Jepson eFlora: Search page
Key to families Table of families and genera
  Index to accepted names and synonyms:
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
 

Scientific Name

Index Page: X

Scientific NameCommon Name
Xanthisma
  ↳  Key to Xanthisma
Xanthisma gracileANNUAL BRISTLEWEEDNative
Xanthisma junceumRUSH-LIKE BRISTLEWEEDNative
Xanthisma spinulosum var. gooddingiiSPINY GOLDENWEEDNative
Xanthium
  ↳  Key to Xanthium
Xanthium spinosumSPINY COCKLEBURNative or naturalized
Xanthium strumariumCOCKLEBURNative
Xanthium strumarium var. canadense
(Under Xanthium strumarium)
Synonym
Xanthium strumarium var. glabratum
(Under Xanthium strumarium)
Synonym
Xanthocyparis nootkatensis
(Under Callitropsis nootkatensis)
Synonym
Xerobotrys glaucus
(Under Arctostaphylos glauca)
Synonym
Xerobotrys venulosus
(Under Arctostaphylos hookeri subsp. hookeri)
Synonym
XerophyllumBEAR-GRASS, BASKET-GRASS
Xerophyllum tenaxNative
Xylococcus
Xylococcus bicolorNative
Xylorhiza
  ↳  Key to Xylorhiza
DESERT-ASTER
Xylorhiza cognataMECCA-ASTERNative
Xylorhiza orcuttiiORCUTT'S WOODY-ASTERNative
Xylorhiza tortifolia var. tortifoliaMOJAVE-ASTERNative