Directory       News       Site Map       Home

PB-A: names in numerical order
  Phycotheca Boreali-Americana: home
  Index in alphabetical order
  Links to PDF's of indexes to fascicles
  (names link to entry in Index Nominum Algarum)
I.Coilodesme californica (Rupr.) Kjellm.
II.Desmarestia viridis (Muell.) Lamour.
III.Agarum turneri Post. & Rupr.
IV.Laminaria andersonii Farlow.
V.Laminaria phyllitis (Stack) Lamour.
VI.Laminaria platymeris De la Pyl.
VII.Laminaria sinclairii (Harv.) Farlow.
VIII.Hedophyllum sessile (Ag.) Setchell.
IX.Eisenia arborea Aresch.
X.Nereocystis luetkeana (Mert.) Post. & Rupr.
XI.Dictyoneurum californicum Rupr.
XII.Egregia laevigata Setchell.
XIII.Fucus edentatus De la Pyl.
XIV.Fucus evanescens Ag.
XV.Ascophyllum nodosum (L.) Le Jolis.
XVI.Iridaea laminarioides Bory f. typica Setchell.
XVII.Gigartina radula (Esper) J. Ag. f. typica Setchell.
XVIII.Gigartina californica ('californicum') f. exasperata (Bail. & Harv.) Farlow.
XIX.Gigartina californica ('californicum') f. microphylla (Harvey) Setchell.
XX.Gigartina spinosa (Kuetz.) J. Ag.
XXI.Gigartina volans (Ag.) J. Ag.
XXII.Grinnellia americana (Ag.) Harv.
XXIII.Dasya elegans (Martens) J. Ag.
XXIV.Prionitis angusta (Harv.) Setchell.
XXV.Prionitis lyallii f. gladiata Setchell.
XXVI.Enteromorpha minima f. rivularis Collins.
XXVII.Hedophyllum subsessile (Aresch.) Setchell.
XXVIII.Laminaria bongardiana f. elliptica Kjellm.
XXIX.Laminaria bullata Kjellm.
XXX.Laminaria digitata f. ensifolia (Kuetz.) Foslie.
XXXI.Laminaria farlowii Setchell.
XXXII.Laminaria saccharina (L.) Lamour.
XXXIII.Cymathaere ('Cymathere') triplicata (P. & R.) J. Ag.
XXXIV.Costaria turneri var. pertusa Harv.
XXXV.Costaria turneri Grev.
XXXVI.Thalassiophyllum clathrus (Gmel.) P. & R.
XXXVII.Lessonia littoralis Farlow.
XXXVIII.Postelsia palmaeformis Rupr.
XXXIX.Macrocystis pyrifera (L.) Ag.
XL.Egregia laevigata f. borealis Setchell.
XLI.Alaria dolichorhachis Kjellm.
XLII.Alaria fistulosa f. platyphylla Setchell.
XLIII.Alaria fistulosa f. stenophylla Setchell.
XLIV.Alaria lanceolata Kjellm.
XLV.Alaria tenuifolia Setchell.
XLVI.Fucus platycarpus Thuret.
XLVII.Cystoseira lepidium Rupr.
XLVIII.Cystoseira osmundacea f. expansa (Ag.) Setchell.
XLIX.Porphyra amplissima (Kjellm.) Setchell & Hus.
L.Rhodymenia pertusa (P. & R.) J. Ag.
LI.Hyella caespitosa Born. & Flah.
LII.Scytonema conchophilum Humphrey.
LIII.Protoderma marinum Reinke.
LIV.Ralfsia bornetii ('borneti') Kuckuck.
LIX.Melobesia membranacea (Esper) Lamour.
LV.Ralfsia verrucosa (Aresch.) J. Ag.
LVI.Rhodochorton rothii (Eng. Bot.) Naeg.
LVII.Peyssonnelia dubyi Crouan.
LVIII.Melobesia corallinae Crouan.
LX.Lithophyllum farlowii Foslie.
LXI.Lithothamnion californicum Foslie.
LXII.Lithothamnion circumscriptum Stromf.
LXIII.Lithothamnion colliculosum Foslie.
LXIV.Lithothamnion compactum Kjellm.
LXV.Lithothamnion glaciale Kjellm.
LXVI.Lithothamnion laeve (Stromf.) Foslie.
LXVII.Lithothamnion lenormandii ('lenormandi') (Phil.) Foslie.
LXVIII.Lithothamnion norvegicum (Aresch.) Kjellm.
LXIX.Lithothamnion polymorphum f. papillatum Foslie.
LXX.Lithothamnion ungeri Kjellm.
LXXI.Lithothamnion f. fastigiatum Foslie.
LXXII.Goniolithon brassica-florida (Harv.) Foslie.
LXXIII.Amphiroa debilis Kuetz.
LXXIV.Hildenbrandia rivularis (Lieb.) J. Ag.
LXXV.Hildenbrandia prototypus Nardo.
LXXVI.Ulva lactuca var. latissima (L.) D. C.
LXXVII.Ulva fasciata f. expansa Setchell.
LXXVIII.Enteromorpha clathrata (Roth) Grev.
LXXIX.Desmarestia ligulata var. herbacea (Turn.) J. Ag.
LXXX.Arthrocladia villosa (Huds.) Duby
LXXXI.Saccorhiza dermatodea (De. la Pyl.) J. Ag.
LXXXII.Laminaria agardhii f. normalis Setchell.
LXXXIII.Laminaria agardhii f. angustissima Collins.
LXXXIV.Laminaria bullata f. amplissima Setchell & Gardner.
LXXXV.Laminaria bullata f. angusta Setchell & Gardner.
LXXXVI.Laminaria longicruris De la Pyl.
LXXXVII.Laminaria saccharina f. complanata Setchell & Gardner.
LXXXVIII.Laminaria saccharina f. linearis J. Ag.
LXXXIX.Laminaria stenophylla (Kuetz.) J. Ag.
XC.Pleurophycus gardneri Setchell & Saunders.
XCI.Agarum fimbriatum Harvey.
XCII.Egregia menziesii (Turn.) Aresch.
XCIII.Alaria esculenta (L.) Grev.
XCIV.Alaria pylaiei ('pylaii') (De la Pyl.) Grev.
XCV.Fucus serratus L.
XCVI.Cystoseira osmundacea (Menz.) Ag.
XCVII.Sargassum filipendula Ag.
XCVIII.Chondria littoralis Harvey.
XCIX.Grateloupia cutleriae (Binder) J. Ag.
C.Prionitis lyallii f. gladiata Setchell.
CI.Nitella formosa Allen.
CII.Nitella megacarpa Allen.
CIII.Nitella oligospira var. wrightii A. Br.
CIV.Chara haitensis ('haitiensis') Turp.
CV.Alaria grandifolia J. Ag.
CVI.Laminaria ruprechtii (Aresch.) De Toni.
CVII.Laminaria ruprechtii f. cuneata (Setch. & Gard.) Setchell.
CVIII.Pterygophora californica Ruprecht.
CIX.Pelagophycus porra (Leman) Setchell.
CX.Fucus evanescens f. macrocephalus Kjellman.
CXI.Fucus evanescens f. pergrandis Kjellman.
CXII.Hesperophycus harveyanus (Decaisne) Setchell & Gardner.
CXIII.Pelvetia fastigiata (J. Ag.) De Toni.
CXIV.Pelvetiopsis limitata (Setchell) Gardner f. lata Gardner.
CXV.Cystoseira osmundacea (Menzies) Ag.
CXVI.Halidrys dioica Gardner.
CXVII.Halidrys dioica Gardner.
CXVIII.Sargassum agardhianum Farlow.
CXIX.Sargassum vulgare Ag.
CXX.Dictyota dichotoma (Huds.) Lamour.
CXXI.Halosaccion glandiforme (Gmelin) Ruprecht.
CXXII.Iridaea laminarioides f. punicea (Post. & Rupr.) Setchell & Gardner
CXXIII.Gigartina spinosa var. pinnata Setchell.
CXXIV.Grateloupia cutleriae (Binder) J. Ag. f. maxima Gardner.
CXXV.Gracilaria confervoides var. longissimus Harvey.
1.Dermocarpa prasina (Reinsch) Born.
2.Oscillatoria princeps Vauch.
3.Phormidium retzii (Ag.) Gomont.
4.Lyngbya ochracea (Kuetz.) Thur.
5.Lyngbya semiplena (Ag.) J. Ag.
6.Phormidium aestuarii (Mert.) Liebm.
7.Schizothrix mulleri Naeg.
8.Brachytrichia quoyi (Ag.) Born. & Fla.
9.Calothrix confervicola (Roth) Ag.
10.Calothrix crustacea Thur.
11.Calothrix fusca (Kuetz.) Bom. & Fla.
12.Calothrix parietina (Naeg.) Thur.
13.Monostroma groenlandicum J. Ag.
14.Monostroma latissimum (Kuetz.) Wlttr.
15.Monostroma grevillei (Thur.) Wittr.
16.Enteromorpha linza (L.) J. Ag.
17.Ulothrix flacca (Dillw.) Thur.
18.Ulothrix isogona (J.E. Smith) Thur.
19.Ulothrix zonata (Web. & Mohr) Kuetz.
20.Draparnaldia glomerata Ag.
21.Draparnaldia plumosa (Vauch.) Ag.
22.Chaetomorpha linum (Fl. Dan.) Kuetz.
23.Rhizoclonium tortuosum Kuetz.
24.Rhizoclonium riparium (Roth) Harv.
25.Cladophora callicoma Kuetz.
26.Codiolum longipes Foslie.
27.Caulerpa plumaris (Forsk.) Ag.
28.Cymopolia barbata (L.) Lamour.
29.Phaeosaccion collinsii Farl.
30.Cladostephus verticillatus (Lightf.) Ag.
31.Halothrix lumbricalis (Kuetz.) Reinke.
32.Myrionema vulgare Thur.
33.Eudesme virescens (Carm.) J. Ag.
34.Lemanea fucina var. rigida (Sirdt.) Atk.
35.Lemanea fucina var. viviana (Sirdt.) Atk.
36.Lemanea fucina var. subtilis (Sirdt.) Atk.
37.Lemanea fucina var. mamillosa (Sirdt.) Atk.
38.Lemanea australis Atk.
39.Chantransia virgatula (Harv.) Thur.
40.Euthora cristata (L.) J. Ag.
41.Acanthophora thierryi ('thierii') Lamour.
42.Chondria tenuissima (Good. & Woodw.) Ag.
43.Chondria tenuissima var. baileyana (Harv.) Farl.
44.Polysiphonia elongata (Huds.) Harv.
45.Polysiphonia subtilissima Mont.
46.Polysiphonia woodii Harv.
47.Antithamnion americanum (Harv.) Farl.
48.Microcladia borealis auctt.
49.Rhodochorton rothii (Engl. Bot.) Naeg.
50.Erythrophyllum delesserioides J. Ag.
51.Clathrocystis aeruginosa Henfrey.
52.Phormidium setchellianum Gomont.
53.Lyngbya lagerheimii (Moeb.) Gomont.
54.Lyngbya versicolor (Wartm.) Gomont.
55.Plectonema wollei Farlow.
56.Hormothamnion enteromorphoides Grunow.
57.Nostoc parmelioides Kuetz.
58.Nostoc pruniforme Ag.
59.Nostoc ellipsosporum Rab.
60.Scytonema crispum (Ag.) Bornet.
61.Stigonema panniforme (Ag.) Born & Flah.
62.Dichothrix penicillata Zan.
63.Tetraspora lubrica var. lacunosa Chauv.
64.Tetraspora bullosa var. cylindracea (Hilse) Rab.
65.Hydrodictyon reticulatum (L.) Lagerh.
66.Enteromorpha micrococca Kuetz.
67.Stigeoclonium fasciculare Kuetz.
68.Chaetophora cornudamae ('cornu-damae') (Roth) Ag.
69.Schizomeris leibleinii Kuetz.
70.Schizogonium murale Kuetz.
71.Chaetophora elegans (Roth) Ag.
72.Oedogonium crassiusculum Wittr.
73.Oedogonium undulatum (Breb.) Al. Br.
74.Oedogonium nodulosum Wittr.
75.Coleochaete pulvinata Al. Br.
76.Chaetomorpha aerea (Dillw.) Kuetz.
77.Cladophora lanosa var. uncialis (Harv.) Thuret.
78.Vaucheria terrestris Lyng.
79.Caulerpa juniperoides J. Ag.
80.Caulerpa crassifolia var. mexicana J. Ag.
81.Punctaria plantaginea (Roth) Grev.
82.Punctaria latifolia Grev.
83.Stilophora rhizodes (Ag.) J. Ag.
84.Dictyota dentata Lamour.
85.Glossophora kunthii (Ag.) J. Ag.
86.Zonaria tournefortii (Lamour) Farl. And. & Eaton.
87.Bangia fuscopurpurea ('fusco-purpurea') Lyng.
88.Bangia ciliaris Carm.
89.Liagora decussata Mont.
90.Gelidium coulteri Harv.
91.Iridaea laminarioides Bory.
92.Eucheuma isiforme (Ag.) J. Ag
93.Rhodomela subfusca (Woodw.)
94.Amansia multifida Lamour.
95.Bryothamnion triangulare (Gmel.) Kuetz.
96.Callithamnion dasyoides J. Ag.
97.Antithamnion pylaisaei (Mont.) Kjellm.
98.Ceramium hooperi Harv.
99.Rhodochorton membranaceum Magnus.
100.Gloiosiphonia ('Gloeosiphonia') verticillaris Farlow.
101.Pleurocapsa fuliginosa Hauck.
102.Oscillatoria tenuis Ag.
103.Phormidium valderianum (Delponte) Gomont.
104.Schizothrix fragilis (Kuetz.) Gomont.
105.Schizothrix lardacea (Cesati) Gomont.
106.Cylindrospermum majus Kuetz.
107.Anabaena variabilis Kuetz.
108.Desmonema wrangelii (Ag.) Born. & Flah.
109.Scytonema myochrous Ag.
110.Nostochopsis lobatus Wood.
111.Calothrix parasitica (Chauv.) Thuret.
112.Calothrix braunii Bom. & Flah.
113.Calothrix juliana (Meneg.) Born. & Flah.
114.Haematococcus lacustris (Girod) Rostaf.
115.Ulothrix implexa Kuetz.
116.Stichococcus flaccidus (Kuetz.) Gay.
117.Trentepohlia setifera Farlow.
118.Oedogonium boscii (Le Cl.) Wittr.
119.Rhizoclonium hieroglyphicum var. macromeres Nordst.
120.Cladophora fracta (Fl. Dan.) Kuetz.
121.Cladophora expansa (Mert.) Kuetz.
122.Cladophora fascicularis Kuetz.
123.Halimeda opuntia (L.) Lamour.
124.Dictyosphaeria favulosa (Ag.) Decaisne.
125.Acetabularia crenulata Lamour.
126.Ectocarpus terminalis Kuetz.
127.Desmotrichum undulatum (J. Ag.) Reinke.
128.Asperococcus echinatus (Mert.) Grev.
129.Desmarestia aculeata (L.) Lamour.
130.Leathesia difformis (L.) Aresch.
131.Postelsia palmaeformis Rupr.
132.Tuomeya fluviatilis Harv.
133.Galaxaura rugosa (Soland.) Lamour.
134.Galaxaura cylindrica (Soland.) Decaisne.
135.Gelidium cartilagineum (L.) Grev.
136.Endocladia muricata (Post. & Rupr.) J. Ag.
137.Gigartina horrida Farl.
138.Rhabdonia tenera Ag.
139.Chrysymenia pseudodichotoma Farl.
140.Bostrychia rivularis Harv.
141.Laurencia tuberculosa var. gemmifera (Harv.) J. Ag.
142.Chondria dasyphylla (Woodw.) Ag.
143.Digenea ('Digenia') simplex (Wulf.) Ag.
144.Polysiphonia bipinnata Post. & Rupr.
145.Polysiphonia fastigiata (Roth) Grev.
146.Dasya subsecunda Suhr.
147.Antithamnion floccosum var. pacificum Harv.
148.Centroceras clavulatum (Ag.) Mont.
149.Melobesia lejolisii Rosanoff.
150.Jania capillacea Harv.
151.Gloeocapsa magma (Breb.) Kuetz.
152.Entophysalis granulosa Kuetz.
153.Microcoleus chthonoplastes Thuret.
154.Oscillatoria prolifica (Grev.) Gomont.
155.Arthrospira gomontiana Setchell.
156.Isactis plana (Harv.) Thuret.
157.Rivularia bornetiana Setchell.
158.Microchaete grisea Thuret.
159.Dimorphococcus cordatus Wolle.
160.Epicladia flustrae Reinke.
161.Aphanochaete vermiculoides Wolle.
162.Acroblaste reinschii Wille.
163.Oedogonium acrospermum De Bary.
164.Cladophora aegagropila (L.) Kuetz.
