Jepson Flora Project: Jepson Interchange    

 

Index to Names Added Since The Jepson Manual
(list does not include names of unresolved status)

Dec 22 2012
Clicking on a name will take you to the report from the Jepson Online Interchange
Display list sorted by family
  1. Abies magnifica var. critchfieldii PINACEAE
  2. Abronia nana var. covillei NYCTAGINACEAE
  3. Abronia umbellata var. breviflora NYCTAGINACEAE
  4. Abronia umbellata var. umbellata NYCTAGINACEAE
  5. Acacia farnesiana var. minuta FABACEAE
  6. Acacia redolens FABACEAE
  7. Acacia saligna FABACEAE
  8. Acaena pallida ROSACEAE
  9. Acanthoscyphus parishii var. abramsii POLYGONACEAE
  10. Acanthoscyphus parishii var. cienegensis POLYGONACEAE
  11. Acanthoscyphus parishii var. goodmaniana POLYGONACEAE
  12. Acanthoscyphus parishii var. parishii POLYGONACEAE
  13. Acer glabrum var. glabrum SAPINDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN ACERACEAE)
  14. Acer saccharinum SAPINDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN ACERACEAE)
  15. Acleisanthes nevadensis NYCTAGINACEAE
  16. Acmispon americanus var. americanus FABACEAE
  17. Acmispon argophyllus var. adsurgens FABACEAE
  18. Acmispon argophyllus var. argenteus FABACEAE
  19. Acmispon argophyllus var. argophyllus FABACEAE
  20. Acmispon argophyllus var. fremontii FABACEAE
  21. Acmispon argophyllus var. niveus FABACEAE
  22. Acmispon argyraeus var. argyraeus FABACEAE
  23. Acmispon argyraeus var. multicaulis FABACEAE
  24. Acmispon argyraeus var. notitius FABACEAE
  25. Acmispon brachycarpus FABACEAE
  26. Acmispon cytisoides FABACEAE
  27. Acmispon dendroideus var. dendroideus FABACEAE
  28. Acmispon dendroideus var. traskiae FABACEAE
  29. Acmispon dendroideus var. veatchii FABACEAE
  30. Acmispon denticulatus FABACEAE
  31. Acmispon glaber var. brevialatus FABACEAE
  32. Acmispon glaber var. glaber FABACEAE
  33. Acmispon grandiflorus var. grandiflorus FABACEAE
  34. Acmispon grandiflorus var. macranthus FABACEAE
  35. Acmispon haydonii FABACEAE
  36. Acmispon heermannii var. heermannii FABACEAE
  37. Acmispon heermannii var. orbicularis FABACEAE
  38. Acmispon junceus var. biolettii FABACEAE
  39. Acmispon junceus var. junceus FABACEAE
  40. Acmispon maritimus var. brevivexillus FABACEAE
  41. Acmispon maritimus var. maritimus FABACEAE
  42. Acmispon micranthus FABACEAE
  43. Acmispon nevadensis var. davidsonii FABACEAE
  44. Acmispon nevadensis var. nevadensis FABACEAE
  45. Acmispon parviflorus FABACEAE
  46. Acmispon procumbens var. jepsonii FABACEAE
  47. Acmispon procumbens var. procumbens FABACEAE
  48. Acmispon prostratus FABACEAE
  49. Acmispon rigidus FABACEAE
  50. Acmispon rubriflorus FABACEAE
  51. Acmispon strigosus FABACEAE
  52. Acmispon wrangelianus FABACEAE
  53. Aconitum columbianum subsp. columbianum RANUNCULACEAE
  54. Aconitum columbianum subsp. viviparum RANUNCULACEAE
  55. Aconogonon davisiae POLYGONACEAE
  56. Aconogonon newberryi POLYGONACEAE
  57. Aconogonon phytolaccifolium POLYGONACEAE
  58. Adenostoma fasciculatum var. fasciculatum ROSACEAE
  59. Adenostoma fasciculatum var. obtusifolium ROSACEAE
  60. Adenostoma fasciculatum var. prostratum ROSACEAE
  61. Aegilops neglecta POACEAE
  62. Agave deserti var. deserti AGAVACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  63. Agave deserti var. simplex AGAVACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  64. Agave shawii var. shawii AGAVACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  65. Agave utahensis var. eborispina AGAVACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  66. Agave utahensis var. nevadensis AGAVACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  67. Agoseris X dasycarpa ASTERACEAE
  68. Agoseris apargioides var. maritima ASTERACEAE
  69. Agoseris aurantiaca var. aurantiaca ASTERACEAE
  70. Agoseris grandiflora var. grandiflora ASTERACEAE
  71. Agoseris grandiflora var. leptophylla ASTERACEAE
  72. Agoseris heterophylla var. cryptopleura ASTERACEAE
  73. Agoseris heterophylla var. heterophylla ASTERACEAE
  74. Agoseris hirsuta ASTERACEAE
  75. Agoseris monticola ASTERACEAE
  76. Agoseris parviflora ASTERACEAE
  77. Agrimonia striata ROSACEAE
  78. Agropyron cristatum subsp. pectinatum POACEAE
  79. Agrostemma githago var. githago CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  80. Aira elegans POACEAE
  81. Albizia julibrissin FABACEAE
  82. Aldama purisimae ASTERACEAE
  83. Alhagi maurorum FABACEAE
  84. Aliciella humillima POLEMONIACEAE
  85. Aliciella hutchinsifolia POLEMONIACEAE
  86. Aliciella latifolia subsp. latifolia POLEMONIACEAE
  87. Aliciella leptomeria POLEMONIACEAE
  88. Aliciella lottiae POLEMONIACEAE
  89. Aliciella micromeria POLEMONIACEAE
  90. Aliciella monoensis POLEMONIACEAE
  91. Aliciella ripleyi POLEMONIACEAE
  92. Aliciella triodon POLEMONIACEAE
  93. Alisma triviale ALISMATACEAE
  94. Allionia incarnata var. incarnata NYCTAGINACEAE
  95. Allionia incarnata var. villosa NYCTAGINACEAE
  96. Allium howellii var. sanbenitense ALLIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  97. Allium marvinii ALLIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  98. Almutaster pauciflorus ASTERACEAE
  99. Alnus viridis subsp. fruticosa BETULACEAE
  100. Aloe X schoenlandii ASPHODELACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  101. Aloe maculata ASPHODELACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  102. Alopecurus aequalis var. aequalis POACEAE
  103. Alopecurus aequalis var. sonomensis POACEAE
  104. Alyssum simplex BRASSICACEAE
  105. Amaranthus tuberculatus var. rudis AMARANTHACEAE
  106. Amaryllis belladonna AMARYLLIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  107. Amauriopsis dissecta ASTERACEAE
  108. Ambrosia monogyra ASTERACEAE
  109. Ambrosia salsola var. pentalepis ASTERACEAE
  110. Ambrosia salsola var. salsola ASTERACEAE
  111. Ampelopsis brevipedunculata VITACEAE
  112. Amphiscirpus nevadensis CYPERACEAE
  113. Amsinckia furcata BORAGINACEAE
  114. Amsinckia intermedia BORAGINACEAE
  115. Amsinckia retrorsa BORAGINACEAE
  116. Anagallis minima MYRSINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PRIMULACEAE)
  117. Ancistrocarphus keilii ASTERACEAE
  118. Anemone drummondii var. drummondii RANUNCULACEAE
  119. Anemone grayi RANUNCULACEAE
  120. Anemone lyallii RANUNCULACEAE
  121. Anemone multifida var. multifida RANUNCULACEAE
  122. Anemone oregana var. oregana RANUNCULACEAE
  123. Anisocarpus madioides ASTERACEAE
  124. Anisocarpus scabridus ASTERACEAE
  125. Antennaria luzuloides subsp. aberrans ASTERACEAE
  126. Antennaria luzuloides subsp. luzuloides ASTERACEAE
  127. Antennaria microphylla ASTERACEAE
  128. Anthoxanthum aristatum subsp. aristatum POACEAE
  129. Anthoxanthum nitens subsp. nitens POACEAE
  130. Anthoxanthum occidentale POACEAE
  131. Aquilegia shockleyi RANUNCULACEAE
  132. Arabis eschscholtziana BRASSICACEAE
  133. Arabis pycnocarpa var. pycnocarpa BRASSICACEAE
  134. Arctostaphylos crustacea subsp. crinita ERICACEAE
  135. Arctostaphylos crustacea subsp. crustacea ERICACEAE
  136. Arctostaphylos crustacea subsp. eastwoodiana ERICACEAE
  137. Arctostaphylos crustacea subsp. insulicola ERICACEAE
  138. Arctostaphylos crustacea subsp. rosei ERICACEAE
  139. Arctostaphylos crustacea subsp. subcordata ERICACEAE
  140. Arctostaphylos franciscana ERICACEAE
  141. Arctostaphylos gabilanensis ERICACEAE
  142. Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. cushingiana ERICACEAE
  143. Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. gabrielensis ERICACEAE
  144. Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. howellii ERICACEAE
  145. Arctostaphylos glandulosa subsp. leucophylla ERICACEAE
  146. Arctostaphylos montana subsp. montana ERICACEAE
  147. Arctostaphylos montana subsp. ravenii ERICACEAE
  148. Arctostaphylos nevadensis subsp. knightii ERICACEAE
  149. Arctostaphylos nevadensis subsp. nevadensis ERICACEAE
  150. Arctostaphylos nummularia subsp. mendocinoensis ERICACEAE
  151. Arctostaphylos nummularia subsp. nummularia ERICACEAE
  152. Arctostaphylos ohloneana ERICACEAE
  153. Arctostaphylos pacifica ERICACEAE
  154. Arctostaphylos parryana subsp. desertica ERICACEAE
  155. Arctostaphylos parryana subsp. parryana ERICACEAE
  156. Arctostaphylos parryana subsp. tumescens ERICACEAE
  157. Arctostaphylos rainbowensis ERICACEAE
  158. Arctostaphylos sensitiva ERICACEAE
  159. Arctostaphylos tomentosa subsp. hebeclada ERICACEAE
  160. Arctotheca prostrata ASTERACEAE
  161. Arctotis venusta ASTERACEAE
  162. Arenaria lanuginosa var. saxosa CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  163. Arenaria serpyllifolia var. serpyllifolia CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  164. Argyrochosma limitanea subsp. limitanea PTERIDACEAE
  165. Aristida dichotoma POACEAE
  166. Aristida ternipes var. gentilis POACEAE
  167. Arnica dealbata ASTERACEAE
  168. Arnica lanceolata subsp. prima ASTERACEAE
  169. Arnica ovata ASTERACEAE
  170. Artemisia absinthium ASTERACEAE
  171. Artemisia albicans ASTERACEAE
  172. Artemisia arbuscula subsp. longiloba ASTERACEAE
  173. Artemisia borealis subsp. borealis ASTERACEAE
  174. Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana ASTERACEAE
  175. Artemisia potentilloides ASTERACEAE
  176. Artemisia tripartita ASTERACEAE
  177. Arthrocnemum subterminale CHENOPODIACEAE
  178. Aruncus dioicus var. acuminatus ROSACEAE
  179. Asparagus setaceus ASPARAGACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  180. Asplenium viride ASPLENIACEAE
  181. Astragalus cicer FABACEAE
  182. Astragalus iodanthus var. diaphanoides FABACEAE
  183. Astragalus kentrophyta var. ungulatus FABACEAE
  184. Astragalus lentiginosus var. chartaceus FABACEAE
  185. Astragalus pulsiferae var. coronensis FABACEAE
  186. Astragalus pycnostachyus var. lanosissimus FABACEAE
  187. Astragalus tener var. ferrisiae FABACEAE
  188. Astrolepis cochisensis subsp. cochisensis PTERIDACEAE
  189. Asyneuma prenanthoides CAMPANULACEAE
  190. Athyrium distentifolium var. americanum WOODSIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
  191. Athysanus unilateralis BRASSICACEAE
  192. Atriplex amnicola CHENOPODIACEAE
  193. Atriplex argentea var. expansa CHENOPODIACEAE
  194. Atriplex argentea var. longitrichoma CHENOPODIACEAE
  195. Atriplex canescens var. canescens CHENOPODIACEAE
  196. Atriplex canescens var. laciniata CHENOPODIACEAE
  197. Atriplex canescens var. linearis CHENOPODIACEAE
  198. Atriplex canescens var. macilenta CHENOPODIACEAE
  199. Atriplex cordulata var. cordulata CHENOPODIACEAE
  200. Atriplex cordulata var. erecticaulis CHENOPODIACEAE
  201. Atriplex coronata var. vallicola CHENOPODIACEAE
  202. Atriplex dioica CHENOPODIACEAE
  203. Atriplex glauca CHENOPODIACEAE
  204. Atriplex gmelinii var. gmelinii CHENOPODIACEAE
  205. Atriplex micrantha CHENOPODIACEAE
  206. Atriplex parishii CHENOPODIACEAE
  207. Atriplex persistens CHENOPODIACEAE
  208. Atriplex prostrata CHENOPODIACEAE
  209. Atriplex subtilis CHENOPODIACEAE
  210. Atriplex torreyi var. torreyi CHENOPODIACEAE
  211. Avicennia marina var. australasica ACANTHACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN VERBENACEAE)
  212. Azolla microphylla AZOLLACEAE
  213. Baccharis glutinosa ASTERACEAE
  214. Baccharis malibuensis ASTERACEAE
  215. Baccharis pilularis subsp. consanguinea ASTERACEAE
  216. Baccharis pilularis subsp. pilularis ASTERACEAE
  217. Baccharis salicifolia subsp. salicifolia ASTERACEAE
  218. Baccharis salicina ASTERACEAE
  219. Bahia neomexicana ASTERACEAE
  220. Bahiopsis laciniata ASTERACEAE
  221. Bahiopsis parishii ASTERACEAE
  222. Bahiopsis reticulata ASTERACEAE
  223. Balsamorhiza lanata ASTERACEAE
  224. Benitoa occidentalis ASTERACEAE
  225. Berberis darwinii BERBERIDACEAE
  226. Berberis harrisoniana BERBERIDACEAE
  227. Berberis higginsiae BERBERIDACEAE
  228. Berberis vulgaris BERBERIDACEAE
  229. Bernardia incana EUPHORBIACEAE
  230. Berteroa incana BRASSICACEAE
  231. Beta vulgaris subsp. maritima CHENOPODIACEAE
  232. Billardiera heterophylla PITTOSPORACEAE
  233. Bistorta bistortoides POLYGONACEAE
  234. Bituminaria bituminosa FABACEAE
  235. Blepharizonia laxa ASTERACEAE
  236. Bloomeria clevelandii THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  237. Bloomeria crocea var. aurea THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  238. Bloomeria crocea var. crocea THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  239. Bloomeria crocea var. montana THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  240. Boechera acutina BRASSICACEAE
  241. Boechera arcuata BRASSICACEAE
  242. Boechera bodiensis BRASSICACEAE
  243. Boechera breweri subsp. breweri BRASSICACEAE
  244. Boechera breweri subsp. shastaensis BRASSICACEAE
  245. Boechera calderi BRASSICACEAE
  246. Boechera californica BRASSICACEAE
  247. Boechera cobrensis BRASSICACEAE
  248. Boechera constancei BRASSICACEAE
  249. Boechera covillei BRASSICACEAE
  250. Boechera davidsonii BRASSICACEAE
  251. Boechera depauperata BRASSICACEAE
  252. Boechera dispar BRASSICACEAE
  253. Boechera divaricarpa BRASSICACEAE
  254. Boechera elkoensis BRASSICACEAE
  255. Boechera evadens BRASSICACEAE
  256. Boechera glaucovalvula BRASSICACEAE
  257. Boechera hoffmannii BRASSICACEAE
  258. Boechera howellii BRASSICACEAE
  259. Boechera inyoensis BRASSICACEAE
  260. Boechera johnstonii BRASSICACEAE
  261. Boechera koehleri BRASSICACEAE
  262. Boechera lemmonii BRASSICACEAE
  263. Boechera lincolnensis BRASSICACEAE
