. fastigiata
  1517. PLATANACEAE Platanus X hispanica
  1518. PLUMBAGINACEAE Limonium ramosissimum
  1519. PLUMBAGINACEAE Limonium duriusculum
  1520. POACEAE Spartina alterniflora X Spartina foliosa
  1521. POACEAE X Pseudelymus saxicola (Scribn. & J. G. Sm.) Barkworth & D. R. Dewey
  1522. POACEAE Aira elegans
  1523. POACEAE Anthoxanthum occidentale
  1524. POACEAE Aristida dichotoma
  1525. POACEAE Brachypodium sylvaticum
  1526. POACEAE Bromus porteri
  1527. POACEAE Bromus berteroanus
  1528. POACEAE Bromus richardsonii
  1529. POACEAE Bromus commutatus
  1530. POACEAE Bromus maritimus
  1531. POACEAE Bromus polyanthus
  1532. POACEAE Bromus pseudolaevipes
  1533. POACEAE Bromus racemosus
  1534. POACEAE Bromus sitchensis
  1535. POACEAE Bromus squarrosus
  1536. POACEAE Chloris truncata
  1537. POACEAE Dasyochloa pulchella
  1538. POACEAE Elymus hispidus
  1539. POACEAE Elymus repens
  1540. POACEAE Elymus cinereus
  1541. POACEAE Elymus condensatus
  1542. POACEAE Elymus pacificus
  1543. POACEAE Elymus triticoides
  1544. POACEAE Elymus smithii
  1545. POACEAE Elymus spicatus
  1546. POACEAE Elymus caput-medusae
  1547. POACEAE Festuca bromoides
  1548. POACEAE Festuca microstachys
  1549. POACEAE Festuca myuros
  1550. POACEAE Festuca octoflora
  1551. POACEAE Glyceria declinata
  1552. POACEAE Glyceria fluitans
  1553. POACEAE Hilaria jamesii
  1554. POACEAE Hilaria rigida
  1555. POACEAE Koeleria gerardii
  1556. POACEAE Leptochloa dubia
  1557. POACEAE Paspalum vaginatum
  1558. POACEAE Pennisetum ciliare
  1559. POACEAE Polypogon viridis
  1560. POACEAE Setaria adhaerens
  1561. POACEAE Setaria parviflora
  1562. POACEAE Sporobolus wrightii
  1563. POACEAE Stipa brachychaeta
  1564. POACEAE Stipa cernua
  1565. POACEAE Stipa lepida
  1566. POACEAE Stipa pulchra
  1567. POACEAE Stipa hymenoides
  1568. POACEAE Stipa kingii
  1569. POACEAE Stipa arida
  1570. POACEAE Stipa coronata
  1571. POACEAE Stipa diegoensis
  1572. POACEAE Stipa latiglumis
  1573. POACEAE Stipa lettermanii
  1574. POACEAE Stipa nevadensis
  1575. POACEAE Stipa pinetorum
  1576. POACEAE Stipa speciosa
  1577. POACEAE Stipa stillmanii
  1578. POACEAE Stipa thurberiana
  1579. POACEAE Stipa webberi
  1580. POACEAE Triticum aestivum
  1581. POACEAE Vahlodea atropurpurea
  1582. POACEAE Agropyron cristatum subsp. pectinatum
  1583. POACEAE Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. beringensis
  1584. POACEAE Eleusine coracana subsp. africana
  1585. POACEAE Hordeum jubatum subsp. jubatum
  1586. POACEAE Panicum miliaceum subsp. miliaceum
  1587. POACEAE Poa abbreviata subsp. marshii
  1588. POACEAE Poa abbreviata subsp. pattersonii
  1589. POACEAE Poa fendleriana subsp. fendleriana
  1590. POACEAE Alopecurus aequalis var. aequalis
  1591. POACEAE Alopecurus aequalis var. sonomensis
  1592. POACEAE Calamagrostis canadensis var. canadensis
  1593. POACEAE Echinochloa crus-pavonis var. crus-pavonis
  1594. POACEAE Echinochloa muricata var. microstachya
  1595. POACEAE Elymus elymoides var. brevifolius
  1596. POACEAE Stipa comata var. comata
  1597. POACEAE Stipa comata var. intermedia
  1598. POACEAE Stipa lemmonii var. pubescens
  1599. POACEAE Stipa nelsonii var. dorei
  1600. POACEAE Stipa occidentalis var. californica
  1601. POACEAE Stipa occidentalis var. occidentalis
  1602. POACEAE Stipa occidentalis var. pubescens
  1603. POACEAE Tridens muticus var. muticus
  1604. POACEAE Elymus mollis subsp. mollis
  1605. POACEAE Elymus elymoides var. elymoides
  1606. POACEAE Stipa lemmonii var. lemmonii
  1607. POACEAE Pleuropogon californicus var. californicus
  1608. POACEAE Pleuropogon californicus var. davyi
  1609. POACEAE Panicum acuminatum var. fasciculatum
  1610. POACEAE Leptochloa panicea subsp. brachiata
  1611. POACEAE Trisetum projectum
  1612. POACEAE Calamagrostis muiriana
  1613. POACEAE Rytidosperma racemosum
  1614. POACEAE Leptochloa fusca subsp. fascicularis
  1615. POACEAE Leptochloa fusca subsp. uninervia