165.Codiolum gregarium A. Br.
166.Vaucheria litorea Nordst.
167.Halimeda tuna (Ell. & Sol.) Lamour.
168.Codium tomentosum (Huds.) Stack.
169.Anadyomene stellata (Wulf.) Ag.
170.Dasycladus claviformis ('clavaeformis') (Roth) Ag.
171.Pilayella littoralis (L.) Kjellm.
172.Sphacelaria tribuloides Meneg.
174.Scytosiphon lomentarius var. complanatus Rosenv.
175.Mesogloia divaricata (Ag.) Kuetz.
176.Pelvetia fastigiata (J. Ag.) De Toni.
177.Ascophyllum mackaii (Turn.) Holmes & Batters.
178.Ascocyclus orbicularis (J. Ag.) Magnus.
178.Sargassum vulgare Ag.
179.Sargassum agardhianum Farlow.
180.Batrachospermum moniliforme (Roth) Sirdt.
181.Batrachospermum decaisneanum Sirdt.
182.Batrachospermum radians Sirdt.
183.Batrachospermum ectocarpum Sirdt.
184.Batrachospermum corbula Sirdt.
185.Batrachospermum densum Sirdt.
186.Batrachospermum pyramidale Sirdt.
187.Batrachospermum boryanum Sirdt.
188.Batrachospermum vagum Ag. var. flagelliforme Sirdt.
189.Batrachospermum vagum Ag. var. keratophytum (Bory) Sirdt.
190.Batrachospermum coerulescens Sirdt.
191.Batrachospermum virgatum Sirdt.
192.Chantransia corymbifera Thuret.
193.Nemalion multifidum (Web. & Mohr) J. Ag.
194.Scinaia furcellata (Turn.) Bivona.
195.Gelidium crinale Ag.
196.Hypnea musciformis (Wulf.) Lamour.
197.Spermothamnion turneri (Mert.) Aresch.
198.Ceramium squarrosum (Harv.) J. Ag.
199.Prionitis lanceolata Harv.
200.Melobesia farinosa Lamour.
201.Phormidium favosum (Bory) Gomont.
202.Lyngbya majuscula Harv.
203.Symploca hydnoides Kuetz.
204.Hydrocoleum lyngbyaceum Kuetz.
205.Spermothamnion turneri var. rupestre Kuetz.
206.Schizothrix lacustris A. Br. var. caespitosa Gomont.
207.Anabaena catenula (Kuetz.) Born. & Flah. var. americana Collins.
208.Anabaena bornetiana Collins.
209.Tolypothrix lanata Wartmann.
210.Scytonema ocellatum (Dillw.) Thuret.
211.Fischerella thermalis (Schwabe) Gomont var. americana (Farlow).
212.Hapalosiphon fontinalis (Ag.) Bornet var. tenuissimus (Wolle).
213.Mastigocoleus testarum Lagerheim.
214.Gloeotrichia natans Rab.
215.Dichothrix hosfordii (Wolle) Bornet.
216.Dichothrix baueriana (Grun.) Born. & Flah.
217.Calothrix fuscoviolacea ('fusco-violacea') Crouan.
218.Amphithrix violacea (Kuetz.) Born. & Flah.
219.Gloeocystis chrysophthalma (Mont.) Farlow.
220.Monostroma crepidinum Farlow.
221.Ulva fasciata Delile.
222.Enteromorpha cruciata Collins.
223.Enteromorpha torta (Mert.) Reinbold.
224.Cladophora arcta (Dillw.) Kuetz.
225.Siphonocladus membranaceus (Ag.) Bornet.
226.Botrydium granulatum (L.) Grev.
227.Bryopsis plumosa (Huds.) Ag.
228.Vaucheria sessilis Vauch.
229.Codium mucronatum var. californicum J. Ag.
230.Ectocarpus tomentosoides Farlow.
231.Myriactis pulvinata Kuetz. var. minor Farlow.
232.Petrospongium berkeleyi (Grev.) Naeg.
233.Fucus filiformis Gmelin.
234.Fucus areschougii Kjellm.
235.Porphyra laciniata (Lightf.) Ag.
236.Chantransia secundata (Lyng.) Thuret.
237.Lemanea catenata Kuetz.
238.Gymnogongrus linearis (Turn.) J. Ag.
239.Gymnogongrus griffithsiae (Turn.) Mart.
240.Gracilaria multipartita (Clem.) J. Ag. var. angustissima Harv.
241.Rhodomela larix (Turn.) Ag.
242.Laurencia cervicornis Harv.
243.Laurencia implicata J. Ag.
244.Laurencia papillosa (Forsk.) Grev.
245.Polysiphonia variegata (Ag.) Zan.
246.Polysiphonia villum J. Ag.
247.Dasya mucronata Harv.
248.Ceramium codicola J. Ag.
249.Halosaccion hydrophora (Post. & Rupr.) J. Ag.
250.Wurdemannia setacea Harv.
251.Aphanothece prasina A. Br.
252.Spirulina subsalsa Oersted.
253.Oscillatoria limosa Ag.
254.Phormidium ambiguum Gomont.
255.Lyngbya confervoides Ag.
256.Nostoc microscopicum Cann.
257.Tolypothrix tenuis Kuetz.
258.Hassallia byssoidea Hassall.
259.Stigonema hormoides (Kuetz.) Born. & Flali.
260.Rivularia nitida Ag.
261.Calothrix fasciculata Ag.
262.Amphithrix janthina var. torulosa (Grun.) Born. & Flah.
263.Botryococcus braunii Kuetz.
264.Ilea fulvescens (Ag.) J. Ag.
265.Entoderma wittrockii (Wille) Lagerh.
266.Rhizoclonium riparium (Roth) Harv. var. implexum (Dillw.) Rosenv.
267.Cladophora rudolphiana (Ag.) Harv.
268.Vaucheria geminata (Vauch.) D C. var. racemosa Walz.
269.Caulerpa prolifera (Forsk.) Lamour.
270.Caulerpa clavifera (Turn.) Ag.
271.Penicillus capitatus Lamarck.
272.Udotea flabellata Lamour.
273.Halimeda tridens (Ell. & Sol.) Lamour.
274.Phycocelis maculans Collins.
275.Cladostephus verticillatus (Lightf.) Ag.
276.Phyllitis fascia (Fl. Dan.) Kuetz.
277.Phyllitis zosterifolia Reinke.
278.Colpomenia sinuosa (Roth) Derb. & Sol.
279.Desmarestia latifrons Kuetz.
280.Myrionema leclancheri ('leclancherii') (Chauv.) Harv.
281.Chordaria abietina Rupr.
282.Dictyota dichotoma (Huds.) Lamour.
283.Haliseris plagiogramma Mont.
284.Liagora cheyneana Harv.
285.Galaxaura marginata (Ell. & Sol.) Lamour.
286.Choreocolax polysiphoniae Reinsch.
287.Kallymenia perforata J. Ag.
288.Gracilaria ferox J. Ag.
289.Chrysymenia uvaria (Wulf.) J. Ag.
290.Champia parvula (Ag.) Harv.
291.Delesseria alata (Huds.) Lamour.
292.Laurencia obtusa (Huds.) Lamour.
293.Laurencia virgata J. Ag.
294.Dasya gibbesii Harv.
295.Griffithsia bornetiana Farl.
296.Callithamnion baileyi Harv.
297.Ceramium floridanum J. Ag.
298.Halymenia floresia (Clem.) Ag.
299.Melobesia amplexifrons Harv.
300.Melobesia pustulata Lamour.
301.Hydrurus penicillatus Ag.
302.Hyella caespitosa Born. & Flah.
303.Hyella fontana Huber & Jadin.
304.Phormidium corium (Ag.) Gomont.
305.Oscillatoria splendida Grew
306.Plectonema terebrans Born. & Flah.
307.Microcoleus lacustris (Rab.) Farl.
308.Nostoc cuticulare (Breb.) Born. & Flah.
309.Cylindrospermum licheniforme (Bory) Kuetz.
310.Tolypothrix setchellii Collins.
311.Gloeotrichia ('Gloiotricha') pisum (Ag.) Thuret.
312.Mougeotia genuflexa (Dillw.) Ag.
313.Schizogonium laete-virens Kuetz.
314.Blodgettia confervoides Harw
315.Gomontia polyrhiza (Lagerh.) Born. & Flah.
316.Gomontia holdenii Collins.
317.Sphaeroplea annulina (Roth) Ag.
318.Derbesia vaucheriaeformis (Harw) J. Ag.
319.Ectocarpus siliculosus (Dillw.) Lyng.
320.Ectocarpus elegans Thuret.
321.Ectocarpus mitchelliae Harv.
322.Sphacelaria radicans (Dillw.) Ag.
323.Scytosiphon lomentaria ('lomentarius') (Lyng.) Ag.
324.Chordaria flagelliformis (Fl. Dan.) Ag.
325.Ralfsia verrucosa (Aresch.) J. Ag.
326.Spatoglossum schroederi (Mert.) J. Ag.
327.Taonia lennebackerae Farl.
328.Dictyota fasciola (Roth) Lamour.
329.Lemanea annulata Kuetz.
330.Nemalion andersonii Farl.
331.Liagora pulverulenta Ag.
332.Gelidium crinale var. spathulatum (Kuetz.) Hauck.
333.Agardhiella coulteri (Harv.)
334.Gracilaria dichotomo-flabellata Crouan.
335.Nitophyllum latissimum (Harv.) J. Ag.
336.Nitophyllum multilobum J. Ag.
337.Nitophyllum uncinatum (Turn.) J. Ag.
338.Ricardia montagnei Derbes & Sol.
339.Polysiphonia baileyi (Harv.) J. Ag.
340.Polysiphonia ferulacea Suhr.
341.Alsidium blodgettii Harv.
342.Pleonosporium borreri (Eng. Bot.) Naeg.
343.Platythamnion heteromorphum J. Ag.
344.Ceramium corniculatum Mont.
345.Ceramium rubrum (Huds.) Ag.
346.Ceramium tenuissimum var. arachnoideum J. Ag.
347.Ceramium strictum Harv.
348.Ceramium nitens (Ag.) J. Ag.
349.Corallina officinalis L.
350.Corallina officinalis var. spathulifera (Kuetz.) Ardiss.
351.Gloeocapsa crepidinum Thuret.
352.Phormidium subfuscum (Ag.) Kuetz. var. joannianum (Kuetz.) Born. & Flah.
353.Symploca muscorum (Ag.) Gomont.
354.Anabaena torulosa (Carm.) Lagerh.
355.Nostoc piscinale Kuetz.
356.Stigonema mamillosum Ag.
357.Rivularia atra Roth.
358.Rivularia biasolettiana Menegh.
359.Spirogyra bellis (Hass.) Cleve.
360.Spirogyra calospora Cleve.
361.Spirogyra catenaeformis (Hass.) Kuetz.
362.Spirogyra grevilleana (Hass.) Kuetz.
363.Spirogyra inflata (Vauch.) Rab.
364.Spirogyra insignis (Hass.) Kuetz. var. hantzschii (Rab.) Petit.
365.Spirogyra porticalis (Mueller) Cleve.
366.Spirogyra quadrata (Hass.) Petit.
367.Spirogyra varians (Hass.) Kuetz.
368.Spirogyra weberi Kuetz.
369.Schizochlamys gelatinosa A. Br.
370.Chaetophora pisiformis (Roth) Ag.
371.Chaetomorpha clavata (Ag.) Kuetz.
372.Ectocarpus siliculosus (Dillw.) Ag. var. hiemalis (Crouan) Kuckuck.
373.Ectocarpus aecidioides Rosenv.
374.Compsopogon caeruleus ('coeruleus') (Ag.) Mont.
375.Chantransia hermannii ('hermanni') (Roth) Desv.
376.Porphyra leucosticta Thuret.
377.Porphyra miniata (Ag.) Fl. Dan.
379.Phyllophora membranifolia (Good. & Wood.) J. Ag.
380.Stenogramma interruptum ('interrupta') (Ag.) Mont.
381.Gymnogongrus norvegicus (Turn.) J. Ag.
382.Sterrocolax decipiens Schmitz.
383.Solieria chordalis (Ag.) J. Ag.
384.Gracilaria confervoides (L.) Grev.
385.Chrysymenia dichotomo-flabellata Crouan.
386.Chrysymenia enteromorpha Harv.
387.Chrysymenia halymenioides Harv.
388.Chrysymenia planifrons Melvill.
389.Nitophyllum violaceum J. Ag.
390.Ceratothamnion pikeanum (Harv.) J. Ag.
391.Seirospora griffithsiana Harv.
392.Ptilota pectinata (Gunner) Kjellm.
393.Spyridia filamentosa (Wulf.) Harv.
394.Grateloupia filicina (Wulf.) Ag.
395.Sarcophyllis californica J. Ag.
396.Sarcophyllis californica J. Ag. f. pygmaea ('pygmea').
397.Nemastoma californicum ('californica') Farlow.
398.Amphiroa orbigniana Decaisne.
399.Corallina gracilis Lamour.
400.Halosaccion ramentaceum (L.) J. Ag.
401.Phormidium autumnale Kuetz.
402.Porphyrosiphon notarisii Kuetz.
403.Nostoc commune Vauch.
404.Scytonema hofmanii ('hofmanni') Ag.
405.Dichothrix orsiniana (Kuetz.) Born. & Flah.
406.Monostroma undulatum var. farlowii Foslie.
407.Ulva lactuca var. rigida (Ag.) Le Jolis.
408.Stigeoclonium flagelliferum Kuetz.
409.Oedogonium acrosporum De Bary f. connectens Wittr.
410.Oedogonium grande var. angustum Hirn.
411.Oedogonium geniculatum Hirn.
412.Chaetomorpha melagonium (Web. & Mohr) Kuetz. f. typica Kjellm.
413.Chaetomorpha melagonium f. rupincola (Aresch.) Kjellm.
414.Pilayella ('Pylaiella') littoralis (L.) Kjellm.
415.Ectocarpus subcorymbosus Farlow.
416.Sphacelaria cirrhosa (Roth) Ag.
417.Soranthera ulvoidea Post. & Rupr.
418.Ralfsia clavata (Carm.) Farlow.
419.Ralfsia deusta (Ag.) J. Ag.
420.Egregia laevigata Setchell.
421.Goniotrichum humphreyi Collins
422.Scinaia furcellata var. undulata (Mont.) J. Ag.
423.Wrangelia penicillata Ag.
424.Chondrus affinis Harv.
425.Gigartina papillata (Ag.) J. Ag. f. subsimplex Setchell.
426.Gigartina papillata f. cristata Setchell.
427.Gigartina papillata f. dissecta Setchell.
428.Phyllophora brodiei ('brodiaei') (Turn.) J. Ag.
429.Actinococcus subcutaneus (Lyngb.) Rosenv.
430.Ahnfeltia concinna J. Ag.
431.Gracilaria damaecornis J. Ag.
432.Gracilaria curtissiae J. Ag.
433.Lomentaria ovalis var. coulteri Harv.
434.Delesseria quercifolia Bory.
435.Delesseria sinuosa (Good. & Wood.) Lamour.
436.Delesseria involvens Harv.
437.Delesseria tenuifolia Harv.
438.Caloglossa leprieurii (Mont.) J. Ag.
439.Laurencia tuberculosa J. Ag.
440.Polysiphonia olneyi Harv.
441.Spermothamnion gorgoneum (Mont.)
442.Callithamnion roseum (Roth) Harv.
443.Callithamnion byssoideum var. jamaicense ('Jamaicensis') Collins.
444.Callithamnion corymbosum (Eng. Bot.) Lyngb.
445.Plumaria elegans (Bonnem.) Schmitz.
446.Ceramium fastigiatum Harv.
447.Ceramium californicum J. Ag.
448.Prionitis andersoniana D. C. Eaton.
449.Cryptosiphonia woodii J. Ag.
450.Constantinea sitchensis Post. & Rupr.
451.Phormidium fragile (Menegh.) Gomont.
452.Phormidium uncinatum (Ag.) Gomont.
453.Hydrocoleum glutinosum (Ag.) Gomont.
454.Nostoc sphaeroides Kuetz.
455.Stigonema ocellatum Lyng.
456.Spirogyra tenuissima (Hass.) Kuetz
457.Zygnema insigne (Hass.) Kuetz.
458.Eremosphaera viridis De Bary.
459.Enteromorpha clathrata f. prostrata Farlow.
460.Enteromorpha crinita (Roth.) J. Ag.
461.Enteromorpha erecta (Lyng.) J. Ag.
462.Enteromorpha flexuosa (Wulf.) J. Ag.
463.Enteromorpha hopkirkii Harv.
464.Enteromorpha intestinalis (L.) Link.
465.Enteromorpha intestinalis f. cylindracea J. Ag.
466.Enteromorpha marginata J. Ag.
467.Enteromorpha micrococca f. subsalsa Kjellm.
