Jepson eFlora: Search page
Vascular Plants of California
Key to families | Table of families and genera
  Index to accepted names and synonyms:
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
 

Scientific Name

You searched for: "Helianthus annuus"

Scientific NameCommon Name
Helianthus annuusNative
Helianthus annuus subsp. jaegeri
(Under Helianthus annuus)
Synonym
Helianthus annuus subsp. lenticularis
(Under Helianthus annuus)
Synonym
Helianthus annuus var. macrocarpus
(Under Helianthus annuus)
Synonym