  264. Boechera lyallii BRASSICACEAE
  265. Boechera parishii BRASSICACEAE
  266. Boechera pauciflora BRASSICACEAE
  267. Boechera paupercula BRASSICACEAE
  268. Boechera peirsonii BRASSICACEAE
  269. Boechera pendulina BRASSICACEAE
  270. Boechera pendulocarpa BRASSICACEAE
  271. Boechera perennans BRASSICACEAE
  272. Boechera pinetorum BRASSICACEAE
  273. Boechera pinzliae BRASSICACEAE
  274. Boechera platysperma BRASSICACEAE
  275. Boechera pratincola BRASSICACEAE
  276. Boechera puberula BRASSICACEAE
  277. Boechera pulchra BRASSICACEAE
  278. Boechera pygmaea BRASSICACEAE
  279. Boechera rectissima BRASSICACEAE
  280. Boechera repanda BRASSICACEAE
  281. Boechera retrofracta BRASSICACEAE
  282. Boechera rigidissima BRASSICACEAE
  283. Boechera rollei BRASSICACEAE
  284. Boechera rubicundula BRASSICACEAE
  285. Boechera serpenticola BRASSICACEAE
  286. Boechera shevockii BRASSICACEAE
  287. Boechera shockleyi BRASSICACEAE
  288. Boechera sparsiflora BRASSICACEAE
  289. Boechera stricta BRASSICACEAE
  290. Boechera subpinnatifida BRASSICACEAE
  291. Boechera suffrutescens BRASSICACEAE
  292. Boechera tiehmii BRASSICACEAE
  293. Boechera tularensis BRASSICACEAE
  294. Boechera ultraalsa BRASSICACEAE
  295. Boechera xylopoda BRASSICACEAE
  296. Boechera yorkii BRASSICACEAE
  297. Boehmeria cylindrica URTICACEAE
  298. Boerhavia coulteri var. palmeri NYCTAGINACEAE
  299. Boerhavia diffusa NYCTAGINACEAE
  300. Boerhavia triquetra var. intermedia NYCTAGINACEAE
  301. Bolboschoenus fluviatilis CYPERACEAE
  302. Bolboschoenus glaucus CYPERACEAE
  303. Bolboschoenus maritimus subsp. paludosus CYPERACEAE
  304. Bolboschoenus robustus CYPERACEAE
  305. Botrychium lineare OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
  306. Botrychium paradoxum OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
  307. Botrychium pumicola OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
  308. Botrychium simplex var. compositum OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
  309. Botrychium simplex var. simplex OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
  310. Botrychium tunux OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
  311. Botrychium yaaxudakeit OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
  312. Botrypus virginianus OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
  313. Brachypodium sylvaticum POACEAE
  314. Brassica fruticulosa BRASSICACEAE
  315. Brassica oleracea BRASSICACEAE
  316. Brickellia atractyloides var. arguta ASTERACEAE
  317. Brickellia atractyloides var. atractyloides ASTERACEAE
  318. Brickellia atractyloides var. odontolepis ASTERACEAE
  319. Brickellia longifolia var. longifolia ASTERACEAE
  320. Brickellia longifolia var. multiflora ASTERACEAE
  321. Brickellia microphylla var. microphylla ASTERACEAE
  322. Brickellia microphylla var. scabra ASTERACEAE
  323. Brodiaea leptandra THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  324. Brodiaea matsonii THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  325. Brodiaea nana THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  326. Brodiaea rosea THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  327. Brodiaea santarosae THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  328. Brodiaea sierrae THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  329. Bromus berteroanus POACEAE
  330. Bromus carinatus var. marginatus POACEAE
  331. Bromus caroli-henrici POACEAE
  332. Bromus catharticus var. catharticus POACEAE
  333. Bromus catharticus var. elatus POACEAE
  334. Bromus commutatus POACEAE
  335. Bromus hallii POACEAE
  336. Bromus maritimus POACEAE
  337. Bromus polyanthus POACEAE
  338. Bromus porteri POACEAE
  339. Bromus pseudolaevipes POACEAE
  340. Bromus racemosus POACEAE
  341. Bromus richardsonii POACEAE
  342. Bromus sitchensis POACEAE
  343. Bromus squarrosus POACEAE
  344. Cabomba caroliniana CABOMBACEAE
  345. Calamagrostis canadensis var. canadensis POACEAE
  346. Calamagrostis canadensis var. langsdorffii POACEAE
  347. Calamagrostis muiriana POACEAE
  348. Calibrachoa parviflora SOLANACEAE
  349. California macrophylla GERANIACEAE
  350. Callitriche fassettii PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CALLITRICHACEAE)
  351. Callitriche longipedunculata PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CALLITRICHACEAE)
  352. Callitriche palustris PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CALLITRICHACEAE)
  353. Callitropsis nootkatensis CUPRESSACEAE
  354. Calochortus clavatus var. clavatus LILIACEAE
  355. Calochortus clavatus var. pallidus LILIACEAE
  356. Calochortus clavatus var. recurvifolius LILIACEAE
  357. Calochortus fimbriatus LILIACEAE
  358. Calochortus syntrophus LILIACEAE
  359. Caltha palustris RANUNCULACEAE
  360. Calycadenia micrantha ASTERACEAE
  361. Calypso bulbosa var. occidentalis ORCHIDACEAE
  362. Calyptridium arizonicum MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE)
  363. Calystegia silvatica subsp. disjuncta CONVOLVULACEAE
  364. Camassia leichtlinii subsp. suksdorfii AGAVACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  365. Camissoniopsis bistorta ONAGRACEAE
  366. Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia subsp. cheiranthifolia ONAGRACEAE
  367. Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia subsp. suffruticosa ONAGRACEAE
  368. Camissoniopsis confusa ONAGRACEAE
  369. Camissoniopsis guadalupensis subsp. clementina ONAGRACEAE
  370. Camissoniopsis hardhamiae ONAGRACEAE
  371. Camissoniopsis hirtella ONAGRACEAE
  372. Camissoniopsis ignota ONAGRACEAE
  373. Camissoniopsis intermedia ONAGRACEAE
  374. Camissoniopsis lewisii ONAGRACEAE
  375. Camissoniopsis luciae ONAGRACEAE
  376. Camissoniopsis micrantha ONAGRACEAE
  377. Camissoniopsis pallida subsp. hallii ONAGRACEAE
  378. Camissoniopsis pallida subsp. pallida ONAGRACEAE
  379. Camissoniopsis robusta ONAGRACEAE
  380. Carduus acanthoides subsp. acanthoides ASTERACEAE
  381. Carduus pycnocephalus subsp. pycnocephalus ASTERACEAE
  382. Carex canescens subsp. canescens CYPERACEAE
  383. Carex deflexa var. boottii CYPERACEAE
  384. Carex divulsa subsp. divulsa CYPERACEAE
  385. Carex duriuscula CYPERACEAE
  386. Carex exsiccata CYPERACEAE
  387. Carex idahoa CYPERACEAE
  388. Carex infirminervia CYPERACEAE
  389. Carex inversa CYPERACEAE
  390. Carex klamathensis CYPERACEAE
  391. Carex leporina CYPERACEAE
  392. Carex leptopoda CYPERACEAE
  393. Carex longii CYPERACEAE
  394. Carex pellita CYPERACEAE
  395. Carex pendula CYPERACEAE
  396. Carex scabriuscula CYPERACEAE
  397. Carex scirpoidea subsp. pseudoscirpoidea CYPERACEAE
  398. Carex scoparia var. scoparia CYPERACEAE
  399. Carex serpenticola CYPERACEAE
  400. Carex stevenii CYPERACEAE
  401. Carex texensis CYPERACEAE
  402. Carex viridula subsp. viridula CYPERACEAE
  403. Carlquistia muirii ASTERACEAE
  404. Carsonia sparsifolia CLEOMACEAE
  405. Carthamus creticus ASTERACEAE
  406. Carya illinoinensis JUGLANDACEAE
  407. Cascadia nuttallii SAXIFRAGACEAE
  408. Castilleja ambigua var. meadii OROBANCHACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  409. Castilleja brevilobata OROBANCHACEAE
  410. Castilleja chromosa OROBANCHACEAE
  411. Castilleja gleasoni OROBANCHACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  412. Castilleja hololeuca OROBANCHACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  413. Castilleja montigena OROBANCHACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  414. Castilleja peirsonii OROBANCHACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  415. Catalpa bignonioides BIGNONIACEAE
  416. Catalpa speciosa BIGNONIACEAE
  417. Caulanthus anceps BRASSICACEAE
  418. Caulanthus flavescens BRASSICACEAE
  419. Caulanthus lasiophyllus BRASSICACEAE
  420. Caulanthus lemmonii BRASSICACEAE
  421. Ceanothus arcuatus RHAMNACEAE
  422. Ceanothus crassifolius var. crassifolius RHAMNACEAE
  423. Ceanothus crassifolius var. planus RHAMNACEAE
  424. Ceanothus cuneatus var. ramulosus RHAMNACEAE
  425. Ceanothus impressus var. impressus RHAMNACEAE
  426. Ceanothus impressus var. nipomensis RHAMNACEAE
  427. Ceanothus integerrimus var. integerrimus RHAMNACEAE
  428. Ceanothus integerrimus var. macrothyrsus RHAMNACEAE
  429. Ceanothus oliganthus var. orcuttii RHAMNACEAE
  430. Ceanothus otayensis RHAMNACEAE
  431. Ceanothus perplexans RHAMNACEAE
  432. Ceanothus prostratus var. occidentalis RHAMNACEAE
  433. Ceanothus prostratus var. prostratus RHAMNACEAE
  434. Ceanothus rigidus RHAMNACEAE
  435. Ceanothus thyrsiflorus var. griseus RHAMNACEAE
  436. Ceanothus thyrsiflorus var. thyrsiflorus RHAMNACEAE
  437. Ceanothus vestitus RHAMNACEAE
  438. Cedronella canariensis LAMIACEAE
  439. Celtis australis CANNABACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN ULMACEAE)
  440. Celtis sinensis CANNABACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN ULMACEAE)
  441. Centaurea benedicta ASTERACEAE
  442. Centaurea biebersteinii ASTERACEAE
  443. Centaurea cineraria ASTERACEAE
  444. Centaurea jacea subsp. jacea ASTERACEAE
  445. Centaurea jacea subsp. nigra ASTERACEAE
  446. Centaurea jacea subsp. pratensis ASTERACEAE
  447. Centaurea pouzinii ASTERACEAE
  448. Centaurea stoebe subsp. micranthos ASTERACEAE
  449. Centaurea virgata subsp. squarrosa ASTERACEAE
  450. Centaurium tenuiflorum GENTIANACEAE
  451. Centromadia fitchii ASTERACEAE
  452. Centromadia parryi subsp. australis ASTERACEAE
  453. Centromadia parryi subsp. congdonii ASTERACEAE
  454. Centromadia parryi subsp. parryi ASTERACEAE
  455. Centromadia parryi subsp. rudis ASTERACEAE
  456. Centromadia pungens subsp. laevis ASTERACEAE
  457. Centromadia pungens subsp. pungens ASTERACEAE
  458. Cerastium arvense subsp. strictum CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  459. Cerastium diffusum CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  460. Cerastium viride CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  461. Ceratonia siliqua FABACEAE
  462. Cercocarpus ledifolius var. intricatus ROSACEAE
  463. Cestrum nocturnum SOLANACEAE
  464. Chamaecyparis lawsoniana CUPRESSACEAE
  465. Chamerion angustifolium subsp. circumvagum ONAGRACEAE
  466. Chamerion latifolium ONAGRACEAE
  467. Chenopodium berlandieri var. sinuatum CHENOPODIACEAE
  468. Chenopodium berlandieri var. zschackei CHENOPODIACEAE
  469. Chenopodium capitatum var. capitatum CHENOPODIACEAE
  470. Chenopodium capitatum var. parvicapitatum CHENOPODIACEAE
  471. Chenopodium glaucum var. salinum CHENOPODIACEAE
  472. Chenopodium littoreum CHENOPODIACEAE
  473. Chenopodium rubrum var. humile CHENOPODIACEAE
  474. Chenopodium rubrum var. rubrum CHENOPODIACEAE
  475. Chenopodium watsonii CHENOPODIACEAE
  476. Chloris truncata POACEAE
  477. Chloropyron maritimum subsp. canescens OROBANCHACEAE
  478. Chloropyron maritimum subsp. maritimum OROBANCHACEAE
  479. Chloropyron maritimum subsp. palustre OROBANCHACEAE
  480. Chloropyron molle subsp. hispidum OROBANCHACEAE
  481. Chloropyron molle subsp. molle OROBANCHACEAE
  482. Chloropyron palmatum OROBANCHACEAE
  483. Chloropyron tecopense OROBANCHACEAE
  484. Chorizanthe cuspidata var. cuspidata POLYGONACEAE
  485. Chorizanthe cuspidata var. villosa POLYGONACEAE
  486. Chorizanthe orcuttiana POLYGONACEAE
  487. Chorizanthe parryi var. fernandina POLYGONACEAE
  488. Chorizanthe pungens var. hartwegiana POLYGONACEAE
  489. Chorizanthe pungens var. pungens POLYGONACEAE
  490. Chorizanthe robusta var. hartwegii POLYGONACEAE
  491. Chorizanthe robusta var. robusta POLYGONACEAE
  492. Chrysanthemoides monilifera subsp. monilifera ASTERACEAE
  493. Chylismia arenaria ONAGRACEAE
  494. Chylismia brevipes subsp. arizonica ONAGRACEAE
  495. Chylismia brevipes subsp. brevipes ONAGRACEAE
  496. Chylismia brevipes subsp. pallidula ONAGRACEAE
  497. Chylismia cardiophylla subsp. cardiophylla ONAGRACEAE
  498. Chylismia cardiophylla subsp. robusta ONAGRACEAE
  499. Chylismia claviformis subsp. aurantiaca ONAGRACEAE
  500. Chylismia claviformis subsp. claviformis ONAGRACEAE
  501. Chylismia claviformis subsp. cruciformis ONAGRACEAE
  502. Chylismia claviformis subsp. funerea ONAGRACEAE
  503. Chylismia claviformis subsp. integrior ONAGRACEAE
  504. Chylismia claviformis subsp. lancifolia ONAGRACEAE
  505. Chylismia claviformis subsp. peirsonii ONAGRACEAE
  506. Chylismia claviformis subsp. yumae ONAGRACEAE
  507. Chylismia heterochroma ONAGRACEAE
  508. Chylismia munzii ONAGRACEAE
  509. Chylismia walkeri subsp. tortilis ONAGRACEAE
  510. Chylismiella pterosperma ONAGRACEAE
  511. Cinnamomum camphora LAURACEAE
  512. Cirsium arizonicum var. arizonicum ASTERACEAE
  513. Cirsium arizonicum var. tenuisectum ASTERACEAE
  514. Cirsium canescens ASTERACEAE
  515. Cirsium cymosum var. canovirens ASTERACEAE
  516. Cirsium cymosum var. cymosum ASTERACEAE
  517. Cirsium inamoenum var. inamoenum ASTERACEAE
  518. Cirsium occidentale var. coulteri ASTERACEAE
  519. Cirsium occidentale var. lucianum ASTERACEAE
  520. Cirsium ochrocentrum var. ochrocentrum ASTERACEAE
  521. Cirsium remotifolium var. odontolepis ASTERACEAE
  522. Cirsium remotifolium var. remotifolium ASTERACEAE
  523. Cirsium remotifolium var. rivulare ASTERACEAE
  524. Cirsium scariosum var. americanum ASTERACEAE
  525. Cirsium scariosum var. citrinum ASTERACEAE
  526. Cirsium scariosum var. congdonii ASTERACEAE
  527. Cirsium scariosum var. loncholepis ASTERACEAE
  528. Cirsium scariosum var. robustum ASTERACEAE
  529. Cirsium scariosum var. scariosum ASTERACEAE