468.Enteromorpha minima Naeg.
469.Enteromorpha percursa (Ag.) J. Ag.
470.Enteromorpha prolifera (Muell.) J. Ag.
471.Enteromorpha prolifera var. tubulosa (Kuetz.) J. Ag.
472.Trentepohlia polycarpa Nees & Mont.
473.Cladophora glomerata (L.) Kuetz.
474.Bryopsis hypnoides Lamour.
475.Vaucheria aversa Hass.
476.Vaucheria piloboloides Thuret.
477.Vaucheria piloboloides var. compacta Collins.
478.Ectocarpus tomentosus (Huds.) Lyng.
479.Ectocarpus penicillatus ('pencilliatus') Ag.
480.Elachista lubrica Rupr.
481.Castagnea mediterranea (Kuetz.1) Bornet.
482.Chordaria flagelliformis var. densa Farlow.
483.Chorda tomentosa Lyng.
484.Cystoseira myrica (Gmel.) Ag.
485.Haliseris delicatula (Lamour.) Ag.
486.Haliseris justii (Lamour.) Ag.
487.Galaxaura obtusata (Ellis & Soland.) Lamour.
488.Chondrus crispus (L.) Stack.
489.Cystoclonium purpurascens var. cirrhosa Harv.
490.Hypnea adunca J. Ag.
491.Delesseria hypoglossa ('hypoglossum') (Woodw.) Lamour.
492.Polysiphonia thyrsigera J. Ag.
493.Dasya arbuscula Ag.
494.Callithamnion baileyi var. laxa Farlow.
495.Antithamnion floccosum (Muell.) Kleen.
496.Antithamnion plumula (Ellis) Thuret.
497.Ceramium tenuissimum (Lyng.) J. Ag.
498.Amphiroa nodulosa Kuetz.
499.Corallina chilensis Decne.
500.Corallina crassa (Lamour.)
501.Spirulina major Kuetz.
502.Oscillatoria sancta var. aequinoctialis Gomont.
503.Schizothrix friesii (Ag.) Gomont.
504.Schizothrix purpurascens var. cruenta (Lesp.) Gomont.
505.Cylindrospermum catenatum Ralfs.
506.Anabaena catenula (Kuetz.) Born. & Flah.
507.Nostoc linckia (Roth) Bornet.
508.Rivularia compacta Collins.
509.Zygogonium ericetorum var. terrestre Kirchner.
510.Spirogyra longata (Vauch.) Kuetz.
511.Spirogyra majuscula Kuetz.
512.Spirogyra maxima (Hass.) Wittr.
513.Spirogyra nitida (Dillw.) Link.
514.Chlorochytrium inclusum Kjellm.
515.Enteromorpha acanthophora Kuetz.
516.Bulbochaete rectangularis Wittr.
517.Oedogonium borisianum (Le Cl.) Wittr.
518.Oedogonium crispum var. gracilescens Wittr.
519.Oedogonium grande Kuetz.
520.Oedogonium rothii (Le Cl.) Prings.
521.Oedogonium rufescens Wittr.
522.Oedogonium sexangulare var. majus Wille.
523.Codium adhaerens (Cabr.) Ag.
524.Ectocarpus acuminatus Saunders.
525.Ectocarpus confervoides var. pygmaeus (Aresch.) Kjellm.
526.Ectocarpus confervoides f. variabilis Saunders.
527.Ectocarpus ellipticus Saunders.
528.Ectocarpus hemisphericus Saunders.
529.Ectocarpus hemisphericus f. minor Saunders.
530.Ectocarpus paradoxus var. pacificus Saunders.
531.Desmarestia viridis (Muell.) Lamour.
532.Halorhipis winstonii (Anderson) Saunders.
533.Dictyosiphon ekmanii ('ekmani') Aresch.
534.Haplospongidion gelatinosum Saunders.
535.Elachista fucicola (Vell.) Aresch.
536.Lithoderma fluviatile Aresch.
537.Sargassum piluliferum (Turn.) Ag.
538.Rhodoglossum polycarpum (Harv.) J. Ag.
539.Agardhiella tenera (J. Ag.) Schmitz.
540.Eucheuma acanthocladum (Harv.) J. Ag.
541.Eucheuma gelidium J. Ag.
542.Plocamium violaceum Farlow.
543.Laurencia pinnatifida (Gmel.) Lamour.
544.Polysiphonia atrorubescens (Dillw.) Grev.
545.Dasya elegans (Martens) J. Ag.
546.Dasya pacifica Harv.
547.Ptilota californica Rupr.
548.Microcladia californica Farlow.
549.Cryptonemia crenulata J. Ag.
550.Cryptonemia obovata J. Ag.
551.Gloeocapsa violacea (Corda) Rab.
552.Aphanothece microscopica Naeg.
553.Coelosphaerium kuetzingianum Naeg.
554.Xenococcus schousboei Thuret.
555.Pleurocapsa fluviatilis Lagerb.
556.Dermocarpa violacea Crouan.
557.Schizothrix calcicola (Ag.) Gomont.
558.Nostoc amplissimum Setchell.
559.Scytonema caldarium Setchell.
560.Calothrix vivipara Harv.
561.Calothrix fasciculata f. incrustans Collins.
562.Dichothrix gypsophila (Kuetz.) Born. & Flah.
563.Mougeotia capucina (Bory) Ag.
564.Prasinocladus subsalsus Davis.
565.Gloeocystis cohnii (Wright) Reinhard.
566.Gloeocystis fenestralis (Kuetz.) A. Br.
567.Monostroma quaternarium (Kuetz.) Desmaz.
568.Microthamnion kuetzingianum Naeg.
569.Trentepohlia aurea (L.) Mart.
570.Cylindrocapsa geminella Wolle.
571.Chaetomorpha clavata var. torta Farlow.
572.Cladophora magdalenae Harv.
573.Cladophora refracta (Roth) Aresch.
574.Derbesia tenuissima (DeNot.) Crouan.
575.Caulerpa cupressoides var. mamillosa (Mont.) Weber.
576.Ectocarpus confervoides f. brumalis Holden.
577.Fucus vesiculosus L.
578.Fucus vesiculosus f. gracillimus ('gracillima') Collins.
579.Dictyota bartayresiana Lamour.
580.Padina durvillaei Bory.
581.Dictyopteris zonarioides Farlow.
582.Bangia vermicularis Harv.
583.Porphyra nereocystis Anderson.
584.Porphyridium cruentum (Ag.) Naeg.
585.Gelidium amansii Lamour.
586.Gelidium australe J. Ag.
587.Iridaea laminarioides Bory f. minor Setchell.
588.Erythrophyllum delesserioides J. Ag.
589.Hypnea divaricata Grev.
590.Hypnea pannosa J. Ag.
591.Rhodymenia palmata (L.) Grev.
592.Champia parvula (Ag.) Harv.
593.Grinnellia americana (Ag.) Harv.
594.Chondria sedifolia Harv.
595.Polysiphonia violacea (Roth) Grev.
596.Polysiphonia nigrescens var. affinis (Moore) Harv.
597.Dasya wurdemannii ('wurdemanni') Harv.
598.Spermothamnion snyderae Farlow.
599.Ptilota hypnoides Harv.
600.Cryptonemia bushiae Farlow.
601.Gloeothece cystifera (Hass.) Rab.
602.Hydrocoleum majus Holden.
603.Plectonema golenkinianum Gomont.
604.Plectonema calothrichoides Gomont.
605.Phormidium subfuscum (Ag.) Kuetz.
606.Phormidium tenue (Menegh.) Gomont.
607.Elakatothrix americana Wille.
608.Gloeocystis rupestris (Lyng.) Rab.
609.Gloeocystis vesiculosa Naeg.
610.Enteromorpha prolifera J. Ag.
611.Ulva californica Wille.
612.Ulothrix moniliformis Kuetz.
613.Ulothrix oscillarina Kuetz.
614.Ulothrix subtilis Kuetz.
615.Ulothrix variabilis Kuetz. f. marina Wille.
616.Microspora amoena (Kuetz.) Rab.
617.Microspora loefgrenii (Nordst.) Lagerh. f. minor Wille.
618.Microspora stagnorum (Kuetz.) Lagerh.
619.Microspora willeana Lagerh.
620.Conferva bombycina Ag. [var.] genuina Wille.
621.Conferva bombycina Ag. f. minor Wille.
622.Chaetomorpha brachygona Harv.
623.Rhizoclonium kerneri Stockmayer.
624.Rhizoclonium lacustre Kuetz. f. americana Wille.
625.Rhizoclonium tortuosum Kuetz. f. polyrhiza Holden.
626.Bryopsis corticulans Setchell.
627.Codium elongatum Ag.
628.Codium lindenbergii Binder.
629.Chamaedoris annulata (Lam.) Mont.
630.Stictyosiphon subsimplex Holden.
631.Costaria turneri Grev.
632.Porphyra naiadum C. L. Anderson.
633.Kallymenia ('Callymenia') californica Farlow.
634.Gracilaria multipartita var. angustissima Harv.
635.Gracilaria robusta Setchell.
636.Chondria tenuissima (Good. and Wood.) Ag. f. californica Collins.
637.Polysiphonia cuspidata J. Ag.
638.Polysiphonia senticulosa Harv.
639.Polysiphonia variegata (Ag.) Zan.
640.Polysiphonia verticillata Harv.
641.Bryothamnion seaforthii (Turn.) Kuetz.
642.Pterosiphonia parasitica var. dendroidea (Mont.)
643.Ptilota filicina (Farlow) J. Ag.
644.Ceramium gracillimum (Griff.) Harv.
645.Ceramium pedicellatum J. Ag.
646.Ceramium rubrum J. Ag.
647.Halymenia decipiens Harv.
648.Pikea pinnata Setchell.
649.Amphiroa nodulosa Kuetz.
650.Corallina gracilis Lamour. f. densa Collins.
651.Oscillatoria tenuis var. tergestina Rab.
652.Symploca thermalis (Kuetz.) Gomont.
653.Phormidium papyraceum (Ag.) Gomont.
654.Schizothrix coriacea (Kuetz.) Gomont.
655.Scytonema crispum (Ag.) Gomont.
656.Anabaena oscillarioides Bory.
657.Nostoc pruniforme Ag.
658.Monostroma pulchrum Farlow.
659.Enteromorpha salina Kuetz.
660.Stigeoclonium tenue var. lubricum (Dillw.) Rab.
661.Cladophora lanosa (Roth) Kuetz.
662.Trentepohlia umbrina var. quercina (Rab.) Hansg.
663.Oedogonium landsboroughii (Hass.) Wittr.
664.Chaetomorpha californica Collins.
665.Caulerpa verticillata J. Ag.
666.Cystodictyon pavoninum ('pavonium') J. Ag.
667.Botryophora occidentalis (Harv.) J. Ag.
668.Neomeris dumetosa Lamour.
669.Pylaiella littoralis var. varia (Kjellm.) Kuckuck.
670.Ectocarpus confervoides f. irregularis Collins.
671.Ectocarpus mitchelliae ('mitchellae') Harv.
672.Stictyosiphon griffithsianus (Le Jolis) Holmes & Batters.
673.Dictyosiphon foeniculaceus (Huds.) Grev.
674.Dictyosiphon foeniculaceus var. americanus Collins.
675.Dictyosiphon hippuroides (Lyng.) Kuetz.
676.Dictyosiphon hippuroides f. fragilis (Harv.) Kjellm.
677.Dictyosiphon hispidus Kjellm.
678.Elachista fasciculata var. major (Reinke) Gran.
679.Stilophora rhizodes f. contorta Holden.
680.Fucus vesiculosus var. spiralis Farlow.
681.Sargassum filipendula f. contractum J. Ag.
682.Porphyra perforata J. Ag.
683.Porphyra perforata f. lanceolata Hus.
684.Porphyra perforata f. segregata Hus.
685.Nemalion lubricum Duby.
686.Helminthocladia purpurea (Harv.) J. Ag.
687.Liagora tenuis J. Ag.
688.Gelidium rigidum (Vahl) Grev.
689.Phyllophora traillii Holmes.
690.Cystoclonium purpurascens (Huds.) Kuetz.
691.Rhodophyllis dichotoma (Lepech.) Gobi.
692.Rhodymenia corallina (Bory) Grev.
693.Nitophyllum harveyanum J. Ag.
694.Nitophyllum violaceum f. crispulum Setchell.
695.Vidalia obtusiloba (Ag.) J. Ag.
696.Halodictyon mirabile Zan.
697.Callithamnion dasytrichum Mont.
698.Callithamnion halliae Collins.
699.Grateloupia versicolor J. Ag.
700.Andersoniella farlowii Schmitz.
701.Chroococcus cohaerens (Breb.) Naeg.
702.Chroothece richteriana Hansg.
704.Pleurocapsa fuliginosa Hauck.
705.Oscillatoria amphibia Ag.
706.Microcoleus tenerrimus Gomont.
707.Schizothrix simmonsiae Collins.
708.Cylindrospermum majus Kuetz.
708.Gloeothece rupestris Bornet.
709.Anabaena variabilis Kuetz.
710.Oscillatoria formosa Bory.
711.Scytonema ocellatum (Dillw.) Thuret
712.Schizothrix lacustris A. Braun.
713.Stigonema minutum (Ag.) Hass.
714.Mougeotia nummuloides (Hass.) De Toni.
715.Monostroma fuscum (Post. & Rupr.) Wittr.
716.Oedogonium crassiusculum var. idiandrosporum ('idioandrosporum') Nordst. & Wittr.
717.Bulbochaete nordstedtii Wittr.
718.Rhizoclonium hieroglyphicum (Ag.) Kuetz.
719.Rhizoclonium hosfordii Wolle.
720.Cladophora albida var. refracta Thuret.
721.Cladophora arcta var. centralis Farlow.
722.Cladophora composita Hook. & Harv.
723.Cladophora crystallina (Both) Kuetz.
724.Cladophora gracilis (Griff.) Kuetz.
725.Cladophora gracilis f. elongata Collins.
726.Cladophora hirta Kuetz.
727.Cladophora repens (J. Ag.) Harv.
728.Cladophora rupestris (L.) Kuetz.
729.Cladophora stimpsonii ('stimpsoni') Harv.
730.Ectocarpus fasciculatus Harv.
731.Ectocarpus fasciculatus var. abbreviatus (Kuetz.) Sauvageau.
732.Ectocarpus globifer Kuetz.
733.Pilayella ('Pylaiella') littoralis f. macrocarpa (Foslie) Kjellm.
734.Myriotrichia filiformis Harv.
735.Colpomenia sinuosa Derb. & Sol.
736.Phyllitis fascia (Fl. Dan.) Kuetz.
737.Striaria attenuata var. ramosissima (Kuetz.) Hauck.
738.Strepsithalia investiens Collins.
739.Saccorhiza dermatodea (De la Pyl.) J. Ag.
740.Thorea andina Moeb. & Lagerh.
741.Chantransia virgatula f. tenuissima Collins.
742.Callophyllis gracillarioides ('gracilarioides') Farlow.
743.Ahnfeltia plicata (Huds.) Fries.
744.Euthora cristata (L.) J. Ag.
745.Eucheuma echinocarpum Aresch.
746.Chrysymenia agardhii Harv.
747.Nitophyllum punctatum var. ocellatum (Lamour.) J. Ag.
748.Polysiphonia urceolata (Lightf.) Grev.
749.Halymenia floridana J. Ag.
750.Halymenia floridana f. dentata (Crouan) Collins.
751.Chroococcus turgidus (Kuetz.) Naeg.
752.Chroothece cryptarum Farlow.
753.Oscillatoria princeps f. purpurea Collins.
754.Anabaena azollae Strasb.
755.Nostoc sphaericum Vauch.
756.Stigonema junipericola Farlow.
757.Isactis centrifuga Bornet.
758.Zygnema cruciatum (Vauch.) Ag.
759.Stichococcus fluitans Gay.
760.Pleurococcus vulgaris Menegh.
761.Trochiscia granulata (Reinsch) Hansg.
762.Aphanochaete repens A. Br.
763.Mycoidea parasitica Cunningham.
764.Vaucheria tuberosa A. Br.
765.Caulerpa cupressoides var. turneri Weber.
766.Caulerpa plumaris f. brevipes Weber.
767.Caulerpa racemosa var. clavifera (Turn.) Weber.
768.Caulerpa taxifolia (Vahl) Ag.
769.Penicillus dumetosus (Lamour.) Decaisne.
770.Avrainvillea longicaulis (Kuetz.) Murr. & Bood.
771.Avrainvillea nigricans Decaisne.
772.Valonia aegagropila Ag.
773.Elachista chondri Aresch.
774.Turbinaria trialata Kuetz.
775.Sargassum platycarpum Mont.
776.Sargassum vulgare f. ovatum ('ovata') Collins.
777.Stypopodium lobatum (Ag.) Kuetz.