  1616. POACEAE Aristida ternipes var. gentilis
  1617. POACEAE Rytidosperma penicillatum
  1618. POACEAE Poa diaboli
  1619. POACEAE Stipa capensis
  1620. POACEAE Ehrharta longiflora
  1621. POACEAE Gastridium phleoides
  1622. POACEAE Aegilops neglecta
  1623. POACEAE Tribolium obliterum
  1624. POACEAE Bromus carinatus var. marginatus
  1625. POACEAE Bromus hallii
  1626. POACEAE Bromus catharticus var. elatus
  1627. POACEAE Bromus catharticus var. catharticus
  1628. POACEAE Panicum dichotomiflorum subsp. dichotomiflorum
  1629. POACEAE Panicum hirticaule subsp. hirticaule
  1630. POACEAE Bromus caroli-henrici
  1631. POACEAE Panicum rigidulum subsp. rigidulum
  1632. POACEAE Calamagrostis canadensis var. langsdorffii
  1633. POACEAE Phalaris coerulescens
  1634. POACEAE Polypogon imberbis
  1635. POACEAE Setaria pumila subsp. pumila
  1636. POACEAE Muhlenbergia alopecuroides
  1637. POACEAE Distichlis littoralis
  1638. POACEAE Anthoxanthum aristatum subsp. aristatum
  1639. POACEAE Anthoxanthum nitens subsp. nitens
  1640. POACEAE Digitaria californica var. californica
  1641. POACEAE Digitaria ciliaris var. ciliaris
  1642. POACEAE Melinis repens subsp. repens
  1643. POACEAE Panicum acuminatum var. thermale
  1644. POACEAE Danthonia intermedia subsp. intermedia
  1645. POACEAE Elymus ponticus
  1646. POACEAE Elymus salina
  1647. POACEAE Stipa manicata
  1648. POACEAE Stipa miliacea var. miliacea
  1649. POACEAE Stipa parishii var. parishii
  1650. POACEAE Poa unilateralis subsp. unilateralis
  1651. POACEAE Poa bulbosa subsp. vivipara
  1652. POACEAE Poa bulbosa subsp. bulbosa
  1653. POACEAE Elymus elymoides var. californicus
  1654. POACEAE Festuca perennis
  1655. POACEAE Stipa chaetophora
  1656. POACEAE Stipa divaricata
  1657. POACEAE Stipa exigua
  1658. POACEAE Stipa mauritanica
  1659. POACEAE Stipa purpurata
  1660. POACEAE Festuca temulenta
  1661. POACEAE Elymus X vancouverensis
  1662. POACEAE Elymus X gouldii
  1663. POACEAE Poa thomasii
  1664. POACEAE Elymus farctus subsp. boreo-atlanticus
  1665. POACEAE Elymus elymoides var. hordeoides
  1666. POLEMONIACEAE Collomia tenella
  1667. POLEMONIACEAE Gilia jacens
  1668. POLEMONIACEAE Linanthus maculatus
  1669. POLEMONIACEAE Microsteris gracilis
  1670. POLEMONIACEAE Navarretia mitracarpa
  1671. POLEMONIACEAE Eriastrum pluriflorum subsp. pluriflorum
  1672. POLEMONIACEAE Eriastrum pluriflorum subsp. sherman-hoytiae
  1673. POLEMONIACEAE Eriastrum sapphirinum subsp. dasyanthum
  1674. POLEMONIACEAE Eriastrum sapphirinum subsp. sapphirinum
  1675. POLEMONIACEAE Eriastrum sparsiflorum subsp. harwoodii
  1676. POLEMONIACEAE Ipomopsis aggregata subsp. aggregata
  1677. POLEMONIACEAE Linanthus dichotomus subsp. dichotomus
  1678. POLEMONIACEAE Linanthus dichotomus subsp. meridianus
  1679. POLEMONIACEAE Phlox stansburyi subsp. stansburyi
  1680. POLEMONIACEAE Phlox stansburyi subsp. superba
  1681. POLEMONIACEAE Polemonium occidentale subsp. occidentale
  1682. POLEMONIACEAE Phlox stansburyi var. brevifolia
  1683. POLEMONIACEAE Aliciella triodon
  1684. POLEMONIACEAE Aliciella humillima
  1685. POLEMONIACEAE Aliciella hutchinsifolia
  1686. POLEMONIACEAE Aliciella leptomeria
  1687. POLEMONIACEAE Aliciella lottiae
  1688. POLEMONIACEAE Aliciella micromeria
  1689. POLEMONIACEAE Aliciella ripleyi
  1690. POLEMONIACEAE Aliciella latifolia subsp. latifolia
  1691. POLEMONIACEAE Navarretia myersii subsp. deminuta
  1692. POLEMONIACEAE Navarretia myersii subsp. myersii
  1693. POLEMONIACEAE Gilia yorkii
  1694. POLEMONIACEAE Saltugilia caruifolia
  1695. POLEMONIACEAE Saltugilia australis
  1696. POLEMONIACEAE Loeseliastrum depressum
  1697. POLEMONIACEAE Linanthus pungens
  1698. POLEMONIACEAE Linanthus jaegeri
  1699. POLEMONIACEAE Linanthus inyoensis
  1700. POLEMONIACEAE Linanthus filiformis
  1701. POLEMONIACEAE Linanthus campanulatus
  1702. POLEMONIACEAE Linanthus californicus