  530. Cistanthe ambigua MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE)
  531. Cistanthe maritima MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE)
  532. Cistus incanus CISTACEAE
  533. Citrullus lanatus var. citroides CUCURBITACEAE
  534. Clarkia mildrediae subsp. lutescens ONAGRACEAE
  535. Clarkia mildrediae subsp. mildrediae ONAGRACEAE
  536. Clarkia mosquinii ONAGRACEAE
  537. Claytonia parviflora subsp. utahensis MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE)
  538. Claytonia perfoliata subsp. intermontana MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE)
  539. Cleomella hillmanii var. hillmanii CLEOMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPPARACEAE)
  540. Clinopodium chandleri LAMIACEAE
  541. Clinopodium douglasii LAMIACEAE
  542. Clinopodium mimuloides LAMIACEAE
  543. Cochlearia groenlandica BRASSICACEAE
  544. Coincya monensis subsp. recurvata BRASSICACEAE
  545. Collinsia antonina PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  546. Collinsia bartsiifolia var. stricta PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  547. Collinsia heterophylla var. austromontana PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  548. Collinsia heterophylla var. heterophylla PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  549. Collomia tenella POLEMONIACEAE
  550. Comarum palustre ROSACEAE
  551. Comastoma tenellum GENTIANACEAE
  552. Condea emoryi LAMIACEAE
  553. Consolida ajacis RANUNCULACEAE
  554. Constancea nevinii ASTERACEAE
  555. Corallorhiza maculata var. maculata ORCHIDACEAE
  556. Corallorhiza maculata var. occidentalis ORCHIDACEAE
  557. Cordyline australis LAXMANNIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  558. Corethrogyne filaginifolia ASTERACEAE
  559. Corispermum americanum var. americanum CHENOPODIACEAE
  560. Coronilla varia FABACEAE
  561. Corylus cornuta subsp. californica BETULACEAE
  562. Coryphantha alversonii CACTACEAE
  563. Coryphantha chlorantha CACTACEAE
  564. Coryphantha vivipara var. rosea CACTACEAE
  565. Cota tinctoria ASTERACEAE
  566. Cotoneaster frigidus ROSACEAE
  567. Cotoneaster hodjingensis ROSACEAE
  568. Cotoneaster horizontalis ROSACEAE
  569. Cotoneaster integrifolius ROSACEAE
  570. Cotoneaster lacteus ROSACEAE
  571. Cotoneaster simonsii ROSACEAE
  572. Crassula colligata subsp. lamprosperma CRASSULACEAE
  573. Crassula tetragona CRASSULACEAE
  574. Crataegus castlegarensis ROSACEAE
  575. Crataegus gaylussacia ROSACEAE
  576. Crataegus monogyna ROSACEAE
  577. Crepis bakeri subsp. bakeri ASTERACEAE
  578. Crepis bakeri subsp. cusickii ASTERACEAE
  579. Crepis bakeri subsp. idahoensis ASTERACEAE
  580. Crepis modocensis subsp. modocensis ASTERACEAE
  581. Crepis modocensis subsp. subacaulis ASTERACEAE
  582. Crepis occidentalis subsp. conjuncta ASTERACEAE
  583. Crepis occidentalis subsp. costata ASTERACEAE
  584. Crepis occidentalis subsp. occidentalis ASTERACEAE
  585. Crepis occidentalis subsp. pumila ASTERACEAE
  586. Crepis tectorum ASTERACEAE
  587. Crocanthemum aldersonii CISTACEAE
  588. Crocanthemum greenei CISTACEAE
  589. Crocanthemum scoparium var. scoparium CISTACEAE
  590. Crocanthemum scoparium var. vulgare CISTACEAE
  591. Crocanthemum suffrutescens CISTACEAE
  592. Croton setiger EUPHORBIACEAE
  593. Cryptantha barbigera var. barbigera BORAGINACEAE
  594. Cryptantha barbigera var. fergusoniae BORAGINACEAE
  595. Cryptantha celosioides BORAGINACEAE
  596. Cryptantha circumscissa var. circumscissa BORAGINACEAE
  597. Cryptantha circumscissa var. rosulata BORAGINACEAE
  598. Cryptantha clevelandii var. clevelandii BORAGINACEAE
  599. Cryptantha clevelandii var. florosa BORAGINACEAE
  600. Cryptantha corollata BORAGINACEAE
  601. Cryptantha dissita BORAGINACEAE
  602. Cryptantha fendleri BORAGINACEAE
  603. Cryptantha hoffmannii BORAGINACEAE
  604. Cryptantha inaequata BORAGINACEAE
  605. Cryptantha intermedia var. hendersonii BORAGINACEAE
  606. Cryptantha intermedia var. intermedia BORAGINACEAE
  607. Cryptantha micrantha var. lepida BORAGINACEAE
  608. Cryptantha micrantha var. micrantha BORAGINACEAE
  609. Cryptantha muricata var. denticulata BORAGINACEAE
  610. Cryptantha muricata var. jonesii BORAGINACEAE
  611. Cryptantha muricata var. muricata BORAGINACEAE
  612. Cryptantha nevadensis var. nevadensis BORAGINACEAE
  613. Cryptantha nevadensis var. rigida BORAGINACEAE
  614. Cryptantha pterocarya var. cycloptera BORAGINACEAE
  615. Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocarya BORAGINACEAE
  616. Cryptantha pterocarya var. purpusii BORAGINACEAE
  617. Cryptantha rattanii BORAGINACEAE
  618. Cryptantha rostellata BORAGINACEAE
  619. Cryptantha schoolcraftii BORAGINACEAE
  620. Cryptantha scoparia BORAGINACEAE
  621. Cryptantha similis BORAGINACEAE
  622. Cryptantha sparsiflora BORAGINACEAE
  623. Cryptantha spithamaea BORAGINACEAE
  624. Cryptantha subretusa BORAGINACEAE
  625. Cryptantha torreyana var. pumila BORAGINACEAE
  626. Cryptantha torreyana var. torreyana BORAGINACEAE
  627. Cryptantha wigginsii BORAGINACEAE
  628. Cucurbita pepo var. pepo CUCURBITACEAE
  629. Cuniculotinus gramineus ASTERACEAE
  630. Cupaniopsis anacardioides SAPINDACEAE
  631. Cuscuta brachycalyx CONVOLVULACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CUSCUTACEAE)
  632. Cuscuta campestris CONVOLVULACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CUSCUTACEAE)
  633. Cuscuta ceanothi CONVOLVULACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CUSCUTACEAE)
  634. Cuscuta jepsonii CONVOLVULACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CUSCUTACEAE)
  635. Cuscuta nevadensis CONVOLVULACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CUSCUTACEAE)
  636. Cuscuta occidentalis CONVOLVULACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CUSCUTACEAE)
  637. Cuscuta pacifica var. pacifica CONVOLVULACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CUSCUTACEAE)
  638. Cuscuta pacifica var. papillata CONVOLVULACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CUSCUTACEAE)
  639. Cuscuta suksdorfii CONVOLVULACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CUSCUTACEAE)
  640. Cycladenia humilis var. jonesii APOCYNACEAE
  641. Cyclospermum leptophyllum APIACEAE
  642. Cydonia oblonga ROSACEAE
  643. Cylindropuntia X fosbergii CACTACEAE
  644. Cylindropuntia acanthocarpa var. coloradensis CACTACEAE
  645. Cylindropuntia bigelovii CACTACEAE
  646. Cylindropuntia californica var. californica CACTACEAE
  647. Cylindropuntia californica var. parkeri CACTACEAE
  648. Cylindropuntia echinocarpa CACTACEAE
  649. Cylindropuntia ganderi CACTACEAE
  650. Cylindropuntia munzii CACTACEAE
  651. Cylindropuntia prolifera CACTACEAE
  652. Cylindropuntia ramosissima CACTACEAE
  653. Cylindropuntia wolfii CACTACEAE
  654. Cynara cardunculus subsp. cardunculus ASTERACEAE
  655. Cynara cardunculus subsp. flavescens ASTERACEAE
  656. Cyperus esculentus var. leptostachyus CYPERACEAE
  657. Cyperus flavescens CYPERACEAE
  658. Cyperus flavicomus CYPERACEAE
  659. Cyperus iria CYPERACEAE
  660. Cyperus prolifer CYPERACEAE
  661. Cypripedium parviflorum var. makasin ORCHIDACEAE
  662. Cytisus proliferus FABACEAE
  663. Danthonia intermedia subsp. intermedia POACEAE
  664. Dasiphora fruticosa ROSACEAE
  665. Dasyochloa pulchella POACEAE
  666. Deinandra arida ASTERACEAE
  667. Deinandra bacigalupii ASTERACEAE
  668. Deinandra clementina ASTERACEAE
  669. Deinandra conjugens ASTERACEAE
  670. Deinandra corymbosa subsp. corymbosa ASTERACEAE
  671. Deinandra corymbosa subsp. macrocephala ASTERACEAE
  672. Deinandra fasciculata ASTERACEAE
  673. Deinandra floribunda ASTERACEAE
  674. Deinandra halliana ASTERACEAE
  675. Deinandra increscens subsp. increscens ASTERACEAE
  676. Deinandra increscens subsp. villosa ASTERACEAE
  677. Deinandra kelloggii ASTERACEAE
  678. Deinandra lobbii ASTERACEAE
  679. Deinandra minthornii ASTERACEAE
  680. Deinandra mohavensis ASTERACEAE
  681. Deinandra pallida ASTERACEAE
  682. Deinandra paniculata ASTERACEAE
  683. Deinandra pentactis ASTERACEAE
  684. Delairea odorata ASTERACEAE
  685. Delphinium X inflexum RANUNCULACEAE
  686. Delphinium scaposum RANUNCULACEAE
  687. Dendromecon harfordii var. rhamnoides PAPAVERACEAE
  688. Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. beringensis POACEAE
  689. Descurainia adenophora BRASSICACEAE
  690. Descurainia longipedicellata BRASSICACEAE
  691. Descurainia nelsonii BRASSICACEAE
  692. Descurainia pinnata subsp. brachycarpa BRASSICACEAE
  693. Descurainia pinnata subsp. ochroleuca BRASSICACEAE
  694. Dichondra micrantha CONVOLVULACEAE
  695. Dicranostegia orcuttiana OROBANCHACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  696. Dieteria asteroides var. asteroides ASTERACEAE
  697. Dieteria asteroides var. lagunensis ASTERACEAE
  698. Dieteria canescens var. canescens ASTERACEAE
  699. Dieteria canescens var. incana ASTERACEAE
  700. Dieteria canescens var. leucanthemifolia ASTERACEAE
  701. Dieteria canescens var. shastensis ASTERACEAE
  702. Dieteria canescens var. ziegleri ASTERACEAE
  703. Digitaria californica var. californica POACEAE
  704. Digitaria ciliaris var. ciliaris POACEAE
  705. Dimorphotheca ecklonis ASTERACEAE
  706. Dimorphotheca fruticosa ASTERACEAE
  707. Diospyros virginiana var. virginiana EBENACEAE
  708. Distichlis littoralis POACEAE
  709. Ditaxis serrata var. californica EUPHORBIACEAE
  710. Ditaxis serrata var. serrata EUPHORBIACEAE
  711. Dittrichia graveolens ASTERACEAE
  712. Downingia pulcherrima CAMPANULACEAE
  713. Downingia willamettensis CAMPANULACEAE
  714. Draba longisquamosa BRASSICACEAE
  715. Draba novolympica BRASSICACEAE
  716. Draba saxosa BRASSICACEAE
  717. Drymocallis cuneifolia var. ewanii ROSACEAE
  718. Drymocallis glandulosa var. glandulosa ROSACEAE
  719. Drymocallis glandulosa var. reflexa ROSACEAE
  720. Drymocallis glandulosa var. viscida ROSACEAE
  721. Drymocallis glandulosa var. wrangelliana ROSACEAE
  722. Drymocallis hansenii ROSACEAE
  723. Drymocallis lactea var. austiniae ROSACEAE
  724. Drymocallis lactea var. lactea ROSACEAE
  725. Drymocallis pseudorupestris var. crumiana ROSACEAE
  726. Drymocallis pseudorupestris var. saxicola ROSACEAE
  727. Drymocallis rhomboidea ROSACEAE
  728. Duchesnea indica var. indica ROSACEAE
  729. Dudleya abramsii subsp. calcicola CRASSULACEAE
  730. Dudleya abramsii subsp. setchellii CRASSULACEAE
  731. Dudleya arizonica CRASSULACEAE
  732. Dudleya attenuata subsp. attenuata CRASSULACEAE
  733. Dudleya brevifolia CRASSULACEAE
  734. Dudleya cymosa subsp. agourensis CRASSULACEAE
  735. Dudleya gnoma CRASSULACEAE
  736. Dudleya parva CRASSULACEAE
  737. Dudleya virens subsp. hassei CRASSULACEAE
  738. Dudleya virens subsp. insularis CRASSULACEAE
  739. Dudleya virens subsp. virens CRASSULACEAE
  740. Dulichium arundinaceum var. arundinaceum CYPERACEAE
  741. Dysphania ambrosioides CHENOPODIACEAE
  742. Dysphania anthelmintica CHENOPODIACEAE
  743. Dysphania botrys CHENOPODIACEAE
  744. Dysphania chilensis CHENOPODIACEAE
  745. Dysphania multifida CHENOPODIACEAE
  746. Dysphania pumilio CHENOPODIACEAE
  747. Dyssodia tenuiloba var. tenuiloba ASTERACEAE
  748. Echinocereus mojavensis CACTACEAE
  749. Echinochloa crus-pavonis var. crus-pavonis POACEAE
  750. Echinochloa muricata var. microstachya POACEAE
  751. Echium pininana BORAGINACEAE
  752. Ehrendorferia chrysantha PAPAVERACEAE
  753. Ehrendorferia ochroleuca PAPAVERACEAE
  754. Ehrharta longiflora POACEAE
  755. Eleocharis acicularis var. gracilescens CYPERACEAE
  756. Eleocharis acicularis var. occidentalis CYPERACEAE
  757. Eleocharis bella CYPERACEAE
  758. Eleocharis bernardina CYPERACEAE
  759. Eleocharis coloradoensis CYPERACEAE
  760. Eleocharis decumbens CYPERACEAE
  761. Eleocharis engelmannii var. detonsa CYPERACEAE
  762. Eleocharis engelmannii var. engelmannii CYPERACEAE
  763. Eleocharis flavescens var. flavescens CYPERACEAE
  764. Eleocharis ovata CYPERACEAE
  765. Eleocharis palustris CYPERACEAE
  766. Eleocharis quinqueflora CYPERACEAE
  767. Eleocharis suksdorfiana CYPERACEAE
  768. Eleocharis torticulmis CYPERACEAE
  769. Eleusine coracana subsp. africana POACEAE
  770. Elodea bifoliata HYDROCHARITACEAE
  771. Elymus X gouldii POACEAE
  772. Elymus X vancouverensis POACEAE
  773. Elymus caput-medusae POACEAE
  774. Elymus cinereus POACEAE
  775. Elymus condensatus POACEAE
  776. Elymus elymoides var. brevifolius POACEAE
  777. Elymus elymoides var. californicus POACEAE
  778. Elymus elymoides var. elymoides POACEAE
  779. Elymus elymoides var. hordeoides POACEAE
  780. Elymus farctus subsp. boreo-atlanticus POACEAE
  781. Elymus hispidus POACEAE
  782. Elymus mollis subsp. mollis POACEAE
  783. Elymus pacificus POACEAE
  784. Elymus ponticus POACEAE
  785. Elymus repens POACEAE
  786. Elymus salina POACEAE
  787. Elymus smithii POACEAE
  788. Elymus spicatus POACEAE
  789. Elymus triticoides POACEAE
  790. Encelia californica X Encelia farinosa ASTERACEAE
  791. Enemion occidentale RANUNCULACEAE
  792. Enemion stipitatum RANUNCULACEAE
  793. Ephedra foeminea EPHEDRACEAE
  794. Epilobium campestre ONAGRACEAE
  795. Epilobium canum subsp. garrettii ONAGRACEAE
  796. Equisetum X ferrissii EQUISETACEAE