778.Gymnosorus variegatus (Lamour.) J. Ag.
779.Dictyota ciliata J. Ag.
780.Dictyerpa jamaicensis Collins.
781.Goniotrichum elegans (Chauv.) Le Jolis.
782.Erythrotrichia investiens (Zan.) Bornet.
783.Gelidium caerulescens ('coerulescens') Crouan.
784.Gelidium rigidum Vahl.
785.Chondrus crispus (L.) Stack.
786.Actinococcus aggregatus Schmitz.
787.Gracilaria cervicornis (Turn.) J. Ag.
788.Gracilaria damaecornis J. Ag.
789.Gracilaria divaricata Harv.
790.Gracilaria domingensis Sond.
791.Cordylecladia peasiae Collins.
792.Catenella opuntia var. pinnata (Harv.) J. Ag.
793.Laurencia intricata Kuetz.
794.Laurencia perforata Mont.
795.Murrayella periclados (Ag.) Schmitz.
796.Bostrychia tenella (Vahl) J. Ag.
797.Dictyurus occidentalis J. Ag.
798.Ceramium tenuissimum (Lyng.) J. Ag.
799.Corallina pumila (Lamour.) Kuetz.
800.Corallina rubens L.
801.Dermocarpa fucicola Saunders.
802.Microcoleus paludosus (Kuetz.) Gomont.
803.Scytonema hofmanii ('hofmanni') Ag.
804.Calothrix aeruginea (Kuetz.) Thuret.
805.Calothrix scopulorum (Web. & Mohr) Ag.
806.Mesotaenium braunii De Bary.
807.Hyalotheca dissiliens (Smith) Breb.
808.Zygnema chalybeospermum Hansg.
809.Ulva fasciata f. caespitosa Setchell.
810.Oedogonium crenulatocostatum ('crenulato-costatum') Wittr.
811.Oedogonium grande Kuetz.
812.Oedogonium longatum Kuetz.
813.Oedogonium taphrosporum Nordst. & Hirn.
814.Bulbochaete repanda Wittr.
815.Cladophora arcta (Dillw.) Kuetz.
816.Cladophora fracta (Fl. Dan.) Kuetz.
817.Cladophora glaucescens Harv.
818.Cladophora intertexta Collins.
819.Cladophora scopiformis ('scopaeformis') (Rupr.) Harv.
820.Cladophora trichotoma (Ag.) Kuetz.
821.Nitella tenuissima (Desv.) Coss. & Germ.
822.Chara coronata var. schweinitzii A. Braun.
823.Chara crinita f. leptosperma Allen.
824.Coilodesme linearis Saunders.
825.Colpomenia sinuosa f. expansa Saunders.
826.Colpomenia tuberculata Saunders.
827.Striaria attenuata (Ag.) Grev.
828.Elachista lubrica Rupr.
829.Leathesia difformis (L.) Aresch.
830.Ralfsia pusilla (Stromf.) Batters.
831.Chorda filum (L.) Lamour.
832.Sargassum bacciferum Ag.
833.Sargassum bacciferum f. angustum Collins.
834.Dilophus flabellatus Collins.
835.Nemalion multifidum (Web. & Mohr) J. Ag.
836.Scinaia furcellata f. complanata Collins.
837.Gigartina acicularis (Wulf.) Lamour.
838.Gigartina mamillosa (Good. & Wood.) J. Ag.
839.Cordylecladia andersonii Grunow.
840.Champia salicornoides ('salicornioides') Harv.
841.Chondria nidifica Harv.
842.Polysiphonia bipinnata var. gemmifera (Rupr.) J. Ag.
843.Spermothamnion turneri var. variabile Harv.
844.Callithamnion tetragonum (With.) Ag.
845.Ceramothamnion codii Richards.
846.Ceramium strictum Harv.
847.Ceramium strictum f. proliferum Collins.
848.Rhodochorton parasiticum Holmes.
849.Gloiosiphonia capillaris (Huds.) Carm.
850.Polyides rotunda ('rotundus') (Gmel.) Grev.
851.Pleurocapsa caldaria Setchell.
852.Spirulina meneghiniana Zan.
853.Lyngbya gracilis (Menegh.) Rab.
854.Lyngbya lutea (Ag.) Gomont.
855.Schizothrix coriacea (Kuetz.) Gomont.
856.Cylindrospermum stagnale (Kuetz.) Born. & Flah.
857.Scytonema figuratum Ag.
858.Hapalosiphon laminosus (Kuetz.) Hansg.
859.Calothrix pilosa Harv.
860.Rivularia biasolettiana Menegh.
861.Tetraspora lubrica var. lacunosa (Duby) Chauv.
862.Ulva fasciata f. taeniata Setchell.
863.Ulva fasciata f. lobata Setchell.
864.Microspora floccosa (Vauch.) Thuret.
865.Stigeoclonium longipilus var. minus Hansg.
866.Stigeoclonium lubricum (Dillw.) Kuetz.
867.Stigeoclonium nanum (Dillw.) Kuetz.
868.Cladophora insignis (Ag.) Kuetz.
869.Codiolum pusillum f. americanum Foslie.
870.Caulerpa racemosa f. macrophysa (Kuetz.)
871.Ectocarpus confervoides (Roth) Le Jolis.
872.Myelophycus intestinalis Saunders.
873.Punctaria latifolia Grev.
874.Fucus vesiculosus var. sphaerocarpus J. Ag.
875.Porphyra naiadum f. major Hus.
876.Batrachospermum moniliforme var. typicum Sirdt.
877.Batrachospermum moniliforme var. helminthoideum Sirdt.
878.Batrachospermum moniliforme var. scopula Sirdt.
878.Wrangelia argus Mont.
879.Batrachospermum vagum var. keratophytum (Bory) Sirdt.
880.Chantransia daviesii (Dillw.) Thuret.
881.Chantransia violacea f. expansa (Wood) Wolle.
882.Endocladia muricata (Post. & Rupr.) J. Ag.
883.Callophyllis furcata Farlow.
884.Meristotheca duchassaingii J. Ag.
885.Gracilaria multipartita (Clem.) Harv.
886.Lomentaria uncinata Menegh.
887.Janczewskia verruciformis ('verrucaeformis') Solms.
888.Polysiphonia harveyi Bailey.
889.Polysiphonia harveyi var. arietina Harv.
890.Rhodomela subfusca var. gracilis (Harv.) Farlow.
891.Sphondylothamnion multifidum (Huds.) Naeg.
892.Crouania attenuata (Ag.) J. Ag.
893.Ceramium rubrum var. pacificum Collins.
894.Ceramium botryocarpum Griff.
895.Ceramium tenuissimum var. patentissimum (Harv.) Farlow.
896.Ceramium tenuissimum var. pygmaeum (Kuetz.) Hauck.
897.Pikea californica Harv.
898.Farlowia mollis (Harv. & Bail.) Farlow & Setchell.
899.Petrocelis cruenta J. Ag.
900.Petrocelis middendorfii (Rupr.) Kjellm.
901.Oscillatoria chlorina Kuetz.
902.Lyngbya aestuarii var. aeruginosa (Ag.) Wolle.
903.Lyngbya aestuarii f. limicola Gomont.
904.Lyngbya aestuarii f. natans Gomont.
905.Symploca hydnoides var. genuina Gomont.
906.Microcoleus chthonoplastes (Fl. Dan.) Thuret.
907.Anabaena oscillarioides Bory.
908.Tetraspora cylindrica (Wahl.) Ag.
909.Collinsiella tuberculata Setchell & Gardner.
910.Monostroma arcticum Wittr.
911.Monostroma fuscum var. splendens (Rupr.)
912.Enteromorpha minima Naeg.
913.Enteromorpha prolifera (Muell.) J. Ag.
914.Gayella polyrhiza Rosenv.
915.Urospora wormskioldii (Mert.) Rosenv.
916.Chaetomorpha cannabina (Aresch.) Kjellm.
917.Cladophora alaskana Collins.
918.Cladophora arcta f. pulvinata (Foslie) Collins.
919.Cladophora callicoma Kuetz.
920.Cladophora chamissonis (Rupr.) De Toni.
921.Cladophora saxatilis (Rupr.) Harv.
922.Cladophora scopiformis ('scopaeformis') (Rupr.) Harv.
923.Coilodesme bulligera Stromf.
924.Myrionema vulgare Thuret.
925.Mesogloia andersonii Farlow.
926.Fucus evanescens f. angustus Kjellm.
927.Fucus evanescens f. cornutus Kjellm.
928.Fucus evanescens f. longifructus Setchell & Gardner.
929.Porphyra miniata f. cuneiformis Setchell & Hus.
930.Porphyra variegata Kjellm.
931.Iridaea laminarioides f. parvula Kjellm.
932.Anatheca furcata Setchell & Gardner.
933.Fauchea gardneri Setchell.
934.Rhodymenia palmata f. mollis Setchell & Gardner.
935.Rhodymenia palmata var. sarniensis (Mert.) Grev.
936.Rhodymenia palmata subf. nuda Kjellm.
937.Nitophyllum ruprechtianum J. Ag.
938.Delesseria quercifolia var. linearis Collins.
939.Bonnemaisonia hamifera Hariot.
940.Odonthalia lyallii (Harv.) J. Ag.
941.Odonthalia semicostata (Mert.) J. Ag.
942.Dasyopsis plumosa (Bail. & Harv.) Schmitz.
943.Ceratothamnion pikeanum f. laxum Setchell & Gardner.
944.Antithamnion subulatum (Harv.) J. Ag.
945.Gloiopeltis furcata (Post. & Rupr.) J. Ag.
946.Aeodes nitidissima J. Ag.
947.Grateloupia pinnata (Post. & Rupr.) Setchell.
948.Prionitis lyallii var. densissima Harv.
949.Prionitis lyallii var. ornata Harv.
950.Constantinea sitchensis Post. & Rupr.
951.Chroococcus minutus (Kuetz.) Naeg.
952.Xenococcus kerneri Hansg.
953.Merismopedia glauca (Ehrb.) Naeg.
954.Spirulina subsalsa f. oceanica (Crouan) Gomont.
955.Schizothrix lardacea Cesati.
956.Tolypothrix lanata (Desv.) Wartm.
957.Calothrix pulvinata (Mert.) Ag.
958.Dichothrix rupicola Collins.
959.Spirogyra affinis (Hass.) Petit.
960.Spirogyra decimina var. triplicata Collins.
961.Spirogyra dubia var. longiarticulata Kuetz.
962.Spirogyra varians (Hass.) Kuetz.
963.Mougeotia scalaris Hass.
964.Enteromorpha compressa (L.) Grev.
965.Enteromorpha crinita (Roth) J. Ag.
966.Enteromorpha intestinalis f. clavata J. Ag.
967.Enteromorpha linza var. lanceolata J. Ag.
968.Enteromorpha percursa (Ag.) J. Ag.
969.Hormidium parietinum Kuetz.
970.Urospora collabens (Ag.) Holmes & Batters.
971.Pilinia rimosa Kuetz.
972.Trentepohlia arborum (Ag.) Hariot.
973.Bulbochaete intermedia De Bary.
974.Coleochaete irregularis Prings.
975.Rhizoclonium erectum Collins.
976.Rhizoclonium riparium var. implexum (Dillw.) Rosenv.
977.Cladophora expansa (Mert.) Kuetz.
978.Cladophora flexuosa f. floridana Collins.
979.Cladophora flexuosa f. densa Collins.
980.Cladophora glomerata var. rivularis Rab.
981.Cladophora gracilis f. expansa Farlow.
982.Cladophora hystrix (Stromf.) De Toni.
983.Pithophora varia Wille.
984.Vaucheria ornithocephala Ag.
985.Ectocarpus duchassaingianus Grunow.
986.Stypocaulon scoparium (L.) Kuetz.
987.Stictyosiphon tortilis (Rupr.) Reinke.
988.Fucus miclonensis De la Pyl.
989.Fucus platycarpus var. limitaneus Mont.
990.Batrachospermum vagum f. tenuissimum Collins.
991.Liagora valida Harv.
992.Kallymenia ('Callymenia') reniformis var. cuneata J. Ag.
993.Rhabdonia ramosissima (Harv.) J. Ag.
994.Plocamium coccineum (Huds.) Lyng.
995.Delesseria denticulata Mont.
996.Chondria dasyphylla f. floridana Collins.
997.Polysiphonia urceolata var. patens (Dillw.) Harv.
998.Dasya harveyi Ashmead.
999.Ptilota asplenioides (Turn.) Ag.
1000.Spyridia aculeata var. hypneoides J. Ag.
1001.Oscillatoria chalybea var. genuina Gomont.
1001.Oscillatoria chalybea var. genuina Gomont.
1002.Phormidium inundatum Kuetz.
1003.Phormidium laminosum (Ag.) Gomont.
1004.Phormidium papyraceum (Ag.) Gomont.
1005.Phormidium tenue (Meneg.) Gomont.
1006.Phormidium treleasei Gomont.
1007.Lyngbya subtilis Holden.
1008.Lyngbya lagerheimii (Moeb.) Gomont.
1009.Lyngbya aestuarii f. symplocoidea Gomont.
1010.Symploca muscorum (Ag.) Gomont.
1011.Microcoleus vaginatus (Vauch.) Gomont.
1012.Nodularia spumigena f. major (Kuetz.) Born. & Flah.
1013.Nodularia harveyana (Thwaites) Thuret.
1014.Scytonema mirabile var. leprieurii (Kuetz.) Collins, Holden & Setchell.
1015.Rivularia polyotis (J. Ag.) Born. & Flah.
1016.Polythrix corymbosa (Harv.) Grunow.
1017.Closterium ehrenbergii var. immane Wolle.
1018.Spirogyra orbicularis (Hass.) Kuetz.
1019.Spirogyra spreeiana Rab.
1020.Scenedesmus dimorphus (Turp.) Kuetz.
1021.Ulothrix tenuissima Kuetz.
1022.Ulothrix variabilis Kuetz.
1023.Ulothrix zonata (Web. & Mohr) Kuetz.
1024.Stichococcus bacillaris Naeg.
1025.Microspora tumidula Hazen.
1026.Chaetophora elegans (Roth) Ag.
1027.Cladophora expansa var. glomerata Thuret.
1028.Bryopsis hypnoides Lamour.
1029.Vaucheria thuretii Woronin.
1030.Rhipocephalus phoenix (Ell. & Sol.) Kuetz.
1031.Siphonocladus tropicus (Crouan) J. Ag.
1032.Acetabularia farlowii Solms.
1033.Ectocarpus confervoides f. acuminatus Collins & Setchell.
1034.Ectocarpus terminalis Kuetz.
1035.Pogotrichum filiforme Reinke.
1036.Desmarestia aculeata f. media (Ag.) J. Ag.
1037.Chordaria flagelliformis f. typica Kjellman.
1038.Hecatonema maculans f. solutum Collins.
1039.Ascophyllum nodosum f. scorpioides (Fl. Dan.) Reinke.
1040.Chantransia corymbifera Thuret.
1041.Gracilaria confervoides (L.) Grev.
1042.Martensia pavonia J. Ag.
1043.Polysiphonia havanensis Mont.
1044.Herposiphonia tenella (Ag.) Falk.
1045.Herposiphonia pecten-veneris (Harv.) Falk.
1046.Herposiphonia secunda (Ag.) Falk.
1047.Cryptosiphonia grayana J. Ag.
1048.Sarcophyllis arctica Kjellman.
1049.Peysonnelliopsis epiphytica Setchell & Lawson.
1050.Corallina ungulata Yendo.
1051.Pleurocapsa concharum Hansg.
1052.Oscillatoria anguina Bory.
1053.Oscillatoria formosa Bory.
1054.Oscillatoria laetevirens Crouan.
1055.Oscillatoria sancta f. caldariorum (Hauck) Lagerh.
1056.Oscillatoria nigro-viridis Thwaites.
1057.Phormidium incrustatum (Naeg.) Gomont.
1058.Lyngbya aerugineo-coerulea (Kuetz.) Gomont.
1059.Lyngbya semiplena (Ag.) J. Ag.
1060.Plectonema battersii Gomont.
1061.Nodularia armorica Thuret.
1062.Nodularia harveyana (Thwaites) Thuret.
1063.Nodularia sphaerocarpa Born. & Flah.
1064.Nostoc spongiaeforme Ag.
1065.Spirogyra lutetiana Petit.
1066.Chlorococcum humicola (Naeg.) Rab.
1067.Enteromorpha micrococca f. bullosa Collins.
1068.Enteromorpha micrococca f. subsalsa Kjellm.
1069.Prasiola crispa (Lightf.) Menegh.
1070.Microspora crassior (Hansg.) Hazen.
1071.Conferva utriculosa Kuetz.
1072.Draparnaldia acuta (Ag.) Kuetz.
1073.Stigeoclonium amoenum Kuetz.
1074.Myxonema aestivale Hazen.