  1703. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon serrulatus
  1704. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon septentrionalis
  1705. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon rattanii
  1706. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon pygmaeus subsp. continentalis
  1707. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon pygmaeus subsp. pygmaeus
  1708. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon parviflorus
  1709. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon pachyphyllus
  1710. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon oblanceolatus
  1711. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon nuttallii subsp. pubescens
  1712. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon nuttallii subsp. nuttallii
  1713. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon nuttallii subsp. howellii
  1714. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon nudatus
  1715. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon montanus
  1716. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon liniflorus
  1717. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon lemmonii
  1718. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon harknessii
  1719. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon grandiflorus
  1720. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon floribundus subsp. glaber
  1721. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon floribundus subsp. floribundus
  1722. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon floribundus subsp. hallii
  1723. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon aureus subsp. decorus
  1724. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon aureus subsp. aureus
  1725. POLEMONIACEAE Lathrocasis tenerrima
  1726. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon acicularis
  1727. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon ambiguus
  1728. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon croceus
  1729. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon jepsonii
  1730. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon latisectus
  1731. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon rosaceus
  1732. POLEMONIACEAE Navarretia sinistra subsp. sinistra
  1733. POLEMONIACEAE Navarretia leptalea subsp. leptalea
  1734. POLEMONIACEAE Navarretia leptalea subsp. bicolor
  1735. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon bicolor
  1736. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon breviculus
  1737. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon ciliatus
  1738. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon androsaceus
  1739. POLEMONIACEAE Saltugilia splendens subsp. grantii
  1740. POLEMONIACEAE Saltugilia splendens subsp. splendens
  1741. POLEMONIACEAE Navarretia capillaris
  1742. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon filipes
  1743. POLEMONIACEAE Leptosiphon bolanderi
  1744. POLEMONIACEAE Eriastrum signatum
  1745. POLEMONIACEAE Eriastrum harwoodii
  1746. POLEMONIACEAE Navarretia gowenii
  1747. POLEMONIACEAE Saltugilia latimeri
  1748. POLEMONIACEAE Navarretia ojaiensis
  1749. POLEMONIACEAE Aliciella monoensis
  1750. POLEMONIACEAE Navarretia linearifolia subsp. pinnatisecta
  1751. POLEMONIACEAE Navarretia linearifolia subsp. linearifolia
  1752. POLYGONACEAE Aconogonon davisiae
  1753. POLYGONACEAE Aconogonon newberryi
  1754. POLYGONACEAE Aconogonon phytolaccifolium
  1755. POLYGONACEAE Bistorta bistortoides
  1756. POLYGONACEAE Chorizanthe orcuttiana
  1757. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum collinum
  1758. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum crosbyae
  1759. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum exaltatum
  1760. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum mensicola
  1761. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum rupinum
  1762. POLYGONACEAE Fallopia baldschuanica