  797. Eremogone aculeata CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  798. Eremogone cliftonii CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  799. Eremogone congesta var. charlestonensis CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  800. Eremogone congesta var. congesta CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  801. Eremogone congesta var. crassula CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  802. Eremogone congesta var. simulans CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  803. Eremogone congesta var. subcongesta CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  804. Eremogone congesta var. suffrutescens CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  805. Eremogone ferrisiae CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  806. Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  807. Eremogone macradenia var. arcuifolia CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  808. Eremogone macradenia var. macradenia CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  809. Eremogone ursina CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  810. Eremothera boothii subsp. alyssoides ONAGRACEAE
  811. Eremothera boothii subsp. boothii ONAGRACEAE
  812. Eremothera boothii subsp. condensata ONAGRACEAE
  813. Eremothera boothii subsp. decorticans ONAGRACEAE
  814. Eremothera boothii subsp. desertorum ONAGRACEAE
  815. Eremothera boothii subsp. intermedia ONAGRACEAE
  816. Eremothera chamaenerioides ONAGRACEAE
  817. Eremothera minor ONAGRACEAE
  818. Eremothera refracta ONAGRACEAE
  819. Eriastrum harwoodii POLEMONIACEAE
  820. Eriastrum pluriflorum subsp. pluriflorum POLEMONIACEAE
  821. Eriastrum pluriflorum subsp. sherman-hoytiae POLEMONIACEAE
  822. Eriastrum sapphirinum subsp. dasyanthum POLEMONIACEAE
  823. Eriastrum sapphirinum subsp. sapphirinum POLEMONIACEAE
  824. Eriastrum signatum POLEMONIACEAE
  825. Eriastrum sparsiflorum subsp. harwoodii POLEMONIACEAE
  826. Ericameria albida ASTERACEAE
  827. Ericameria nauseosa var. arta ASTERACEAE
  828. Ericameria nauseosa var. bernardina ASTERACEAE
  829. Ericameria nauseosa var. ceruminosa ASTERACEAE
  830. Ericameria nauseosa var. hololeuca ASTERACEAE
  831. Ericameria nauseosa var. leiosperma ASTERACEAE
  832. Ericameria nauseosa var. mohavensis ASTERACEAE
  833. Ericameria nauseosa var. oreophila ASTERACEAE
  834. Ericameria nauseosa var. speciosa ASTERACEAE
  835. Ericameria nauseosa var. washoensis ASTERACEAE
  836. Ericameria paniculata ASTERACEAE
  837. Ericameria parryi var. aspera ASTERACEAE
  838. Ericameria parryi var. imula ASTERACEAE
  839. Ericameria parryi var. latior ASTERACEAE
  840. Ericameria parryi var. monocephala ASTERACEAE
  841. Ericameria parryi var. nevadensis ASTERACEAE
  842. Ericameria parryi var. vulcanica ASTERACEAE
  843. Ericameria teretifolia ASTERACEAE
  844. Ericameria teretifolia ASTERACEAE
  845. Erigeron bonariensis ASTERACEAE
  846. Erigeron canadensis ASTERACEAE
  847. Erigeron chrysopsidis var. austiniae ASTERACEAE
  848. Erigeron clokeyi var. pinzliae ASTERACEAE
  849. Erigeron flagellaris ASTERACEAE
  850. Erigeron glacialis var. glacialis ASTERACEAE
  851. Erigeron glacialis var. hirsutus ASTERACEAE
  852. Erigeron greenei ASTERACEAE
  853. Erigeron klamathensis ASTERACEAE
  854. Erigeron lonchophyllus ASTERACEAE
  855. Erigeron maniopotamicus ASTERACEAE
  856. Erigeron nivalis ASTERACEAE
  857. Erigeron oxyphyllus ASTERACEAE
  858. Erigeron philadelphicus var. philadelphicus ASTERACEAE
  859. Erigeron robustior ASTERACEAE
  860. Erigeron strigosus var. strigosus ASTERACEAE
  861. Erigeron sumatrensis ASTERACEAE
  862. Eriodictyon lobbii BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  863. Eriodictyon parryi BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  864. Eriodictyon traskiae subsp. smithii BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  865. Eriodictyon traskiae subsp. traskiae BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  866. Eriogonum alexanderae POLYGONACEAE
  867. Eriogonum apiculatum var. apiculatum POLYGONACEAE
  868. Eriogonum callistum POLYGONACEAE
  869. Eriogonum cedrorum POLYGONACEAE
  870. Eriogonum cithariforme var. agninum POLYGONACEAE
  871. Eriogonum cithariforme var. cithariforme POLYGONACEAE
  872. Eriogonum clavatum POLYGONACEAE
  873. Eriogonum collinum POLYGONACEAE
  874. Eriogonum crosbyae POLYGONACEAE
  875. Eriogonum douglasii var. meridionale POLYGONACEAE
  876. Eriogonum evanidum POLYGONACEAE
  877. Eriogonum exaltatum POLYGONACEAE
  878. Eriogonum inerme var. hispidulum POLYGONACEAE
  879. Eriogonum inerme var. inerme POLYGONACEAE
  880. Eriogonum luteolum var. pedunculatum POLYGONACEAE
  881. Eriogonum luteolum var. saltuarium POLYGONACEAE
  882. Eriogonum marifolium var. cupulatum POLYGONACEAE
  883. Eriogonum marifolium var. marifolium POLYGONACEAE
  884. Eriogonum mensicola POLYGONACEAE
  885. Eriogonum microthecum var. lacus-ursi POLYGONACEAE
  886. Eriogonum microthecum var. schoolcraftii POLYGONACEAE
  887. Eriogonum nudum var. psychicola POLYGONACEAE
  888. Eriogonum nutans var. nutans POLYGONACEAE
  889. Eriogonum ovalifolium var. caelestinum POLYGONACEAE
  890. Eriogonum ovalifolium var. depressum POLYGONACEAE
  891. Eriogonum ovalifolium var. monarchense POLYGONACEAE
  892. Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum POLYGONACEAE
  893. Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. pyrolifolium POLYGONACEAE
  894. Eriogonum rosense var. rosense POLYGONACEAE
  895. Eriogonum rupinum POLYGONACEAE
  896. Eriogonum spectabile POLYGONACEAE
  897. Eriogonum thornei POLYGONACEAE
  898. Eriogonum umbellatum var. ahartii POLYGONACEAE
  899. Eriogonum umbellatum var. canifolium POLYGONACEAE
  900. Eriogonum umbellatum var. dumosum POLYGONACEAE
  901. Eriogonum umbellatum var. goodmanii POLYGONACEAE
  902. Eriogonum umbellatum var. lautum POLYGONACEAE
  903. Eriogonum umbellatum var. modocense POLYGONACEAE
  904. Eriogonum umbellatum var. nelsoniorum POLYGONACEAE
  905. Eriogonum umbellatum var. smallianum POLYGONACEAE
  906. Eriogonum ursinum var. erubescens POLYGONACEAE
  907. Eriogonum ursinum var. ursinum POLYGONACEAE
  908. Eryngium jepsonii APIACEAE
  909. Eryngium pendletonense APIACEAE
  910. Eryngium vaseyi var. vallicola APIACEAE
  911. Eryngium vaseyi var. vaseyi APIACEAE
  912. Erysimum capitatum var. capitatum BRASSICACEAE
  913. Erysimum capitatum var. purshii BRASSICACEAE
  914. Erysimum concinnum BRASSICACEAE
  915. Erysimum perenne BRASSICACEAE
  916. Erysimum suffrutescens BRASSICACEAE
  917. Erythronium citrinum var. citrinum LILIACEAE
  918. Erythronium citrinum var. roderickii LILIACEAE
  919. Erythronium taylorii LILIACEAE
  920. Eucalyptus conferruminata MYRTACEAE
  921. Eucalyptus pulchella MYRTACEAE
  922. Eucephalus breweri ASTERACEAE
  923. Eucephalus engelmannii ASTERACEAE
  924. Eucephalus glabratus ASTERACEAE
  925. Eucephalus ledophyllus var. covillei ASTERACEAE
  926. Eucephalus tomentellus ASTERACEAE
  927. Eucephalus vialis ASTERACEAE
  928. Euchiton gymnocephalus ASTERACEAE
  929. Euchiton involucratus ASTERACEAE
  930. Euchiton sphaericus ASTERACEAE
  931. Eulobus californicus ONAGRACEAE
  932. Euphorbia abramsiana EUPHORBIACEAE
  933. Euphorbia albomarginata EUPHORBIACEAE
  934. Euphorbia arizonica EUPHORBIACEAE
  935. Euphorbia dendroides EUPHORBIACEAE
  936. Euphorbia exigua EUPHORBIACEAE
  937. Euphorbia fendleri EUPHORBIACEAE
  938. Euphorbia glyptosperma EUPHORBIACEAE
  939. Euphorbia hooveri EUPHORBIACEAE
  940. Euphorbia jaegeri EUPHORBIACEAE
  941. Euphorbia lurida EUPHORBIACEAE
  942. Euphorbia maculata EUPHORBIACEAE
  943. Euphorbia melanadenia EUPHORBIACEAE
  944. Euphorbia micromera EUPHORBIACEAE
  945. Euphorbia nutans EUPHORBIACEAE
  946. Euphorbia ocellata subsp. arenicola EUPHORBIACEAE
  947. Euphorbia ocellata subsp. ocellata EUPHORBIACEAE
  948. Euphorbia ocellata subsp. rattanii EUPHORBIACEAE
  949. Euphorbia parishii EUPHORBIACEAE
  950. Euphorbia parryi EUPHORBIACEAE
  951. Euphorbia pediculifera EUPHORBIACEAE
  952. Euphorbia platysperma EUPHORBIACEAE
  953. Euphorbia polycarpa EUPHORBIACEAE
  954. Euphorbia prostrata EUPHORBIACEAE
  955. Euphorbia revoluta EUPHORBIACEAE
  956. Euphorbia schizoloba EUPHORBIACEAE
  957. Euphorbia serpens EUPHORBIACEAE
  958. Euphorbia serpyllifolia subsp. hirtula EUPHORBIACEAE
  959. Euphorbia serpyllifolia subsp. serpyllifolia EUPHORBIACEAE
  960. Euphorbia setiloba EUPHORBIACEAE
  961. Euphorbia terracina EUPHORBIACEAE
  962. Euphorbia vallis-mortae EUPHORBIACEAE
  963. Euphorbia virgata EUPHORBIACEAE
  964. Euphrosyne acerosa ASTERACEAE
  965. Euphrosyne nevadensis ASTERACEAE
  966. Eurybia integrifolia ASTERACEAE
  967. Eurybia merita ASTERACEAE
  968. Eurybia radulina ASTERACEAE
  969. Eustoma exaltatum subsp. exaltatum GENTIANACEAE
  970. Extriplex californica CHENOPODIACEAE
  971. Extriplex joaquinana CHENOPODIACEAE
  972. Fallopia baldschuanica POLYGONACEAE
  973. Fallopia convolvulus POLYGONACEAE
  974. Fallopia japonica POLYGONACEAE
  975. Fallopia sachalinensis POLYGONACEAE
  976. Festuca bromoides POACEAE
  977. Festuca microstachys POACEAE
  978. Festuca myuros POACEAE
  979. Festuca octoflora POACEAE
  980. Festuca perennis POACEAE
  981. Festuca temulenta POACEAE
  982. Fimbristylis autumnalis CYPERACEAE
  983. Frangula californica subsp. californica RHAMNACEAE
  984. Frangula californica subsp. crassifolia RHAMNACEAE
  985. Frangula californica subsp. cuspidata RHAMNACEAE
  986. Frangula californica subsp. occidentalis RHAMNACEAE
  987. Frangula californica subsp. tomentella RHAMNACEAE
  988. Frangula californica subsp. ursina RHAMNACEAE
  989. Frangula purshiana subsp. annonifolia RHAMNACEAE
  990. Frangula purshiana subsp. purshiana RHAMNACEAE
  991. Frangula purshiana subsp. ultramafica RHAMNACEAE
  992. Frangula rubra subsp. modocensis RHAMNACEAE
  993. Frangula rubra subsp. obtusissima RHAMNACEAE
  994. Frangula rubra subsp. rubra RHAMNACEAE
  995. Frangula rubra subsp. yosemitana RHAMNACEAE
  996. Frasera albicaulis var. modocensis GENTIANACEAE
  997. Frasera albicaulis var. nitida GENTIANACEAE
  998. Frasera albomarginata var. albomarginata GENTIANACEAE
  999. Frasera albomarginata var. induta GENTIANACEAE
  1000. Frasera neglecta GENTIANACEAE
  1001. Frasera parryi GENTIANACEAE
  1002. Frasera puberulenta GENTIANACEAE
  1003. Frasera speciosa GENTIANACEAE
  1004. Frasera tubulosa GENTIANACEAE
  1005. Frasera umpquaensis GENTIANACEAE
  1006. Fraxinus jonesii OLEACEAE
  1007. Fraxinus parryi OLEACEAE
  1008. Freesia leichtlinii subsp. alba IRIDACEAE
  1009. Fremontodendron decumbens MALVACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN STERCULIACEAE)
  1010. Fritillaria gentneri LILIACEAE
  1011. Fuchsia magellanica ONAGRACEAE
  1012. Fumaria capreolata PAPAVERACEAE
  1013. Fumaria parviflora PAPAVERACEAE
  1014. Funastrum crispum APOCYNACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN ASCLEPIADACEAE)
  1015. Funastrum cynanchoides var. hartwegii APOCYNACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN ASCLEPIADACEAE)
  1016. Funastrum hirtellum APOCYNACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN ASCLEPIADACEAE)
  1017. Funastrum utahense APOCYNACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN ASCLEPIADACEAE)
  1018. Galeopsis tetrahit LAMIACEAE
  1019. Galium ambiguum subsp. ambiguum RUBIACEAE
  1020. Galium ambiguum subsp. siskiyouense RUBIACEAE
  1021. Galium mexicanum subsp. asperulum RUBIACEAE
  1022. Galium trifidum subsp. columbianum RUBIACEAE
  1023. Galium trifidum subsp. subbiflorum RUBIACEAE
  1024. Gambelia speciosa PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1025. Gamochaeta argyrinea ASTERACEAE
  1026. Gamochaeta calviceps ASTERACEAE
  1027. Gamochaeta coarctata ASTERACEAE
  1028. Gamochaeta pensylvanica ASTERACEAE
  1029. Gamochaeta stagnalis ASTERACEAE
  1030. Gamochaeta ustulata ASTERACEAE
  1031. Gastridium phleoides POACEAE
  1032. Genista monosperma FABACEAE
  1033. Geranium aequale GERANIACEAE
  1034. Geranium columbinum GERANIACEAE
  1035. Geranium core-core GERANIACEAE
  1036. Geranium lucidum GERANIACEAE
  1037. Geranium purpureum GERANIACEAE
  1038. Geranium rotundifolium GERANIACEAE
  1039. Geranium solanderi GERANIACEAE
  1040. Geum macrophyllum var. macrophyllum ROSACEAE
  1041. Geum macrophyllum var. perincisum ROSACEAE
  1042. Geum triflorum var. ciliatum ROSACEAE
  1043. Gilia jacens POLEMONIACEAE
  1044. Gilia yorkii POLEMONIACEAE
  1045. Githopsis pulchella var. glabra CAMPANULACEAE
  1046. Githopsis pulchella var. pulchella CAMPANULACEAE
  1047. Glebionis coronaria ASTERACEAE
  1048. Glebionis segetum ASTERACEAE
  1049. Gleditsia triacanthos FABACEAE
  1050. Glinus radiatus MOLLUGINACEAE
  1051. Glossopetalon spinescens var. aridum CROSSOSOMATACEAE
  1052. Glyceria declinata POACEAE
  1053. Glyceria fluitans POACEAE
  1054. Glyptopleura setulosa ASTERACEAE
  1055. Grevillea robusta PROTEACEAE
  1056. Grindelia X paludosa ASTERACEAE
  1057. Grindelia hallii ASTERACEAE
  1058. Grusonia parishii CACTACEAE
  1059. Grusonia pulchella CACTACEAE
  1060. Harmonia doris-nilesiae ASTERACEAE
  1061. Harmonia guggolziorum ASTERACEAE
  1062. Harmonia hallii ASTERACEAE
  1063. Harmonia nutans ASTERACEAE
  1064. Harmonia stebbinsii ASTERACEAE
  1065. Hedera canariensis ARALIACEAE
  1066. Helenium amarum var. amarum ASTERACEAE
  1067. Helianthus exilis ASTERACEAE
  1068. Helianthus inexpectatus ASTERACEAE
  1069. Helianthus petiolaris subsp. canescens ASTERACEAE
  1070. Helichrysum petiolare ASTERACEAE
  1071. Heliotropium curassavicum var. oculatum BORAGINACEAE
  1072. Helipterum roseum ASTERACEAE
  1073. Helminthotheca echioides ASTERACEAE
  1074. Hemieva ranunculifolia SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1075. Hemizonella minima ASTERACEAE