1075.Spirogyra lubricum var. varians Hazen.
1076.Cladophora flexuosa (Griff.) Harv.
1077.Cladophora fracta f. flavescens (Roth) Collins.
1078.Caulerpa fastigiata Mont.
1079.Ectocarpus confervoides f. halliae (J. Ag.) Colling.
1080.Desmotrichum balticum Kuetz.
1081.Hydroclathrus cancellatus Bory.
1082.Petalonia zosterifolia (Reinke) Kuntze.
1083.Laminaria agardhii f. vittata Setchell.
1084.Laminaria agardhii f. zostericola Collins.
1085.Fucus vesiculosus var. laterifructus Grev.
1086.Porphyra laciniata (Lightf.) Ag.
1087.Batrachospermum macrosporum (Wood) Collins.
1088.Chantransia secundata (Lyng.) Thuret.
1089.Endocladia muricata f. compressa Setchell & Gardner.
1090.Endocladia muricata f. inermis Setchell & Gardner.
1091.Actinococcus peltaeformis Schmitz.
1092.Gracilaria compressa (Ag.) Grev.
1093.Laurencia paniculata (Ag.) J. Ag.
1094.Bostrychia montagnei Harv.
1095.Polysiphonia subtilissima Mont.
1096.Lophosiphonia obscura (Ag.) Falk.
1097.Dasya arbuscula Ag.
1098.Dasya ramosissima Harv.
1099.Dasya ramosissima ('var. b.') Harv.
1100.Antithamnion americanum (Harv.) Farl.
1101.Polycystis elabens (Kuetz.) Farl.
1102.Spirulina major Kuetz.
1103.Spirulina subtilissima Kuetz.
1104.Phormidium autumnale (Ag.) Gomont.
1105.Phormidium valderianum (Delponte) Gomont.
1106.Lyngbya confervoides Ag.
1107.Aphanizomenon flosaquae ('flos-Aquae') (L.) Ralfs.
1108.Cylindrospermum majus Kuetz.
1109.Nostoc microscopicum Carm.
1110.Nostoc muscorum Ag.
1111.Nostoc piscinale Kuetz.
1112.Dichothrix penicillata Zan.
1113.Calothrix contarenii (Zan.) Born. & Flah.
1114.Calothrix stagnalis Gomont.
1115.Hydrurus foetidus (Vill.) Kirchner.
1116.Closterium lunula (Muell.) Mtzsch.
1117.Cosmarium botrytis (Bory) Menegli.
1118.Cosmarium meneghinii var. angulosum (Breb.) Rab.
1119.Chlorococcum infusionum (Schrank) Ehrenb.
1120.Euglena viridis (Schrank) Ehrenb.
1121.Chlorocystis cohnii (Wright) Reinhard.
1122.Monostroma latissimum (Kuetz.) Wittr.
1123.Ulothrix flacca (Dillw.) Thuret.
1124.Pseudendoclonium submarinum Wille.
1125.Urospora incrassata Kjellm.
1126.Codiolum pusillum (Lyng.) Kjellm.
1127.Ectocarpus confervoides f. acuminatus Collins & Setchell.
1128.Coilodesme cystoseirae (Rupr.) Setchell & Gardner.
1129.Myelophycus intestinalis Saunders.
1130.Soranthera ulvoidea f. difformis Setchell & Gardner.
1131.Phyllitis fascia (Fl. Dan.) Kuetz.
1132.Fucus platycarpus Thuret.
1133.Fucus vesiculosus f. limicola Collins.
1134.Bangia atropurpurea f. fuscopurpurea (Dillw.) Ag.
1135.Porphyra amplissima (Kjellm.) Setchell & Hus.
1136.Porphyra laciniata f. umbilicalis Ag.
1137.Batrachospermum moniliforme var. chlorosum Sirdt.
1138.Gelidium crinale f. luxurians Collins.
1139.Gigartina canaliculata f. laxa Collins.
1140.Cystoclonium purpurascens f. stellatum ('stellata') Collins.
1141.Apoglossum decipiens J. Ag.
1142.Polysiphonia californica Harv.
1143.Polysiphonia opaca (Ag.) Zan.
1144.Polysiphonia violacea var. flexicaulis Harv.
1145.Pterosiphonia bipinnata (Post. & Rupr.) Falk.
1146.Pterosiphonia dendroidea (Mont.) Falk.
1147.Odonthalia aleutica (Ag.) J. Ag.
1148.Ptilota pectinata f. tenuis Collins.
1149.Dumontia filiformis (Fl. Dan.) Grev.
1150.Farlowia mollis (Harv. & Bail.) Farlow & Setchell.
1151.Gloeocapsa crepidinum Thuret.
1152.Aphanothece conferta Richter.
1153.Clathrocystis aeruginosa (Kuetz.) Henfrey.
1154.Merismopedia convoluta Breb.
1155.Merismopedia glauca (Ehrenb.) Naeg.
1156.Merismopedia aleutica var. fontinalis Hansg.
1157.Pleurocapsa crepidinum Collins.
1158.Oscillatoria brevis Kuefz.
1159.Oscillatoria proboscidea Crouan.
1160.Oscillatoria salinarum Collins.
1161.Oscillatoria splendida Grev.
1162.Phormidium submembranaceum (Ard. & Straf.) Gomont.
1163.Lyngbya subtilis Holden.
1164.Plectonema nostocorum Bornet.
1165.Anabaena inaequalis (Kuetz.) Born. & Flah.
1166.Nostoc coeruleum Lyng.
1167.Calothrix pilosa Harv.
1168.Calothrix crustacea f. prolifera (Flah.) Collins.
1169.Dichothrix baueriana (Grun.) Born. & Flah.
1170.Penium digitus (Ehrenb.) Breb.
1171.Closterium acerosum (Schrank) Ehrenb.
1172.Zygnema stellinum (Vauch.) Ag.
1173.Mougeotia sphaerocarpa Wolle.
1174.Gonatonema notabile (Hass.) Wittr.
1175.Pandorina mora ('morum') Bory.
1176.Volvox aureus Ehrenb.
1177.Botryococcus braunii Kuetz.
1178.Oocystis solitaria Wittr.
1179.Rhaphidium ('Raphidium') polymorphum Fresen.
1180.Pediastrum boryanum (Turp.) Meneg.
1181.Scenedesmus bijugatus var. alternans (Reinsch) Hansg.
1182.Enteromorpha intestinalis f. maxima Ag.
1183.Enteromorpha intestinalis var. glacialis Kjellm.
1184.Prasiola crispa (Lightf.) Menegh.
1185.Prasiola gardneri Collins.
1186.Prasiola mexicana J. Ag.
1187.Gongrosira debaryana Rab.
1188.Trentepohlia aurea (L.) Mart.
1189.Oedogonium capilliforme var. australe Wittr.
1190.Oedogonium pluviale Nordst.
1191.Rhizoclonium hieroglyphicum var. macromeres Nordst.
1192.Rhizoclonium hieroglyphicum var. typicum Stockm.
1193.Cladophora crispata f. subsimplex Collins.
1194.Cladophora fracta f. reflexa Collins.
1195.Nitella gracilis (Smith) Ag.
1196.Chara aspera Willd.
1197.Chara contraria A. Br.
1198.Chara fragilis Desv.
1199.Chara fragilis subsp. delicatula (Ag.) A. Br.
1200.Chara hydropitys var. majuscula Nordst.
1201.Chroococcus membraninus (Menegh.) Naeg.
1202.Chroococcus varius A. Br.
1203.Aphanothece saxicola Naeg.
1204.Gloeothece cystifera (Hass.) Rab.
1205.Gloeocapsa ianthina Naeg.
1206.Synechocystis aquatilis Sauv.
1207.Oscillatoria tenuis var. natans (Kuetz.) Gomont.
1208.Symploca muscorum (Ag.) Gomont.
1209.Anabaena variabilis Kuetz.
1210.Nostoc commune Vaucb.
1211.Nostoc muscorum Ag.
1212.Calothrix crustacea Thuret.
1213.Cylindrocystis brebissonii Menegh.
1214.Calocylindrus curtus (Breb.) Kirchner.
1215.Hyalotheca dissiliens (Smith) Breb.
1216.Zygnema pectinatum (Vauch.) Ag.
1217.Spirogyra fluviatilis Hilse.
1218.Hormotila mucigena Borzi.
1219.Schizochlamys gelatinosa A. Br.
1220.Scenedesmus bijuga (Turp.) Wittr., Nordst. & Lagerh.
1221.Characium minutum A. Br.
1222.Stichococcus flaccidus (Kuetz.) Gay.
1223.Conferva utriculosa Kuetz.
1224.Draparnaldia plumosa (Vauch.) Ag.
1225.Bolbocoleon piliferum Prings.
1226.Oedogonium boscii f. dispar Hirn.
1227.Cladophora albida (Huds.) Kuetz.
1228.Cladophora fascicularis Kuetz.
1229.Cladophora fracta f. flavescens (Roth) Collins.
1230.Cladophora secunda Kuetz.
1231.Ectocarpus confervoides var. subulatus (Kuetz.) Hauck.
1232.Ectocarpus fasciculatus Harv.
1233.Ectocarpus luteolus Sauv.
1234.Myrionema corunnae Sauv.
1235.Scytosiphon lomentaria ('lomentarius') (Lyng.) Ag.
1236.Alaria esculenta (L.) Grev.
1237.Alaria pylaiei ('pylaii') (De la Pyl.) Grev.
1238.Pelvetia fastigiata f. limitata Setchell.
1239.Porphyra tenuissima (Stromf.) Setchell & Hus.
1240.Chantransia violacea Kuetz.
1241.Lomentaria rosea (Harv.) Thuret.
1242.Delesseria sinuosa f. lingulata Ag.
1243.Heterosiphonia gibbesii (Harv.) Falk.
1244.Polysiphonia fibrillosa (Dillw.) Grev.
1245.Polysiphonia schuebeleri ('schuebelerii') Foslie.
1246.Polysiphonia havanensis var. binneyi (Harv.) J. Ag.
1247.Antithamnion boreale (Gobi) Kjellm.
1248.Rhododermis elegans Crouan.
1249.Amphiroa tuberculosa f. californica (Decaisne) Setchell & Gardner.
1250.Amphiroa tuberculosa subf. laciniata Setchell & Gardner.
1251.Dermocarpa fucicola Saunders.
1252.Oscillatoria tenuis var. natans (Kuetz.) Gomont.
1253.Oscillatoria princeps Vauch.
1254.Phormidium retzii var. fasciculatum Gomont.
1255.Lyngbya aestuarii (Mert.) Liebmann.
1256.Cylindrospermum minutissimum Collins.
1257.Capsosira brebissonii Kuetzing.
1258.Scytonema hofmanii ('hofmanni') Ag.
1259.Closterium leibleini ('leibleinii') Kuetzing.
1260.Cosmarium bireme Nordst.
1261.Cosmarium quadrum var. minus Nordst.
1262.Desmidium cylindricum Grev.
1263.Spirogyra porticalis f. minor Collins.
1264.Volvox globator (L.) Ehrenb.
1265.Tetraspora gelatinosa f. uniformis Collins.
1266.Scenedesmus bijuga (Turp) Wittr., Nordst. & Lagerh.
1267.Oophila amblystomatis Lambert.
1268.Protosiphon botryoides Klebs.
1269.Characium cylindricum Lambert.
1270.Characium gracilipes Lambert.
1271.Monostroma lactuca (L.) J. Ag.
1272.Monostroma leptodermum Kjellman.
1273.Prasiola calophylla (Spreng.) Meneghini.
1274.Hormidium parietinum Kuetz.
1275.Ulothrix subflaccida Wille.
1276.Microspora quadrata Hazen.
1277.Microspora tumidula Hazen.
1278.Conferva bombycina Ag.
1279.Acrochaete repens Prings.
1280.Cladophora expansa (Mert.) Kuetz.
1281.Cladophora fracta var. normalis Rab.
1282.Cladophora fracta var. normalis Rab.
1283.Cladophora glomerata var. genuina Kirchner.
1284.Cladophora amphibia Collins.
1285.Phyllosiphon arisari Kuehn.
1286.Bryopsis hypnoides Lamour.
1287.Vaucheria geminata (Vauch.) DC.
1288.Vaucheria gardneri Collins.
1289.Chara hornemannii ('hornemanni') Wallman.
1290.Laminaria agardhii f. normalis Setchell.
1291.Laminaria agardhii f. vittata Setchell.
1292.Alaria praelonga f. nana (Schrader) Setchell.
1293.Polysiphonia arctica J. Ag.
1294.Polysiphonia schuebeleri ('schuebelerii') Poslie.
1295.Rhodomela lycopodioides subf. tenera Kjellman.
1296.Rhodomela roechei ('rochei') Harv.
1297.Odonthalia dentata f. angusta Harv.
1298.Ceramium tenuissimum (Lyng.) J. Ag.
1299.Rhododermis georgii (Batters) Collins.
1300.Melobesia marginata Setchell & Foslie.
1301.Aphanothece saxicola Naeg.
1302.Aphanothece stagnina (Spreng.) A. Br.
1303.Oscillatoria acuminata Gomont.
1304.Oscillatoria brevis var. neapolitana (Kuetz.) Gomont.
1305.Oscillatoria curviceps Ag.
1306.Cylindrospermum muscicola Kuetz.
1307.Nodularia spumigena var. genuina Born. & Flah.
1308.Anabaena circinalis (Kuetz.) Rab.
1309.Stigonema ocellatum (Dillw.) Thuret.
1311.Closterium striolatum Ehrenb.
1312.Pleurotaenium rectum Delponte.
1313.Desmidium swartzii Ag.
1314.Palmella miniata var. aequalis Naeg.
1315.Eremosphaera viridis f. major Moore.
1316.Palmellococcus marinus Collins ms.
1317.Selenastrum bibraianum Reinsch.
1318.Scenedesmus bijuga (Turp.) W. N. & L.
1319.Scenedesmus dimorphus (Turp.) Kuetz.
1320.Scenedesmus obliquus (Turp.) Kuetz.
1321.Scenedesmus quadricauda (Turp.) Breb.
1322.Chlorococcum infusionum (Schrank) Menegh.
1323.Chlorococcum endozoicum Collins ms.
1324.Pediastrum boryanum var. granulatum (Kuetz.) A. Br.
1325.Enteromorpha crinita (Roth) J. Ag.
1326.Microspora willeana Lagerh.
1327.Conferva minor Klebs.
1328.Myxonema attenuatum Hazen.
1329.Myxonema stagnatile Hazen.
1330.Chaetophora incrassata (Huds.) Hazen.
1331.Coleochaete divergens var. minor Hansg.
1332.Bulbochaete insignis Prings.
1333.Caulerpa webbiana Mont.
1334.Cladocephalus scoparius M. A. Howe.
1335.Chara fragilis Desv.
1336.Streblonema oligosporum Stromf.
1337.Ectocarpus parasiticus Sauv.
1338.Fucus evanescens f. typicus Kjellm.
1339.Fucus platycarpus f. abbreviatus Collins ms.
1340.Fucus platycarpus f. intermedius Holden ms.
1341.Bangia atropurpurea f. tenuis Collins ms.
1342.Acrochaetium dasyae Collins.
1343.Halosaccion ramentaceum f. subsimplex (Rupr.) Kjellm.
1344.Halosaccion ramentaceum f. ramosum Kjellm.
1345.Ptilota densa Ag.
1346.Antithamnion boreale (Gobi) Kjellm.
1347.Centroceras clavulatum (Ag.) Mont.
1348.Rhodochorton subimmersum Setchell & Gardner.
1349.Farlowia compressa J. Ag.
1350.Lithophyllum pustulatum f. australe Foslie.
1351.Synechococcus curtus Setchell.
1352.Oscillatoria sancta var. aequinoctialis Gomont.
1353.Phormidium calidum (Ag.) Gomont.
1354.Phormidium luridum (Kunth) Gomont.
1355.Lyngbya aerugineo-caerulea ('aerugineo-coerulea') (Kuetz.) Gomont.
1356.Symploca atlantica Gomont.
1357.Plectonema terebrans Born. & Flah.
1358.Scytonema crustaceum Ag.
1359.Aphanizomenon flosaquae ('flos-Aquae') (L.) Ralfs.
1360.Calothrix parietina (Naeg.) Thuret.
1361.Closterium acerosum (Schrank) Ehrenb.
1362.Cosmarium crenatum Ralfs.
1363.Cosmarium pseudopyramidatum ('pseudo-pyramidatum') Lundell.
1364.Cosmarium subcrenatum Hantzsch.
1365.Zygnema pectinatum f. terrestre (Rab.) Kirchner.
1366.Spirogyra stictica (Eng. Bot.) Wille.
1367.Mougeotia laetevirens (A. Br.) Wittr.
1368.Mougeotia macrospora (Wolle) Collins.
1369.Characiopsis minuta (A. Br.) Borzi.