  1763. POLYGONACEAE Fallopia convolvulus
  1764. POLYGONACEAE Persicaria capitata
  1765. POLYGONACEAE Persicaria hydropiper
  1766. POLYGONACEAE Persicaria hydropiperoides
  1767. POLYGONACEAE Persicaria lapathifolia
  1768. POLYGONACEAE Persicaria pensylvanica
  1769. POLYGONACEAE Persicaria punctata
  1770. POLYGONACEAE Polygonum austiniae
  1771. POLYGONACEAE Polygonum majus
  1772. POLYGONACEAE Polygonum spergulariiforme
  1773. POLYGONACEAE Rumex fueginus
  1774. POLYGONACEAE Rumex persicarioides
  1775. POLYGONACEAE Rumex crassus
  1776. POLYGONACEAE Rumex californicus
  1777. POLYGONACEAE Rumex utahensis
  1778. POLYGONACEAE Rumex lacustris
  1779. POLYGONACEAE Rumex triangulivalvis
  1780. POLYGONACEAE Rumex transitorius
  1781. POLYGONACEAE Chorizanthe cuspidata var. cuspidata
  1782. POLYGONACEAE Chorizanthe cuspidata var. villosa
  1783. POLYGONACEAE Chorizanthe parryi var. fernandina
  1784. POLYGONACEAE Chorizanthe pungens var. hartwegiana
  1785. POLYGONACEAE Chorizanthe pungens var. pungens
  1786. POLYGONACEAE Chorizanthe robusta var. hartwegii
  1787. POLYGONACEAE Chorizanthe robusta var. robusta
  1788. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum cithariforme var. agninum
  1789. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum cithariforme var. cithariforme
  1790. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum inerme var. hispidulum
  1791. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum inerme var. inerme
  1792. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum luteolum var. pedunculatum
  1793. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum luteolum var. saltuarium
  1794. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum nutans var. nutans
  1795. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum ovalifolium var. caelestinum
  1796. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum ovalifolium var. depressum
  1797. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum
  1798. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. pyrolifolium
  1799. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum umbellatum var. goodmanii
  1800. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum umbellatum var. modocense
  1801. POLYGONACEAE Persicaria amphibia
  1802. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum marifolium var. marifolium
  1803. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum ursinum var. ursinum
  1804. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum umbellatum var. dumosum
  1805. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum umbellatum var. lautum
  1806. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum umbellatum var. ahartii
  1807. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum umbellatum var. nelsoniorum
  1808. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum umbellatum var. smallianum
  1809. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum nudum var. psychicola
  1810. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum ovalifolium var. monarchense
  1811. POLYGONACEAE Polygonum hickmanii
  1812. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum spectabile
  1813. POLYGONACEAE Polygonum sawatchense subsp. oblivium
  1814. POLYGONACEAE Polygonum sawatchense subsp. sawatchense
  1815. POLYGONACEAE Polygonum aviculare subsp. aviculare
  1816. POLYGONACEAE Polygonum aviculare subsp. depressum
  1817. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum thornei
  1818. POLYGONACEAE Sidotheca trilobata
  1819. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum douglasii var. meridionale
  1820. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum evanidum
  1821. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum clavatum
  1822. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum rosense var. rosense
  1823. POLYGONACEAE Acanthoscyphus parishii var. abramsii
  1824. POLYGONACEAE Acanthoscyphus parishii var. cienegensis