  1076. Heracleum maximum APIACEAE
  1077. Herniaria hirsuta var. cinerea CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1078. Herniaria hirsuta var. hirsuta CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1079. Hesperidanthus jaegeri BRASSICACEAE
  1080. Hesperocyparis abramsiana var. abramsiana CUPRESSACEAE
  1081. Hesperocyparis abramsiana var. butanoensis CUPRESSACEAE
  1082. Hesperocyparis bakeri CUPRESSACEAE
  1083. Hesperocyparis forbesii CUPRESSACEAE
  1084. Hesperocyparis goveniana CUPRESSACEAE
  1085. Hesperocyparis macnabiana CUPRESSACEAE
  1086. Hesperocyparis macrocarpa CUPRESSACEAE
  1087. Hesperocyparis nevadensis CUPRESSACEAE
  1088. Hesperocyparis pygmaea CUPRESSACEAE
  1089. Hesperocyparis sargentii CUPRESSACEAE
  1090. Hesperocyparis stephensonii CUPRESSACEAE
  1091. Hesperomecon linearis PAPAVERACEAE
  1092. Hesperoyucca whipplei AGAVACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  1093. Heterotheca monarchensis ASTERACEAE
  1094. Heterotheca shevockii ASTERACEAE
  1095. Heterotheca subaxillaris subsp. latifolia ASTERACEAE
  1096. Heterotheca villosa var. minor ASTERACEAE
  1097. Heuchera parvifolia SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1098. Hibiscus lasiocarpos var. occidentalis MALVACEAE
  1099. Hieracium nudicaule ASTERACEAE
  1100. Hieracium parryi ASTERACEAE
  1101. Hieracium triste ASTERACEAE
  1102. Hilaria jamesii POACEAE
  1103. Hilaria rigida POACEAE
  1104. Hoffmannseggia microphylla FABACEAE
  1105. Holmgrenanthe petrophila PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1106. Holodiscus discolor var. discolor ROSACEAE
  1107. Holodiscus discolor var. glabrescens ROSACEAE
  1108. Holodiscus discolor var. microphyllus ROSACEAE
  1109. Holodiscus dumosus var. cedrorum ROSACEAE
  1110. Hordeum jubatum subsp. jubatum POACEAE
  1111. Horkelia californica var. californica ROSACEAE
  1112. Horkelia californica var. elata ROSACEAE
  1113. Horkelia californica var. frondosa ROSACEAE
  1114. Horkelia clevelandii var. clevelandii ROSACEAE
  1115. Horkelia congesta var. nemorosa ROSACEAE
  1116. Horkelia cuneata var. cuneata ROSACEAE
  1117. Horkelia cuneata var. puberula ROSACEAE
  1118. Horkelia cuneata var. sericea ROSACEAE
  1119. Horkelia daucifolia var. daucifolia ROSACEAE
  1120. Horkelia daucifolia var. indicta ROSACEAE
  1121. Horkelia fusca var. brownii ROSACEAE
  1122. Horkelia fusca var. parviflora ROSACEAE
  1123. Horkelia fusca var. pseudocapitata ROSACEAE
  1124. Horkelia fusca var. tenella ROSACEAE
  1125. Horkelia howellii ROSACEAE
  1126. Horkelia tridentata var. flavescens ROSACEAE
  1127. Horkelia tridentata var. tridentata ROSACEAE
  1128. Hosackia crassifolia var. crassifolia FABACEAE
  1129. Hosackia crassifolia var. otayensis FABACEAE
  1130. Hosackia gracilis FABACEAE
  1131. Hosackia incana FABACEAE
  1132. Hosackia oblongifolia var. cuprea FABACEAE
  1133. Hosackia oblongifolia var. oblongifolia FABACEAE
  1134. Hosackia pinnata FABACEAE
  1135. Hosackia rosea FABACEAE
  1136. Hosackia stipularis var. ottleyi FABACEAE
  1137. Hosackia stipularis var. stipularis FABACEAE
  1138. Hosackia yollabolliensis FABACEAE
  1139. Howellanthus dalesianus BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  1140. Howellia aquatilis CAMPANULACEAE
  1141. Humulus americanus CANNABACEAE
  1142. Hymenoxys hoopesii ASTERACEAE
  1143. Hypericum calycinum HYPERICACEAE
  1144. Hypericum mutilum subsp. mutilum HYPERICACEAE
  1145. Hypericum perforatum subsp. perforatum HYPERICACEAE
  1146. Hypericum scouleri HYPERICACEAE
  1147. Iliamna rivularis MALVACEAE
  1148. Impatiens balfourii BALSAMINACEAE
  1149. Impatiens glandulifera BALSAMINACEAE
  1150. Inula helenium ASTERACEAE
  1151. Ionactis alpina ASTERACEAE
  1152. Ipomopsis aggregata subsp. aggregata POLEMONIACEAE
  1153. Iris foetidissima IRIDACEAE
  1154. Iris germanica IRIDACEAE
  1155. Iris thompsonii IRIDACEAE
  1156. Isocoma menziesii var. decumbens ASTERACEAE
  1157. Isocoma menziesii var. diabolica ASTERACEAE
  1158. Isolepis carinata CYPERACEAE
  1159. Isolepis cernua CYPERACEAE
  1160. Isolepis levynsiana CYPERACEAE
  1161. Isolepis setacea CYPERACEAE
  1162. Ivesia argyrocoma var. argyrocoma ROSACEAE
  1163. Ivesia gordonii var. alpicola ROSACEAE
  1164. Ivesia gordonii var. ursinorum ROSACEAE
  1165. Ivesia lycopodioides var. lycopodioides ROSACEAE
  1166. Ivesia lycopodioides var. megalopetala ROSACEAE
  1167. Ivesia lycopodioides var. scandularis ROSACEAE
  1168. Jensia rammii ASTERACEAE
  1169. Jensia yosemitana ASTERACEAE
  1170. Johanneshowellia puberula POLYGONACEAE
  1171. Juglans hindsii JUGLANDACEAE
  1172. Juncus articulatus subsp. articulatus JUNCACEAE
  1173. Juncus balticus subsp. ater JUNCACEAE
  1174. Juncus bulbosus JUNCACEAE
  1175. Juncus dichotomus JUNCACEAE
  1176. Juncus digitatus JUNCACEAE
  1177. Juncus effusus subsp. austrocalifornicus JUNCACEAE
  1178. Juncus effusus subsp. effusus JUNCACEAE
  1179. Juncus effusus subsp. pacificus JUNCACEAE
  1180. Juncus effusus subsp. solutus JUNCACEAE
  1181. Juncus elliottii JUNCACEAE
  1182. Juncus exiguus JUNCACEAE
  1183. Juncus falcatus subsp. falcatus JUNCACEAE
  1184. Juncus falcatus subsp. sitchensis JUNCACEAE
  1185. Juncus gerardii subsp. gerardii JUNCACEAE
  1186. Juncus hesperius JUNCACEAE
  1187. Juncus interior JUNCACEAE
  1188. Juncus laccatus JUNCACEAE
  1189. Juncus mexicanus JUNCACEAE
  1190. Juncus nevadensis var. inventus JUNCACEAE
  1191. Juncus nevadensis var. nevadensis JUNCACEAE
  1192. Juncus planifolius JUNCACEAE
  1193. Juncus usitatus JUNCACEAE
  1194. Juniperus communis var. depressa CUPRESSACEAE
  1195. Juniperus communis var. jackii CUPRESSACEAE
  1196. Juniperus communis var. saxatilis CUPRESSACEAE
  1197. Juniperus grandis CUPRESSACEAE
  1198. Kniphofia uvaria ASPHODELACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  1199. Kobresia myosuroides CYPERACEAE
  1200. Kochia scoparia subsp. scoparia CHENOPODIACEAE
  1201. Koeberlinia spinosa var. tenuispina KOEBERLINIACEAE
  1202. Koeleria gerardii POACEAE
  1203. Koelreuteria elegans SAPINDACEAE
  1204. Kopsiopsis hookeri OROBANCHACEAE
  1205. Kopsiopsis strobilacea OROBANCHACEAE
  1206. Krameria bicolor KRAMERIACEAE
  1207. Kyhosia bolanderi ASTERACEAE
  1208. Ladeania lanceolata FABACEAE
  1209. Laennecia coulteri ASTERACEAE
  1210. Lagunaria patersonia MALVACEAE
  1211. Lampranthus spectabilis AIZOACEAE
  1212. Lasiospermum bipinnatum ASTERACEAE
  1213. Lasthenia californica subsp. bakeri ASTERACEAE
  1214. Lasthenia californica subsp. californica ASTERACEAE
  1215. Lasthenia californica subsp. macrantha ASTERACEAE
  1216. Lasthenia gracilis ASTERACEAE
  1217. Lathrocasis tenerrima POLEMONIACEAE
  1218. Lavatera olbia MALVACEAE
  1219. Lemna minuta ARACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LEMNACEAE)
  1220. Leonotis leonurus LAMIACEAE
  1221. Leontodon saxatilis subsp. longirostris ASTERACEAE
  1222. Leontodon saxatilis subsp. saxatilis ASTERACEAE
  1223. Leonurus sibiricus LAMIACEAE
  1224. Lepechinia rossii LAMIACEAE
  1225. Lepidium acutidens BRASSICACEAE
  1226. Lepidium appelianum BRASSICACEAE
  1227. Lepidium chalepense BRASSICACEAE
  1228. Lepidium coronopus BRASSICACEAE
  1229. Lepidium didymum BRASSICACEAE
  1230. Lepidium draba BRASSICACEAE
  1231. Lepidium lasiocarpum subsp. lasiocarpum BRASSICACEAE
  1232. Lepidium virginicum subsp. menziesii BRASSICACEAE
  1233. Lepidium virginicum subsp. virginicum BRASSICACEAE
  1234. Leptochloa dubia POACEAE
  1235. Leptochloa fusca subsp. fascicularis POACEAE
  1236. Leptochloa fusca subsp. uninervia POACEAE
  1237. Leptochloa panicea subsp. brachiata POACEAE
  1238. Leptosiphon acicularis POLEMONIACEAE
  1239. Leptosiphon ambiguus POLEMONIACEAE
  1240. Leptosiphon androsaceus POLEMONIACEAE
  1241. Leptosiphon aureus subsp. aureus POLEMONIACEAE
  1242. Leptosiphon aureus subsp. decorus POLEMONIACEAE
  1243. Leptosiphon bicolor POLEMONIACEAE
  1244. Leptosiphon bolanderi POLEMONIACEAE
  1245. Leptosiphon breviculus POLEMONIACEAE
  1246. Leptosiphon ciliatus POLEMONIACEAE
  1247. Leptosiphon croceus POLEMONIACEAE
  1248. Leptosiphon filipes POLEMONIACEAE
  1249. Leptosiphon floribundus subsp. floribundus POLEMONIACEAE
  1250. Leptosiphon floribundus subsp. glaber POLEMONIACEAE
  1251. Leptosiphon floribundus subsp. hallii POLEMONIACEAE
  1252. Leptosiphon grandiflorus POLEMONIACEAE
  1253. Leptosiphon harknessii POLEMONIACEAE
  1254. Leptosiphon jepsonii POLEMONIACEAE
  1255. Leptosiphon latisectus POLEMONIACEAE
  1256. Leptosiphon lemmonii POLEMONIACEAE
  1257. Leptosiphon liniflorus POLEMONIACEAE
  1258. Leptosiphon montanus POLEMONIACEAE
  1259. Leptosiphon nudatus POLEMONIACEAE
  1260. Leptosiphon nuttallii subsp. howellii POLEMONIACEAE
  1261. Leptosiphon nuttallii subsp. nuttallii POLEMONIACEAE
  1262. Leptosiphon nuttallii subsp. pubescens POLEMONIACEAE
  1263. Leptosiphon oblanceolatus POLEMONIACEAE
  1264. Leptosiphon pachyphyllus POLEMONIACEAE
  1265. Leptosiphon parviflorus POLEMONIACEAE
  1266. Leptosiphon pygmaeus subsp. continentalis POLEMONIACEAE
  1267. Leptosiphon pygmaeus subsp. pygmaeus POLEMONIACEAE
  1268. Leptosiphon rattanii POLEMONIACEAE
  1269. Leptosiphon rosaceus POLEMONIACEAE
  1270. Leptosiphon septentrionalis POLEMONIACEAE
  1271. Leptosiphon serrulatus POLEMONIACEAE
  1272. Leptosyne bigelovii ASTERACEAE
  1273. Leptosyne californica ASTERACEAE
  1274. Leptosyne calliopsidea ASTERACEAE
  1275. Leptosyne douglasii ASTERACEAE
  1276. Leptosyne gigantea ASTERACEAE
  1277. Leptosyne hamiltonii ASTERACEAE
  1278. Leptosyne maritima ASTERACEAE
  1279. Leptosyne stillmanii ASTERACEAE
  1280. Lessingia glandulifera var. peirsonii ASTERACEAE
  1281. Lessingia pectinata var. pectinata ASTERACEAE
  1282. Lessingia pectinata var. tenuipes ASTERACEAE
  1283. Leucanthemum lacustre ASTERACEAE
  1284. Leucanthemum maximum ASTERACEAE
  1285. Leucosyris arida ASTERACEAE
  1286. Leucosyris carnosa ASTERACEAE
  1287. Lewisia X whiteae MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE)
  1288. Lewisia kelloggii subsp. hutchisonii MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE)
  1289. Lewisia kelloggii subsp. kelloggii MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE)
  1290. Lewisia rediviva var. minor MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE)
  1291. Lewisia rediviva var. rediviva MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE)
  1292. Lewisia serrata MONTIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PORTULACACEAE)
  1293. Ligustrum japonicum OLEACEAE
  1294. Ligustrum lucidum OLEACEAE
  1295. Ligustrum ovalifolium OLEACEAE
  1296. Limnanthes alba subsp. parishii LIMNANTHACEAE
  1297. Limnanthes douglasii subsp. striata LIMNANTHACEAE
  1298. Limnanthes floccosa subsp. bellingeriana LIMNANTHACEAE
  1299. Limnobium laevigatum HYDROCHARITACEAE
  1300. Limonium duriusculum PLUMBAGINACEAE
  1301. Limonium ramosissimum PLUMBAGINACEAE
  1302. Limosella australis SCROPHULARIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PLANTAGINACEAE, AFTER HAVING BEEN MOVED FROM SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1303. Linanthus californicus POLEMONIACEAE
  1304. Linanthus campanulatus POLEMONIACEAE
  1305. Linanthus dichotomus subsp. dichotomus POLEMONIACEAE
  1306. Linanthus dichotomus subsp. meridianus POLEMONIACEAE
  1307. Linanthus filiformis POLEMONIACEAE
  1308. Linanthus inyoensis POLEMONIACEAE
  1309. Linanthus jaegeri POLEMONIACEAE
  1310. Linanthus maculatus POLEMONIACEAE
  1311. Linanthus pungens POLEMONIACEAE
  1312. Linaria dalmatica subsp. dalmatica PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1313. Linum trigynum LINACEAE
  1314. Listera banksiana ORCHIDACEAE
  1315. Loeseliastrum depressum POLEMONIACEAE
  1316. Logfia arizonica ASTERACEAE
  1317. Logfia depressa ASTERACEAE
  1318. Logfia filaginoides ASTERACEAE
  1319. Logfia gallica ASTERACEAE
  1320. Lomatium foeniculaceum subsp. macdougalii APIACEAE
  1321. Lomatium grayi APIACEAE
  1322. Lomatium hendersonii APIACEAE
  1323. Lomatium hooveri APIACEAE
  1324. Lomatium observatorium APIACEAE
  1325. Lorandersonia peirsonii ASTERACEAE
  1326. Lotus tenuis FABACEAE
  1327. Lotus uliginosus FABACEAE
  1328. Ludwigia grandiflora ONAGRACEAE
  1329. Lupinus magnificus var. glarecola FABACEAE
  1330. Lupinus magnificus var. magnificus FABACEAE
  1331. Lupinus milo-bakeri FABACEAE
  1332. Lupinus prunophilus FABACEAE
  1333. Lupinus uncialis FABACEAE
  1334. Luzula comosa var. comosa JUNCACEAE
  1335. Luzula comosa var. laxa JUNCACEAE
  1336. Luzula parviflora subsp. fastigiata JUNCACEAE
  1337. Luzula parviflora subsp. parviflora JUNCACEAE
  1338. Luzula piperi JUNCACEAE
  1339. Luzula subsessilis JUNCACEAE
  1340. Lycium ferocissimum SOLANACEAE
  1341. Maianthemum racemosum RUSCACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  1342. Maianthemum stellatum RUSCACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  1343. Malacothamnus fasciculatus var. catalinensis MALVACEAE
  1344. Malacothamnus fasciculatus var. fasciculatus MALVACEAE
  1345. Malacothamnus fasciculatus var. nesioticus MALVACEAE
  1346. Malacothamnus fasciculatus var. nuttallii MALVACEAE
  1347. Malacothamnus hallii MALVACEAE
  1348. Malacothamnus orbiculatus MALVACEAE
  1349. Malacothamnus palmeri var. involucratus MALVACEAE
  1350. Malacothamnus palmeri var. palmeri MALVACEAE
  1351. Malacothrix foliosa subsp. crispifolia ASTERACEAE
  1352. Malacothrix foliosa subsp. foliosa ASTERACEAE
  1353. Malacothrix foliosa subsp. philbrickii ASTERACEAE