1370.Characiopsis subulata (A. Br.) Borzi.
1371.Characium strictum A. Br.
1372.Stichococcus subtilis (Kuetz.) Klercker.
1373.Ulothrix variabilis Kuetz.
1374.Hormospora purpurea Wolle.
1375.Stigeoclonium nanum f. subsimplex Collins.
1376.Trentepohlia aurea (L.) Mart.
1377.Trentepohlia aurea var. subsimplex (Casp.) De Toni.
1378.Trentepohlia odorata var. betulina (Rab.) Hariot.
1379.Cladophora glomerata f. minnesotana Brand.
1380.Osterhoutia natans Gardner.
1381.Nitella clavata A. Br.
1382.Nitella morongii Allen.
1383.Chara schweinizii ('schweinitzii') A. Br.
1384.Pilayella ('Pylaiella') gardneri Collins.
1385.Pilayella ('Pylaiella') littoralis f. rupincola Kjellman.
1386.Ectocarpus siliculosus (Dillw.) Lyng.
1387.Ectocarpus terminalis Kuetz.
1388.Punctaria latifolia f. crispata (Kuetz.) Collins.
1389.Scytosiphon lomentaria ('lomentarius') Lyng.
1390.Ralfsia clavata f. laminariae Collins.
1391.Zonaria tournefortii (Lamour.) Farlow.
1392.Dictyota binghamiae J. Ag.
1393.Acrochaetium virgatulum f. luxurians (J. Ag.) Collins.
1394.Acrochaetium dictyotae Collins.
1395.Gigartina canaliculata Harvey.
1396.Agardhiella tenera (J. Ag.) Schmitz.
1397.Rhabdonia ramosissima var. dilatata J. Ag.
1398.Rhodymenia palmata f. angustifolia Kjellman.
1399.Lomentaria uncinata Menegh.
1400.Polysiphonia harveyi Bailey.
1401.Phormidium persicinum (Reinke) Gomont.
1402.Lyngbya aestuarii f. limicola Gomont.
1403.Nostoc carneum (Lyng.) Ag.
1404.Anabaena torulosa (Carm.) Lagerh.
1405.Scytonema millei Bornet.
1406.Calothrix crustacea f. simulans Collins.
1407.Calothrix fusca (Kuetz.) Born. & Flah.
1408.Dichothrix hosfordii (Wolle) Bornet.
1409.Euglena sanguinea Ehrenb.
1410.Pleurotaenium maximum (Reinsch) Lund.
1411.Micrasterias radiata Hass.
1412.Micrasterias rotata (Grev.) Ralfs.
1413.Desmidium baileyi (Ralfs) Nordst
1414.Hyalotheca mucosa (Dillw.) Ehrenb.
1415.Zygnema pectinatum var. decussatum (Vauch.) Kirclin.
1416.Spirogyra communis (Hass.) Kuetz.
1417.Spirogyra fluviatilis Hilse.
1418.Spirogyra gracilis (Hass.) Kuetz.
1419.Debarya glyptosperma (De Bary) Wittr.
1420.Mougeotia capucina (Bory) Ag.
1421.Radiofilum apiculatum West.
1422.Selenastrum minutum (Naeg.) Collins.
1423.Coelastrum microporum Naeg.
1424.Ophiocytium cochleare (Eichw.) A. Br.
1425.Microthamnion strictissimum Rab.
1426.Oedogonium crenulatocostatum ('crenulato-costatum') Wittr.
1427.Oedogonium fragile Wittr.
1428.Oedogonium rufescens subsp. lundellii (Wittr.) Hirn.
1429.Oedogonium richterianum Lemmermann.
1430.Bulbochaete insignis Prings.
1431.Bulbochaete mirabilis Wittr.
1432.Bulbochaete monilis ('monile') Wittr. & Lund.
1433.Nitella bastinii Allen.
1434.Nitella californica f. nidifica Allen.
1435.Nitella flexilis Ag.
1436.Nitella opaca (Bruz.) Ag.
1437.Tolypella fimbriata Allen.
1438.Chara contraria A. Br. f. inermis, macroptila, macvoteles.
1439.Chara contraria A. Br. f. inermis, microspora.
1440.Chara elegans (A. Br.) C. B. Robinson.
1441.Chara fragilis Desv.
1442.Padina pavonia (L.) Gaillon.
1443.Actinococcus latior Schmitz.
1444.Polysiphonia fastigiata (Roth) Grev.
1445.Polysiphonia olneyi Harv.
1446.Spermothamnion turneri (Mert.) Aresch.
1447.Griffithsia bornetiana Farlow.
1448.Microcladia coulteri Harv.
1449.Grateloupia filicina (Wulf.) Ag.
1450.Corallina granifera f. minor Collins.
1451.Oscillatoria agardhii Gomont.
1452.Lyngbya semiplena (Ag.) J. Ag.
1453.Nostoc sphaericum Vauch.
1454.Anabaena laxa (Rab.) A. Br.
1455.Wollea saccata (Wolle) Born. & Flah.
1456.Calothrix confervicola var. purpurea Born. & Flah.
1457.Closterium ehrenbergii Meneg.
1458.Cosmarium margaritiferum (Turp.) Meneg.
1459.Cosmarium meneghinii Breb.
1460.Cosmarium ovale Ralfs.
1461.Cosmarium tetraophthalmum (Kuetz.) Breb.
1462.Cosmocladium tumidum L. N. Johnson.
1463.Staurastrum cyrtocerum Breb.
1464.Sphaerozosma vertebratum (BreT*.) Ralfs.
1465.Euastrum insulare (Wittr.) Roy.
1466.Polyedrium tetraedricum f. longispinum Reinsch.
1467.Monostroma grevillei (Thuret) Wittr.
1468.Ulothrix tenerrima Kuetz.
1469.Entoderma wittrockii (Wille) Lagerh.
1470.Trentepohlia lagenifera (Hildebrandt) Wille.
1471.Oedogonium huntii Wood.
1472.Cladophora fascicularis (Mert.) Kuetz.
1473.Bryopsis leprieurii Kuetz.
1474.Caulerpa racemosa var. uvifera (Turn.) J. Ag.
1475.Penicillus capitatus Lamarck.
1476.Penicillus lamourouxii f. gracilis A. & E. S. Gepp.
1477.Penicillus pyriformis A. & E. S. Gepp.
1478.Avrainvillea levis M. A. Howe.
1479.Avrainvillea longicaulis (Kuetz.) Murr. & Boodle.
1480.Avrainvillea nigricans f. fulva M. A. Howe.
1481.Avrainvillea rawsonii (Dickie) M. A. Howe.
1482.Udotea conglutinata (Ell. & Soland.) Lamour.
1483.Halimeda discoidea Decaisne.
1484.Halimeda tuna (Ell. & Soland.) Lamour.
1485.Halimeda scabra M. A. Howe.
1486.Halimeda simulans M. A. Howe.
1487.Halimeda tridens (Ell. & Soland.) Lamour.
1488.Halimeda monilis ('monile') (Ell. & Soland.) Lamour.
1489.Siphonocladus rigidus M. A. Howe.
1490.Batophora oerstedii ('oerstedi') J. Ag.
1491.Chara keukensis (Allen) C. B. Robinson.
1492.Dictyota bartayresiana Lamour.
1493.Acrochaetium minimum Collins.
1494.Liagora viscida (Forsk.) Ag.
1495.Laurencia virgata (Ag.) J. Ag.
1496.Rhododermis parasitica Batters.
1497.Mychodea episcopalis J. Ag.
1498.Cordylecladia andersonii Grunow.
1499.Thuretia borneti Vickers.
1500.Corallina cubensis (Harv.) Kuetz.
1501.Micrococcus ruber (Winogradsky) Migula.
1502.Planococcus roseus (Winogradsky) Migula.
1503.Oscillatoria limosa Ag.
1504.Nostoc commune Vauch.
1505.Nostoc commune var. flagelliforme (Berk. & Curt.) Born. & Flah.
1506.Anabaena oscillarioides var. stenospora Born. & Flah.
1507.Anabaena variabilis var. brachyspora Collins.
1508.Closterium parvulum Naeg.
1509.Cosmarium pachydermum var. minus Nordst.
1510.Tetraspora cylindrica (Wahl.) Ag.
1511.Dictyosphaerium pulchellum Wood.
1512.Rhaphidium falcatum var. fusiforme (Corda) Collins.
1513.Kirchneriella lunaris var. dianae Bohlin.
1514.Trochiscia reticularis (Reinsch) Hansg.
1515.Zoochlorella parasitica Brandt.
1516.Gloeococcus mucosus A. Br.
1517.Chlorochytrium archerianum Hieron.
1518.Chlorochytrium knyanum Cohn & Szym.
1519.Pediastrum vagum Kuetz.
1520.Chaetophora attenuata Hazen.
1521.Ochlochaete ferox Huber.
1522.Trentepohlia arborum (Ag.) Hariot.
1523.Trentepohlia wainioi Hariot.
1524.Pringsheimia scutata Reinke.
1525.Oedogonium cryptoporum var. vulgare Wittr.
1526.Chaetomorpha aerea (Diilw.) Kuetz.
1527.Cladophora flexuosa (Griff.) Harv.
1528.Cladophora gracilis (Griff.) Kuetz.
1529.Cladophora gracilis (Griff.) Kuetz.
1530.Cladophora gracilis (Griff.) Kuetz. f. subflexuosa Collins.
1531.Cladophora uberrima Lambert.
1532.Bryopsis harveyana J. Ag.
1533.Valonia verticillata Kuetz.
1534.Nitella tenuissima (Desv.) Coss. & Germ.
1535.Ectocarpus fasciculatus f. polyrhizus Collins.
1536.Hecatonema maculans f. sauvageauii Collins.
1537.Dictyopteris delicatula Lamour.
1538.Dictyota dentata Lamour.
1539.Dilophus guineensis (Kuetz.) J. Ag.
1540.Acrochaetium hoytii Collins.
1541.Liagora pulverulenta Ag.
1542.Liagora valida Harv.
1543.Wrangelia argus Mont.
1544.Cordylecladia irregularis Harv.
1545.Pterosiphonia woodii (Harv.) Falk.
1546.Dictyurus occidentalis J. Ag.
1547.Spyridia filamentosa var. griffithsiana (Eng. Bot.) J. Ag.
1548.Petrocelis middendorfii (Rupr.) Kjellm.
1549.Melobesia farinosa Lamour.
1550.Corallina officinalis var. profunda Farlow.
1551.Chroococcus turgidus var. submarinus Hansg.
1552.Arthrospira jenneri Stiz.
1553.Oscillatoria irrigua Kuetz.
1554.Lyngbya aerugineo-caerulea ('aerugineo-coerulea') (Kuetz.) Gomont.
1555.Porphyrosiphon notarisii (Meneg.) Kuetz.
1556.Microcoleus paludosus (Kuetz.) Gomont.
1557.Scytonema millei Bornet.
1558.Scytonema variabilis var. leprieurii (Mont.) C. H. & S.
1559.Scytonema ocellatum Lyng.
1560.Hapalosiphon fontinalis var. fischeroides (Hansg.) Collins.
1561.Rivularia atra f. hemisphaerica (Kuetz.) Born. & Flah.
1562.Rivularia nitida Ag.
1563.Gymnozyga moniliformis Ehrenb.
1564.Closterium dianae Ehrenb.
1565.Micrasterias foliacea Bailey.
1566.Micrasterias laticeps Nordst.
1567.Cosmarium margaritiferum (Lund) Roy & Biss.
1568.Cosmarium punctulatum Breb.
1569.Micrasterias sol (Ehrenb.) Kuetz.
1570.Spirogyra insignis (Hass.) Kuetz.
1571.Spirogyra lutetiana Petit.
1572.Mougeotia quadrangulata Hassall.
1573.Rhaphidium falcatum (Corda) Cooke.
1574.Pediastrum duplex Meyen.
1575.Monostroma orbiculatum var. varians ('varium') Collins.
1576.Oedogonium upsaliense Wittr.
1577.Draparnaldia acuta (Ag.) Kuetz.
1578.Urococcus insignis (Hass.) Kuetz.
1579.Gloeocystis scopulorum Hansg.
1580.Coleochaete nitellarum Jost.
1581.Cladophora crystallina (Roth) Kuetz.
1582.Cladophora delicatula Mont.
1583.Cladophora microcladioides f. stricta Collins.
1584.Neomeris annulata Dickie.
1585.Neomeris cokeri Howe.
1586.Neomeris mucosa Howe.
1587.Dichotomosiphon pusillus Collins.
1588.Nitella megacarpa Allen.
1589.Ectocarpus granulosus (Eng. Bot.) Ag.
1590.Ectocarpus granulosus f. corticulatus (Saunders) Collins.
1591.Rhadinocladia cylindrica Schuh.
1592.Elachista minor (Farlow) Collins.
1593.Endarachne binghamiae J. Ag.
1594.Acrochaetium dufourii Collins.
1595.Sterrocolax decipiens Schmitz.
1596.Meristotheca duchassaingii J. Ag.
1597.Polysiphonia elongata (Huds) Harv.
1598.Rhodomela subfusca (Woodw.) Ag.
1599.Streblocladia camptaclada ('camptoclada') (Mont.) Falk.
1600.Lophocladia obscura (Ag.) Falk.
1601.Clathrocystis roseo-persicina Cohn.
1602.Dermocarpa vickersiae Collins.
1602.Xanthidium cristatum Breb.
1603.Oscillatoria brevis Kuetz.
1604.Oscillatoria ornata Kuetz.
1605.Oscillatoria okenii ('okeni') Ag.
1606.Oscillatoria tenuis Ag.
1607.Oscillatoria tenuis var. tergestina (Kuetz.) Gomont.
1608.Micrasterias truncata Breb.
1608.Phormidium cebennense Gomont.
1609.Phormidium fragile (M eneg.) Gomont.
1610.Phormidium molle (Kuetz.)
1611.Lyngbya lutea (Ag.) Gomont.
1612.Lyngbya versicolor (Wartm.) Gomont.
1613.Scytonema crispum (Ag.) Bornet.
1614.Spirotaenia condensata Breb.
1615.Netrium naegelii (Breb.) W. & G. S. West.
1616.Tetmemorus granulatus (Breb.) Ralfs.
1617.Micrasterias truncata (Corda) Br6b.
1618.Staurastrum hirsutum (Ehrenb.) Breb.
1619.Staurastrum muticum f. minor ('minus') (Reinsch) Rab.
1620.Onychonema serratum (Bail.) Stokes.
1621.Ineffigiata neglecta W. & G. S. West.
1622.Zoochlorella conductrix Brandt.
1623.Pediastrum tetras (Ehrenb.) Ralfs.
1624.Microspora quadrata Hazen.
1625.Endoderma perforans Huber.
1626.Endoderma viride (Reinke) Lagerh.
1627.Endophyton ramosum Gardner.
1628.Pseudodictyon geniculatum Gardner.
1629.Ulvella prostrata Gardner.
1630.Leptosira mediciana Borzi.
1631.Wittrockiella paradoxa Wille.
1632.Coleochaete divergens Prings.
1633.Cladophora expansa (Mert.) Kuetz.
1634.Cladophoropsis membranacea ('membranaceus') (Ag.) Borgesen.
1635.Pithophora kewensis Wittr.
1636.Pithophora oedogonia (Mont.) Wittr.
1637.Pithophora mooreana Collins.
1638.Siphonocladus tropicus (Crouan) J. Ag.
1639.Myrionema vulgare Thuret.
1640.Asperococcus orientalis J. Ag.
1641.Dictyota dichotoma (Huds.) Lamour.
1642.Erythrotrichia ceramicola (Lyng.) Aresch.
1643.Batrachospermum australe Collins.
1644.Batrachospermum boryanum (Ag.) Sirdt.
1645.Ahnfeltia plicata f. furcellata Collins.
1646.Chondria nidifica Harv.
1647.Callithamnion corymbosum (Eng. Bot.) Lyng.
1648.Callithamnion rupicola ('rupincola') C. L. Anderson.
1649.Ptilota pectinata (Gunner) Kjellman.
1650.Closterium kuetzingii Breb.
1650.Plagiospora gracilis Kuckuck.
1651.Merismopedia ('Merismopedium') glauca (' glaucum') f. mediterranea ('mediterraneum') (Naeg.) Collins.
1652.Phormidium favosum (Bory) Gomont.
1653.Closterium acerosum Ehrenb.
1654.Closterium didymotocum Corda.
1654a.Closterium angustatum Kuetz.
1655.Closterium ehrenbergii Menegh.
1655a.Closterium rostratum Ehrenb.
1657.Tetmemorus brebissonii Ralfs f. minor De Bary.
1659.Xanthidium antilopaeum (Breb.) Kuetz.
1660.Xanthidium antilopaeum var. canadense Josh.
1661.Xanthidium armatum Rab.
