Jepson eFlora: Search page
Key to families Table of families and genera
  Index to accepted names and synonyms:
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
 

Scientific Name

Index Page: Y

Scientific NameCommon Name
Yabea
Yabea microcarpaNative
Yucca
  ↳  Key to Yucca
SPANISH BAYONET, YUCCA
Yucca baccata var. baccataBANANA YUCCA, BLUE YUCCANative
Yucca brevifoliaJOSHUA TREENative
Yucca brevifolia var. herbertii
(Under Yucca brevifolia)
Synonym (tjm2)
Yucca brevifolia var. jaegeriana
(Under Yucca brevifolia)
Synonym (tjm2)
Yucca californica
(Under Hesperoyucca whipplei)
Synonym (tjm2)
Yucca californica
(Under Yucca schidigera)
Synonym
Yucca graminifolia
(Under Hesperoyucca whipplei)
Synonym (tjm2)
Yucca jaegeriana
(Under Yucca brevifolia)
Synonym (tjm2)
Yucca mohavensis
(Under Yucca schidigera)
Synonym
Yucca nitida
(Under Hesperoyucca whipplei)
Synonym (tjm2)
Yucca ortgiesiana
(Under Hesperoyucca whipplei)
Synonym (tjm2)
Yucca schidigeraMOJAVE YUCCANative
Yucca whipplei
(Under Hesperoyucca whipplei)
Synonym (tjm2)
Yucca whipplei
(Under Yucca)
Mentioned in
a note
Yucca whipplei subsp. caespitosa
(Under Hesperoyucca whipplei)
Synonym (tjm2)
Yucca whipplei subsp. intermedia
(Under Hesperoyucca whipplei)
Synonym (tjm2)
Yucca whipplei subsp. parishii
(Under Hesperoyucca whipplei)
Synonym (tjm2)
Yucca whipplei subsp. percursa
(Under Hesperoyucca whipplei)
Synonym (tjm2)
Yucca whipplei var. caespitosa
(Under Hesperoyucca whipplei)
Synonym (tjm2)
Yucca whipplei var. intermedia
(Under Hesperoyucca whipplei)
Synonym (tjm2)
Yucca whipplei var. parishii
(Under Hesperoyucca whipplei)
Synonym (tjm2)
Yucca whipplei var. percursa
(Under Hesperoyucca whipplei)
Synonym (tjm2)