  1354. Malacothrix foliosa subsp. polycephala ASTERACEAE
  1355. Malacothrix junakii ASTERACEAE
  1356. Malacothrix similis ASTERACEAE
  1357. Malaxis monophyllos var. brachypoda ORCHIDACEAE
  1358. Malcolmia graeca BRASSICACEAE
  1359. Malus pumila ROSACEAE
  1360. Malva arborea MALVACEAE
  1361. Malva assurgentiflora MALVACEAE
  1362. Malva pseudolavatera MALVACEAE
  1363. Mammillaria grahamii var. grahamii CACTACEAE
  1364. Matricaria chamomilla ASTERACEAE
  1365. Matricaria discoidea ASTERACEAE
  1366. Matricaria occidentalis ASTERACEAE
  1367. Maurandella antirrhiniflora PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1368. Maytenus boaria CELASTRACEAE
  1369. Meconella oregana PAPAVERACEAE
  1370. Medicago rigidula FABACEAE
  1371. Medicago scutellata FABACEAE
  1372. Medicago truncatula FABACEAE
  1373. Melaleuca viminalis MYRTACEAE
  1374. Melinis repens subsp. repens POACEAE
  1375. Menodora scabra var. glabrescens OLEACEAE
  1376. Menodora scabra var. scabra OLEACEAE
  1377. Menodora spinescens var. mohavensis OLEACEAE
  1378. Menodora spinescens var. spinescens OLEACEAE
  1379. Mentha X gracilis LAMIACEAE
  1380. Mentha X rotundifolia LAMIACEAE
  1381. Mentha X smithiana LAMIACEAE
  1382. Mentha X villosa LAMIACEAE
  1383. Mentha aquatica LAMIACEAE
  1384. Mentha canadensis LAMIACEAE
  1385. Mentha longifolia LAMIACEAE
  1386. Mentzelia inyoensis LOASACEAE
  1387. Mentzelia longiloba LOASACEAE
  1388. Mentzelia ravenii LOASACEAE
  1389. Mertensia ciliata var. stomatechoides BORAGINACEAE
  1390. Micranthes aprica SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1391. Micranthes bryophora SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1392. Micranthes californica SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1393. Micranthes ferruginea SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1394. Micranthes fragosa SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1395. Micranthes howellii SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1396. Micranthes integrifolia SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1397. Micranthes marshallii SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1398. Micranthes nidifica SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1399. Micranthes odontoloma SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1400. Micranthes oregana SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1401. Micranthes tolmiei SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1402. Micromonolepis pusilla CHENOPODIACEAE
  1403. Microseris laciniata subsp. detlingii ASTERACEAE
  1404. Microsteris gracilis POLEMONIACEAE
  1405. Mimulus aurantiacus var. aridus PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1406. Mimulus aurantiacus var. aurantiacus PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1407. Mimulus aurantiacus var. grandiflorus PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1408. Mimulus aurantiacus var. parviflorus PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1409. Mimulus aurantiacus var. pubescens PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1410. Mimulus aurantiacus var. puniceus PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1411. Mimulus evanescens PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1412. Mimulus fremontii var. fremontii PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1413. Mimulus fremontii var. vandenbergensis PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1414. Mimulus nanus var. jepsonii PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1415. Mimulus nanus var. mephiticus PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1416. Mimulus nanus var. nanus PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1417. Mimulus primuloides var. linearifolius PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1418. Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1419. Mimulus viscidus var. compactus PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1420. Mimulus viscidus var. viscidus PHRYMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1421. Minuartia cismontana CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1422. Minuartia nuttallii var. fragilis CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1423. Minuartia nuttallii var. gracilis CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1424. Minuartia nuttallii var. gregaria CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1425. Mirabilis albida NYCTAGINACEAE
  1426. Mirabilis jalapa var. jalapa NYCTAGINACEAE
  1427. Mirabilis laevis var. crassifolia NYCTAGINACEAE
  1428. Mirabilis laevis var. retrorsa NYCTAGINACEAE
  1429. Mirabilis laevis var. villosa NYCTAGINACEAE
  1430. Mirabilis linearis var. linearis NYCTAGINACEAE
  1431. Mitellastra caulescens SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1432. Monardella australis subsp. australis LAMIACEAE
  1433. Monardella australis subsp. cinerea LAMIACEAE
  1434. Monardella australis subsp. jokerstii LAMIACEAE
  1435. Monardella boydii LAMIACEAE
  1436. Monardella breweri subsp. breweri LAMIACEAE
  1437. Monardella breweri subsp. glandulifera LAMIACEAE
  1438. Monardella breweri subsp. lanceolata LAMIACEAE
  1439. Monardella breweri subsp. microcephala LAMIACEAE
  1440. Monardella eremicola LAMIACEAE
  1441. Monardella hypoleuca subsp. intermedia LAMIACEAE
  1442. Monardella linoides subsp. anemonoides LAMIACEAE
  1443. Monardella linoides subsp. erecta LAMIACEAE
  1444. Monardella linoides subsp. sierrae LAMIACEAE
  1445. Monardella mojavensis LAMIACEAE
  1446. Monardella odoratissima subsp. glauca LAMIACEAE
  1447. Monardella saxicola LAMIACEAE
  1448. Monardella sinuata subsp. nigrescens LAMIACEAE
  1449. Monardella sinuata subsp. sinuata LAMIACEAE
  1450. Monardella stoneana LAMIACEAE
  1451. Monardella undulata subsp. arguelloensis LAMIACEAE
  1452. Monardella undulata subsp. crispa LAMIACEAE
  1453. Monardella undulata subsp. undulata LAMIACEAE
  1454. Monardella venosa LAMIACEAE
  1455. Monardella viminea LAMIACEAE
  1456. Monolopia congdonii ASTERACEAE
  1457. Morella californica MYRICACEAE
  1458. Muehlenbeckia hastulata var. hastulata POLYGONACEAE
  1459. Muhlenbergia alopecuroides POACEAE
  1460. Munzothamnus blairii ASTERACEAE
  1461. Myosurus apetalus var. borealis RANUNCULACEAE
  1462. Myosurus apetalus var. montanus RANUNCULACEAE
  1463. Myriophyllum quitense HALORAGACEAE
  1464. Najas guadalupensis subsp. guadalupensis HYDROCHARITACEAE
  1465. Narcissus pseudonarcissus AMARYLLIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  1466. Narcissus tazetta AMARYLLIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  1467. Nasturtium gambelii BRASSICACEAE
  1468. Nasturtium officinale BRASSICACEAE
  1469. Navarretia capillaris POLEMONIACEAE
  1470. Navarretia gowenii POLEMONIACEAE
  1471. Navarretia leptalea subsp. bicolor POLEMONIACEAE
  1472. Navarretia leptalea subsp. leptalea POLEMONIACEAE
  1473. Navarretia linearifolia subsp. linearifolia POLEMONIACEAE
  1474. Navarretia linearifolia subsp. pinnatisecta POLEMONIACEAE
  1475. Navarretia mitracarpa POLEMONIACEAE
  1476. Navarretia myersii subsp. deminuta POLEMONIACEAE
  1477. Navarretia myersii subsp. myersii POLEMONIACEAE
  1478. Navarretia ojaiensis POLEMONIACEAE
  1479. Navarretia sinistra subsp. sinistra POLEMONIACEAE
  1480. Nemacladus calcaratus CAMPANULACEAE
  1481. Nemacladus californicus CAMPANULACEAE
  1482. Nemacladus orientalis CAMPANULACEAE
  1483. Nemacladus secundiflorus var. robbinsii CAMPANULACEAE
  1484. Nemacladus secundiflorus var. secundiflorus CAMPANULACEAE
  1485. Nemacladus tenuis var. aliformis CAMPANULACEAE
  1486. Nemacladus tenuis var. tenuis CAMPANULACEAE
  1487. Neoholmgrenia andina ONAGRACEAE
  1488. Nerium oleander APOCYNACEAE
  1489. Nestotus stenophyllus ASTERACEAE
  1490. Nigella damascena RANUNCULACEAE
  1491. Noccaea fendleri subsp. californica BRASSICACEAE
  1492. Noccaea fendleri subsp. glauca BRASSICACEAE
  1493. Nolina cismontana RUSCACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  1494. Notholithocarpus densiflorus var. densiflorus FAGACEAE
  1495. Notholithocarpus densiflorus var. echinoides FAGACEAE
  1496. Nothoscordum gracile ALLIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  1497. Nuphar polysepala NYMPHAEACEAE
  1498. Nuttallanthus texanus PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1499. Nymphaea odorata subsp. odorata NYMPHAEACEAE
  1500. Oenothera cavernae ONAGRACEAE
  1501. Oenothera curtiflora ONAGRACEAE
  1502. Oenothera sinuosa ONAGRACEAE
  1503. Oenothera suffrutescens ONAGRACEAE
  1504. Oenothera xenogaura ONAGRACEAE
  1505. Olsynium douglasii var. douglasii IRIDACEAE
  1506. Oncosiphon piluliferum ASTERACEAE
  1507. Opuntia X curvispina CACTACEAE
  1508. Opuntia californica var. parkeri CACTACEAE
  1509. Opuntia curvispina CACTACEAE
  1510. Opuntia microdasys CACTACEAE
  1511. Opuntia polyacantha var. erinacea CACTACEAE
  1512. Opuntia polyacantha var. hystricina CACTACEAE
  1513. Oreostemma alpigenum var. andersonii ASTERACEAE
  1514. Oreostemma elatum ASTERACEAE
  1515. Oreostemma peirsonii ASTERACEAE
  1516. Origanum X majoricum LAMIACEAE
  1517. Origanum vulgare subsp. hirtum LAMIACEAE
  1518. Ornithopus pinnatus FABACEAE
  1519. Ornithopus sativus FABACEAE
  1520. Orobanche californica subsp. condensa OROBANCHACEAE
  1521. Orthocarpus pachystachyus OROBANCHACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1522. Osmorhiza berteroi APIACEAE
  1523. Oxalis articulata subsp. rubra OXALIDACEAE
  1524. Oxalis californica OXALIDACEAE
  1525. Oxalis micrantha OXALIDACEAE
  1526. Oxalis pilosa OXALIDACEAE
  1527. Oxytropis borealis var. australis FABACEAE
  1528. Oxytropis oreophila var. oreophila FABACEAE
  1529. Ozomelis diversifolia SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1530. Ozomelis trifida SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1531. Packera bernardina ASTERACEAE
  1532. Packera bolanderi var. bolanderi ASTERACEAE
  1533. Packera breweri ASTERACEAE
  1534. Packera cana ASTERACEAE
  1535. Packera clevelandii ASTERACEAE
  1536. Packera eurycephala var. eurycephala ASTERACEAE
  1537. Packera eurycephala var. lewisrosei ASTERACEAE
  1538. Packera ganderi ASTERACEAE
  1539. Packera greenei ASTERACEAE
  1540. Packera hesperia ASTERACEAE
  1541. Packera indecora ASTERACEAE
  1542. Packera ionophylla ASTERACEAE
  1543. Packera layneae ASTERACEAE
  1544. Packera macounii ASTERACEAE
  1545. Packera multilobata ASTERACEAE
  1546. Packera pauciflora ASTERACEAE
  1547. Packera pseudaurea var. pseudaurea ASTERACEAE
  1548. Packera streptanthifolia var. streptanthifolia ASTERACEAE
  1549. Packera subnuda var. subnuda ASTERACEAE
  1550. Packera werneriifolia ASTERACEAE
  1551. Pancratium maritimum AMARYLLIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  1552. Panicum acuminatum var. fasciculatum POACEAE
  1553. Panicum acuminatum var. thermale POACEAE
  1554. Panicum dichotomiflorum subsp. dichotomiflorum POACEAE
  1555. Panicum hirticaule subsp. hirticaule POACEAE
  1556. Panicum miliaceum subsp. miliaceum POACEAE
  1557. Panicum rigidulum subsp. rigidulum POACEAE
  1558. Papaver heterophyllum PAPAVERACEAE
  1559. Papaver hybridum PAPAVERACEAE
  1560. Parkinsonia florida FABACEAE
  1561. Parkinsonia microphylla FABACEAE
  1562. Parnassia cirrata var. cirrata PARNASSIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SAXIFRAGACEAE)
  1563. Parnassia cirrata var. intermedia PARNASSIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SAXIFRAGACEAE)
  1564. Parnassia palustris PARNASSIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SAXIFRAGACEAE)
  1565. Parthenocissus inserta VITACEAE
  1566. Paspalum vaginatum POACEAE
  1567. Passiflora caerulea PASSIFLORACEAE
  1568. Passiflora tarminiana PASSIFLORACEAE
  1569. Pectiantia breweri SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1570. Pectiantia ovalis SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1571. Pectiantia pentandra SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1572. Peganum harmala NITRARIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
  1573. Pellaea X glaciogena PTERIDACEAE
  1574. Pennisetum ciliare POACEAE
  1575. Penstemon deustus var. deustus PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1576. Pentachaeta aurea subsp. allenii ASTERACEAE
  1577. Pentachaeta aurea subsp. aurea ASTERACEAE
  1578. Peritoma arborea var. angustata CLEOMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPPARACEAE)
  1579. Peritoma arborea var. arborea CLEOMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPPARACEAE)
  1580. Peritoma arborea var. globosa CLEOMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPPARACEAE)
  1581. Peritoma jonesii CLEOMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPPARACEAE)
  1582. Peritoma lutea CLEOMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPPARACEAE)
  1583. Peritoma platycarpa CLEOMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPPARACEAE)
  1584. Peritoma serrulata CLEOMACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPPARACEAE)
  1585. Perityle intricata ASTERACEAE
  1586. Persicaria amphibia POLYGONACEAE
  1587. Persicaria capitata POLYGONACEAE
  1588. Persicaria hydropiper POLYGONACEAE
  1589. Persicaria hydropiperoides POLYGONACEAE
  1590. Persicaria lapathifolia POLYGONACEAE
  1591. Persicaria maculosa POLYGONACEAE
  1592. Persicaria pensylvanica POLYGONACEAE
  1593. Persicaria punctata POLYGONACEAE
  1594. Persicaria wallichii POLYGONACEAE