  1825. POLYGONACEAE Acanthoscyphus parishii var. parishii
  1826. POLYGONACEAE Acanthoscyphus parishii var. goodmaniana
  1827. POLYGONACEAE Sidotheca caryophylloides
  1828. POLYGONACEAE Sidotheca emarginata
  1829. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum microthecum var. lacus-ursi
  1830. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum umbellatum var. canifolium
  1831. POLYGONACEAE Fallopia japonica
  1832. POLYGONACEAE Fallopia sachalinensis
  1833. POLYGONACEAE Persicaria maculosa
  1834. POLYGONACEAE Persicaria wallichii
  1835. POLYGONACEAE Polygonum ramosissimum subsp. ramosissimum
  1836. POLYGONACEAE Polygonum ramosissimum subsp. prolificum
  1837. POLYGONACEAE Polygonum fowleri subsp. fowleri
  1838. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum microthecum var. schoolcraftii
  1839. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum ursinum var. erubescens
  1840. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum callistum
  1841. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum marifolium var. cupulatum
  1842. POLYGONACEAE Johanneshowellia puberula
  1843. POLYGONACEAE Rumex britannica
  1844. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum apiculatum var. apiculatum
  1845. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum cedrorum
  1846. POLYGONACEAE Eriogonum alexanderae
  1847. POLYGONACEAE Muehlenbeckia hastulata var. hastulata
  1848. POTAMOGETONACEAE Potamogeton berchtoldii
  1849. POTAMOGETONACEAE Stuckenia striata
  1850. POTAMOGETONACEAE Stuckenia filiformis subsp. alpina
  1851. POTAMOGETONACEAE Stuckenia pectinata
  1852. POTAMOGETONACEAE Potamogeton foliosus subsp. fibrillosus
  1853. POTAMOGETONACEAE Potamogeton foliosus subsp. foliosus
  1854. PROTEACEAE Grevillea robusta
  1855. PTERIDACEAE Pellaea X glaciogena
  1856. PTERIDACEAE Argyrochosma limitanea subsp. limitanea
  1857. PTERIDACEAE Astrolepis cochisensis subsp. cochisensis
  1858. RANUNCULACEAE Anemone lyallii
  1859. RANUNCULACEAE Aquilegia shockleyi
  1860. RANUNCULACEAE Caltha palustris
  1861. RANUNCULACEAE Consolida ajacis
  1862. RANUNCULACEAE Delphinium X inflexum
  1863. RANUNCULACEAE Delphinium scaposum
  1864. RANUNCULACEAE Enemion occidentale
  1865. RANUNCULACEAE Enemion stipitatum
  1866. RANUNCULACEAE Nigella damascena
  1867. RANUNCULACEAE Ranunculus hystriculus
  1868. RANUNCULACEAE Anemone oregana var. oregana
  1869. RANUNCULACEAE Ranunculus alismifolius var. hartwegii
  1870. RANUNCULACEAE Ranunculus alismifolius var. lemmonii
  1871. RANUNCULACEAE Ranunculus californicus var. cuneatus
  1872. RANUNCULACEAE Ranunculus canus var. ludovicianus
  1873. RANUNCULACEAE Ranunculus eschscholtzii var. eschscholtzii
  1874. RANUNCULACEAE Ranunculus flammula var. flammula
  1875. RANUNCULACEAE Ranunculus flammula var. ovalis
  1876. RANUNCULACEAE Ranunculus occidentalis var. occidentalis
  1877. RANUNCULACEAE Ranunculus occidentalis var. dissectus
  1878. RANUNCULACEAE Ranunculus occidentalis var. howellii
  1879. RANUNCULACEAE Ranunculus occidentalis var. ultramontanus
  1880. RANUNCULACEAE Ranunculus orthorhynchus var. platyphyllus
  1881. RANUNCULACEAE Ranunculus sceleratus var. multifidus
  1882. RANUNCULACEAE Ranunculus sceleratus var. sceleratus
  1883. RANUNCULACEAE Ranunculus aquatilis var. aquatilis
  1884. RANUNCULACEAE Ranunculus californicus var. californicus
  1885. RANUNCULACEAE Ranunculus canus var. canus
  1886. RANUNCULACEAE Aconitum columbianum subsp. columbianum
  1887. RANUNCULACEAE Anemone drummondii var. drummondii
  1888. RANUNCULACEAE Anemone multifida var. multifida
  1889. RANUNCULACEAE Myosurus apetalus var. montanus
  1890. RANUNCULACEAE Aconitum columbianum subsp. viviparum
  1891. RANUNCULACEAE Anemone grayi
  1892. RANUNCULACEAE Ranunculus aquatilis var. diffusus
  1893. RANUNCULACEAE Myosurus apetalus var. borealis
  1894. RHAMNACEAE Ceanothus rigidus
  1895. RHAMNACEAE Ceanothus perplexans