1663.Staurastrum furcigerum Breb. f. eustephanum (Ralfs) Nordst.
1663a.Cosmocladium saxonicum De Bary.
1664.Staurastrum muticum Breb.
1665.Staurastrum sebaldi Reinsch.
1666.Zygnema stellinum (Muell.) Ag.
1667.Spirogyra orthospira Naeg.
1668.Spirogyra porticalis var. tenuispira Collins.
1669.Coelastrum cambricum Archer.
1670.Pediastrum duplex Meyen.
1671.Oedogonium boscii var. occidentale Hirm.
1672.Oedogonium decipiens Wittr.
1673.Oedogonium echinospermum A. Br.
1674.Oedogonium flavescens Wittr.
1675.Oedogonium globosum Nordst.
1676.Oedogonium pachyandrium Wittr.
1677.Oedogonium platygynum Wittr.
1678.Oedogonium pseudoboscii ('pseudo-Boscii') Hirn
1679.Oedogonium sexangulare Cleve.
1680.Bulbochaete intermedia f. supramediana Hirn.
1681.Bulbochaete nordstedtii f. suberecta Collins.
1682.Bulbochaete polyandra Cleve.
1683.Bulbochaete pygmaea Prings.
1684.Bulbochaete tenuis Hirn.
1685.Pilinia reinschii Collins.
1686.Draparnaldia platyzonata Hazen.
1687.Trentepohlia abietina (Flotow) Hansg.
1688.Rhizoclonium riparium var. validum Foslie.
1689.Cladophora canalicularis (Roth) Kuetz.
1690.Cladophora erecta Collins.
1691.Nitella flexilis Ag.
1692.Chara fragilis Desv.
1693.Sphacelaria fusca (Huds.) Ag.
1694.Sphacelaria plumula var. californica Sauv.
1695.Ectocarpus cylindricus Saunders.
1696.Acrochaetium flexuosum Vickers.
1697.Polysiphonia urceolata (Lightf.) Grev.
1698.Pterosiphonia bipinnata (Post. & Rupr.) Falk.
1699.Rhodomela larix (Turn.) J. Ag.
1700.Gloiosiphonia capillaris (Huds.) Carm.
1701.Chroococcus turgidus var. chalybeus Rab.
1702.Aphanothece microscopica Naeg.
1703.Gloeothece ('Gleothece') rupestris (Lyng.) Bornet.
1704.Pleurocapsa amethystea var. schmidtii Collins.
1705.Chamaesiphon confervicola A. Br.
1706.Oscillatoria amoena Gomont.
1707.Oscillatoria bonnemaisonii Crouan.
1708.Oscillatoria margaritifera Kuetz.
1709.Phormidium fragile Gomont.
1710.Phormidium retzii Gomont.
1711.Lyngbya lagerheimii Gomont.
1712.Plectonema battersii Gomont.
1713.Plectonema golenkinianum Gomont.
1714.Plectonema roseolum Gomont.
1715.Tolypothrix tenuis Kuetz.
1716.Scytonema guyanense Born. & Flah.
1717.Scytonema hofmanii ('hofmanni') Ag.
1718.Fischerella ambigua (Kuetz.) Gomont.
1719.Calothrix kawraiskyi Schmidle.
1720.Calothrix scopulorum Ag.
1721.Dichothrix baueriana Born. & Flah.
1722.Amphithrix janthina Born. & Flah.
1723.Gonatozygon brebissonii var. laeve W. & G. S. West.
1724.Spirogyra setiformis (Roth) Kuetz.
1725.Chlamydomonas elongata (Dang.) Wille.
1726.Oocystis novae semliae Wille.
1727.Oocystis solitaria f. major Wille.
1728.Scenedesmus obliquus (Turp.) Kuetz.
1729.Pediastrum boryanum (Turp.) Meneg.
1730.Monostroma amorphum Collins.
1731.Stigeoclonium tenue (Ag.) Kuetz.
1732.Bulbochaete setigera Ag.
1733.Coleochaete orbicularis Prings.
1734.Rhizoclonium riparium (Roth) Harv.
1735.Rhizoclonium tortuosum f. longiarticulatum Collins.
1736.Spongomorpha arcta f. limitanea Collins.
1737.Ectocarpus confervoides f. nanus Kuckuck.
1738.Myrionema corunnae Sauv.
1739.Chilionema ocellatum (Reinke) Sauv.
1740.Ralfsia verrucosa (Aresch.) J. Ag.
1741.Egregia menziesii (Turn.) Aresch.
1742.Nitophyllum fryeanum Harv.
1743.Pteridium serratum f. platyphyllum Setchell & Gardner.
1744.Pterosiphonia woodii f. pygmaea Setchell.
1745.Dasya corymbifera J. Ag.
1746.Spyridia filamentosa (Wulf.) Harv.
1747.Ceramium rubrum var. pacificum Collins.
1748.Cryptonemia obovata J. Ag.
1749.Lithothamnion parcum Setchell & Foslie.
1750.Lithothamnion conchatum Setchell & Foslie.
1751.Gloeocapsa polydermatica Kuetz.
1752.Xenococcus schousboei var. pallida Hansg.
1753.Oscillatoria amphibia Ag.
1754.Oscillatoria limosa Ag.
1755.Oscillatoria sancta var. caldariorum Lagerh.
1756.Phormidium autumnale Gomont.
1757.Plectonema norvegicum Gomont.
1758.Plectonema roseolum Gomont.
1759.Schizothrix lacustris var. caespitosa Gomont.
1760.Anabaena inaequalis Born. & Flah.
1761.Tolypothrix distorta Kuetz.
1762.Hapalosiphon pumilus Born. & Flah.
1763.Hapalosiphon hibernicus W. & G. S. West.
1764.Microchaete tenuissima W. & G. S. West.
1765.Stigonema panniforme Kirchner.
1766.Ophiocytium capitatum Wolle.
1767.Zygnema cruciatum f. leiosporum Collins.
1768.Spirogyra inconstans Collins.
1769.Spirogyra juergensii Kuetz.
1770.Spirogyra neglecta (Hass.) Kuetz.
1771.Spirogyra orthospira f. purpurea Collins.
1772.Gonatonema boodlei W. & G. S. West.
1773.Kentrosphaera ('Centrosphaera') facciolae ('facciolaae') Borzi.
1774.Rhaphidium falcatum var. aciculare (A. Br.) Hansg.
1775.Oocystis crassa Wittr.
1776.Oocystis naegelii A. Braun.
1777.Nephrocytium agardhianum Naeg.
1778.Sorastrum spinulosum Naeg.
1779.Ulothrix tenerrima Kuetz.
1780.Microspora lauterbornii ('lauterborni') Schmidle.
1781.Oedogonium cardiacum var. carbonicum Hirn.
1782.Oedogonium mammiferum Wittr.
1783.Oedogonium monile Berk. & Harv.
1784.Oedogonium multisporum Wood.
1785.Oedogonium sociale Wittr.
1786.Oedogonium vaucheri ('vaucherii') Wittr.
1787.Chaetophora attenuata Hazen.
1788.Stigeoclonium amoenum f. biforme Collins.
1789.Stigeoclonium autumnale Collins.
1790.Stigeoclonium lubricum var. varians (Hazen) Collins.
1791.Stigeoclonium subsimplex Collins.
1792.Draparnaldia ravenelii Wolle.
1793.Phaeococcus marinus 0. Reinsch.
1794.Ectocarpus hemisphericus var. minor Saunders.
1795.Myrionema strangulans Grev.
1796.Chantransia hallandica Kylin.
1797.Callithamnion rupicola ('rupincola') f. pygmaeum Collins.
1798.Pterosiphonia plumula (J. Ag.) Collins.
1799.Lithophyllum dispar Foslie.
1800.Corallina officinalis f. multiramosa Setchell & Gardner.
1801.Aphanothece richteriana Hieron.
1802.Entophysalis magnoliae Farlow.
1803.Oscillatoria tenuis Ag.
1804.Amphithrix laminariae Kuckuck.
1805.Mesotaenium endlicherianum Naeg.
1806.Penium minutum (Ralfs) Cleve.
1807.Closterium abruptum West.
1808.Closterium jenneri Ralfs.
1809.Closterium lunula Nitzsch.
1810.Closterium venus Kuetz.
1810.Gloeotrichia ('Gloiotrichia') pisum (Ag.) Thuret.
1811.Pleurotaenium coronatum (Breb.) Rab.
1812.Micrasterias apiculata var. fimbriata (Ralfs) Nordst.
1813.Cosmarium botrytis Menegh.
1814.Cosmarium dentatum Wolle.
1815.Cosmarium granatum Breb.
1816.Cosmarium margaritatum (Lund.) Roy & Biss.
1817.Cosmarium norimbergense Reinsch f. depressum W. & G. S. West.
1818.Cosmarium phaseolus Breb. f. minus Boldt.
1819.Cosmarium pseudopyramidatum Lund.
1820.Cosmarium punctulatum Breb.
1821.Cosmarium pyramidatum Breb.
1822.Cosmarium reniforme Archer.
1823.Cosmarium reniforme Archer var. elevatum W. & G. S. West.
1824.Xanthidium fasciculatum Ehrenb. var. subalpinum Wolle.
1825.Arthrodesmus convergens Ehrenb.
1826.Staurastrum alternans Breb.
1827.Staurastrum dickiei Ralfs var. circulare Turner.
1828.Staurastrum punctulatum Breb.
1829.Staurastrum scabrum Breb.
1830.Staurastrum subcornutum De Toni.
1831.Spondylosium papillosum G. S. West.
1832.Stichococcus marinus (Wille) Hazen.
1833.Stichococcus rivularis (Kuetz.) Hazen.
1834.Botrydium wallrothii Kuetz.
1835.Chlorotylium lutescens Gardner.
1836.Protosiphon botryoides (Kuetz.) Klebs.
1837.Prasiola crispa (Lightf.) Menegh.
1838.Pilinia endophytica Collins.
1839.Cladophora kuetzingiana Grunow.
1840.Nitella batrachosperma (Reichenb.) A. Br.
1841.Nitella intermedia Nordst.
1842.Chara gymnopitys A. Br.
1843.Dictyosiphon macounii Farlow.
1844.Hapterophycus canaliculatus Setchell.
1845.Fauchea fryeana Setchell.
1846.Lemanea fucina var. rigida (Sirdt.) Atkinson.
1847.Harveyella mirabilis (Reinsch.) Reinke.
1848.Leptocladia conferta Setchell.
1849.Besa papillaeformis Setchell.
1850.Polysiphonia tenuistriata Hooker & Harvey.
1851.Cryptoglena ('Cryptoglaena') americana Davis.
1852.Oscillatoria amphibia Ag.
1853.Lyngbya confervoides f. violacea Collins.
1854.Microcoleus chthonoplastes Thuret.
1855.Hapalosiphon intricatus W. & G. S. West.
1856.Calothrix scopulorum Ag.
1857.Mesotaenium endlicherianum Naeg.
1858.Cosmarium subcucumis Schmidle.
1859.Monostroma latissimum (Kuetz.) Wittrock.
1860.Oedogonium itzigsohnii De Bary.
1861.Oedogonium pringsheimii Cramer.
1862.Urococcus insignis (Hass.) Kuetzing.
1863.Chaetomorpha aerea f. linum (Fl. Dan.) Collins.
1864.Chaetomorpha crassa (Ag.) Kuetz.
1865.Cladophora crystallina (Roth) Kuetz.
1866.Cladophoropsis membranacea ('membranaceus') (Ag.) Borg.
1867.Valonia macrophysa Kuetz.
1868.Dasycladus claviformis ('clavaeformis') (Roth) Ag.
1869.Codium tomentosum (Huds.) Stack.
1870.Bryopsis hypnoides f. prolongata J. Ag.
1871.Bryopsis pennata Lamour.
1872.Caulerpa prolifera (Foersk.) Lamour.
1873.Caulerpa sertularioides f. longiseta (J. Ag.) Svedelius.
1874.Dictyota bartayresiana Lamour.
1875.Dictyota crenulata J. Ag.
1876.Zonaria lobata Ag.
1877.Turbinaria tricostata Barton.
1878.Ascocyclus orbicularis (J. Ag.) Magnus.
1879.Castagnea mediterranea (Kuetz.) Bornet.
1880.Chantransia corymbifera Thuret.
1881.Galaxaura obtusata (Ellis) Lamour.
1882.Galaxaura squalida Kjellman.
1883.Wrangelia penicillata Ag.
1884.Gigartina acicularis (Wulf.) Lamour.
1885.Catenella opuntia var. pinnata (Harv.) J. Ag.
1886.Eucheuma isiforme (Ag.) J. Ag.
1887.Wurdemannia setacea Harv.
1888.Laurencia obtusa var. gelatinosa (Desf.) J. Ag.
1889.Laurencia perforata Mont.
1890.Polysiphonia foetidissima Cocks.
1891.Polysiphonia opaca (Ag.) Zan.
1892.Lophosiphonia obscura (Ag.) Falk.
1893.Bostrychia montagnei Harv.
1894.Bostrychia tenella (Vahl) J. Ag.
1895.Griffthsia tenuis Ag.
1896.Callithamnion halliae Collins.
1897.Spyridia filamentosa (Wulf.) Harv.
1898.Ceramium tenuissimum J. Ag.
1899.Ceramothamnion codii Richards.
1900.Dudresnaya crassa Howe.
1901.Nostoc commune Vauch.
1902.Scytonema myochrous Ag.
1903.Polythrix corymbosa Grunow.
1904.Rivularia polyotis Born. & Flah.
1905.Blastophysa rhizopus Reinke.
1906.Anadyomene stellata (Wulf.) Ag.
1907.Ernodesmis ('Ernoseris') verticillata (Kuetz.) Borg.
1908.Acetabularia crenulata Lamour.
1909.Neomeris annulata Dickie.
1910.Batophora oerstedii ('oerstedi') J. Ag.
1911.Penicillus capitatus Lam.
1912.Penicillus capitatus f. elongatus (Dene.) Gepp.
1913.Udotea conglutinata (Ell. & Sol.) Lamour.
1914.Udotea flabellum (Ell. & Sol.) Howe.
1915.Halimeda monilis ('monile') Lamour.
1916.Halimeda simulans Howe.
1917.Halimeda tridens (Ell. & Sol.) Lamour.
1918.Halimeda tuna (Ell. & Sol.) Lamour.
1919.Caulerpa crassifolia (Ag.) J. Ag. f. laxior (Weber) Collins.
1920.Caulerpa cupressoides (Vahl) Ag. var. mamillosa (Mont.) Weber.
1921.Ectocarpus mitchelliae ('mitchellae') Harv.
1922.Ectocarpus siliculosus (Dillw.) Lyng. f. arctus (Kuetz.) Kuck.
1923.Sphacelaria tribuloides Menegh.
1924.Dictyopteris delicatula Lamour.
1925.Dictyopteris justii Lamour.
1926.Dictyota mertensii (Mart.) Kuetz.
1927.Porphyra leucosticta Thuret.
1928.Liagora pulverulenta Ag.
1929.Liagora valida Harv.
1930.Brachycladia marginata (Ell. & SoL) Schmitz.
1931.Gracilaria dichotomo-flabellata Crouan.
1932.Gracilaria ferox J. Ag.
1933.Chrysymenia uvaria (L.) J. Ag.
1934.Champia parvula (Ag.) J. Ag.
1935.Taenioma perpusillum J. Ag.
1936.Laurencia papillosa (Forsk.) Grev.
1937.Laurencia tuberculosa J. Ag.
1938.Acanthophora spicifera (Vahl) Borg.
1939.Digenea ('Digenia') simplex (Wulf.) Ag.
1940.Polysiphonia ferulacea Suhr.
1941.Polysiphonia havanensis Mont. f. mucosa J. Ag.
1942.Wrightiella blodgettii (Harv.) Schmitz.
1943.Herposiphonia tenella (Ag.) Naeg.
1944.Dasya arbuscula (Dillw.) Ag.
1945.Dasya ramosissima Harv.
1946.Spyridia aculeata (Schimp.) Kuetz. var. hypneoides j. Ag.
1947.Spyridia complanata J. Ag.
1948.Ceramium clavulatum Ag.
1949.Ceramium nitens (Ag.) J. Ag.
1950.Corallina pumila (Lamour.) Kuetz.
1951.Synechococcus crassus Archer.
1952.Stigonema anomalum F. N. Blanchard.
1953.Calothrix stellaris Born. & Flah.
1954.Glaucocystis nostochinearum Itz.
1955.Penium spirostriolatum Barker.
1956.Penium truncatum Breb.
1957.Closterium gracile Breb.
1958.Closterium intermedium Ralfs.
1959.Closterium juncidum Ralfs.
1960.Closterium lineatum Ehrenb.
1961.Closterium moniliferum Ehrenb.
1962.Closterium pritchardianum Archer.
1963.Closterium ralfsii Breb. var. hybridum Rab.