  1595. Petunia violacea SOLANACEAE
  1596. Phacelia campanularia var. campanularia BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  1597. Phacelia campanularia var. vasiformis BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  1598. Phacelia hastata var. compacta BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  1599. Phacelia hastata var. hastata BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  1600. Phacelia heterophylla var. virgata BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  1601. Phacelia hubbyi BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  1602. Phacelia imbricata var. bernardina BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  1603. Phacelia imbricata var. imbricata BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  1604. Phacelia imbricata var. patula BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  1605. Phacelia keckii BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  1606. Phacelia malvifolia var. loasifolia BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  1607. Phacelia malvifolia var. malvifolia BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  1608. Phacelia nemoralis var. nemoralis BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  1609. Phacelia nemoralis var. oregonensis BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  1610. Phacelia viscida var. albiflora BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  1611. Phacelia viscida var. viscida BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  1612. Phalaris coerulescens POACEAE
  1613. Phlox stansburyi subsp. stansburyi POLEMONIACEAE
  1614. Phlox stansburyi subsp. superba POLEMONIACEAE
  1615. Phlox stansburyi var. brevifolia POLEMONIACEAE
  1616. Phoradendron bolleanum VISCACEAE
  1617. Phoradendron leucarpum subsp. macrophyllum VISCACEAE
  1618. Phoradendron leucarpum subsp. tomentosum VISCACEAE
  1619. Physaria cordiformis BRASSICACEAE
  1620. Physaria kingii subsp. bernardina BRASSICACEAE
  1621. Physaria kingii subsp. kingii BRASSICACEAE
  1622. Physaria kingii subsp. latifolia BRASSICACEAE
  1623. Physaria ludoviciana BRASSICACEAE
  1624. Physaria occidentalis subsp. occidentalis BRASSICACEAE
  1625. Physaria tenella BRASSICACEAE
  1626. Phytolacca americana var. americana PHYTOLACCACEAE
  1627. Phytolacca icosandra PHYTOLACCACEAE
  1628. Pinguicula macroceras LENTIBULARIACEAE
  1629. Pinus pinea PINACEAE
  1630. Pinus ponderosa var. pacifica PINACEAE
  1631. Pinus ponderosa var. ponderosa PINACEAE
  1632. Pinus ponderosa var. washoensis PINACEAE
  1633. Pinus torreyana subsp. insularis PINACEAE
  1634. Pinus torreyana subsp. torreyana PINACEAE
  1635. Piperia colemanii ORCHIDACEAE
  1636. Piperia elegans subsp. decurtata ORCHIDACEAE
  1637. Piperia elegans subsp. elegans ORCHIDACEAE
  1638. Plagiobothrys canescens var. canescens BORAGINACEAE
  1639. Plagiobothrys canescens var. catalinensis BORAGINACEAE
  1640. Plagiobothrys diffusus BORAGINACEAE
  1641. Plagiobothrys fulvus var. campestris BORAGINACEAE
  1642. Plagiobothrys nitens BORAGINACEAE
  1643. Plagiobothrys tener var. subglaber BORAGINACEAE
  1644. Plagiobothrys tener var. tener BORAGINACEAE
  1645. Plagiobothrys torreyi var. perplexans BORAGINACEAE
  1646. Plagiobothrys verrucosus BORAGINACEAE
  1647. Planodes virginicum BRASSICACEAE
  1648. Plantago arenaria PLANTAGINACEAE
  1649. Plantago ovata var. fastigiata PLANTAGINACEAE
  1650. Plantago ovata var. insularis PLANTAGINACEAE
  1651. Plantago rhodosperma PLANTAGINACEAE
  1652. Platanthera X media ORCHIDACEAE
  1653. Platanthera dilatata var. leucostachys ORCHIDACEAE
  1654. Platanthera tescamnis ORCHIDACEAE
  1655. Platanthera yosemitensis ORCHIDACEAE
  1656. Platanus X hispanica PLATANACEAE
  1657. Plecostachys serpyllifolia ASTERACEAE
  1658. Plectritis congesta subsp. brachystemon VALERIANACEAE
  1659. Plectritis congesta subsp. congesta VALERIANACEAE
  1660. Pleiacanthus spinosus ASTERACEAE
  1661. Pleuropogon californicus var. californicus POACEAE
  1662. Pleuropogon californicus var. davyi POACEAE
  1663. Pluchea odorata var. odorata ASTERACEAE
  1664. Poa abbreviata subsp. marshii POACEAE
  1665. Poa abbreviata subsp. pattersonii POACEAE
  1666. Poa bulbosa subsp. bulbosa POACEAE
  1667. Poa bulbosa subsp. vivipara POACEAE
  1668. Poa diaboli POACEAE
  1669. Poa fendleriana subsp. fendleriana POACEAE
  1670. Poa thomasii POACEAE
  1671. Poa unilateralis subsp. unilateralis POACEAE
  1672. Polemonium occidentale subsp. occidentale POLEMONIACEAE
  1673. Polycarpon tetraphyllum var. tetraphyllum CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1674. Polygonum austiniae POLYGONACEAE
  1675. Polygonum aviculare subsp. aviculare POLYGONACEAE
  1676. Polygonum aviculare subsp. depressum POLYGONACEAE
  1677. Polygonum fowleri subsp. fowleri POLYGONACEAE
  1678. Polygonum hickmanii POLYGONACEAE
  1679. Polygonum majus POLYGONACEAE
  1680. Polygonum ramosissimum subsp. prolificum POLYGONACEAE
  1681. Polygonum ramosissimum subsp. ramosissimum POLYGONACEAE
  1682. Polygonum sawatchense subsp. oblivium POLYGONACEAE
  1683. Polygonum sawatchense subsp. sawatchense POLYGONACEAE
  1684. Polygonum spergulariiforme POLYGONACEAE
  1685. Polypogon imberbis POACEAE
  1686. Polypogon viridis POACEAE
  1687. Populus X canadensis SALICACEAE
  1688. Populus X inopina SALICACEAE
  1689. Populus X parryi SALICACEAE
  1690. Populus nigra var. italica SALICACEAE
  1691. Populus nigra var. nigra SALICACEAE
  1692. Populus trichocarpa SALICACEAE
  1693. Potamogeton berchtoldii POTAMOGETONACEAE
  1694. Potamogeton foliosus subsp. fibrillosus POTAMOGETONACEAE
  1695. Potamogeton foliosus subsp. foliosus POTAMOGETONACEAE
  1696. Potentilla anglica ROSACEAE
  1697. Potentilla basaltica ROSACEAE
  1698. Potentilla breweri ROSACEAE
  1699. Potentilla bruceae ROSACEAE
  1700. Potentilla concinna var. proxima ROSACEAE
  1701. Potentilla glaucophylla var. glaucophylla ROSACEAE
  1702. Potentilla jepsonii ROSACEAE
  1703. Potentilla pulcherrima ROSACEAE
  1704. Potentilla uliginosa ROSACEAE
  1705. Poteridium annuum ROSACEAE
  1706. Poterium sanguisorba ROSACEAE
  1707. Prosartes hookeri LILIACEAE
  1708. Prosartes parvifolia LILIACEAE
  1709. Prosartes smithii LILIACEAE
  1710. Prunus eremophila ROSACEAE
  1711. Prunus persica ROSACEAE
  1712. Pseudognaphalium beneolens ASTERACEAE
  1713. Pseudognaphalium biolettii ASTERACEAE
  1714. Pseudognaphalium californicum ASTERACEAE
  1715. Pseudognaphalium canescens ASTERACEAE
  1716. Pseudognaphalium leucocephalum ASTERACEAE
  1717. Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum ASTERACEAE
  1718. Pseudognaphalium macounii ASTERACEAE
  1719. Pseudognaphalium microcephalum ASTERACEAE
  1720. Pseudognaphalium ramosissimum ASTERACEAE
  1721. Pseudognaphalium roseum ASTERACEAE
  1722. Pseudognaphalium stramineum ASTERACEAE
  1723. Pseudognaphalium thermale ASTERACEAE
  1724. Pseudorontium cyathiferum PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  1725. Pseudostellaria sierrae CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1726. Pseudotrillium rivale MELANTHIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  1727. Psilocarphus chilensis ASTERACEAE
  1728. Purshia stansburyana ROSACEAE
  1729. Pyracantha fortuneana ROSACEAE
  1730. Pyracantha koidzumii ROSACEAE
  1731. Pyrus calleryana ROSACEAE
  1732. Pyrus communis ROSACEAE
  1733. Quercus X chasei FAGACEAE
  1734. Quercus X eplingii FAGACEAE
  1735. Quercus X ganderi FAGACEAE
  1736. Quercus X grandidentata FAGACEAE
  1737. Quercus X howellii FAGACEAE
  1738. Quercus X jolonensis FAGACEAE
  1739. Quercus X kinseliae FAGACEAE
  1740. Quercus X macdonaldii FAGACEAE
  1741. Quercus X morehus FAGACEAE
  1742. Quercus X munzii FAGACEAE
  1743. Quercus X subconvexa FAGACEAE
  1744. Quercus X townei FAGACEAE
  1745. Quercus cedrosensis FAGACEAE
  1746. Quercus garryana var. semota FAGACEAE
  1747. Quercus ilex FAGACEAE
  1748. Quercus pacifica FAGACEAE
  1749. Quercus parvula var. tamalpaisensis FAGACEAE
  1750. Ranunculus alismifolius var. hartwegii RANUNCULACEAE
  1751. Ranunculus alismifolius var. lemmonii RANUNCULACEAE
  1752. Ranunculus aquatilis var. aquatilis RANUNCULACEAE
  1753. Ranunculus aquatilis var. diffusus RANUNCULACEAE
  1754. Ranunculus californicus var. californicus RANUNCULACEAE
  1755. Ranunculus californicus var. cuneatus RANUNCULACEAE
  1756. Ranunculus canus var. canus RANUNCULACEAE
  1757. Ranunculus canus var. ludovicianus RANUNCULACEAE
  1758. Ranunculus eschscholtzii var. eschscholtzii RANUNCULACEAE
  1759. Ranunculus flammula var. flammula RANUNCULACEAE
  1760. Ranunculus flammula var. ovalis RANUNCULACEAE
  1761. Ranunculus hystriculus RANUNCULACEAE
  1762. Ranunculus occidentalis var. dissectus RANUNCULACEAE
  1763. Ranunculus occidentalis var. howellii RANUNCULACEAE
  1764. Ranunculus occidentalis var. occidentalis RANUNCULACEAE
  1765. Ranunculus occidentalis var. ultramontanus RANUNCULACEAE
  1766. Ranunculus orthorhynchus var. platyphyllus RANUNCULACEAE
  1767. Ranunculus sceleratus var. multifidus RANUNCULACEAE
  1768. Ranunculus sceleratus var. sceleratus RANUNCULACEAE
  1769. Ratibida columnifera ASTERACEAE
  1770. Rhodiola integrifolia subsp. integrifolia CRASSULACEAE
  1771. Rhododendron columbianum ERICACEAE
  1772. Rhododendron occidentale var. californicum ERICACEAE
  1773. Rhododendron occidentale var. occidentale ERICACEAE
  1774. Rhus aromatica ANACARDIACEAE
  1775. Ribes menziesii var. ixoderme GROSSULARIACEAE
  1776. Ribes menziesii var. menziesii GROSSULARIACEAE
  1777. Rorippa palustris subsp. hispida BRASSICACEAE
  1778. Rorippa palustris subsp. palustris BRASSICACEAE
  1779. Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa ROSACEAE
  1780. Rosa gymnocarpa var. serpentina ROSACEAE
  1781. Rosa multiflora ROSACEAE
  1782. Rosa nutkana subsp. macdougalii ROSACEAE
  1783. Rosa nutkana subsp. nutkana ROSACEAE
  1784. Rosa pisocarpa subsp. ahartii ROSACEAE
  1785. Rosa pisocarpa subsp. pisocarpa ROSACEAE
  1786. Rosa rubiginosa ROSACEAE
  1787. Rosa woodsii subsp. gratissima ROSACEAE
  1788. Rosa woodsii subsp. ultramontana ROSACEAE
  1789. Rubus armeniacus ROSACEAE
  1790. Rubus ulmifolius var. anoplothyrsus ROSACEAE
  1791. Rudbeckia glaucescens ASTERACEAE
  1792. Rudbeckia klamathensis ASTERACEAE
  1793. Rumex britannica POLYGONACEAE
  1794. Rumex californicus POLYGONACEAE
  1795. Rumex crassus POLYGONACEAE
  1796. Rumex fueginus POLYGONACEAE
  1797. Rumex lacustris POLYGONACEAE
  1798. Rumex persicarioides POLYGONACEAE
  1799. Rumex transitorius POLYGONACEAE
  1800. Rumex triangulivalvis POLYGONACEAE
  1801. Rumex utahensis POLYGONACEAE
  1802. Rytidosperma penicillatum POACEAE
  1803. Rytidosperma racemosum POACEAE
  1804. Sagittaria rigida ALISMATACEAE
  1805. Salicornia depressa CHENOPODIACEAE
  1806. Salicornia pacifica CHENOPODIACEAE
  1807. Salicornia perennis CHENOPODIACEAE
  1808. Salicornia rubra CHENOPODIACEAE
  1809. Salix brachycarpa var. brachycarpa SALICACEAE
  1810. Salix exigua var. exigua SALICACEAE
  1811. Salix exigua var. hindsiana SALICACEAE
  1812. Salix lasiandra var. caudata SALICACEAE
  1813. Salix lasiandra var. lasiandra SALICACEAE
  1814. Salix nivalis SALICACEAE
  1815. Salix purpurea SALICACEAE
  1816. Salix tracyi SALICACEAE
  1817. Salsola australis CHENOPODIACEAE
  1818. Salsola damascena CHENOPODIACEAE
  1819. Salsola gobicola CHENOPODIACEAE
  1820. Salsola ryanii CHENOPODIACEAE
  1821. Saltugilia australis POLEMONIACEAE
  1822. Saltugilia caruifolia POLEMONIACEAE
  1823. Saltugilia latimeri POLEMONIACEAE
  1824. Saltugilia splendens subsp. grantii POLEMONIACEAE
  1825. Saltugilia splendens subsp. splendens POLEMONIACEAE
  1826. Salvia longistyla LAMIACEAE
  1827. Salvia virgata LAMIACEAE
  1828. Salvinia minima SALVINIACEAE
  1829. Salvinia molesta SALVINIACEAE
  1830. Sambucus nigra subsp. caerulea ADOXACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPRIFOLIACEAE)
  1831. Sambucus racemosa var. melanocarpa ADOXACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPRIFOLIACEAE)
  1832. Sarcobatus baileyi SARCOBATACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CHENOPODIACEAE)
  1833. Sarracenia purpurea subsp. purpurea SARRACENIACEAE
  1834. Sarracenia purpurea subsp. venosa SARRACENIACEAE
  1835. Saxifraga hyperborea SAXIFRAGACEAE
  1836. Sceptridium multifidum OPHIOGLOSSACEAE
  1837. Schinus polygamus ANACARDIACEAE
  1838. Schoenoplectus acutus var. occidentalis CYPERACEAE
  1839. Schoenoplectus americanus CYPERACEAE
  1840. Schoenoplectus californicus CYPERACEAE
  1841. Schoenoplectus heterochaetus CYPERACEAE
  1842. Schoenoplectus mucronatus CYPERACEAE
  1843. Schoenoplectus pungens var. longispicatus CYPERACEAE
  1844. Schoenoplectus saximontanus CYPERACEAE
  1845. Schoenoplectus subterminalis CYPERACEAE
  1846. Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani CYPERACEAE
  1847. Scirpus cyperinus CYPERACEAE
  1848. Scrophularia peregrina SCROPHULARIACEAE
  1849. Scutellaria mexicana LAMIACEAE
  1850. Searsia lancea ANACARDIACEAE
  1851. Sedella leiocarpa CRASSULACEAE
  1852. Sedella pentandra CRASSULACEAE
  1853. Sedella pumila CRASSULACEAE
  1854. Sedum album CRASSULACEAE
  1855. Sedum laxum subsp. eastwoodiae CRASSULACEAE
  1856. Sedum obtusatum subsp. paradisum CRASSULACEAE
  1857. Sedum praealtum CRASSULACEAE
  1858. Sedum sanhedrinum CRASSULACEAE
  1859. Selaginella kraussiana SELAGINELLACEAE
  1860. Selaginella scopulorum SELAGINELLACEAE
  1861. Senecio glomeratus ASTERACEAE