  1896. RHAMNACEAE Ceanothus vestitus
  1897. RHAMNACEAE Ceanothus otayensis
  1898. RHAMNACEAE Ziziphus zizyphus
  1899. RHAMNACEAE Frangula californica subsp. californica
  1900. RHAMNACEAE Frangula californica subsp. crassifolia
  1901. RHAMNACEAE Frangula californica subsp. cuspidata
  1902. RHAMNACEAE Frangula californica subsp. occidentalis
  1903. RHAMNACEAE Frangula californica subsp. tomentella
  1904. RHAMNACEAE Frangula californica subsp. ursina
  1905. RHAMNACEAE Frangula rubra subsp. modocensis
  1906. RHAMNACEAE Frangula rubra subsp. obtusissima
  1907. RHAMNACEAE Frangula rubra subsp. rubra
  1908. RHAMNACEAE Frangula rubra subsp. yosemitana
  1909. RHAMNACEAE Ceanothus crassifolius var. planus
  1910. RHAMNACEAE Ceanothus impressus var. nipomensis
  1911. RHAMNACEAE Ceanothus integerrimus var. macrothyrsus
  1912. RHAMNACEAE Ceanothus oliganthus var. orcuttii
  1913. RHAMNACEAE Ceanothus prostratus var. occidentalis
  1914. RHAMNACEAE Ceanothus crassifolius var. crassifolius
  1915. RHAMNACEAE Ceanothus impressus var. impressus
  1916. RHAMNACEAE Ceanothus thyrsiflorus var. thyrsiflorus
  1917. RHAMNACEAE Ceanothus prostratus var. prostratus
  1918. RHAMNACEAE Ceanothus cuneatus var. ramulosus
  1919. RHAMNACEAE Ceanothus thyrsiflorus var. griseus
  1920. RHAMNACEAE Frangula purshiana subsp. ultramafica
  1921. RHAMNACEAE Frangula purshiana subsp. purshiana
  1922. RHAMNACEAE Frangula purshiana subsp. annonifolia
  1923. RHAMNACEAE Ceanothus arcuatus
  1924. RHAMNACEAE Ceanothus integerrimus var. integerrimus
  1925. ROSACEAE Agrimonia striata
  1926. ROSACEAE Comarum palustre
  1927. ROSACEAE Cotoneaster horizontalis
  1928. ROSACEAE Cotoneaster simonsii
  1929. ROSACEAE Crataegus monogyna
  1930. ROSACEAE Cydonia oblonga
  1931. ROSACEAE Malus pumila
  1932. ROSACEAE Potentilla anglica
  1933. ROSACEAE Potentilla basaltica
  1934. ROSACEAE Potentilla breweri
  1935. ROSACEAE Potentilla pulcherrima
  1936. ROSACEAE Poteridium annuum
  1937. ROSACEAE Prunus persica
  1938. ROSACEAE Purshia stansburyana
  1939. ROSACEAE Pyracantha fortuneana
  1940. ROSACEAE Pyracantha koidzumii
  1941. ROSACEAE Pyrus calleryana
  1942. ROSACEAE Pyrus communis
  1943. ROSACEAE Rosa rubiginosa
  1944. ROSACEAE Rosa multiflora
  1945. ROSACEAE Spiraea splendens
  1946. ROSACEAE Rosa woodsii subsp. ultramontana
  1947. ROSACEAE Adenostoma fasciculatum var. fasciculatum
  1948. ROSACEAE Adenostoma fasciculatum var. obtusifolium
  1949. ROSACEAE Aruncus dioicus var. acuminatus
  1950. ROSACEAE Cercocarpus ledifolius var. intricatus
  1951. ROSACEAE Geum macrophyllum var. macrophyllum
  1952. ROSACEAE Geum macrophyllum var. perincisum
  1953. ROSACEAE Geum triflorum var. ciliatum
  1954. ROSACEAE Holodiscus discolor var. glabrescens
  1955. ROSACEAE Horkelia fusca var. parviflora
  1956. ROSACEAE Horkelia fusca var. pseudocapitata
  1957. ROSACEAE Potentilla concinna var. proxima
  1958. ROSACEAE Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa
  1959. ROSACEAE Rosa gymnocarpa var. serpentina
  1960. ROSACEAE Sorbus sitchensis var. sitchensis
  1961. ROSACEAE Holodiscus discolor var. discolor
  1962. ROSACEAE Cotoneaster lacteus
  1963. ROSACEAE Acaena pallida
  1964. ROSACEAE Dasiphora fruticosa
  1965. ROSACEAE Prunus eremophila
  1966. ROSACEAE Drymocallis rhomboidea
  1967. ROSACEAE Rosa nutkana subsp. macdougalii
  1968. ROSACEAE Rosa nutkana subsp. nutkana
  1969. ROSACEAE Horkelia daucifolia var. indicta
  1970. ROSACEAE Horkelia daucifolia var. daucifolia
  1971. ROSACEAE Ivesia gordonii var. alpicola
  1972. ROSACEAE Ivesia gordonii var. ursinorum
  1973. ROSACEAE Ivesia lycopodioides var. megalopetala
  1974. ROSACEAE Ivesia lycopodioides var. lycopodioides
  1975. ROSACEAE Ivesia lycopodioides var. scandularis
  1976. ROSACEAE Horkelia californica var. elata
  1977. ROSACEAE Horkelia californica var. californica
  1978. ROSACEAE Horkelia californica var. frondosa
  1979. ROSACEAE Horkelia cuneata var. puberula