1964.Closterium striolatum Ehrenb.
1965.Pleurotaenium nodosum (Bailey) Lund.
1966.Pleurotaenium truncatum (Breb.) Naeg.
1966a.Staurastrum furcigerum (Ralfs) Archer.
1967.Pleurotaenium verrucosum (Ralfs) Lund.
1968.Euastrum bidentatum Naeg.
1968a.Euastrum didelta Ralfs.
1969.Euastrum ciastonii Racib.
1970.Euastrum crassum Kuetz. var. scrobiculatum Lund.
1971.Euastrum oblongum Ralfs.
1972.Euastrum verrucosum Ehrenb.
1973.Euastrum verrucosum Ehrenb. var. alatum Wolle.
1974.Micrasterias americana Ralfs.
1975.Micrasterias denticulata Breb. var. basiprotuberans Bullard.
1976.Micrasterias papillifera Breb.
1977.Micrasterias thomasiana Archer.
1978.Cosmarium connatum Breb.
1979.Cosmarium portianum Archer.
1980.Cosmarium triplicatum Wolle.
1981.Xanthidium concinnum Archer.
1982.Arthrodesmus incus Ralfs f. minor West.
1983.Arthrodesmus incus Ralfs f. minor West.
1984.Staurastrum anatinum Cooke & Wills.
1985.Staurastrum botrophilum Wolle.
1986.Staurastrum gracile Ralfs var. nanum Wille.
1987.Staurastrum hystrix Ralfs.
1987a.Staurastrum vestitum Ralfs.
1988.Staurastrum muricatum Breb.
1989.Staurastrum orbiculare Meneg.
1990.Sphaerozosma excavatum Ralfs.
1991.Spirogyra illinoiensis ('illinoisensis') Transeau.
1992.Spirogyra velata Nordst. var. occidentalis Transeau.
1993.Pandorina mora ('morum') Bory.
1994.Ankistrodesmus falcatus (Corda) Ralfs var. mirabilis (W. & G. S. West) G. S. West.
1995.Actinastrum hantzschii Lagerheim.
1996.Scenedesmus quadricauda (Turp.) Breb. var. maximus W. & G. S. West.
1997.Micractinium pusillum Fresen.
1998.Oedogonium plagiostomum Wittrock.
1999.Chantransia hallandica Kylin var. parvula (Kylin) Rosenvinge.
2000.Fauchea laciniata J. Ag. f. pygmaea Setchell & Gardner.
2001.Lyngbya majuscula Harvey.
2002.Geminella scalariformis f. marina G. S. West.
2003.Enteromorpha intestinalis var. tenuis Collins.
2004.Enteromorpha flexuosa (Wulf.) J. Ag.
2005.Enteromorpha minima Naeg.
2006.Endoderma viride (Reinsch) Lagerh.
2007.Chaetomorpha minima Collins & Hervey.
2008.Rhizoclonium crassipellitum W. & G. S. West.
2009.Rhizoclonium hieroglyphicum Kuetz.
2010.Cladophora corallicola Borgs.
2011.Cladophora crispula Vickers.
2012.Cladophora fuliginosa Kuetz.
2013.Cladophora fracta (Fl. Dan.) Kuetz.
2014.Cladophora utriculosa Kuetz.
2015.Dictyosphaeria favulosa (Ag.) Decaisne.
2016.Batophora oerstedii ('oerstedi') var. occidentalis (Harv.) Howe.
2017.Codium decorticatum (Woodw.) Howe.
2018.Codium intertextum Collins & Hervey.
2019.Caulerpa pusilla (Kuetz.) J. Ag.
2020.Caulerpa racemosa var. laetevirens (Mont.) Weber.
2021.Caulerpa racemosa var. occidentalis (J. Ag.) Borg.
2022.Caulerpa racemosa var. uvifera (Turn.) J. Ag.
2023.Dichotomosiphon pusillus Collins.
2024.Colpomenia sinuosa (Roth) Derb. & Sol.
2025.Myriotrichia repens Hauck.
2026.Haplospora vidovichii (Menegh.) Bornet.
2027.Spatoglossum schroederi (Mert.) J. Ag.
2028.Zonaria variegata (Lamour.) Mert.
2029.Dictyota divaricata Lamour.
2030.Dictyota indica Sonder.
2031.Dictyota linearis (Ag.) Grev.
2032.Erythrotrichia carnea (Dillw.) J. Ag.
2033.Chantransia crassipes Borgs.
2034.Trichogloea herveyi Setchell.
2035.Helminthocladia calvadosii (Lamour.) Setchell.
2036.Naccaria corymbosa J. Ag.
2037.Nitophyllum wilkinsoniae Collins & Hervey.
2038.Caloglossa leprieurii (Mont.) J. Ag.
3039.Chondria curvilineata Collins & Hervey.
2040.Chondria polyrhiza Collins & Hervey.
2041.Herposiphonia secunda (Ag.) Falk.
2042.Lophosiphonia saccorhiza Collins & Hervey.
2043.Falkenbergia hillebrandii ('hillebrandi') (Born.) Falk.
2044.Spermothamnion macromeres Collins & Hervey.
2045.Callithamnion byssoideum var. jamaicense Collins.
2046.Callithamnion hookeri (Dillw.) Ag.
2047.Antithamnion cruciatum var. radicans (J.Ag.) Collins & Hervey.
2048.Crouania attenuata (Bonnem.) J. Ag.
2049.Ceramium transversale Collins & Hervey.
2050.Halymenia bermudensis Collins & Howe
2051.Dermocarpa prasina (Reinsch) Bornet & Thuret.
2052.Xenococcus schousboei Thuret.
2053.Spirulina subsalsa f. oceanica Gomont.
2054.Spirulina tenerrima Kuetz.
2055.Oscillatoria bonnemaisonii Crouan.
2056.Phormidium luridum Gomont.
2057.Phormidium retzii Gomont.
2058.Hydrocoleum lyngbyaceum var. rupestre Gomont.
2059.Anabaena variabilis Kuetz.
2060.Calothrix fuscoviolacea ('fusco-violacea') Crouan.
2061.Closterium leibleinii Kuetz.
2062.Cosmarium botrytis Menegh.
2063.Cosmarium pseudonitidulum Nordst.
2064.Ulva lactuca var. rigida (Ag.) Le Jolis.
2065.Enteromorpha plumosa Kuetz.
2066.Microspora wittrockii (Wille) Lagerh.
2067.Cylindrocapsa involuta Reinsch.
2068.Oedogonium consociatum Collins & Hervey.
2069.Cladophora catenifera Kuetz.
2070.Cladophora delicatula Mont.
2071.Cladophora repens (J. Ag.) Harv.
2072.Pithophora kewensis Wittr.
2073.Petrosiphon adhaerens M. A. Howe.
2074.Valonia utricularis f. crustacea Kuckuck.
2075.Penicillus pyriformis Gepp.
2076.Pilayella ('Pylaiella') fulvescens (Schousboe) Bornet.
2077.Ectocarpus duchassaingianus Grunow.
2078.Hydroclathrus cancellatus Bory.
2079.Scytosiphon lomentaria (Lyngb.) J. Ag.
2080.Dilophus guineensis (Kuetz.) J. Ag.
2081.Padina pavonia (L.) Gaillon.
2082.Padina sanctae-crucis Boergs.
2083.Padina variegata (Lamour.) Hauck.
2084.Bangia fuscopurpurea (Dillw.) Lyngb.
2084.Bostrychia sertularia Mont.
2085.Porphyra atropurpurea (Olivi) De Toni.
2086.Erythrocladia subintegra Rosenv.
2087.Chantransia dufourii Collins.
2088.Liagora elongata Zan.
2089.Gelidium crinale (Turn.) J. Ag.
2090.Gelidiopsis rigidum ('rigida') (Vahl) Weber.
2091.Coelarthrum albertisii (Picc.) Boergs.
2092.Laurencia obtusa (Huds.) Lamour.
2093.Polysiphonia macrocarpa Harv.
2095.Wrightiella tumanowiczii ('tumanowiczi') (Gatty) Schmitz.
2096.Murrayella periclados (Ag.) Schmitz.
2097.Heterosiphonia wurdemannii ('wurdemanni') (Bail.) Falk.
2098.Ceramium tenuissimum var. arachnoideum (Harv.) J. Ag
2099.Halymenia pseudofloresia Collins & Howe.
2100.Cryptonemia crenulata J. Ag.
2101.Chamaesiphon incrustans Grunow.
2102.Chroothece monococca f. rupestris Hansg.
2103.Arthrospira jenneri Stiz.
2104.Calothrix crustacea Thuret.
2105.Calothrix vivipara Harv.
2106.Brachytrichia quoyi Born. & Flah.
2107.Rivularia atra var. confluens Bornet.
2108.Penium curtum f. majus Wille.
2109.Penium navicula Breb.
2110.Cylindrocystis brebissonii Menegh.
2111.Closterium costatum Corda.
2112.Closterium pritchardianum Archer.
2113.Closterium rostratum Ehrenb.
2114.Closterium venus Kuetz.
2115.Pleurotaenium coronatum (Breb.) Rab.
2116.Cosmarium pseudonitidulum ('pseudo-nitidulum') var. validum West.
2117.Cosmarium pyramidatum Breb.
2118.Cosmarium speciosum Lund.
2119.Cosmarium subtumidum Nordst.
2120.Cosmocladium saxonicum De Bary.
2121.Xanthidium tylerianum W. West.
2122.Staurastrum avicula Breb.
2123.Staurastrum cuspidatum Breb.
2124.Staurastrum dilatatum Ehrenb.
2125.Staurastrum sebaldi Reinsch.
2126.Euastrum oblongum Ralfs.
2127.Micrasterias denticulata Breb.
2128.Spirogyra areolata Lagerh.
2129.Spirogyra punctiformis Transeau.
2130.Eudorina elegans Ehrenb.
2131.Palmodictyon viride Kuetz.
2132.Ankistrodesmus falcatus var. acicularis (A. Br.) G. S. West.
2133.Coelastrum microporum Naeg.
2134.Stichococcus bacillaris Naeg.
2135.Prasiola stipitata Suhr.
2136.Ulothrix tenuissima Kuetz.
2137.Chaetonema irregulare Nowakowski.
2138.Oedogonium crenulatocostatum ('crenulato-costatum') var. longiarticulatum Hansg.
2139.Oedogonium punctatostriatum ('punctato-striatum') De Bary.
2140.Oedogonium suecicum Wittr.
2141.Cladophora trichotoma f. elongata N. L. Gardner.
2142.Ectocarpus acuminatus Saunders.
2143.Agardhiella tenera (J. Ag.) Schmitz.
2144.Fauchea laciniata J. Ag.
2145.Laurencia subopposita (J. Ag.) Setchell.
2146.Janczewskia lappacea Setchell.
2147.Janczewskia moriformis Setchell.
2148.Janczewskia solmsii Setchell & Guernsey.
2149.Dumontia filiformis (Fl. Dan.) Grev.
2150.Ceramium transversale Collins & Hervey.
2151.Chroococcus membraninus (Meneg.) Naeg.
2152.Gloeocapsa atrata Kuetz.
2153.Gloeocapsa fusco-lutea (Naeg.) Kuetz.
2154.Gloeothece rupestris (Lyng.) Bornet.
2155.Dermocarpa solitaria Collins & Hervey.
2156.Oscillatoria miniata Hauck.
2157.Phormidium valderianum Gomont.
2158.Schizothrix calcicola Rab.
2159.Brachytrichia maculans Gomont.
2160.Dichothrix baueriana Bornet & Thuret.
2161.Enteromorpha flexuosa f. submarina Collins & Hervey.
2162.Chaetomorpha gracilis Kuetz.
2163.Cladophora fascicularis (Mert.) Kuetz.
2164.Cladophora frascatii Collins & Hervey.
2165.Cladophora piscinae Collins & Hervey.
2166.Bryopsis hypnoides Lamour.
2167.Bryopsis hypnoides Lamour. forma.
2168.Derbesia lamourouxii (J. Ag.) Solier.
2169.Siphonocladus rigidus Howe.
2170.Avrainvillea longicaulis (Kuetz.) Murray & Boodle.
2171.Avrainvillea nigricans var. fulva Howe.
2172.Ectocarpus rallsiae Vickers.
2173.Rosenvingea ('Rosenvingia') intricata (J. Ag.) Borgs.
2174.Sporochnus bolleanus Mont.
2175.Dictyota dichotoma (Huds.) Lamour.
2176.Sargassum filipendula var. montagnei (Bailey) Collins & Hervey.
2177.Sargassum fluitans Borg.
2178.Sargassum lendigerum (L.) Kuetz.
2179.Sargassum linifolium (Turn.) Ag.
2180.Sargassum natans (L.) J. Meyen.
2181.Acrochaetium sagraeanum (Mont.) Bornet.
2182.Gelidium pusillum (Stack.) Le Jolis.
2183.Gelidium pusillum var. conchicola Pice. & Gran.
2184.Eucheuma gelidium J. Ag.
2185.Hypnea musciformis (Wulf.) Lamour.
2186.Cordylecladia rigens (Ag.) Collins & Hervey.
2187.Laurencia cervicornis Harv.
2188.Dasya spinuligera Collins & Hervey.
2189.Callithamnion cordatum Borgs.
2190.Gymnothamnion bipinnatum Collins & Hervey.
2191.Antithamnion cruciatum (Ag.) Naeg.
2192.Ceramium cruciatum Collins & Hervey.
2193.Ceramium tenuissimum var. pygmaeum (Kuetz.) Hauck.
2194.Rhodochorton membranaceum Magnus.
2195.Dudresnaya bermudensis Setchell.
2196.Dudresnaya crassa Howe.
2197.Amphiroa rigida Lamour.
2198.Amphiroa fragilissima (L.) Lamour.
2199.Amphiroa fragilissima var. debilis (Harv.) Collins & Hervey.
2200.Corallina rubens L.
2201.Chroococcus helveticus Naeg.
2202.Chroococcus turgidus (Kuetz.) Naeg.
2203.Gloeocapsa versicolor Naeg.
2204.Microcystis marginata Kuetz.
2205.Phormidium lucidum Kuetz.
2206.Lyngbya epiphytica Hieronymus.
2207.Schizothrix cresswellii ('creswellii') Harv.
2208.Anabaena flosaquae ('flos-aquae') Breb.
2209.Aphanizomenon flosaquae ('flos-aquae') Ralfs.
2210.Scytonema ocellatum Thuret.
2211.Calothrix braunii Bornet & Flahault.
2212.Calothrix fusca Bornet & Flahault.
2213.Isactis centrifuga Bornet.
2214.Pleurotaenium nodosum (Bail.) Lund.
2215.Cosmarium subcostatum Nordst.
2216.Staurastrum hantzschii Reinsch.
2217.Tetmemorus granulatus Ralfs.
2218.Micrasterias furcata Ralfs.
2219.Micrasterias radiosa Ralfs var. swainei W. & G. S. West.
2220.Micrasterias torreyi Bail.
2221.Onychonema serratum (Bail.) Stokes.
2222.Spirogyra bellis (Hass.) Cleve.
2223.Spirogyra irregularis Naeg.
2224.Spirogyra quadrata (Hass.) Petit.
2225.Eudorina elegans Ehrenberg.
2226.Ankistrodesmus falcatus var. duplex (Kuetz.) G. S. West.
2227.Ankistrodesmus falcatus var. mirabilis (W. & G. S. West) G. S. West.
2228.Tetraedron minimum (A. Br.) Hansg.
2229.Scenedesmus brasiliensis Bohlin.
2230.Enteromorpha intestinalis f. tenuis Collins.
2231.Schizogonium murale Kuetz.
2232.Stichococcus flaccidus (Kuetz.) Gay.
2233.Stigeoclonium lubricum (Dillw.) Kuetz.
2234.Stigeoclonium nanum (Dillw.) Kuetz.
2235.Stigeoclonium tenue (Ag.) Kuetz.
2236.Endoderma viride (Reinke) Lagerheim.
2237.Hormiscia tetraciliata Frye & Zeller.
2238.Rhizoclonium riparium var. polyrhizum Rosenv.
2239.Cladophora flexuosa (Griff.) Harv.
2240.Cladophora hemisphaerica Gardner.
2241.Cladophora rudolphiana f. eramosa Gardner.
2242.Ectocarpus granulosus (Eng. Bot.) Ag.
2243.Porphyridium cruentum (Ag.) Naeg.
2244.Acrochaetium gymnogongri Setchell & Gardner.
2245.Chantransia violacea f. expansa (Wood) Wolle.
2246.Nitophyllum violaceum J. Ag.
2247.Polysiphonia sanctipetri ('sancti-petri') Collins.
2248.Ceramium californicum J. Ag.
2249.Ceramium rubrum var. corymbiferum J. Ag.
2250.Gloiopeltis capillaris Suringar.
Contact: kathyannmiller@berkeley.edu