  1862. Senecio linearifolius var. linearifolius ASTERACEAE
  1863. Senecio minimus ASTERACEAE
  1864. Senecio quadridentatus ASTERACEAE
  1865. Senegalia greggii FABACEAE
  1866. Senna artemisioides FABACEAE
  1867. Sericocarpus oregonensis subsp. californicus ASTERACEAE
  1868. Sericocarpus oregonensis subsp. oregonensis ASTERACEAE
  1869. Sesbania herbacea FABACEAE
  1870. Sesbania punicea FABACEAE
  1871. Setaria adhaerens POACEAE
  1872. Setaria parviflora POACEAE
  1873. Setaria pumila subsp. pumila POACEAE
  1874. Shepherdia canadensis ELAEAGNACEAE
  1875. Sibaropsis hammittii BRASSICACEAE
  1876. Sidalcea asprella subsp. asprella MALVACEAE
  1877. Sidalcea asprella subsp. nana MALVACEAE
  1878. Sidalcea celata MALVACEAE
  1879. Sidalcea elegans MALVACEAE
  1880. Sidalcea gigantea MALVACEAE
  1881. Sidalcea hickmanii subsp. napensis MALVACEAE
  1882. Sidalcea hickmanii subsp. pillsburiensis MALVACEAE
  1883. Sidalcea keckii MALVACEAE
  1884. Sidalcea malviflora subsp. rostrata MALVACEAE
  1885. Sidalcea setosa MALVACEAE
  1886. Sidalcea sparsifolia MALVACEAE
  1887. Sidotheca caryophylloides POLYGONACEAE
  1888. Sidotheca emarginata POLYGONACEAE
  1889. Sidotheca trilobata POLYGONACEAE
  1890. Silene armeria CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1891. Silene bolanderi CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1892. Silene coniflora CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1893. Silene dichotoma subsp. dichotoma CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1894. Silene douglasii var. douglasii CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1895. Silene laciniata subsp. californica CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1896. Silene laciniata subsp. laciniata CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1897. Silene salmonacea CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1898. Silene scouleri subsp. scouleri CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1899. Silene serpentinicola CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1900. Sisyrinchium hitchcockii IRIDACEAE
  1901. Sisyrinchium longipes IRIDACEAE
  1902. Solanum mauritianum SOLANACEAE
  1903. Solanum physalifolium var. nitidibaccatum SOLANACEAE
  1904. Solidago elongata ASTERACEAE
  1905. Solidago lepida var. salebrosa ASTERACEAE
  1906. Solidago velutina subsp. californica ASTERACEAE
  1907. Solidago velutina subsp. sparsiflora ASTERACEAE
  1908. Sonchus arvensis subsp. uliginosus ASTERACEAE
  1909. Sorbus sitchensis var. sitchensis ROSACEAE
  1910. Sparganium eurycarpum var. eurycarpum TYPHACEAE
  1911. Sparganium eurycarpum var. greenei TYPHACEAE
  1912. Spartina alterniflora X Spartina foliosa POACEAE
  1913. Spergularia media var. media CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1914. Spergularia platensis var. platensis CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1915. Spinacia oleracea CHENOPODIACEAE
  1916. Spiraea X hitchcockii ROSACEAE
  1917. Spiraea splendens ROSACEAE
  1918. Spirodela oligorrhiza ARACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LEMNACEAE)
  1919. Sporobolus wrightii POACEAE
  1920. Stachys bergii LAMIACEAE
  1921. Stachys mexicana LAMIACEAE
  1922. Stachys pilosa LAMIACEAE
  1923. Stachys rigida var. quercetorum LAMIACEAE
  1924. Stachys rigida var. rigida LAMIACEAE
  1925. Stachys stebbinsii LAMIACEAE
  1926. Stellaria longipes subsp. longipes CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1927. Stellaria neglecta CARYOPHYLLACEAE
  1928. Stenotus lanuginosus var. lanuginosus ASTERACEAE
  1929. Stipa arida POACEAE
  1930. Stipa brachychaeta POACEAE
  1931. Stipa capensis POACEAE
  1932. Stipa cernua POACEAE
  1933. Stipa chaetophora POACEAE
  1934. Stipa comata var. comata POACEAE
  1935. Stipa comata var. intermedia POACEAE
  1936. Stipa coronata POACEAE
  1937. Stipa diegoensis POACEAE
  1938. Stipa divaricata POACEAE
  1939. Stipa exigua POACEAE
  1940. Stipa hymenoides POACEAE
  1941. Stipa kingii POACEAE
  1942. Stipa latiglumis POACEAE
  1943. Stipa lemmonii var. lemmonii POACEAE
  1944. Stipa lemmonii var. pubescens POACEAE
  1945. Stipa lepida POACEAE
  1946. Stipa lettermanii POACEAE
  1947. Stipa manicata POACEAE
  1948. Stipa mauritanica POACEAE
  1949. Stipa miliacea var. miliacea POACEAE
  1950. Stipa nelsonii var. dorei POACEAE
  1951. Stipa nevadensis POACEAE
  1952. Stipa occidentalis var. californica POACEAE
  1953. Stipa occidentalis var. occidentalis POACEAE
  1954. Stipa occidentalis var. pubescens POACEAE
  1955. Stipa parishii var. parishii POACEAE
  1956. Stipa pinetorum POACEAE
  1957. Stipa pulchra POACEAE
  1958. Stipa purpurata POACEAE
  1959. Stipa speciosa POACEAE
  1960. Stipa stillmanii POACEAE
  1961. Stipa thurberiana POACEAE
  1962. Stipa webberi POACEAE
  1963. Streptanthus glandulosus subsp. albidus BRASSICACEAE
  1964. Streptanthus glandulosus subsp. hoffmanii BRASSICACEAE
  1965. Streptanthus glandulosus subsp. niger BRASSICACEAE
  1966. Streptanthus glandulosus subsp. sonomensis BRASSICACEAE
  1967. Streptanthus hesperidis BRASSICACEAE
  1968. Streptanthus longisiliquus BRASSICACEAE
  1969. Streptanthus oblanceolatus BRASSICACEAE
  1970. Streptanthus vernalis BRASSICACEAE
  1971. Streptanthus vimineus BRASSICACEAE
  1972. Strigosella africana BRASSICACEAE
  1973. Stuckenia filiformis subsp. alpina POTAMOGETONACEAE
  1974. Stuckenia pectinata POTAMOGETONACEAE
  1975. Stuckenia striata POTAMOGETONACEAE
  1976. Stutzia covillei CHENOPODIACEAE
  1977. Styrax redivivus STYRACACEAE
  1978. Suaeda nigra CHENOPODIACEAE
  1979. Suaeda occidentalis CHENOPODIACEAE
  1980. Subularia aquatica subsp. americana BRASSICACEAE
  1981. Symphyotrichum ascendens ASTERACEAE
  1982. Symphyotrichum campestre ASTERACEAE
  1983. Symphyotrichum chilense ASTERACEAE
  1984. Symphyotrichum defoliatum ASTERACEAE
  1985. Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. apricum ASTERACEAE
  1986. Symphyotrichum foliaceum var. parryi ASTERACEAE
  1987. Symphyotrichum frondosum ASTERACEAE
  1988. Symphyotrichum greatae ASTERACEAE
  1989. Symphyotrichum lanceolatum var. hesperium ASTERACEAE
  1990. Symphyotrichum lentum ASTERACEAE
  1991. Symphyotrichum spathulatum var. intermedium ASTERACEAE
  1992. Symphyotrichum spathulatum var. spathulatum ASTERACEAE
  1993. Symphyotrichum spathulatum var. yosemitanum ASTERACEAE
  1994. Symphyotrichum subspicatum ASTERACEAE
  1995. Symphyotrichum subulatum var. elongatum ASTERACEAE
  1996. Symphyotrichum subulatum var. parviflorum ASTERACEAE
  1997. Symphyotrichum subulatum var. squamatum ASTERACEAE
  1998. Symphytum X uplandicum BORAGINACEAE
  1999. Synthyris cordata PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  2000. Synthyris missurica subsp. missurica PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  2001. Synthyris reniformis var. cordata PLANTAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN SCROPHULARIACEAE)
  2002. Tanacetum bipinnatum ASTERACEAE
  2003. Taraxacum ceratophorum ASTERACEAE
  2004. Taraxacum erythrospermum ASTERACEAE
  2005. Taraxia ovata ONAGRACEAE
  2006. Taraxia subacaulis ONAGRACEAE
  2007. Taraxia tanacetifolia ONAGRACEAE
  2008. Tetraneuris acaulis var. arizonica ASTERACEAE
  2009. Tetrapteron graciliflorum ONAGRACEAE
  2010. Tetrapteron palmeri ONAGRACEAE
  2011. Thermopsis californica var. argentata FABACEAE
  2012. Thermopsis californica var. californica FABACEAE
  2013. Thermopsis californica var. semota FABACEAE
  2014. Thermopsis gracilis FABACEAE
  2015. Thermopsis robusta FABACEAE
  2016. Thysanocarpus curvipes subsp. amplectens BRASSICACEAE
  2017. Thysanocarpus curvipes subsp. curvipes BRASSICACEAE
  2018. Thysanocarpus curvipes subsp. elegans BRASSICACEAE
  2019. Thysanocarpus curvipes subsp. eradiatus BRASSICACEAE
  2020. Thysanocarpus curvipes subsp. longistylus BRASSICACEAE
  2021. Thysanocarpus desertorum BRASSICACEAE
  2022. Thysanocarpus rigidus BRASSICACEAE
  2023. Tidestromia suffruticosa var. oblongifolia AMARANTHACEAE
  2024. Tolmiea diplomenziesii SAXIFRAGACEAE
  2025. Toxicoscordion brevibracteatum MELANTHIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  2026. Toxicoscordion exaltatum MELANTHIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  2027. Toxicoscordion fontanum MELANTHIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  2028. Toxicoscordion fremontii MELANTHIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  2029. Toxicoscordion micranthum MELANTHIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  2030. Toxicoscordion paniculatum MELANTHIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  2031. Toxicoscordion venenosum var. venenosum MELANTHIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  2032. Transberingia bursifolia subsp. virgata BRASSICACEAE
  2033. Triadica sebifera EUPHORBIACEAE
  2034. Triantha occidentalis subsp. occidentalis TOFIELDIACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  2035. Tribolium obliterum POACEAE
  2036. Trichophorum clementis CYPERACEAE
  2037. Trichophorum pumilum CYPERACEAE
  2038. Trichostema ruygtii LAMIACEAE
  2039. Tridens muticus var. muticus POACEAE
  2040. Trientalis europaea MYRSINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN PRIMULACEAE)
  2041. Trifolium amoenum FABACEAE
  2042. Trifolium andersonii subsp. andersonii FABACEAE
  2043. Trifolium andersonii subsp. beatleyae FABACEAE
  2044. Trifolium cernuum FABACEAE
  2045. Trifolium dichotomum FABACEAE
  2046. Trifolium eriocephalum subsp. eriocephalum FABACEAE
  2047. Trifolium grayi FABACEAE
  2048. Trifolium gymnocarpon subsp. plummerae FABACEAE
  2049. Trifolium hydrophilum FABACEAE
  2050. Trifolium jokerstii FABACEAE
  2051. Trifolium kingii subsp. dedeckerae FABACEAE
  2052. Trifolium longipes subsp. atrorubens FABACEAE
  2053. Trifolium longipes subsp. elmeri FABACEAE
  2054. Trifolium longipes subsp. hansenii FABACEAE
  2055. Trifolium longipes subsp. multipedunculatum FABACEAE
  2056. Trifolium longipes subsp. oreganum FABACEAE
  2057. Trifolium longipes subsp. shastense FABACEAE
  2058. Trifolium monanthum subsp. grantianum FABACEAE
  2059. Trifolium monanthum subsp. monanthum FABACEAE
  2060. Trifolium monanthum subsp. parvum FABACEAE
  2061. Trifolium monanthum subsp. tenerum FABACEAE
  2062. Trifolium olivaceum FABACEAE
  2063. Trifolium palmeri FABACEAE
  2064. Trifolium polyodon FABACEAE
  2065. Trifolium productum FABACEAE
  2066. Trifolium retusum FABACEAE
  2067. Trifolium siskiyouense FABACEAE
  2068. Trifolium striatum FABACEAE
  2069. Trifolium tomentosum FABACEAE
  2070. Trifolium variegatum var. geminiflorum FABACEAE
  2071. Trifolium variegatum var. major FABACEAE
  2072. Trifolium variegatum var. variegatum FABACEAE
  2073. Trifolium vesiculosum FABACEAE
  2074. Trifolium wormskioldii var. arizonicum FABACEAE
  2075. Triglochin scilloides JUNCAGINACEAE
  2076. Tripleurospermum inodorum ASTERACEAE
  2077. Trisetum projectum POACEAE
  2078. Triteleia hendersonii THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  2079. Triteleia ixioides subsp. unifolia THEMIDACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  2080. Triticum aestivum POACEAE
  2081. Tropidocarpum californicum BRASSICACEAE
  2082. Tulipa clusiana LILIACEAE
  2083. Turritis glabra BRASSICACEAE
  2084. Utricularia macrorhiza LENTIBULARIACEAE
  2085. Utricularia ochroleuca LENTIBULARIACEAE
  2086. Utricularia subulata LENTIBULARIACEAE
  2087. Vachellia farnesiana var. farnesiana FABACEAE
  2088. Vachellia farnesiana var. minuta FABACEAE
  2089. Vahlodea atropurpurea POACEAE
  2090. Valeriana sitchensis subsp. scouleri VALERIANACEAE
  2091. Valeriana sitchensis subsp. sitchensis VALERIANACEAE
  2092. Valerianella carinata VALERIANACEAE
  2093. Verbascum bombyciferum SCROPHULARIACEAE
  2094. Verbena pulchella VERBENACEAE
  2095. Viburnum edule ADOXACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN CAPRIFOLIACEAE)
  2096. Vicia americana subsp. americana FABACEAE
  2097. Vicia ludoviciana subsp. ludoviciana FABACEAE
  2098. Viola adunca subsp. adunca VIOLACEAE
  2099. Viola howellii VIOLACEAE
  2100. Viola langsdorffii VIOLACEAE
  2101. Viola nephrophylla VIOLACEAE
  2102. Viola purpurea subsp. aurea VIOLACEAE
  2103. Viola purpurea subsp. dimorpha VIOLACEAE
  2104. Viola purpurea subsp. mesophyta VIOLACEAE
  2105. Vitex agnus-castus var. agnus-castus VERBENACEAE
  2106. Volutaria muricata ASTERACEAE
  2107. Washingtonia robusta ARECACEAE
  2108. Watsonia meriana IRIDACEAE
  2109. Wigandia caracasana BORAGINACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
  2110. X Pseudelymus saxicola (Scribn. & J. G. Sm.) Barkworth & D. R. Dewey POACEAE
  2111. Xanthisma gracile ASTERACEAE
  2112. Xanthisma junceum ASTERACEAE
  2113. Xanthisma spinulosum var. gooddingii ASTERACEAE
  2114. Yucca baccata var. baccata AGAVACEAE (GENUS PREVIOUSLY INCLUDED IN LILIACEAE)
  2115. Zeltnera davyi GENTIANACEAE
  2116. Zeltnera exaltata GENTIANACEAE
  2117. Zeltnera muehlenbergii GENTIANACEAE
  2118. Zeltnera namophila GENTIANACEAE
  2119. Zeltnera trichantha GENTIANACEAE
  2120. Zeltnera venusta GENTIANACEAE
  2121. Ziziphus zizyphus RHAMNACEAE
  2122. Zostera asiatica ZOSTERACEAE
  2123. Zostera japonica ZOSTERACEAE

Return to the Interchange main page
Go to the Jepson Flora Project main page


University & Jepson Herbaria Home Page |
General Information | University Herbarium | Jepson Herbarium |
Visiting the Herbaria | On-line Resources | Research |
Education | Related Sites
Copyright © by the Regents of the University of California