  1980. ROSACEAE Horkelia cuneata var. cuneata
  1981. ROSACEAE Horkelia cuneata var. sericea
  1982. ROSACEAE Horkelia fusca var. brownii
  1983. ROSACEAE Horkelia tridentata var. flavescens
  1984. ROSACEAE Horkelia tridentata var. tridentata
  1985. ROSACEAE Drymocallis lactea var. austiniae
  1986. ROSACEAE Drymocallis lactea var. lactea
  1987. ROSACEAE Drymocallis hansenii
  1988. ROSACEAE Drymocallis glandulosa var. viscida
  1989. ROSACEAE Drymocallis glandulosa var. glandulosa
  1990. ROSACEAE Drymocallis glandulosa var. wrangelliana
  1991. ROSACEAE Horkelia clevelandii var. clevelandii
  1992. ROSACEAE Drymocallis cuneifolia var. ewanii
  1993. ROSACEAE Drymocallis pseudorupestris var. saxicola
  1994. ROSACEAE Drymocallis pseudorupestris var. crumiana
  1995. ROSACEAE Drymocallis glandulosa var. reflexa
  1996. ROSACEAE Crataegus castlegarensis
  1997. ROSACEAE Ivesia argyrocoma var. argyrocoma
  1998. ROSACEAE Rubus armeniacus
  1999. ROSACEAE Rosa woodsii subsp. gratissima
  2000. ROSACEAE Potentilla bruceae
  2001. ROSACEAE Rosa pisocarpa subsp. ahartii
  2002. ROSACEAE Rosa pisocarpa subsp. pisocarpa
  2003. ROSACEAE Adenostoma fasciculatum var. prostratum
  2004. ROSACEAE Crataegus gaylussacia
  2005. ROSACEAE Duchesnea indica var. indica
  2006. ROSACEAE Horkelia congesta var. nemorosa
  2007. ROSACEAE Horkelia fusca var. tenella
  2008. ROSACEAE Horkelia howellii
  2009. ROSACEAE Potentilla jepsonii
  2010. ROSACEAE Rubus ulmifolius var. anoplothyrsus
  2011. ROSACEAE Holodiscus discolor var. microphyllus
  2012. ROSACEAE Poterium sanguisorba
  2013. ROSACEAE Potentilla glaucophylla var. glaucophylla
  2014. ROSACEAE Cotoneaster frigidus
  2015. ROSACEAE Cotoneaster integrifolius
  2016. ROSACEAE Cotoneaster hodjingensis
  2017. ROSACEAE Potentilla uliginosa
  2018. ROSACEAE Holodiscus dumosus var. cedrorum
  2019. ROSACEAE Spiraea X hitchcockii
  2020. RUBIACEAE Galium ambiguum subsp. ambiguum
  2021. RUBIACEAE Galium ambiguum subsp. siskiyouense
  2022. RUBIACEAE Galium mexicanum subsp. asperulum
  2023. RUBIACEAE Galium trifidum subsp. columbianum
  2024. RUBIACEAE Galium trifidum subsp. subbiflorum
  2025. RUSCACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Maianthemum racemosum
  2026. RUSCACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Maianthemum stellatum
  2027. RUSCACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Nolina cismontana
  2028. SALICACEAE Populus trichocarpa
  2029. SALICACEAE Populus X canadensis
  2030. SALICACEAE Populus X inopina
  2031. SALICACEAE Populus X parryi
  2032. SALICACEAE Salix tracyi
  2033. SALICACEAE Salix purpurea
  2034. SALICACEAE Salix nivalis
  2035. SALICACEAE Populus nigra var. italica
  2036. SALICACEAE Salix lasiandra var. caudata
  2037. SALICACEAE Populus nigra var. nigra
  2038. SALICACEAE Salix brachycarpa var. brachycarpa
  2039. SALICACEAE Salix exigua var. exigua
  2040. SALICACEAE Salix lasiandra var. lasiandra
  2041. SALICACEAE Salix exigua var. hindsiana
  2042. SALVINIACEAE Salvinia minima
  2043. SALVINIACEAE Salvinia molesta
  2044. SAPINDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN ACERACEAE) Acer saccharinum
  2045. SAPINDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN ACERACEAE) Acer glabrum var. glabrum
  2046. SAPINDACEAE Koelreuteria elegans
  2047. SAPINDACEAE Cupaniopsis anacardioides
  2048. SARCOBATACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CHENOPODIACEAE) Sarcobatus baileyi
  2049. SARRACENIACEAE Sarracenia purpurea subsp. purpurea
  2050. SARRACENIACEAE Sarracenia purpurea subsp. venosa
  2051. SAXIFRAGACEAE Hemieva ranunculifolia
  2052. SAXIFRAGACEAE Heuchera parvifolia
  2053. SAXIFRAGACEAE Micranthes odontoloma
  2054. SAXIFRAGACEAE Micranthes oregana
  2055. SAXIFRAGACEAE Mitellastra caulescens
  2056. SAXIFRAGACEAE Ozomelis diversifolia
  2057. SAXIFRAGACEAE Ozomelis trifida
  2058. SAXIFRAGACEAE Pectiantia breweri
  2059. SAXIFRAGACEAE Pectiantia ovalis
  2060. SAXIFRAGACEAE Pectiantia pentandra
  2061. SAXIFRAGACEAE Saxifraga hyperborea
  2062. SAXIFRAGACEAE Tolmiea diplomenziesii
  2063. SAXIFRAGACEAE Micranthes aprica
  2064. SAXIFRAGACEAE Micranthes californica
  2065. SAXIFRAGACEAE Micranthes bryophora
  2066. SAXIFRAGACEAE Micranthes ferruginea
  2067. SAXIFRAGACEAE Micranthes fragosa
  2068. SAXIFRAGACEAE Micranthes howellii
  2069. SAXIFRAGACEAE Micranthes marshallii
  2070. SAXIFRAGACEAE Micranthes nidifica
  2071. SAXIFRAGACEAE Micranthes integrifolia
  2072. SAXIFRAGACEAE Micranthes tolmiei
  2073. SAXIFRAGACEAE Cascadia nuttallii
  2074. SCROPHULARIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PLANTAGINACEAE, AFTER HAVING BEEN MOVED FROM SCROPHULARIACEAE) Limosella australis
  2075. SCROPHULARIACEAE Scrophularia peregrina
  2076. SCROPHULARIACEAE Verbascum bombyciferum
  2077. SELAGINELLACEAE Selaginella scopulorum
  2078. SELAGINELLACEAE Selaginella kraussiana
  2079. SOLANACEAE Calibrachoa parviflora
  2080. SOLANACEAE Cestrum nocturnum
  2081. SOLANACEAE Solanum mauritianum
  2082. SOLANACEAE Solanum physalifolium var. nitidibaccatum
  2083. SOLANACEAE Petunia violacea
  2084. SOLANACEAE Lycium ferocissimum
  2085. STYRACACEAE Styrax redivivus
  2086. THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Bloomeria clevelandii
  2087. THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Brodiaea rosea
  2088. THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Brodiaea leptandra
  2089. THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Triteleia hendersonii
  2090. THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Triteleia ixioides subsp. unifolia
  2091. THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Bloomeria crocea var. aurea
  2092. THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Bloomeria crocea var. crocea
  2093. THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Bloomeria crocea var. montana
  2094. THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Brodiaea nana
  2095. THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Brodiaea sierrae
  2096. THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Brodiaea santarosae
  2097. THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Brodiaea matsonii
  2098. TOFIELDIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE) Triantha occidentalis subsp. occidentalis
  2099. TYPHACEAE Sparganium eurycarpum var. greenei
  2100. TYPHACEAE Sparganium eurycarpum var. eurycarpum
  2101. URTICACEAE Boehmeria cylindrica
  2102. VALERIANACEAE Valerianella carinata
  2103. VALERIANACEAE Plectritis congesta subsp. brachystemon
  2104. VALERIANACEAE Plectritis congesta subsp. congesta
  2105. VALERIANACEAE Valeriana sitchensis subsp. scouleri
  2106. VALERIANACEAE Valeriana sitchensis subsp. sitchensis
  2107. VERBENACEAE Verbena pulchella
  2108. VERBENACEAE Vitex agnus-castus var. agnus-castus
  2109. VIOLACEAE Viola howellii
  2110. VIOLACEAE Viola nephrophylla
  2111. VIOLACEAE Viola purpurea subsp. aurea
  2112. VIOLACEAE Viola purpurea subsp. dimorpha
  2113. VIOLACEAE Viola purpurea subsp. mesophyta
  2114. VIOLACEAE Viola adunca subsp. adunca
  2115. VIOLACEAE Viola langsdorffii
  2116. VISCACEAE Phoradendron bolleanum
  2117. VISCACEAE Phoradendron leucarpum subsp. tomentosum
  2118. VISCACEAE Phoradendron leucarpum subsp. macrophyllum
  2119. VITACEAE Ampelopsis brevipedunculata
  2120. VITACEAE Parthenocissus inserta
  2121. WOODSIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN DRYOPTERIDACEAE) Athyrium distentifolium var. americanum
  2122. ZOSTERACEAE Zostera japonica
  2123. ZOSTERACEAE Zostera asiatica

Return to the Interchange main page
Go to the Jepson Flora Project main page


University & Jepson Herbaria Home Page |
General Information | University Herbarium | Jepson Herbarium |
Visiting the Herbaria | On-line Resources | Research |
Education | Related Sites
Copyright © by the Regents of the University of California